2014 SOL Boys Tennis All-League Selections

2014 SOL Boys’ Tennis All-League Selections

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

All-League Singles

First Team
Dave Wilczynski – Council Rock North
Dan Tornea – Abington
Tomas Christian - Abington

Second Team
Charlie Rushing – Pennsbury
Nathan Fioravante – Neshaminy
Blake Illes – Pennsbury

Third Team
Mitchell Starominsky – Council Rock South
Andy Kwon – Council Rock North
Mike Pronin – William Tennent

Honorable Mention
Jay Santoro – Pennsbury
Will Summerall – Council Rock North
Martin Tsizhovkin – Council Rock South

All-League Doubles

First Team
Adam Frankel and Anuj Mehta – Council Rock North
Ethan Randazzo and Tom Vessels – Abington
George Wrigley and Tyler Goldsman – William Tennent
Sean Fitzpatrick and Ryan Stumbaugh - Pennsbury

Second Team
Joe Teileman and Mark Bogulslvky – Council Rock South
Joey Gaul and Michael Kwon – Council Rock North
Ian O’Donnell and Chris Dragomir – Abington
Alex Byun and Alex Yanouliak - Neshaminy

Third Team
Jordan Sander and Garrett Strominger – Council Rock North
Sam Stringer and Teja Yeramosa – Pennsbury
Alex Rose and Joe Rebholz – Council Rock South
Nolan Dallara and Anshul Ramanathan – Council Rock North

Honorable Mention
Heath Fienman and Nihar Patel – Neshaminy
Zach Kunin and Harry Weckel – Abington
Issac Thomas and Megh Ghandi – Pennsbury
Thomas Nordham and Brian Coccetti – Council Rock North

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

All-League Singles

First Team
Dylan Ashbach-HH
Chandat Phan-Pennridge
Brad Johnson-C.B.West

Second Team
Sean Kimball-C.B.East
Dale Johnson-C.B.West
Tyler Smith-C.B.South

Third Team
Chris Mullen-North Penn
Rohan Varma-HH
Alejandro Castaneda-Souderton

Honorable Mention
Jeevan Prabhakkar-North Penn
Evan Delp-Souderton
Christian Cederlund-C.B.East
Justin Eichorn-C.B.South
Alec Linse-Souderton
Ben Kron-HH
Raphael Lopez-Pennridge

All League -Doubles

First Team
Joe Eichorn and Alex Houriet-C.B.South
Grant Welby and Devon James-Souderton
Tim Doerr and Brijai Varma-North Penn
Mike Natto and Reid Harrison –C.B.West

Second Team
Jeff Kim and Aaron Selnick-HH
Dan Chilson and Chris Wend-C.B.East
Matt Padva and Jon D’arcy-C.B.West
Nick Madson and Nick Schneider-C.B.South

Third Team
Ben VanPelt and Steve Mehlbaum-Pennridge
Ryan Cox and Howard Chu-North Penn
Jake Wetherbee and Vishal Kassina-C.B.South
Pat Scarpello and Brenden Warren-C.B.West

Honorable Mention
Matt Chaffee and Mike Kim-North Penn
Noah Lare and Gordon Blaxall-Pennridge
Robbie Schmauk and Sam Petro-C.B.East
Sean Zhang and Nikhil Mehta-C.B.South
Sam Schwartz and James Chung-HH

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

All-League – Singles

First Team
Ben Wolfe (W)
Brian Szayna (UD)
Nam Nguyen (U Mer)

Second Team
Ross Slutsky (PW)
Josh Victor (Ch)
Evan Cuff (W)

Third Team
Adam Spiker (UD)
Matt Sendecki (PW)
Tarik Dashields (Ch)

Honorable Mention
1. Nimay Godbole (W)
2. Brian Hampton (UD)
3. Justin Reid (Sp)

All-League Doubles

First Team
Kevin Wu / Jerry Li (UD)
Greg Welsh / David Weiss (W)
Ethan Asam / Tom Karkachev (Ch)
Nate Levy / Jake Neerenberg (PW)

Second Team
David Miron / Kyle Grahn (UD)
Kevin Kallukaran / Nikhil Kandpal (W)
Francis Waweru / Chris Rivera (N)
Adam Wasserman / Kyle Rosenberg (PW)

Third Team
Syid Rashid / Breandon Zweiback (Ch)
Max Kesselman / Eric Brown (PW)
Christian King / Zane Peng (W)
Josh Helsner / Brandon Tress (UD)

Honorable Mention
Patrick Shelton / Noah Delapaz (U Mer)
Will Heller / Aaron Gersh (PW)
Chris Delaney / Ryan MacFarland (U Mor)
Michael Deng / Ben Cohen (UD)

League Champion: Upper Dublin
Sportsmanship:  Norristown