2016 Pennsylvania All-State Field Hockey (Class AAA)

2016 PENNSYLVANIA ALL-STATE SELECTIONS (Class AAA)

FIRST TEAM

Riley Donnelly

Central Bucks East

Reilly Finegan

Central Bucks East

Bryn Boylan

Central Bucks West

Cadera Smith

Central Bucks West

Taylor Mason

Central Bucks West

Charlotte deVries

Conestoga

Meredith Ross

Conestoga

Theodora Dillman

Conestoga Valley

Anna Lehman

Council Rock North

Caroline McGovern

Council Rock South

Haily Couch

Easton Area

Meredith Sholder

Emmaus

Madalyn Dorn

Emmaus

Kacie Patton

Emmaus

Emily Ingall

Emmaus

Peyton Halsey

Exeter Township

Abby Pitcairn

Fox Chapel

Mya Christopher

Hershey

Alli Bitting

Lower Dauphin

Halle O’Neill

Lower Dauphin

Olivia Hoover

Methacton

Emily Alexis

Neshaminy

Brianna O’Donnell

North Penn

Leanne Faust

Owen J Roberts

Jess Dembrowski

Palmyra

Katelyn Mark

Palmyra

Cheyenne Sprecher

Palmyra

Grace Royer

Parkland

Brooke Deberdine

Penn Manor

Emma Deberdine

Penn Manor

Gabby Bitts

Penn Manor

Frankie O’Brien

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Julianna Sweeney

Stroudsburg

Sydney Cramer

Stroudsburg

Azure Fernsler

Wilson-West Lawn

SECOND TEAM

Emily Peters

Cedar Crest

Cailey Lever

Central Bucks East

Sarah Sheehy

Central Bucks East

Kiley Allen

Conestoga

Julianne Mangano

Council Rock North

Kathryn Scheerer

Downingtown East

Ellie McIntyre

Easton Area

Kayla Kisthardt

Emmaus

Brittany Morgan

 Emmaus

Claire Neilsen

Emmaus

Megan Reed

Hazleton Area

Ali Cronin

Hershey

Maddie Zimmer

Hershey

Taylor Casamassa

Lower Dauphin

Anastasia Weaver

Manheim Township

Emily Owens

Methacton

Mia Sexton

Neshaminy

Natalie Fuertsch

Owen J Roberts

Lauren Wadas

Palmyra

Brie Barraco

Parkland

Kellie Drugotch

Pennridge

Alexis Nugent

Spring-Ford

Shelby Querry

State College Area

Bridget Cunningham

Stroudsburg

Lizzy Cunningham

Stroudsburg

Cara Bonshak

Whitehall

Rachel Schannauer

Whitehall

Tricia McCoy

William Tennent

Kylie Herb

Wilson-West Lawn

Jessica Waite

Wissahickon

HONORABLE MENTION

Mackenzie Boyle

Central Bucks East

Sarah Womer

Council Rock South

Tori Wright

Council Rock South

Molly Lohss

Dallastown

Leah Yost

Delaware Valley

Paige Ryan

Fox Chapel

Gabby Acker

Hatboro-Horsham

Natalie Sicher

Hershey

Karina Long

Lower Dauphin

Julia Dickinson

Methacton

Elena Donato

Neshaminy

Emily Henry

Northampton

Jenna Kirby

Owen J Roberts

Alexis Smith

Palmyra

Maya Geller

Pennsbury

Kelsey Stewart

Stroudsburg

Morgan Dempsey

Stroudsburg