2016 SOL Girls Tennis All-League

2016 SOL Girls Tennis All-League

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team - Singles

 

Alyssa Skulsky

Council Rock South

Sophia Fischer

Council Rock North

Joanna Kwon

Council Rock North

 

 

Second Team – Singles

 

Vicky Lushnikov

Council Rock South

Elizabeth Bryson

Pennsbury

Julia Paraboschi

Pennsbury

 

 

Third Team – Singles

 

Ellen Ruch

Abington

Maxene Kohler

Neshaminy

Chloe Barmat

Abington

 

 

Honorable Mention - Singles

 

Dora Zhao

Council Rock North

Leana Perumaly

Abington

Annelise Zygmunt

Pennsbury

 

 

First Team – Doubles

 

Emily Goldfarb and Lily Sellei

Abington

Emily Rosenfeld and Carey Blatrick

Council Rock South

Chelse Riechelson and Meghan Davis

Pennsbury

Bhavana Ambatipudi and Abbie Briskin

 Council Rock North

 

 

Second Team – Doubles

 

Jen Eisemann and Julia Shandley

Neshaminy

Rachel Fried and Nisha Vora

Pennsbury

Jessica Sommer and Gianna Vassalluzzo

Council Rock North

Colette Carosella and Lauryn Levette

Abington

 

 

Third Team – Doubles

 

Mackenzie Lesko and Brittany Schoenemann

Neshaminy

Shreya Yaramoso and Claire Johnson

Pennsbury

Alex Newman and Isabel Lavine

Council Rock North

Megan Quigley and Aichatou Haidara

Abington

 

 

Honorable Mention - Doubles

 

Yoona Kim and Elanur Altunbas

Neshaminy

Aggie Kolano and Lisa Khmil

Bensalem

Brianna Ali and Martra Tymchenko

Bensalem

 Tanaya Baldwin and Ernestine Jallah

Harry S. Truman

 

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

First Team Singles

Grade

School

Neha Velaga

9

North Penn

Sydney Lund

10

Central Bucks East

Anna Sukharev

11

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

Second Team Singles

Grade

Team

Abby Caddick

11

Central Bucks South

Reganne Gonser

12

Central Bucks West

Katrina Janeczko

10

Pennridge

 

 

 

Third Team Singles

Grade

Team

Ylan Phan

11

Pennridge

Caitlin Le

9

Souderton

Jen Bilker

11

Central Bucks South

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Singles

Grade

Team

Taylor Weidman

9

William Tennent

Karley Alling

10

North Penn

Morgan Jacob

12

Central Bucks South

 

 

 

First Team Doubles

Grades

Team

Rachel Salkovitz

12

Central Bucks South

Erin Oscar

10

 

Avery Twyman

11

Central Buck East

Kristen Ventura

11

 

Addie King

12

Central Bucks West

Emily Guver

12

 

Emily Wert

12

Souderton

Cara Plummer

12

 

 

 

 

Second Team Doubles

Grade

Team

Erin Hurry

12

North Penn

Felicia Yan

10

 

Ashley Weiss

12

Central Bucks East

Simrin Ponamgi

9

 

Tian Butler

12

Central Bucks West

Maggie Wisniewski

12

 

Jessica Szuchan

12

North Penn

Madha William

10

 

 

 

 

Third Team Doubles

Grade

Team

Pursell

12

Central Bucks South

Leon

11

 

Olivia Hauser

11

North Penn

Sarah Tung

12

 

Bailey Welsh

11

Central Bucks West

Elizabeth Howell

11

 

Jessica Malobisky

10

Central Bucks East

Jennifer Jordan

10

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Doubles

Grade

Team

Courtney Landis

11

Pennridge

Kaitlyn Harries

12

 

Emily Ramage

12

Souderton

Neda Majour

12

 

Zoe Khodak

10

William Tennent

Elisa Steinhardt

9

 

Karina Mehta

10

Central Bucks South

Shayna Fink

12

 

Sportsmanship Award:  William Tennent

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team - Singles

 

Eryn Banton

 Cheltenham

Ksenija Tasich

Upper Dublin

Shannon Nixon

 Cheltenham

 

 

Second Team - Singles

 

Jenny Landels

 Wissahickon

Rachel Flame

 Wissahickon

Erin Hackett

Upper Dublin

 

 

Third Team - Singles

 

Camille Harrison

 Springfield

Rachel Greenberg

 Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Laryssa Badulak

 Quakertown

 

 

Honorable Mention - Singles

 

Julia Freedenberg

 Wissahickon.

Skylar Richman

 Upper Dublin

Amanda Nerenberg

 Plymouth Whitemarsh

 

 

First Team - Doubles

 

Belinda Jin / Annabelle Laughlin

 Upper Dublin

Maria Grigeras / Mikayla Stone

 Cheltenham

Jessica Fineman / Kaia Shula

 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Samantha Sullivan / Sasha Iakimenko

 Wissahickon

 

 

Second Team - Doubles

 

Amanda Yang / Annie Steinbrink

 Upper Dublin

Sam Shourds / Devyn Keane

 Quakertown

Adlai Lamason / Amanda Khan

 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Lauren Kang / Christie Yang –

Wissahickon

 

 

Third  Team - Doubles

 

Anne Liu / LeeAnn Raynor –

Upper Dublin

Kayla Kaufman / Marissa Nerenberg –

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Jessica Cheirfetz / Lea Mangifesta –

Upper Dublin

Alycia Lee / Elizabeth Kooman –

Wissahickon

 

 

Honorable Mention - Doubles

 

Rachel Harmon / Siani Anderson -

Springfield

Molly Blum / Megan Ng –

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Riley Hetrick / Madi Dayton –

Quakertown

Miller Huertgen / Antonette Spinosa –

Hatboro Horsham