2017 SOL Baseball All-League

2017 SOL Baseball All League Selections

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Position

Name

School

1B

 John Crane

CR South

1B

 Ed Parry

Neshaminy

2B

 Brian Nicolas

Neshaminy

3B

 Josh Kim

CR South

SS

 Justin Massielo

Pennsbury

C

 Evan Fisher

CR South

DH

 Ben Raab

Neshaminy

OF

 Keith Parrish

Bensalem

OF

 Joe Preciado

CR North

OF

 Zach Tredway

Neshaminy

OF

 Anthony Rapposelli

Neshaminy

OF

 Vaughn Ward

Pennsbury

P

Zach Boop

Neshaminy

P

 Billy Bethel

Pennsbury

Second Team

Position

Name

School

2B

 Ryan McCarty

Pennsbury

3B

 Billy Bethel

Pennsbury

SS

 Nick Dean

Bensalem

C

 Scott Rooney

Bensalem

DH

 Dave Murphy

Pennsbury

OF

 Tyrone Hodges

Pennsbury

P

 Steve Aldrich

Bensalem

P

 Zach Mayer

CR South

Third Team

Position

Name

School

1B

 Trevor McGee

Bensalem

2B

 Nick McClay

Abington

2B

 Steve Aldrich

Bensalem

3B

 Nick Price

Pennsbury

SS

 Cavan Tully

CR North

C

 Eric Gale

Neshaminy

C

 Josh Tesarck

Pennsbury

DH

 Kenny Adkins

Abington

OF

 Colin Kelly

Abington

OF

 Matt Horn

Abington

OF

 Lucas Feinstein

CR North

P

 Paul Poppert

Abington

P

 Evan Matthews

Neshaminy

Honorable Mention

Position

Name

School

1B

 Kyle Dear

Pennsbury

3B

 Jerry Scavone

Neshaminy

SS

 Cory Joyce

Neshaminy

OF

 Owen Foraker

Neshaminy

OF

 Justin Ward

Pennsbury

P

 Eric Hoefer

CR North

P

 Brenden Carter

CR South

P

 Brian Aicher

Truman

 

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

 Catcher

Collin Sheehan

CB East

12th

 1st Base

Brett Moyer

Souderton

12th

 2nd Base

CJ Gillmer

CB East

12th

 Short Stop

Zach Miles

North Penn

10th

 3rd Base

Greg Delgado

Wm. Tennent

11th

 Outfield

Ryan Bealer

North Penn

11th

 Outfield

Thylar Summarell

Souderton

12th

 Outfield

Luke Barnum

Souderton

11th

 Pitcher

Danny Kirwin

North Penn

11th

 Pitcher

Matt Stevenson

North Penn

12th

 Pitcher

Blaise Sclafani

Souderton

11th

 D Player

Billy Collins

North Penn

11th

 

Second Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

Catcher

Eric Gross

CB South

12th

 1st Base

Corey Stouffer

North Penn

12th

 2nd Base

Chris Farrell

CB South

12th

 Short Stop

Steven Gebre

CB West

12th

 3rd Base

Tyler Siddal

North Penn

11th

 Outfield

Daniel Clayton

CB West

10th

 Outfield

Tyler Watson

CB South

12th

 Outfield

Cameron Komonchak

CB east

12th

 Pitcher

Andrew Mayhew

Pennridge

12th

 Pitcher

Tyler Quinlan

CB East

12th

 Pitcher

Chris Sliwka

Wm Tennent

12th

 D Player

Jake Siwert

Pennridge

12th

 

Third Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

 Catcher

Matt Marino

North Penn

12th

 1st Base

Andrew Dietz

CB South

12th

 2nd Base

Andrew Fantaskey

Pennridge

12th

 Short Stop

Joey Loynd

CB South

10th

 3rd Base

Matt Bound

CB East

12th

 Outfield

Trevor D'Arcy

CB West

11th

 Outfield

Ben Berger

CB South

11th

 Outfield

Matt Hartenstein

Wm Tennent

12th

 Pitcher

Ian Kacergis

Pennridge

12th

 Pitcher

Dan Knechel

Souderton

12th

 Pitcher

Dan Klepchick

CB South

12th

 D Player

Jimmy Parrish

CB East

11th

 

Honorable Mention

Position

Name

School

Grade

 Catcher

Joe Robinson

Pennridge

12th

 Catcher

Greg Gallagher

Souderton

12th

 Catcher

Dylan Mannon

Wm Tennent

12th

 1st Base

Thomas Phillips

CB West

12th

 1st Base

Grant Meiers

CB East

11th

 2nd Base

Rhys Nicholas

CB West

10th

 Short Stop

Matt Ernst

CB East

12th

Short Stop

Derek Freed

Souderton

12th

 Short Stop

Cole Browne

Wm Tennent

12th

 3rd Base

Matt Cooper

CB West

10th

  3rd Base

Kyle Yoder

Pennridge

12th

 Outfield

Joe Picozzi

North Penn

11th

 Outfield

Luke Nuneviller

Pennridge

12th

 Outfield

Jack Despain

Souderton

12th

 Outfield

Jimmy Wiegers

CB East

12th

 Outfield

CJ Goodz

Wm Tennent

12th

 Pitcher

Aaron Worthington

CB West

12th

 Pitcher

Jordan Morales

Souderton

10th

 Pitcher

Zach Millar

CB East

12th

 Pitcher

Jared Thompson

CB East

12th

 Pitcher

Alex Bendzlowics

CB South

12th

 D Player

Brendan Kregg

Souderton

11th

D Player

Danny Goodz

Wm Tennent

 

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

League Champs - Hatboro Horsham

Sportsmanship Award:   Plymouth Whitemarsh

First Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

Pitcher

Colin Kennedy

Hatboro Horsham

12

Pitcher

Brian Edgington

Hatboro Horsham

12

Catcher

Shaun Thomas

Hatboro Horsham

12

1st Base

Max Weinberg

Upper Dublin

12

2nd Base

Kieran Versaw-Barnes

Cheltenham

10

3rd Base

Alex Tappen

Wissahickon

12

SS

Matt Shilling

Wissahickon

12

Outfield

Vik Morelock

Quakertown

12

Outfield

Randy Meehl

Upper Moreland

12

Outfield

Mike Schoenleber

Wissahickon

12

DH

Tim Dahme

Springfield

11

Second Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

Pitcher

Nick Pave

Springfield

11

Pitcher

Matt Bukavich

Quakertown

12

Catcher

Ryan Lowry

Upper Moreland

12

1st Base

Colin Kennedy

Hatboro Horsham

12

2nd Base

Brian Robison

Quakertown

11

3rd Base

Dennis Pierce

Quakertown

10

SS

Justin Horn

Upper Dublin

12

Outfield

Jake Welsh

Springfield

11

Outfield

Jt Breslin

Upper Dublin

11

Outfield

Matt Bukavich

Quakertown

12

DH

Brad Krenicky

Plymouth Whitemarsh

11

Third Team

Position

Name

School

Grade

Pitcher

Logan Willans

Wissahickon

12

Pitcher

Ryan Besachio

Upper Dublin

11

Catcher

Evan Hurst

Quakertown

12

1st Base

Joel White

Cheltenham

12

2nd Base

Steve Loden

Wissahickon

10

3rd Base

Jackson Pauwels

Springfield

12

SS

Jake Reed

Quakertown

12

Outfield

Robert Demerlis

Springfield

12

Outfield

Eddie Schultz

Hatboro Horsham

12

Outfield

Drew Passerini

Hatboro Horsham

12

DH

Joey Monaghan

Upper Dublin

11

Honorable Mention

Position

Name

School

Grade

Pitcher

Brett Bottinger

Plymouth Whitemarsh

10

Pitcher

Tommy Jacob

Upper Moreland

12

Pitcher

Vik Morelock

Quakertown

12

Catcher

Alex Haasz

Cheltenham

12

Catcher

Kevin Reilly

Plymouth Whitemarsh

9

1st Base

Noel Franczyk

Springfield

12

2nd Base

Matt Hebling

Upper Dublin

12

3rd Base

Kevin Walder

Upper Moreland

11

SS

Macleod Farley

Springfield

11

SS

Brandon Kohn

Upper Moreland

12

Outfield

Nick Pagano

Upper Moreland

12

Outfield

Matt Wister

Upper Moreland

12

Outfield

Jack Jamison

Upper Dublin

11

DH

Justin Gelfand

Plymouth Whitemarsh

11