2017 SOL Boys Swimming National Conference All-League

2017 Boys Swimming All-League Selections

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Abington High School

200 Medley Relay

 

Name

Gr

School

Time

1st Team

Greg Roytman

10

Council Rock South

1:37.76

 

Josh Belder

10

Council Rock South

 

 

Andrew Ridings

12

Council Rock South

 

 

Eric Xu

12

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Connor Doyle

12

Pennsbury

1:37.87

 

Damian Szlaga

9

Pennsbury

 

 

Connor Nadel

12

Pennsbury

 

 

Will Deitch

9

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Nathan Suit

10

Abington

1:42.62

 

Carter Myers

10

Abington

 

 

Nicolas Suit

10

Abington

 

 

Joe Worek

12

Abington

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Connor Harris

12

William Tennent

1:44.35

 

Will Gwynn

11

William Tennent

 

 

Colin Harris

9

William Tennent

 

 

Chris Laub

10

William Tennent

 

 

200 Freestyle

1st Team

Brandon Heese

12

Council Rock North

1:48.32

2nd Team

Kevin Brandbergh

12

Council Rock North

1:48.65

3rd Team

Mason Sjostedt

11

Council Rock South

1:49.14

HM

Greg Roytman

10

Council Rock South

1:49.69

 

200 IM

1st Team

Connor Doyle

12

Pennsbury

1:52.50

2nd Team

Josh Belder

10

Council Rock South

1:59.78

3rd Team

Carter Myers

10

Abington

2:00.85

HM

Jacob Roytman

10

Council Rock South

2:01.24

 

50yd Freestyle

1st Team

Michael Kane

12

William Tennent

22.21

2nd Team

Davis Wojnovich

10

Council Rock North

22.29

3rd Team

Connor Harris

12

William Tennent

22.35

HM

Blake Eshelman

10

Council Rock North

22.49

 

1 meter Diving

1st Team

Sam Henninger

10

Abington

 

2nd Team

Matt Humbert

 

Pennsbury

 

3rd Team

Angelo Iapalucci

 

Council Rock North

 

HM

Chris Laub

10

William Tennent

 

 

100 Butterfly

1st Team

Michael Kane

12

William Tennent

53.09

2nd Team

Ryan Lawlor

11

Council Rock North

53.58

3rd Team

Nate Olhasso

10

Council Rock South

54.26

HM

Davis Wojnovich

10

Council Rock North

54.34

 

200 Free Relay

1st Team

Connor Doyle

12

Pennsbury

1:28.63

 

Connor Nadel

12

Pennsbury

 

 

Matthew Babel

11

Pennsbury

 

 

Will Deitch

9

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Greg Roytman

10

Council Rock South

1:29.21

 

Mason Sjostedt

11

Council Rock South

 

 

Andrew Ridings

12

Council Rock South

 

 

Eric Xu

12

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Charlie Green

10

William Tennent

1:29.38

 

Michael Kane

12

William Tennent

 

 

Chris Laub

10

William Tennent

 

 

Connor Harris

12

William Tennent

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Blake Eshelman

10

Council Rock North

1:30.74

 

Davis Wojnovich

10

Council Rock North

 

 

Kevin Brandbergh

12

Council Rock North

 

 

Brandon Heese

12

Council Rock North

 

 

100 Freestyle

1st Team

Blake Eshelman

10

Council Rock North

48.86

2nd Team

Kevin Brandbergh

12

Council Rock North

49.40

3rd Team

Charlie Green

10

William Tennent

49.62

HM

Matthew Babel

11

Pennsbury

49.75

 

500 Freestyle

1st Team

Connor Doyle

12

Pennsbury

4:39.74

2nd Team

Liam White

10

Pennsbury

4:58.27

3rd Team

Dennis Vinokurov

12

Pennsbury

4:58.61

HM

Will Clift

11

William Tennent

4:59.55

 

100 Backstroke

1st Team

Greg Roytman

10

Council Rock South

53.44

2nd Team

Matt Steele

10

Pennsbury

55.46

3rd Team

Connor Nadel

12

Pennsbury

56.11

HM

Nathan Suit

10

Abington

57.01

 

100 Breastroke

1st Team

Josh Belder

10

Council Rock South

1:00.14

2nd Team

Damian Szlaga

9

Pennsbury

1:01.73

3rd Team

Ben Cusick

11

Pennsbury

1:02.18

HM

Alexander McClurkin

9

Neshaminy

1:02.60

 

400 Free Relay

1st Team

Charlie Green

10

William Tennent

3:19.22

 

Will Clift

11

William Tennent

 

 

Connor Harris

12

William Tennent

 

 

Michael Kane

12

William Tennent

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Zack Woltman

10

Pennsbury

3:21.06

 

Matthew Babel

11

Pennsbury

 

 

Matt Steele

10

Pennsbury

 

 

Dennis Vinokurov

12

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Josh Hartley

12

Neshaminy

3:29.04

 

Vasyl Hrytskiv

10

Neshaminy

 

 

Alexander McClurkin

9

Neshaminy

 

 

Michael Kalika

11

Neshaminy