2017 SOL Boys' Volleyball All-League

2017 SOL Boys’ Volleyball All League Teams

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

First Team

#

First

Last

Year

School

Height

Position

13

Ben

Chinnici

Sr

Pennridge

6'4"

OH

15

Daniel

Klapper

Sr

C.B. West

6'1"

OH

30

Mason

Miller

Sr

C.B. East

6'0"

S

14

Cross

Edwards

Jr

Pennridge

6'3"

OH

2

Ryan

Alu

Sr

C.B. West

5'10

OH

10

Carter

Haban

Jr

C.B. East

6'2"

OH

5

Mike

Pagan

Sr

Souderton

6'4"

OH

Second Team

14

Justin

Koren

Sr

C.B. South

6'3"

MH

4

Ryan

Ko

Sr

North Penn

6'1"

S

21

Albert

Sungenis

Sr

Upper Dublin

 

OH

26

Logan

Spieker

Jr

Quakertown

6'4"

OH

5

Jose

Palomeque

Sr

Upper Dublin

 

L

36

Josiah

Friesen

Sr

Pennridge

6'3"

Opp

11

Bobby

Dean

Sr

North Penn

6'4"

OH

Third Team

11

Dylan

Colbert

Soph

C.B. East

6'3"

OH

12

Luke

Pagan

Soph

Souderton

5'10"

S

28

Graham

Wilson

Sr

Quakertown

6'4"

MH

3

Ben

Campman

Jr

Souderton

5'11"

MH/OH

21

Cole

Kaminski

Sr

C.B. West

 

L

28

Kevin

Jones

Jr

Pennridge

6'3"

MH

21

Mark

Macios

Sr

C.B. South

6'2"

S

Honorable Mention

8

Cam

Hart

Sr

Souderton

6'3"

OH

32

David

Lulko

Sr

C.B. South

5'9"

L

19

Liam

Creeden

Sr

C.B. East

 

L

29

Joe

Choi

Sr

Upper Dublin

 

DS

15

Corey

Quaste

Jr

Pennridge

6'0"

S

9

Drew

Stout

Sr

Quakertown

5'10"

S

4

Aaron

Moyer

Sr

Souderton

6'0"

Opp

7

Brandon

Ross

Sr

Upper Dublin

 

S

 

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

#

First

Last

Year

School

Height

Position

23

Sean

Sweeney

Sr

Pennsbury

6'3"

OH

18

Shaun

Kelly

Sr

Neshaminy

6'3"

OH

25

Jack

Gunshenan

Jr

C.R. North

6'3"

OH/Opp

24

Louie

Bavas

Sr

Pennsbury

6'4"

OH

12

Harry

Wyatt

Jr

C.R. North

6'0"

OH

17

Tommy

Edwards

Sr

Neshaminy

6'3"

Opp

14

Nick

Baniewicz

Jr

C.R. North

6'3"

S

Second Team

11

Joey

Conley

Sr

Bensalem

6'1"

OH

3

Brendan

Carter

Sr

William Tennent

6'2"

OH

15

Dane

Paulson

Jr

C.R. South

6'1"

S

21

Charlie

Bluestein

Jr

Pennsbury

6'0"

L

3

Philip

Bui

Sr

Bensalem

6'0"

OH

15

Thomas J

Dougherty

Jr

Abington

5'11"

L

31

Jack

Geiger

Sr

C.R. South

6'2"

MH

Third Team

15

Joe

Ferrell

Sr

William Tennent

6'3"

OH

2

Thomas J

Rodman

Jr

C.R. South

5'6"

L

27

Andy

Delworth

Soph

Pennsbury

5'11"

S

1

Daniel

Gonzalez

Fresh

Abington

5'8"

OH

6

Danny

Quay

Jr

Pennsbury

6'5"

MH

4

Ronak

Shah

Sr

Bensalem

6'0"

S

18

Sean

Helmlinger

Sr

C.R. North

6'0"

MH

3

Steve

Wenderlich

Jr

Neshaminy

5'10"

L