2017 SOL Girls Swimming National Conference All-League

2017 Girls Swimming All-League Selections

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:  Abington

200 Medley Relay

 

Name

Gr

School

Time

1st Team

Julia Goroshko

10

Council Rock North

1:49.88

 

Katie Erlandsen

12

Council Rock North

 

 

Ellie Brandbergh

9

Council Rock North

 

 

Jacqueline Rounsavill

10

Council Rock North

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Madison Peifer

10

Council Rock South

1:52.95

 

Jenna Fox

12

Council Rock South

 

 

Yuna Huh

12

Council Rock South

 

 

Jesse Magee

12

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Lindsay Harkins

12

Pennsbury

1:53.97

 

Brooke Garretson

9

Pennsbury

 

 

Maura Donnelly

12

Pennsbury

 

 

Catherin Kosko

11

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kailey Horton

10

Abington

1:58.61

 

Katherine Brown

10

Abington

 

 

Abby Barrett

10

Abington

 

 

Kaeleigh Serianni

10

Abington

 

 

200 Freestyle

1st Team

Kirsten Brasch

11

William Tennent

1:58.96

2nd Team

Catherine Kosko

11

Pennsbury

1:59.83

3rd Team

Abby Cirincione

11

Council Rock North

2:04.24

HM

Paige Schluchterer

9

Council Rock North

2:05.54

 

200 IM

1st Team

Brooke Garretson

9

Pennsbury

 

2nd Team

Ellie Brandbergh

9

Council Rock North

 

3rd Team

Katie Erlandsen

12

Council Rock North

 

HM

Devon Fithian

10

William Tennent

 

 

50 Freestyle

1st Team

Jacqueline Rounsavill

10

Council Rock North

24.58

2nd Team

Julia Goroshko

 

Council Rock North

24.66

3rd Team

Kailey Horton

10

Abington

25.72

HM

Yuna Huh

12

Council Rock South

25.77

 

1 Meter Diving

1st Team

Nicole Costello

12

Pennsbury

509.65

2nd Team

Celia Henke

 

Abington

378.50

3rd Team

Nina Lombardi

9

William Tennent

363.85

HM

Sam Grossman

 

Pennsbury

314.20

 

100 Butterfly

1st Team

Ellie Brandbergh

9

Council Rock North

59.76

2nd Team

Yuna Huh

12

Council Rock South

1:00.86

3rd Team

Kirsten Brasch

11

William Tennent

1:01.36

HM

Maggie Sjostedt

9

Council Rock South

1:03.47

 

200 Free Relay

1st Team

Julia Goroshko

10

Council Rock North

1:40.44

 

Ellie Brandbergh

9

Council Rock North

1:40.44

 

Lauren Bracey

10

Council Rock North

1:40.44

 

Jaqueline Rounsavill

10

Council Rock North

1:40.44

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Oleana Polkhovsky

10

Council Rock South

1:45.71

 

Kaitlyn Eastburn

10

Council Rock South

1:45.71

 

Maggie Sjostedt

9

Council Rock South

1:45.71

 

Jesse Magee

12

Council Rock South

1:45.71

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Kirsten Brasch

11

William Tennent

1:49.27

 

Maya Rojas

11

William Tennent

1:49.27

 

Devon Fithian

10

William Tennent

1:49.27

 

Mary Mansfield

11

William Tennent

1:49.27

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Anna Le

11

Neshaminy

1:52.15

 

Elizabeth Shekhterman-Baklar

 

Neshaminy

1:52.15

 

Sofia Royandoyan

9

Neshaminy

1:52.15

 

Valerie Musse

12

Neshaminy

1:52.15

 

100 Freestyle

1st Team

Catherin Kosko

11

Pennsbury

54.55

2nd Team

Julia Goroshko

10

Council Rock North

54.57

3rd Team

Anna Le

11

Neshaminy

58.15

HM

Mary Kate Eshelman

12

Council Rock North

58.23

 

500 Freestyle

1st Team

Jenna Fox

12

Council Rock South

5:17.03

2nd Team

Victoria Wengler

11

Council Rock North

5:30.29

3rd Team

Abby Cirincione

11

Council Rock North

5:35.28

HM

Paige Schluchterer

9

Council Rock North

5:41.50

 

100 Backstroke

1st Team

Kailey Horton

10

Abington

1:02.44

2nd Team

Maura Donnelly

12

Pennsbury

1:02.65

3rd Team

Lindsay Harkins

12

Pennsbury

1:03.15

HM

Madison Peifer

10

Council Rock South

1:04.96

 

100 Breastroke

1st Team

Jacqueline Rounsavill

10

Council Rock North

1:07.45

2nd Team

Jenna Fox

12

Council Rock South

1:07.45

3rd Team

Brooke Garretson

9

Pennsbury

1:08.75

HM

Katie Erlandsen

12

Council Rock North

1:09.84

 

400 Free Relay

1st Team

Chloe Connor

11

Pennsbury

3:47.26

 

Maura Donnelly

12

Pennsbury

 

 

Brooke Garretson

9

Pennsbury

 

 

Catherine Kosko

11

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Madison Peifer

10

Council Rock South

3:48.27

 

Yuna Huh

12

Council Rock South

 

 

Maggie Sjostedt

9

Council Rock South

 

 

Jenna Fox

12

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Paige Schluchterer

9

Council Rock North

3:55.69

 

Victoria Wengler

11

Council Rock North

 

 

Abby Cirincione

11

Council Rock North

 

 

Meggie Roberts

12

Council Rock North

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kailey Horton

10

Abington

3:55.95

 

Katherine Brown

10

Abington

 

 

Ali Erwin

12

Abington

 

 

Laura Machuca

11

Abington