2017 SOL Girls' Track & Field Championship Results

Check out the top finishers in all three conferences at the Girls’ SOL Track & Field Championships.  (Boys results to follow.)

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls Team Rankings
1. Council Rock South 247
2. Neshaminy 197
3. Pennsbury 143
4. Council Rock North 131
5. Abington 112
6. Harry S Truman 51
7. Bensalem 28
Girls 300m Hurdles
1. Michaela Boyd Nesh 46.69
2. Megan McDonnell CRS 47.83
3. Jessica Clark CRN 48.53
4. Patty Higgins Bens 49.47
5. Caroline Adamsky CRS 50.30
6.Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury
7. Julianna Schwab Nesh 51.46
8. Angelina Hachoose CRN 51.50

Girls 4x800m Relay
1. Abington 9:37.12
2. Neshaminy 9:44.42
3. Pennsbury 9:54.17
4. Council Rock South 9:58.02
5. Council Rock North 10:07.56
6. Bensalem 10:45.85
7. Harry S Truman 11:23.21
Girls 100m Dash
1. Madison Hackman Pbury 12.38
2. Marissa Hsu CRN 12.43
3. Juleezia Gibson HST 12.45
4. Taylor Allen Pbury 12.73
5. Daniella Masone CRS 12.75
6. Kaeley Wadlington Nesh 12.87
7. Nyah Johnson Pbury 13.00
8. Payton Spadicino CRS 13.23
Girls 1600m Run
1. Kelly Jawork Aton 5:06.23
2. Lizzy Kirk Pbury 5:18.87
3. Brittany Gable CRS 5:31.00
4. Carolyn Ludes CRS 5:31.28
5. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 5:33.47
6. Dapne Vorel CRN 5:34.27
7. Chloe Connor Pbury 5:34.83
8. Victoria Jawork Aton 5:43.00
Girls 400m Dash
1. Jasmine Henry Aton 59.37
2. Saloni Hebron Nesh 59.87
3. Michaela Boyd Nesh 60.52
4. Megan McDonnell CRS 62.72
5. Meredith Hill CRN 63.01
6. Alainna Swift Aton 63.85
7. Sara McDonald CRS 64.12
8. Serenity Mahoney Aton 64.45
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Pennsbury 49.87
2. Council Rock North 51.29
3. Council Rock South 52.03
4. Harry S Truman 52.08
5. Neshaminy 52.79
6. Bensalem 54.78
7.Abington 54.86
Girls 100m Hurdles
1. Elke Knecht CRS 15.11
2. Brianna Fredericks Nesh 16.19
3. Angelina Hachoose CRN 16.40
4. Jessica Clark CRN 16.50
5. Caroline Adamsky CRS 17.12
6. Patty Higgins Bens 17.28
7. Celina Cloud Nesh 17.33
8. Kylie Mackin 17.81
Girls 800m Run
1. Kelly Jawork Aton  2:17.76
2. Becca Lehman Nesh 2:24.48
3. Sophia Marino Aton 2:25.66
4. May Morris CRS 2:28.94
5. Lizzy Kirk Pbury 2:29.42
6. Kara Travers Aton 2:29.87
7. Brittany Gable CRS 2:30.89
8. Daphne Vorel CRN 2:35.46
Girls 200m Dash
1. Madison Hackman Pbury 25.45
2. Taylor Allen Pbury 26.02
3. Daniella Masone CRS 26.35
4. Juleezia Gibson HST 26.44
5. Maya Scott Bens 26.65
6. Jackie Rounsavill CRN 26.72
7. Nyah Johnson Pbury 27.09
8. Payton Spadicino CRS 27.23
Girls 3200m Run
1. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 11:52.33
2. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 12:05.34
3. Noelle Halikman CRN 12:12.78
4. Mary Webb Pbury 12:17.54
5. Victoria Jawork Aton 12:25.88
6. Kristin Wandling CRS 12:30.35
7. Rachel Estey Pbury 12:38.37
8. Katie Benincasa CRS 12:41.80
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Neshaminy 4:01.93
2. Abington 4:02.63
3. Council Rock South 4:20.29
4. Council Rock North 4:22.37
5. Bensalem 4:28.58
6. Pennsbury 4:32.60
7. Harry S Truman 4:51.02
Girls High Jump
1. Kate Donnely CRN 5-02.00
2. Kristi Boyd CRS 5-00.00
3. Brittany Altman CRS 4-10.00
4. Sophia Stefanowski Pbury J4-10.00
5. Julia Soufleris CRS 4-08.00
6. Gianna Hollister CRS J4-08.00
7. Brianna Fredericks Nesh J4-08.00
8. Gabby Greco Bens 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
1. Madison Metague CRS 10-03.00
2. Victoria Lieber Nesh 8-06.00
3. Olivia Cantwell CRS 8-00.00
4. Katelyn Neumeister CRS J8-00.00
5. Brooke Koch CRN J8-00.00
6. Jenna Olroyd CRS 7-06.00
6. Olivia Schwartz CRS 7-06.00
6. Ran Gilch CRS 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
1. Marissa Hsu CRN 17-01.00
2. Emily Yemm CRS 16-02.50
3. Kaeley Wadlington Nesh 15-06.75
4. Alexis Finazzo Bens 15-03.50
5. Evie Ciacca Pbury 15-02.00
6. Jess agostino CRS 15-00.25
7. Julia Geisheimer Nesh 15-00.00
8. Charnell Williams Pbury 14-10.00
Girls Long Jump
1. Marissa Hsu CRN 17-01.00
2. Emily Yemm CRS 16-02.50
3. Kaeley Wadlington Nesh 15-06.75
4. Alexis Finazzo Bens 15-03.50
5. Evie Ciacca Pbury 15-02.00
6. Jess Dagostino CRS 15-00.25
7. Julia Geisheimer Nesh 15-00.00
8. Charnell Williams Pbury 14-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
1. Emily Yemm CRS 37-06.75
2. Brianna Fredericks Nesh 36-01.75
3. Gemma Hollister CRN 35-05.50
4. Tiera Lloyd HST 34-10.50
5. Julia Soufleris CRS 33-07.50
6. Jess Dagostino CRS 32-04.00
7. Rachel Schodowski Nesh 32-02.00
8. Noelle Wood CRS 31-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
1. Sianni McLeod Aton 114-06
2. Charnell Williams Pbury 111-04.50
3. Keturah Legette Nesh 97-05
4. Keira Flanagan CRS 92-00
5. Zaria Lassiter Pbury 87-08
6. Grace Sutton HST 86-06
7. McKayla Kelly CRS 82-01
8. Prionna Battle Pbury 80-08
Girls Javelin Throw
1. Shelby Kishel Nesh 120-04
2. Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury 110-00
3. Sophie Parrish Pbury 103-06
4. Keturah Legette Nesh 92-00
5. McKayla Kelly CRS 91-09
6. Victoria Lieber Nesh 86-00
7. Keira Flanagan CRS 83-01
8. Jordan Helsman CRN 82-04
Girls Shot Put
1. Sianni McLeod Aton 38-10.25
2. Keturah Legette Nesh 38-03.75
3. Victoria Lieber Nesh 35-09.75
4. Charnell Williams Pbury 34-00.50
5. Rushell Morgan Aton 32-11.00
6. Erin Williams HST 32-10.50
7. McKayla Kelly CRS 32-08.00
8. Prionna Battle Pbury 30-07.75

SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls Team Rankings
1. North Penn 256
2. Central Bucks West 99.70
3. Souderton 90.60
4. Central Bucks East 87.60
5. Pennridge 83.50
6. Central Bucks South 51
7. William Tennent 29.60
Girls 100m Dash
1. Kouri Peace Pridge 12.39
2. Lydia Fielding CBS 12.62
3. Cara Jackson Ston 12.81
4. Sophia Broadhurst NP 12.85
5. Safiya Dodoo CBS 12.96
6. Makayla Romanus CBE 13.03
7. Jessica Brenfleck NP 13.17  13.163
8. Meaghan Shewbrooks CBE 13.47  13.165
Girls 200m Dash
1. Kouri Peace Pridge 25.30
2. Cara Jackson Ston 25.86
3. Kathleen Stevenson NP 25.93
4. Sophia Broadhurst NP 26.42
5. Jessica Brenfleck NP 26.97
6. Safiya Dodoo CBS 27.00
7. Meaghan Shewbrooks CBE 29.11
Girls 400m Dash
1. Uche Nwogwugwu NP 55.66
2. Julia Weigers CBE 58.99
3. Aly Logue CBW 59.10
4. Taryn Capkovitz CBE 1:00.90
5. Lauren Olsen CBW 1:00.96
6. Meghan Kriney Pridge 1:01.02
7. Mckenna Brophy 1:01.90
8. Makayla Romanus CBE 1:02.34
Girls 800m Dash
1. Mikaela Vlasic NP 2:13.72*
2. Vanessa Barrow CBW 2:19.30
3. Juliet Ryan Pridge 2:20.41
4. Kiernan Hutchinson CBE 2:21.31
5. Jenna Webb NP 2:23.04
6. Stephanie Hiltpold CBS 2:25.59
7. Autumn-Rose Moody Ston 2:28.39
8. Mckenna Brophy CBE 2:28.41
*Meet Record (Previous record: 2:14.01 Marissa Sheva, Pennridge, 2013)
Girls 1600m Run
1. Emily Bonaventure Ston 5:13.90
2. Ariana Gardizy NP 5:16.53
3. Hannah Morris CBE 5:26.24
4. Monika Brill Pridge 5:32.18
5. Megan Kolbe CBW 5:36.61
6. Marlee Evans CBW 5:39.17
7. Abby Christofas WT 5:39.69
8. Katie Hagerich CBE 5:40.57
Girls 3200m Run
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 11:20.41
2. Monika Brill Pridge 11:43.05
3. Cameron Billingsley CBE 12:04.22
4. Megan Kolbe CBW 12:06.69
5. Claudia Eder CBE 12:11.50
6. Nicole DeHaven Pridge 12:30.77
7. Erin Chinnici CBW 12:40.36
8. Ellie Kohler Ston 12:43.18
Girls 100m Hurdles
1. Anais Williams NP 16.16
2. Abby Eisold CBE 16.32
3. Sarah Williams Pridge 16.98
4. Lauren Follis NP 17.00
5. Cynthia Sheehy NP 17.26
6. Hannah Sexton CBW 17.27
7. Gretchen Heiber CBW 17.60
8. Alessia Martusceillo WT 18.04
Girls 300m Hurdles
1. Anais Williams NP 46.51
2. Lauren Follis NP 48.15
3. Hannah Sexton CBW 48.32
4. Cynthia Sheehy NP 48.39
5. Sarah Williams Pridge 48.98
6. Olivia Miller WT 49.17
7. Gabrielle Moseley NP 49.33
8. Mikayla Horvath CBE 50.15
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 48.40
2. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 48.41
3. Souderton ‘A’ 49.10
4. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 49.51
5. Pennridge ‘A’ 50.17
6. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 50.99
7. William Tennent ‘A’ 50.99
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 3:50.41*
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 3:58.66
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:00.26
4. William Tennent ‘A’ 4:09.41
5. Pennridge ‘A’ 4:11.72
6. Souderton ‘A’ 4:13.55
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 4:22.54
*Meet Record (Previous Record 3:52.58 CB West, 2013)
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 9:19.32
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 9:22.63
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 9:24.42
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 9:34.87
5. Souderton Area ‘A’ 10:00.56
6. William Tennent ‘A’ 10:27.70
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 10:30.35
Girls High Jump
1. Valerie Przekop CBS 5-07.00*
2. Moira O’Malley Ston 5-06.00*
3. Anais Williams NP 4-09.00
3. Katie Joust Pridge 4-09.00
3. Abby Eisold CBE 4-09.00
6. Amanda Mass CBW J4-09.00
6. Aarti Boghara NP J4-09.00
8. Alexis Henderson NP 4-07.00
8. Katherine Schwind Pridge 4-07.00
*Meet Record (Previous record: 5-06, Kristin Smith, Souderton, 2009)
Girls Pole Vault
1. Samantha Ronald CBW 10-06.00
2. Sydney Braeunig Ston 9-06.00
3. Hannah Derstine Ston 9-00.00
4. Lauren Schuler Pridge 8-06.00
5. Danielle Trader NP J8-06.00
5. Adriana Esposito NP J8-06.00
7. Laina Nickett CBW 7-06.00
7. Peyton Odenwald CBE 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
1. Kathleen Stevenson NP 18-05.00
2. Natalie Kwortnik NP 18-01.00
3. Felecia Mengel-O’Connell NP 17-01.00
4. Katy Jenkins CBW 16-11.50
5. Isis McFadden Ston 16-08.75
6. Sara Pfeiffer CBS 16-05.75
7. Emma Brodhag WT 16-00.50
8. Juliz Zelinsky CBE 15-10.50
Girls Triple Jump
1. Uche Nwogwugwu NP 38-04.25*
2. Kathleen Stevenson NP 36-01.00
3. Anais Williams NP 35-10.50
4. Emma Brodhag WT 35-09.25
5. Abigail Rehmet CBS 35-03.00
6. Alexis Henderson NP 34-01.75
7. Missy Gibson Pridge 33-10.00
8. Aarti Boghara NP 33-07.75
*Meet Record (Previous record 37-01.75, Sydnee Jacques, NP, 2012)
Girls Shot Put
1. Cara Romaniello Ston 33-03.00
2. Ravryn Brown NP 33-02.75
3. Lauren Hahn CBW 31-11.50
4. Allison Fayard NP 31-03.25
5. Melissa Lyon Pridge 31-02.75
6. Jacqueline Flagler WT 30-04.00
7. Kaylee Karaban Ston 28-02.75
8. Caollann McKenna Ston 28-02.75
Girls Discus Throw
1. Dela Matthew P 109-10
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 95-06
3. Emily Squillace CBE 95-04
4. Anissa Gardizy NP 93-03
5. Kelly Gilmore NP 87-02
6. Caoilainn McKenna Ston 85-09
7. Allison Fayard NP 84-08
8. Jamie Dougherty CBE 80-07
Girls Discus Throw
1. Dela Matthews NP 109-10
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 95-06
3. Emily Squillace CBE 95-04
4. Anissa Gardizy NP 93-03
5. Kelly Gilmore NP 87-02
6. Caoilainn McKenna Ston 85-09
7. Allison Fayard NP 84-08
8. Jamie Dougherty CBE 80-07

SOL AMERICAN CONFFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls 100m Hurdles
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 14.17
2. Lieke Black Wiss 15.76
3. Rebecca Desipio HH 16.17
4. Kelly Vaysman HH 16.99
5. Ekwuyo Epke Qtown 17.31
6. Ayana Tull PW 17.68
7. Nia Turner Chelt
Girls 100m Dash
1. Chanel Brisset Chelt 12.01
2. Ciani Fleming Chelt 12.63
3. Brielle Lewis Chelt 12.71
4. Rachel Coleman Wiss 13.01
5. Sabrina Taylor UD 13.06
6. Brandi Callope HH 13.14
7. Alexa Kerprich UD 13.42
8. Cala Lejman Wiss 13.89
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 9:45.30
2. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 9:59.88
3. Wissahickon ‘A’ 10:10.40
4. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 10:13.04
5. Quakertown ‘A’ 10:58.10
6. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 11:46.85
Girls 200m Dash
1. Chanel Brissett Chelt 23.98
2. Ciani Fleming Chelt 25.96
3. Brandi Callope HH 26.30
4. Emily Dzieniszewski Qtown 26.33
5. Sabrina Taylor UD 26.63
6. Alexa Kerprich UD 27.11
Girls 300m Hurdles
1. Bria Barnes Chelt 42.84
2. Taylor O’Brien PW 43.16
3. Lieke Black Wiss 45.96
4. Sierra Camburn Qtown 46.13
5. Natalie Ierardi UD 49.54
6. Leslie Quan UD 49.59
7. Emly Booth UD 50.49
8. Makayla Pickett Wiss 51.34
Girls 1600m Run
1. MaryGrace Rittler Chelt 5:04.75
2. Madeline Spaulding UD 5:26.35
3. Aidan Hopkins UD 5:28.91
4. Kylie Shalala PW 5:35.89
5. Sophia Boyer HH 5:46.57
6. Catherine Kluchinski Chelt 5:47.24
7. Molly Pappalardo UD 5:50.54
8. Sarah Smith UD 6:00.10
Girls 400m Dash
1. Alexis Crosby Chelt 56.90
2. Bria Barnes Chelt 58.60
3. Taylor O’Brien PW 59.23
4. Kayla Gonzalez HH 59.46
5. Emily Dzieniszewski Qtown 1:02.23
6. Madelyne Ray UD 1:03.61
7. Ashlyn Hickey Qtown 1:03.95
8. Charity Foster UD 1:03.98
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 47.45
2. Wissahickon ‘A’ 50.69
3. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 51.45
4. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 52.78
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 54.75
6. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 54.85
7. Springfield Township ‘A’ 55.27
Girls 800m Run
1. Sydni Stovall Sfield 2:18.08
2. Miranda Royds HH 2:19.47
3. MaryGrace Rittler Chelt 2:20.93
4. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 2:22.07
5. Victoria Sturgess Qtown 2:25.52
6. Madeline Spaulding UD 2:27.96
7. Hayley Ross Wiss 2:28.42
8. Aiden Hopkins UD 2:28.80
Girls 3200m Run
1. Hannah Knudsen HH 11:50.03
2. Catherine Kluchinski Chelt 12:07.64
3. Janelle Williams Chelt 12:21.83
4. Danielle Harper PW 12:47.73
5. Grace Murphy UD 12:55.63
6. Sarah Smith UD 12:59.92
7. Carly Amato Wiss 13:06.30
8. Logan Weber Wiss 13:10.08
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Wissahickon ‘A’ 4:06.75
2. Quakertown ‘A’ 4:08.23
3. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 4:09.76
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 4:16.42
5. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 4:23.18
6. Springfield Township ‘A’ 4:29.31
7. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 4:31.19
8. Cheltenham ‘A’ 4:39.89
Girls High Jump
1. Taylor O’Brien PW 5-07.00
2. Brianna Smith Chelt 5-04.00
3. Cara Macentee HH 5-01.00
4. Aana Noehrenberg UD 4-10.00
5. Kiara Lofton Chelt 4-06.00
6. Paige Mullen HH J4-06.00
7. Emily Nhan UD J4-06.00
8. Kelly Prestipino Wiss 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
1. Cala Lejman Wiss 12-00.00*
2. Allison Riches HH 10-00.00
3. Lexi Schneider UD J10-00.00
4. Anastasia Berger UD 9-06.00
5. Maya Ansbro Wiss 8-06.00
6. Sarah Potocki Sfield J8-06.00
7. Cassidy Ambolino Qtown 8-00.00
8. Devon Jones UD J8-00.00
*Meet Record (Previous record: 11-06 Anecia Alexaki, Upper Merion, 2014)
Girls Long Jump
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 19-00.00*
2. Brianna Smith Chelt 17-05.00
3. Shannon Nixon Chelt 17-00.50
4. Daniella Spruill HH 16-10.25
5. Holly Baj Qtown 15-10.50
6. Kaitlin Moyer Qtown 15-07.75
7. Brooke-Angel Williams Chelt 15-02.00
8. Victoria Leister UM J15-02.00
*Meet Record (Previous record: 18-10 Alysia Hubbard, Upper Merion, 1987)
Girls Triple Jump
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 38-11.75*
2. Shannon Nixon Chelt 36-11.00
3. Ayana Tull PW 33-06.50
4. Victoria Leister UM 32-11.50
5. Kaitlin Moyer Qtown 32-09.50
6. Layne Morgan UD 32-00.50
7. Sabrina Sheva Qtown 31-10.75
8. Holly Baj Qtown 31-10.25
Girls Shot Put
1. Kiara Lofton Chelt 33-01.25
2. Layne Morgan UD 33-01.00
3. Adria Retter Qtown 32-09.25
4. Kai Williams Chelt 30-11.00
5. Eliana Weiler Chelt 30-05.50
6. Hannah Knapp HH 30-02.00
7. Madison Mood Qtown 29-10.25
8. Samantha Acuna UM 28-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
1. Jennifer McAneney UD 116-00
2. Adria Retter Qtown 115-09
3. Kiara Lofton Chelt 88-06
4. Eliana Weiler Chelt 87-06
5. Frankie O’Brien PW 83-05
6. Hannah Knapp HH 81-11
7. Madison Mood Qtown 81-07
8. Hanna Park Wiss 80-07
Girls Javelin Throw
1. Kiara Lofton Chelt 105-01
2. Leighann Conboy HH 96-10
3. Maddie Sanders UD 94-04
4. Adria Retter Qtown 93-08
5. Hanna Park Wiss 92-09
6. Eliana Weiler Chelt 90-05
7. Amalie Skavnes UD 88-05
8. Helen Autieri Wiss 87-00