2017 SOL Girls Volleyball All-League

2017 SOL Girls Volleyball All-League Selections

National Conference

Name

Year

Team

Pos

AC Team

Julia Vreeswyk

Sr

Pennsbury

OH

1

Maddy Moore

Sr

Council Rock North

OH

1

Jenn Krzeminski

Jr

Central Bucks East

MB

1

Katie Hudson

Sr

Central Bucks West

OH

1

Hannah Sullivan

Sr

Council Rock South

MB

1

Sydney Buell

Sr

Pennsbury

OH/OPP

1

Nicole Long

Sr

William Tennent

OH

1

Mackenzie Tinner

Sr

Council Rock North

MB

2

Kelly Danyluk

Sr

Central Bucks South

S

2

Morgan Beakley

Sr

Central Bucks East

L

2

Amanda Mass

Jr

Central Bucks West

OPP

2

Courtney Arcidiacono

Sr

Neshaminy

OH

2

Celina Varian

Jr

Council Rock South

OH

2

Briana Cliney

Sr

Harry S. Truman

MB

2

Emily Cook

Sr

Bensalem

S

3

Breanne Margerum

Sr

Harry S. Truman

S

3

Alyssa Coates

Sr

Council Rock North

OH

3

Brooke Burns

So

Pennsbury

MB

3

Stephanie Woolston

Sr

William Tennent

L

3

Sarah Caola

Sr

Council Rock North

S

3

Jessica Rutkowsky

Sr

William Tennent

OPP/DS

3

Lauren Kane

Sr

Neshaminy

L

HM

Alyssa Dallmer

Sr

Central Bucks South

OH

HM

Lauren Koestler

Sr

Council Rock South

OPP

HM

Maddy Morrow

Jr

Central Bucks South

OH

HM

Bria DeSaro

Jr

Council Rock South

L

HM

Mackenzie Brooks

Jr

Central Bucks West

OH

HM

Grace Fan

Jr

Bensalem

L

HM

Avery Dunkley

Sr

Neshaminy

MB

HM

Shelby Hastings

Sr

Pennsbury

MB

HM

Julia Dennis

Sr

Central Bucks South

MB

HM

Grace Schweizer

Sr

Council Rock North

L

HM

Makaila Freeman

Jr

Central Bucks East

MB

HM

Kelly Scipione

Sr

William Tennent

S

HM

 

Continental Conference

Name

Year

Team

Pos

AC Team

Hannah Dalton

Sr

Abington

OH

1

Katerina Yankanich

Sr

Hatboro-Horsham

OH

1

Bryn Stek

Sr

Upper Dublin

S

1

Bridget McTamney

Sr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

S

1

Lily Acquaviva

Jr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

OH

1

Grace Whitney

Sr

Abington

MB

1

Taylor O'Brien

Sr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

MB

1

Camilie Wild

So

Hatboro-Horsham

OH

2

Kaley Ehnow

Jr

Abington

MB

2

Francesca Dolan

Jr

North Penn

L

2

Maria Iervolino

Jr

Souderton

OPP/OH

2

Ashley Morris

Sr

Quakertown

L

2

Anna Bantner

Sr

Abington

S

2

Maggie Weglos

Sr

Upper Dublin

OH

2

Megan Dougherty

Jr

Cheltenham

OH

3

Megan Peuser

Jr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

MB

3

Tori Reiner

Sr

Souderton

MB/OH

3

Jess Kalams

Sr

Pennridge

MB

3

Emilee Waltz

Sr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

L

3

Alycia Powers

Jr

North Penn

S

3

Tessa Mountain

Jr

Wissahickon

OH

3

Rachel Dittus

Jr

Hatboro-Horsham

S

HM

MaryKate Scully

So

Hatboro-Horsham

MB

HM

Daniella Spruill

Jr

Hatboro-Horsham

OPP

HM

Katherine Deyesso

So

Pennridge

L/DS

HM

Mackenna Doud

So

Cheltenham

OH

HM

Morgan Patterson

Jr

North Penn

OH

HM

Gillian Conner

Jr

Plymouth Whitemarsh

OH

HM

Jenny Starzecky

Jr

Quakertown

OH/DS

HM

Hanna Park

Jr

Wissahickon

OH

HM

Talia Watson

Sr

Souderton

S

HM

Amanda Rice

Sr

Abington

L

HM

Fabiola Gonzales

Jr

Abington

DS

HM

Haley Novak

Sr

Souderton

OH

HM