2018 PaHSSBCA Class 6A All-State Team

2018 PaHSSBCA All-State Team Class 6A

PA Softball Pitchers

School

Grade

Kelly Dulaney - Player of Year

Parkland

JR

First Team

 

 

Courtney Coppersmith

Central York

SR

Maddie Uschock

Hempfield Area

SR

Brittany  Hook

Penn Manor

SR

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Hanna Kanagy

Mifflin County

SR

Samantha Lindsay

Spring-Ford

JR

Erika Book

Hazleton Area

SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball Catchers – First Team

School

Grade

Katie Wingert

Cumberland Valley

SR

Lindsey Hunt

Garnet Valley

JR

Emma Hoffner

Hempfield Area

FR

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Michele Lopez

Conestoga Valley

JR.

Gillian Walsh

Easton Area

JR.

Brittany Hubler

Hatboro-Horsham

JR.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball 1B – First Team

School

Grade

Amanda Herr

Warwick

SR.

Megan Monzo

Hempfield Area

SR.

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Ashley DellaGuardia

Spring-Ford

SO

Elia Namey

North Penn

JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball
2B – First Team

School

Grade

Tara Harper

Central Bucks East

SR

Emma McNally

Scranton

FR

Second Team

 

 

Eleana Eckley

Mifflin County

SR

Kirsten Johnson

Chambersburg

JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball
Shortstop – First Team

School

Grade

Jordan Sell

Perkiomen Valley

JR

Alex DeLeon

Central Bucks South

SR

Marissa Trivelpiece

Hazleton Area

SO

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Karla Santiago Munoz

Conestoga Valley

SR

Chrissy Huhn

Harry S Truman

SO

Abby Kearney

Scranton

SR

Erin Cabry

Central York

SR

Brianna Peck

Spring-Ford

FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball
3B – First Team

School

Grade

Natalie Rios

Neshaminy

SR.

Tiana Treon

Hazelton Area

SO

Morgan Gianelle

Cheltenham

SR.

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Natalie Craig

Central York

JR.

Taylor Briggs

Council Rock North

SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball
OF – First Team

School

Grade

Julia Mrochko

Hazleton Area

FR

Cayla Abbey

Carlisle

SR

Julia Roman

Freedom

SR

Alyssa Flanagan

Cumberland Valley

JR

Taylor Myers

Chambersburg

SO

Second Team

 

 

Laura Fox

Hempfield Area

JR

Katelyn Minney

Warwick

FR

Makenzie Wolfe

Parkland

SR.

Riley Sheehy

Council Rock North

SR.

Liana Jones

Neshaminy

SO

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 PA Softball
DH / DP – First Team

School

Grade

Angelina Sherba

Central Bucks West

Sr.

 

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Ashley Orischak

Hempfield Area

Soph