2018 Pennsylvania Field Hockey Coaches Association All-State

2018 PSHSFHCA ALL-STATE

Athlete's name (Last, First)

Athlete's High School

School Classification

Award

Corbacio, Mia

Berks Catholic

AA

HM

Bressler, Isabella

Berks Catholic

AA

1st

Bressler, Julia

Berks Catholic

AA

HM

Borrell, Brea

Conrad Weiser

AA

HM

Ulichney, Jolene

Coughlin High School

AA

1st

Tedik, Ali

Coughlin High School

AA

HM

Kile, Mackenzie

Crestwood High School

AA

2nd

Richards, Sarah

Crestwood High School

AA

2nd

Farrell, Emily

Dallas

AA

1st

Yanovich, Hannah

Dallas

AA

2nd

Saunders, Lily

Donegal High School

AA

1st

Baughman, Kiera

Donegal High School

AA

1st

Johns, Aliza

Donegal High School

AA

1st

Homsher, Cayla

Donegal High School

AA

1st

Allessie, Mackenzie

Donegal High School

AA

1st

Moran, Catherine

Donegal High School

AA

2nd

Hartley, Ruby

Donegal High School

AA

2nd

Delgado, Lauren

Garden Spot

AA

2nd

Norris, Carysse

Garden Spot

AA

HM

McVeigh, Alaina

Gwynedd Mercy Academy

AA

2nd

Rogers, Zoe

Gwynedd Mercy Academy

AA

2nd

Boccella, Alden

Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS

AA

2nd

Thorius, Abigail

Lampeter-Strasburg

AA

HM

Bollinger, Codi

Manheim Central

AA

2nd

Hosler, Alexis

Manheim Central

AA

2nd

Arra, Victoria

Merion Mercy Academy

AA

1st

Lavelle, Alexandra

Merion Mercy Academy

AA

1st

Natale, Tori

Merion Mercy Academy

AA

2nd

Hauck, Emily

Merion Mercy Academy

AA

HM

Maransky, Ellie

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

1st

Kratz, Julianna

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

1st

Kniezewski, Mari

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

2nd

Maransky, Megan

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

HM

McGinley, Meghan

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

HM

Cliggett, Kennedy

Mount St. Joseph's Academy

AA

HM

Julian, Mia

Palmyra High School

AA

1st

Wadas, Lauren

Palmyra High School

AA

1st

Shank, Nicole

Palmyra High School

AA

1st

Shoemaker, Olivia

Palmyra High School

AA

1st

Apa, Rachel

Red Land

AA

2nd

Hoffman, Megan

Selinsgrove

AA

1st

Radel, Saramae

Selinsgrove

AA

1st

Swineford, Emily

Selinsgrove

AA

2nd

Piecuch, Anna

Selinsgrove

AA

2nd

Rothermel, Kalee

Selinsgrove

AA

2nd

Hughes, Bryn

Southern Lehigh High School

AA

HM

Szukics, Macy

The Episcopal Academy

AA

2nd

Smith, Kelly

The Episcopal Academy

AA

1st

Kelly, Caroline

The Episcopal Academy

AA

1st

Foster, Natali

Twin Valley

AA

2nd

Winther, Emma

Twin Valley

AA

2nd

Servis, Carlie

Twin Valley High School

AA

1st

Allen, Mikenna

Twin Valley High School

AA

1st

Knapp, Riley

Twin Valley High School

AA

HM

Kullmann, Ryann

Upper Dublin

AA

HM

Young, AiYi

Upper Perkiomen High School

AA

1st

Gatto, Abriana

Upper Perkiomen High School

AA

2nd

Miller, Hannah

Villa Maria Academy

AA

1st

Harkins, Mary

Villa Maria Academy

AA

1st

Iacobucci, Adele

Villa Maria Academy

AA

1st

Powers, Maggie

Villa Maria Academy

AA

HM

Perretta, Kate

Villa Maria Academy

AA

HM

Reilly, Meghan

Wissahickon

AA

1st

Havrilla, Hannah

Wissahickon

AA

2nd

Ball, Grace

Wissahickon

AA

2nd

Forgash, Cameryn

Wyoming Valley West

AA

1st

Stelma, Karaline

Wyoming Valley West

AA

1st

Tsioles, Rina

Wyoming Valley West

AA

1st

Bonczewski, Jillian

Wyoming Valley West

AA

2nd

Zasada, Natalie

Wyoming Valley West

AA

2nd

Rusnock, Sydney

Wyoming Valley West

AA

2nd

Hughes, Aileen

Abington Senior High School

AAA

HM

Doyle, Paige

Abington Senior High School

AAA

2nd

Reilly, Casey

Central Bucks South

AAA

1st

Tran, Emmy

Central Dauphin

AAA

1st

Rose, Hope

Central Dauphin

AAA

1st

Shaffer, Abby

Central Dauphin

AAA

2nd

Craley, Breann

Central York High School

AAA

HM

Caroline O’Brien

Conestoga

AAA

HM

Hynd, Carly

Conestoga

AAA

HM

De Vries, Charlotte

Conestoga

AAA

1st

Cocco, Katelyn

Council Rock High School South

AAA

2nd

Barsky, Hannah

Council Rock North

AAA

HM

Padgett, Skyler

Delaware Valley High School

AAA

2nd

Conselyea, Grace

Delaware Valley High School

AAA

2nd

Ross, (Addy) Adalyn

Delaware Valley High School

AAA

HM

Cavallaro, Brenna

Delaware Valley High School

AAA

HM

Smyth, Julianna

Downingtown West

AAA

2nd

Miller, Anna

Downingtown West

AAA

2nd

Riccardo, Ciana

Downingtown West

AAA

2nd

Jaszczak, Claudia

Downingtown West

AAA

HM

Riccardo, Celina

Downingtown WEST

AAA

1st

Walsh, Annie

Easton Area High School

AAA

1st

McIntyre, Ellie

Easton Area High School

AAA

1st

McDonald, Riley

Easton Area High School

AAA

2nd

Stem, Lanie

Easton Area High School

AAA

HM

Watson, Olivia

Easton Area High School

AAA

HM

Kisthardt, Kayla

Emmaus High School

AAA

1st

Annika Herbine

Emmaus High School

AAA

1st

Kacie Patton

Emmaus High School

AAA

1st

Baughman, Riley

Emmaus High School

AAA

2nd

Nielsen, Claire

Emmaus High School

AAA

2nd

Halsey, Peyton

Exeter Township HS

AAA

1st

Maillie, Ella

Exeter Township HS

AAA

2nd

Roper, Kaitlyn

Exeter Township HS

AAA

2nd

Linfoot, Aaliyah

Exeter Township HS

AAA

2nd

Rawa, Christina "Tina"

Garnet Valley

AAA

2nd

Wright, Rayne

Liberty High School

AAA

1st

Abboud, Sadie

Liberty High School

AAA

HM

Burkhardt, McKenna

Liberty High School

AAA

HM

Domovich, Audrey

Lower Dauphin

AAA

1st

Holland, Caitlin

Lower Dauphin

AAA

2nd

Gaughan, Maddie

Lower Dauphin

AAA

HM

O'Neill, Emma

Lower Dauphin High School

AAA

1st

Hunter, Lauren

Lower Dauphin High School

AAA

1st

Pendolino, Sofia

Lower Dauphin High School

AAA

1st

Pegram, Sienna

Lower Dauphin High School

AAA

2nd

Benton, Katy

Methacton

AAA

1st

Chipman, Liz

Methacton

AAA

2nd

Frey, Molly

Methacton

AAA

2nd

Lucchesi, Frankie

Methacton

AAA

HM

Alderfer, Rachel

Methacton

AAA

HM

Moncavage, Stephanie

Nazareth Area High School

AAA

HM

Ritchey, Peyton

Neshaminy High School

AAA

1st

Pennington, Jamie

Neshaminy High School

AAA

1st

Schardt, Sophie

Neshaminy High School

AAA

2nd

Connelly, Kayla

Neshaminy High School

AAA

HM

Varilla, Kristin

North Penn

AAA

HM

Kirby, Jenna

Owen J Roberts High School

AAA

1st

Fuertsch, Natalie

Owen J Roberts High School

AAA

1st

Lamb, Julia

Owen J Roberts High School

AAA

2nd

Gallagher, Bridget

Owen J Roberts High School

AAA

HM

Semler, Aubrey

Parkland HS

AAA

2nd

Harsh, Briana

Penn Manor

AAA

1st

DeBerdine, Emma

Penn Manor

AAA

1st

Bitts, Gabby

Penn Manor

AAA

1st

Edwards, Tiana

Penn Manor

AAA

2nd

Barbusca, Anna May

Penn Manor

AAA

2nd

Borneman, Sydney

Pennridge High School

AAA

HM

Geller, Maya

Pennsbury

AAA

2nd

Martina, Gabriella

Perkiomen Valley

AAA

1st

Hamm, Danielle

Perkiomen Valley HS

AAA

1st

Wuerstle, Katie

Perkiomen Valley HS

AAA

2nd

Shine, Saige

Perkiomen Valley HS

AAA

HM

Battinger, Kelly

Perkiomen Valley HS

AAA

HM

Borkowski, Ava

Plymouth Whitemarsh High School

AAA

1st

Spera, Samantha

Plymouth Whitemarsh High School

AAA

1st

Reardon, Kennedy

Plymouth Whitemarsh High School

AAA

1st

Wittel, Jaiden

Pocono Mountain East

AAA

1st

Wittel, Jacey

Pocono Mountain East

AAA

2nd

Breen, Olivia

Pocono Mountain East

AAA

2nd

Sessa, Asley

Spring Ford

AAA

1st

Crist, Katelyn

Spring Ford

AAA

1st

Love, Kelsey

State College High School

AAA

2nd

Sweeney, Josephine (Josie)

Stroudsburg High School

AAA

1st

Valinote, Emma

Stroudsburg High School

AAA

2nd

Duke, Kalin

Stroudsburg High School

AAA

HM

Parker, Lia

Stroudsburg High School

AAA

HM

Miles, Madison

Unionville

AAA

2nd

Brubaker, Catie

Warwick High School

AAA

2nd

Underwood, Reagan

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

1st

Kaufmann, Morgan

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

1st

Underwood, Bryn

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

1st

Herb, Madison

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

2nd

Connor, Kailie

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

HM

Horace, Emily

Wilson High School-West Lawn

AAA

HM