2018 SOL Boys' Cross Country All-League

2018 SOL Boys Cross Country All-League Selections

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

1st Team

School

Collin Ochs

CRS

Kyle Kutney

CRS

Christopher Sears

CRS

Shane Goldman

CRS

Amir Cubbage

Abington

Matt Mullen

CRN

Andrew Belder

CRS

 

 

2nd Team

 

Danny Ling

Bensalem

Brandon Pfister

CRN

Dean Ricco

WT

Alex Goldman

CRS

Thomas Balla

Bensalem

Dabi Chanez

Bensalem

Luke Sisco

Neshaminy

 

 

3rd Team

 

Scotty Ulrick

CRS

Eric Barr

Pennsbury

Stephan Sroka

Pennsbury

Amauris Hernandez

Pennsbury

Miles Hutton

WT

Jake Boyd

CRN

Miles Curtis

Abington

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Brian Jonovich

CRN

Tom Kelly

Bensalem

Andrew Keen

Pennsbury

Asher Pileggi

Neshaminy

Jason Vogt

WT

CJ Haas

CRN

Michael Brach

Bensalem

 

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

1st Team

School

Noah Demis

NP

Jack McManus

CBE

Andrew Gillespie

CBW

Luke Cimakasky

CBW

Samir Razi

NP

Josiah Moyer

SAHS

Andrew Conte

CBE

 

 

2nd Team

 

Jared Fenessy

CBS

David Endres

CBE

Brian Johnson

NP

Paul Boehm

SAHS

Ethan Saville

Pennridge

Erik Kull

NP

Cade Sands

CBE

 

 

3rd Team

 

Matthew Miller

CBE

Liam Loynd

CBS

Carter Laatsch

CBW

Sean Lahetta

CBE

Andrew Schaefer

CBS

Cole Doster

Pennridge

Gavin Zanck

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Luke Fehrman

CBW

John Pluznyk

CBS

Nick Tome

CBS

Rob Yochum

Pennridge

Tommy Greve

SAHS

Logan McHenry

NP

Christian Crabtree

CBW

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

1st Team

School

Jason Cornelison

CHS

Brendan Duff

PW

Devon Comber

HH

Solomon Thistle

WISS

Kyle Hontz

HH

Ryan Duff

PW

Hanson Leung

WISS

 

 

2nd Team

 

Alexander Schultz

WISS

Josh Chaiken

WISS

Caymus Ruffner

WISS

Kylan Willis

CHS

Zachary Dallal

WISS

Shane Coll

UM

Michael Holman

HH

 

 

3rd Team

 

Steven Foster

PW

Nathaniel Jones

PW

Ben Soboloff

CHS

James Fitzmaurice

UD

Craig Stenstrom

UD

Bryce Miles

WISS

Joey Welch

CHS

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Regent Walden

PW

Benjamin Carr

PW

Lars Knudsen

HH

Ryan Allen

HH

Kerim Aldarwish

UD

John Ivory

CHS

Oliver Griffin

UD