2018 SOL Boys Lacrosse All-League Teams

2018 Suburban One League Boys Lacrosse All-League Teams

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team All-League

Full Name

POSITION

GRADE

School

Nicholas Fanelli

ATT

11

Pennridge

Dante Poli

ATT

12

Central Bucks South

Joey Rockovich

ATT

12

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

 

Michael Ott

FOM

12

Central Bucks East

 

 

 

 

Dan Hart

LSM

11

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

Ryan Garner

MID

11

Pennridge

Collin Stein

MID

12

Central Bucks East

Ben Abraham

MID

12

Pennsbury

Danny Payne

MID

11

North Penn

 

 

 

 

Brandan Howell

DEF

11

Pennridge

Jake Kueny

DEF

11

Central Bucks East

Colin Horton

DEF

12

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

 

Liam Rosenthal

GOAL

 

Central Bucks East

Second Team All League

Full Name

POSITION

GRADE

School

Logan Lazasz

ATT

11

Pennridge

Ryan Stout

ATT

11

Central Bucks East

Eric Diamond

ATT

12

NorthPenn

 

 

 

 

Garrett Hitchens

FOM

11

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

 

John Galow

LSM

12

Central Bucks East

 

 

 

 

Jake Ojert

MID

11

Central Bucks West

John McCreary

MID

12

Central Bucks West

Jacob Manion

MID

12

Central Bucks East

Luke Vando

MID

11

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

Ryan Schoppe

DEF

11

NorthPenn

Johnnie Banks

DEF

11

Pennridge

Drew Bethke

DEF

11

Central Bucks East

 

 

 

 

Tristan Banks

GOAL

 

Pennridge

Third Team All-League

Full Name

POSITION

GRADE

School

Erik Ojert

ATT

11

Central Bucks West

Peter Lehman

ATT

10

Council Rock North

Mason Zeberlein

ATT

12

Neshaminy

 

 

 

 

Chase Patterson

FOM

11

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

Blake Ewaskey

LSM

11

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

 

Austin Novick

MID

11

Central Bucks South

Connor McVey

MID

11

Neshaminy

Ben Sexauer

MID

12

Central Bucks West

Becket Thompson

MID

11

Council Rock North

 

 

 

 

Preston Backhaus

DEF

11

Neshaminy

Tyler Tracy

DEF

12

Central Bucks East

Sam Dardzinski

DEF

12

NorthPenn

 

 

 

 

Max Dunar

GOAL

 

Central Bucks West

Honorable Mention All-League

Full Name

POSITION

GRADE

School

Ryan Bullotta

ATT

12

Central Bucks East

Michael Samson

ATT

12

Central Bucks West

Brandon Follis

ATT

12

Council Rock South

 

 

 

 

PJ Matkowski

FOM

12

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

Nate Raccagno

LSM

12

Pennsbury

Nic Conroy

LSM

11

North Penn

 

   

Austin Gambino

MID

12

Council Rock South

Matthew Dickson

MID

11

NorthPenn

Nick Sutton

MID

11

Pennsbury

Brant Billingsley

MID

12

Central Bucks East

 

 

 

 

Zach Hess

DEF

12

Central Bucks West

JUSTIN HERNANDEZ

DEF

12

Pennsbury

Christian Manibo

DEF

9

Central Bucks South

Andrew Santacecilia

DEF

12

Central Bucks West

 

 

 

 

Tim Davis

GOAL

 

Pennsbury

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

ATTACK

Grade

School

Winebrake, Max

12

Upper Dublin

Hanson, Jed

12

Upper Dublin

Brendan Sullivan

12

PW

Midfield

 

 

Romig, Carey

12

Upper Dublin

Ian Reilley

11

Hatboro Horsham

John Dickson

12

Wissahickon

Stephen Blue

10

Souderton

Long Stick Midfield

 

 

Eddie Masterson

12

Hatboro Horsham

Face-off Specialist

 

 

Roselli, Luke

11

Upper Dublin

Defense

 

 

Nick Sowers

12

Upper Dublin

Demetri Lowry

12

Wissahickon

Brian Maienshein

12

Springfield

Goalie

 

 

Dillon Lojeski

12

Upper Dublin

Second Team

ATTACK

Grade

School

Will Riemenschneider

10

Hatboro Horsham

Walker Martin

11

Souderton

Jerry Bartol

12

Upper Dublin

Midfield

 

 

Brian McCary

10

Upper Dublin

Brendan Olexa

12

Upper Moreland

Kenny Diamond

12

PW

Paul Richardson

10

Springfield

Long Stick Midfield

 

 

Brody Balasa

11

Upper Dublin

Face-off Specialist

 

 

Chris Dearden

12

Hatboro Horsham

Defense

 

 

Jeff Marshall

12

Hatboro Horsham

Dillon Donnelly

11

Springfield

Stefan Kolkka

12

PW

Goalie (1)

 

 

Axell Beskar

11

Souderton

Third Team

ATTACK

Grade

School

Jason Williams

10

Upper Dublin

Jackson Intrieri

9

Wissahickon

Harrison Williams

10

Wissahickon

Midfield

 

 

Anthony Cerminara

12

Upper Dublin

Cole Witoslawski

11

Souderton

Nate Rose

11

Abington

Owen Baim

11

Wissahickon

Long Stick Midfield

 

 

Matt Lista

12

Souderton

Face-off Specialist

 

 

Matt Fritz

9

Wissahickon

Defense

 

 

Aaron Olsovsky

12

PW

Matt Halteman

12

Souderton

Drew Robinson

11

Hatboro Horsham

Goalie

 

 

Connor Reed

12

Abington

Honorable Mention

ATTACK

Grade

School

Adam Booz

12

Souderton

Jason Kleintz

11

Hatboro Horsham

Zach Coppol

11

Springfield

Midfield

 

 

Jacob Barndt

12

Quakertown

Sam Kassar

12

Upper Dublin

Justin Smith

12

Springfield

Mike Iannarelli

12

PW

Long Stick Midfield

 

 

Kevin Fitzgerald

11

Abington

Face-off Specialist

 

 

Mike Mulvihill

11

Abington

Defense

 

 

Kain Turner

11

Souderton

Sam Polin

12

Upper Dublin

Dominic Tulio

11

Upper Moreland

Goalie

 

 

Chris Brady

12

Quakertown

SOL American Sportsmanship Award:  Quakertown