2018 SOL Boys Swimming All-League - National Conference

2018 Boys Swimming All-League Selections

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Abington High School

200 Medley Relay

 

Name

School

Time

1st Team

Martin Vradinskiy

Council Rock North

1:38.88

 

Drake Bayard

Council Rock North

1:38.88

 

Ryan Lawlor

Council Rock North

1:38.88

 

Blake Eshelman

Council Rock North

1:38.88

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Gregory Roytman

Council Rock South

1:40.11

 

Ryan Williams

Council Rock South

1:40.11

 

Joshua Belder

Council Rock South

1:40.11

 

Ian Palau

Council Rock South

1:40.11

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Nathan Suit

Abington

1:40.46

 

Carter Myers

Abington

1:40.46

 

Nicholas Suit

Abington

1:40.46

 

Matt Bonnell

Abington

1:40.46

 

 

 

 

HM

Vasyl Hrytskiv

Neshaminy

1:41.04

 

Alexander McClurkin

Neshaminy

1:41.04

 

Dan Sinagoga

Neshaminy

1:41.04

 

Michael Kalika

Neshaminy

1:41.04

 

200 Freestyle

1st Team

Matt Bonnell

Abington

1:42.67

2nd Team

Zack Woltman

Pennsbury

1:47.61

3rd Team

Liam White

Pennsbury

1:48.07

HM

Ian Houska

Council Rock North

1:50.49

 

200 IM

1st Team

Dominic Edwards

Council Rock North

1:59.18

2nd Team

Drake Bayard

Council Rock North

2:00.28

3rd Team

Joshua Belder

Council Rock South

2:01.23

HM

Miles Borowsky

Pennsbury

2:01.54

 

50 Freestyle

1st Team

Will Deitch

Pennsbury

22.03

2nd Team

Blake Eshelman

Council Rock North

22.2

3rd Team

Matthew Babel

Pennsbury

22.38

HM

Davis Wojnovich

Council Rock North

22.39

 

1 Meter Diving

1st Team

Sam Henninger

Abington

610.75

2nd Team

Matt Humbert

Pennsbury

411.9

3rd Team

Ryan Link

Neshaminy

374

HM

Alexander Weinstein

Pennsbury

267.75

 

100 Butterfly

1st Team

Davis Wojnovich

Council Rock North

52.51

2nd Team

Joshua Belder

Council Rock South

53.02

3rd Team

Ryan Lawlor

Council Rock North

53.63

HM

Matt Steele

Pennsbury

55.3

 

100 Freestyle

1st Team

Blake Eshelman

Council Rock North

48.16

2nd Team

Will Deitch

Pennsbury

48.57

3rd Team

Matthew Babel

Pennsbury

49.06

HM

Nathan Suit

Abington

49.5

 

500 Freestyle

1st Team

Matt Bonnell

Abington

4:34.33

2nd Team

Liam White

Pennsbury

4:49.22

3rd Team

Evan Wadley

Pennsbury

5:01.77

HM

Ian Houska

Council Rock North

5:05.75

 

200 Free Relay

1st Team

Will Deitch

Pennsbury

1:27.81

 

Ben Cusick

Pennsbury

1:27.81

 

Dean Wadley

Pennsbury

1:27.81

 

Matthew Babel

Pennsbury

1:27.81

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Davis Wojnovich

Council Rock North

1:29.75

 

Parker Galley

Council Rock North

1:29.75

 

Caleb Chryst

Council Rock North

1:29.75

 

Ian Houska

Council Rock North

1:29.75

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Charlie Green

William Tennent

1:31.53

 

Dan Voskoboynik

William Tennent

1:31.53

 

Will Gwynn

William Tennent

1:31.53

 

Will Clift

William Tennent

1:31.53

 

 

 

 

HM

Ian Palau

Council Rock South

1:33.85

 

Jacob Roytman

Council Rock South

1:33.85

 

Mark Disbrow

Council Rock South

1:33.85

 

Mason Sjostedt

Council Rock South

1:33.85

 

100 Backstroke

1st Team

Gregory Roytman

Council Rock South

53.03

2nd Team

Jacob Roytman

Council Rock South

54.68

3rd Team

Nathan Suit

Abington

55.01

HM

Martin Vradinskiy

Council Rock North

55.32

 

100 Breastroke

1st Team

Alexander McClurkin

Neshaminy

1:01.32

2nd Team

Drake Bayard

Council Rock North

1:01.63

3rd Team

Dominic Edwards

Council Rock North

1:02.07

HM

Ryan Williams

Council Rock South

1:02.30

 

400 Free Relay

1st Team

Will Deitch

Pennsbury

3:15.54

 

Zack Woltman

Pennsbury

3:15.54

 

Liam White

Pennsbury

3:15.54

 

Matthew Babel

Pennsbury

3:15.54

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Joshua Belder

Council Rock South

3:16.89

 

Jacob Roytman

Council Rock South

3:16.89

 

Mason Sjostedt

Council Rock South

3:16.89

 

Gregory Roytman

Council Rock South

3:16.89

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Nicholas Suit

Abington

3:17.53

 

Nathan Suit

Abington

3:17.53

 

Carter Myers

Abington

3:17.53

 

Matt Bonnell

Abington

3:17.53

 

 

 

 

HM

Davis Wojnovich

Council Rock North

3:19.67

 

Zach Birkbeck

Council Rock North

3:19.67

 

Dominic Edwards

Council Rock North

3:19.67

 

Blake Eshelman

Council Rock North

3:19.67