2018 SOL Boys Volleyball All-League Teams

2018 SOL Boys Volleyball All-League Teams

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Name

School

#12 Harry Wyatt 6'1" OH Senior

CR North

#21 Charlie Bluestein (Libero, Sr., 6’1”)

Pennsbury

#25 Jack Gunshenan 6'2" OPP Senior

CR North

#1 Danny Gonzalez; sophomore, OH

Abington

#6 Danny Quay (Middle, Sr., 6’6”)

ennsbury

#19 Nick Baniewicz 6'4" S Senior

CR North

#15 Dane Paulson (S, Sr., 6’2”)

CR South

Second Team

#24 Andrew Richards (OH, Jr., 6’2”)

CR South

#2 Greg Philip (Outside Sr, 6’0’’)

Bensalem

#27 Andy Delworth (Setter, Jr. 6’0”)

Pennsbury

#13 Tony Camillo (Middle, Junior, 6”4)

Neshaminy

#9 Justin Sadley (Opp, Jr. 6’5”)

Pennsbury

#14 Eddie Mancinelli 5'10" L Senior

CR North

#16 Keven D'Arcy 6'0" MH Senior

CR North

Third Team

#13 Sean Dougherty; Fresh, L

Abington

#26 Shane Slivinski (OH, Sr. 6’2”)

CR South

#3, Will Gwynn, Setter, Senior 5'10"

William Tennent

#15 TJ Dougherty; senior, S

Abington

#7 Justin Burns 6'2" OH Fresh

CR North

#2 TJ Rodman (L, Sr., 5’7”)

CR South

#21, Bohdan Tkachov, OH, Junior 6'2"

William Tennent

Honorable Mention

# 15 Alex Swiderski (Libero, Senior, 5”11)

Neshaminy

#16, Charlie Green, Middle, Junior 6'0"

William Tennent

#1 Jay Tilvawala (Opposite Sr 5’10’’)

Bensalem

#16 Shane Collins; senior, right side

Abington

#8 Kyle Faulcon (OH, Sr. 6’0’)

Pennsbury

#18 Brett Garretson (OH, Sr. 6’3”)

Pennsbury

#10 Basheer Ghafary (Setter Jr 5’9’’)

Bensalem

 

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Name

Grade

Position

School

Ben Campman

Senior

OH

Souderton

Carter Haban

Senior

OH

C.B. East

Zach Detweiler

Senior

MH

Pennridge

Cross Edwards

Senior

OH

Pennridge

Dylan Colbert

Junior

OH

C.B. East

Logan Spieker

Senior

OH

Quakertown

Luke Pagan

Junior

S

Souderton

Second Team

Michael Wang

Junior

OH

North Penn

Eli Gibson

Sophomore

OH

C.B. West

Kevin Jones

Senior

MH/OH

Pennridge

Matt Ross

Junior

OH

Upper Dublin

Andrew Bennet

Senior

Opp

C.B. East

Mario Petushi

Junior

OH

Upper Dublin

Steve Storm

Sophomore

S

C.B. East

Third Team

Andrew Coles

Junior

S

North Penn

Cole Nagle

Junior

OH

C.B. West

Joe Karn

Senior

OH

C.B. South

Brett Cornman

Senior

OH

Souderton

Josh Moyer

Senior

OH

Quakertown

Matt O’Neill

Senior

MH

Souderton

Jacob LaBoulliere

Sophomore

L

C.B. East

Honorable Mention

Corey Quaste

Senior

S

Pennridge

Zach Frei

Junior

S

Quakertown

Blake Bayles

Senior

MH

Upper Dublin

Mason Zeo

Junior

L

C.B. South

Austin Cervasio

Junior

MH

C.B. West

Zachary Jayes

Junior

MH

North Penn

Mathew Taing

Senior

-

Cheltenham