2018 SOL Boys/Girls Track All-League - American Conference

2018 Suburban One League  Track and Field All-League

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Boys Track and Field Champion - Wissahickon

BOYS

100 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Caleb Mead

Upper Moreland

2nd Team

Shamere Dunswell

Wissahickon

3rd Team

Jolly Ekpe

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Michael Henning

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

200 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Michael Henning

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Dominic George

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Immanuel Thomas

Upper Moreland

Honorable Mention

Shawn Burrell

Springfield Township

 

 

 

400 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Michael Henning

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Brandon Vargas-Bines

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Rahsheed Wright

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Caleb Ryu

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

800 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Hudson Delisle

Quakertown

2nd Team

Connor Hurst

Upper Moreland

3rd Team

Kevin Juszynski

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Yeatman

Quakertown

 

 

 

1600 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Ben Hoyer

Wissahickon

2nd Team

Stefano Isabella

Hatboro-Horsham

3rd Team

Nathan Leung

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Devon Comber

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

3200 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Matt Maiale

Wissahickon

2nd Team

Samuel Griffin

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Hanson Leung

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Kyle Hontz

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

4x100 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Upper Moreland

2nd Team

 

Cheltenham

3rd Team

 

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

 

Springfield Township (Montco)

 

 

 

4X400 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

 

Quakertown

3rd Team

 

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

 

Wissahickon

 

 

 

4x800 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Quakertown

2nd Team

 

Wissahickon

3rd Team

 

Upper Moreland

Honorable Mention

 

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

100/110 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1st Team

Liam Davies

Wissahickon

2nd Team

Jason Dunham

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Christian McCarry

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Luke Livingston

Quakertown

 

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1st Team

Matthew Lenahan

Hatboro-Horsham

2nd Team

Liam Davies

Wissahickon

3rd Team

Jason Dunham

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

Luke Livingston

Quakertown

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

1st Team

Christian Nash

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Jaden Price-Whitehead

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Carmen Ostroski

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Joel Welliver

Quakertown

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

1st Team

Ahmir Johnson

Wissahickon

2nd Team

Christian McCarry

Wissahickon

3rd Team

Christian Nash

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

Carmen Ostroski

Wissahickon

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

1st Team

Tristan Jones

PlymouthWhitemarsh

2nd Team

Ahmir Johnson

Wissahickon

3rd Team

Christian McCarry

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Kasey Savage

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

1st Team

Noah Kilshaw

Wissahickon

2nd Team

Joe Mannarino

Quakertown

3rd Team

Mathew Om

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Nick Prieston

Wissahickon

 

Alexander Mansfield

PlymouthWhitemarsh

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

1st Team

Mike Weaver

Quakertown

2nd Team

Nick Levinski

Quakertown

3rd Team

Nick Smith

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Grey Mitchell

Quakertown

 

 

 

Discus

 

 

1st Team

Mike Weaver

Quakertown

2nd Team

Nick Levinski

Quakertown

3rd Team

Cameron Carty

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

A. J. Bailey

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

Javelin

 

 

1st Team

Jin Kim

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Jon LaSalle

Hatboro-Horsham

3rd Team

Ryan Tharan

PlymouthWhitemarsh

Honorable Mention

Grey Mitchell

Quakertown

 

GIRLS

Girls Track and Field Champion – Upper Dublin

100 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Ni Asia Williams

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Sabrina Taylor

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Emily Dzieniszewski

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Maura Dianno

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

200 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Ni Asia William

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Sabrina Taylor

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Emily Dzieniszewski

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Lieke Black

Wissahickon

 

 

 

400 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Alexis Crosby

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Bria Barnes

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Emily Booth

Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Peyton Kullman

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

800 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Arianna Wallace

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Hayley Ross

Wissahickon

3rd Team

Madeline Spaulding

Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Jill Kelly

Upper Moreland

 

 

 

1600 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Jill Kelly

Upper Moreland

2nd Team

Madeline Spaulding

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Janelle Williams

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

Mary Thompson

Upper Moreland

 

 

 

3200 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

Janelle Williams

Cheltenham

2nd Team

MaryGrace Rittler

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Grace Murphy

Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Emma Kedziora

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

4x100 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Cheltenham

2nd Team

 

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

 

Hatboro-Horsham

Honorable Mention

 

Quakertown

 

 

 

4X400 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Cheltenham

2nd Team

 

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

3rd Team

 

Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

 

Wissahickon

 

 

 

4x800 Meter Run

 

 

1st Team

 

Cheltenham

2nd Team

 

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

 

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

 

Upper Moreland

 

 

 

100/110 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1st Team

Madison Langley-Walker

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Brianna Smith

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Lieke Black

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Kelly Vaysman

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1st Team

Taylor O’Brien

PlymouthWhitemarsh

2nd Team

Madison Langley-Walker

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Bria Barnes

Cheltenham

Honorable Mention

Lieke Black

Wissahickon

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

1st Team

Madison Langley-Walker

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Brianna Smith

Cheltenham

3rd Team

Holly Baj

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Daniella Spruill

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

1st Team

Madison Langley-Walker

Upper Dublin

2nd Team

Peyton Kullman

Upper Dublin

3rd Team

Kasi Brown

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Madelyne Ray

Upper Dublin

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

1st Team

Brianna Smith

Cheltenham

2nd Team

Taylor O’Brien

PlymouthWhitemarsh

3rd Team

Kacey Lambinus

Quakertown

Honorable Mention

Kasi Brown

Wissahickon

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

1st Team

Allison Riches

Hatboro-Horsham

2nd Team

Thea Aquino

Hatboro-Horsham

3rd Team

Maya Ansbro

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Sarah Potocki

Springfield Township

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

1st Team

Adria Retter

Quakertown

2nd Team

Madison Mood

Quakertown

3rd Team

Samantha Acuna

Upper Moreland

Honorable Mention

Leighann Conboy

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

Discus

 

 

1st Team

Adria Retter

Quakertown

2nd Team

Madison Mood

Quakertown

3rd Team

Hanna Park

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Jocelyn Fafar

Quakertown

 

 

 

Javelin

 

 

1st Team

Jocelyn Fafard

Quakertown

2nd Team

Leighann Conboy

Hatboro-Horsham

3rd Team

Hanna Park

Wissahickon

Honorable Mention

Helen Autieri

Wissahickon