2018 SOL Boys/Girls Track All-League - Continental Conference

2018 Suburban One League Track & Field  All-League Teams

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

GIRLS

100M Hurdles

 

 

 

1st Team

Anais Williams

14.92

North Penn

2nd Team

Abby Eisold

15.53

CB East

3rd Team

Cynthia Sheehy

16.41

North Penn

Hon Men

Lauren Barker

17.07

CB West

 

 

 

 

100M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Natalie Kwortnik

12.7

North Penn

2nd Team

Safiya Dodoo

13.11

CB South

3rd Team

Stephani Hiltpold

13.18

CB West

Hon Men

Isabella Poole

13.38

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

200M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Anais Williams

25.65

North Penn

2nd Team

Stephani Hiltpold

25.99

CB West

3rd Team

Safiya Dodoo

26.02

CB South

Hon Men

Brooke Martin

26.52

CB East

 

 

 

 

3200M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Ariana Gardizy

11:04.9

North Penn

2nd Team

Julia Flood

11:12.1

CB West

3rd Team

Olivia Dyer

11:14.1

North Penn

Hon Men

Jamie Diedel

11:35.2

North Penn

 

 

 

 

1600M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Ariana Gardizy

05:00.2

North Penn

2nd Team

Ashley Gordon

05:10.4

Pennridge

3rd Team

Piper Wilson

05:16.1

CB West

Hon Men

Rachel Ahlmark

05:16.6

North Penn

 

 

 

 

400M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Natalie Kwortnik

57.06

North Penn

2nd Team

Stephani Hiltpold

57.95

CB West

3rd Team

Brooke Martin

58.72

CB East

Hon Men

Darby Roth

59.78

CB West

 

 

 

 

300M Hurdles

 

 

 

1st Team

Anais Williams

44.65

North Penn

2nd Team

Caitlin Mulligan

47.56

CB West

3rd Team

Mikayla Horvath

47.59

CB East

Hon Men

Ella Derstine

48.01

CB East

 

 

 

 

800M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Emmi Simon

02:15.9

CB West

2nd Team

Vanessa Barrow

02:18.8

CB West

3rd Team

Jenna Webb

02:19.2

North Penn

Hon Men

Amelia Eshraghi

02:20.5

North Penn

 

 

 

 

Discus Throw

 

 

 

1st Team

Maria Deaviz

112-10

Souderton

2nd Team

Lauren Hahn

108-01

CB West

3rd Team

Emily Duff

103-00

North Penn

Hon Men

Kelly Gilmore

97-04

North Penn

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

1st Team

Sam Ronald

10'

CB West

2nd Team

Chloe Timberg

9'6"

CB West

3rd Team

Sydney Braeunig

9'6"

Souderton

Hon Men

Adriana Esposito

9'0"

North Penn

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Abby Eisold

4'11"

CB East

2nd Team

Lauren Lassin

J4'11"

CB South

3rd Team

Emma Schlotter

J4'11"

Pennridge

Hon Men

Jamie Schorn

4'7"

North Penn

 

 

 

 

Javelin Throw

 

 

 

1st Team

Maria Deaviz

114-07.00

Souderton

2nd Team

Lauren Hahn

110-00.00

CB West

3rd Team

Tricia Grove

109-02.00

CB South

Hon Men

Tara Wussler

102-10.00

CB South

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

1st Team

Maria Deaviz

38-10.25

Souderton

2nd Team

Lauren Hahn

34-08.00

CB West

3rd Team

Kaylee Karaban

31-04.50

Souderton

Hon Men

Jacquelin Flagler

30-09.00

William Tennent

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Natalie Kwortnik

19'3"

North Penn

2nd Team

Cynthia Sheehy

17'4"

North Penn

3rd Team

Emma Brodhag

16'11"

William Tennet

Hon Men

Katy Jenkins

16'7"

CB West

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Natalie Kwortnik

38-01.00

North Penn

2nd Team

Emma Brodhag

35-10.75

William Tennent

3rd Team

Sierra Gee

34-03.25

North Penn

Hon Men

Chantell Bobak

34-01.50

Souderton

 

 

 

 

4x800M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

09:20.9

CB West

2nd Team

 

09:26.7

CB East

3rd Team

 

09:30.4

North Penn

Hon Men

 

09:48.3

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

4x100M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

49.09

North Penn

2nd Team

 

50.33

CB West

3rd Team

 

50.43

William Tennent

Hon Men

 

50.98

CB East

 

 

 

 

4x400M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

04:00.4

CB West

2nd Team

 

04:02.6

CB East

3rd Team

 

04:05.7

William Tennent

Hon Men

 

04:07.3

North Penn

 

BOYS

110M Hurdles

 

 

 

1st Team

Curtis Young

15.56

North Penn

2nd Team

Vincent Polignano

15.6

Pennridge

3rd Team

Kevin Sieving

15.76

Souderton

Hon Men

Jafar Bucknal

15.82

CB West

 

 

 

 

100M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Luke Benson

11.27

CB West

2nd Team

Kas Cartwright

11.37

North Penn

3rd Team

Jake Zosulis

11.37

CB East

Hon Men

Michael Cannon

11.49

CB South

 

 

 

 

200M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Andersen Dimon

22.23

Pennridge

2nd Team

Michael Cannon

22.37

CB South

3rd Team

John Nash

22.65

Pennridge

Hon Men

Fernando Delgado

22.72

William Tennent

 

 

 

 

3200M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Ben Bunch

09:38.9

CB West

2nd Team

Sean Rahill

09:48.3

William Tennent

3rd Team

Jack McManus

09:52.4

CB East

Hon Men

Noah Demis

09:55.0

North Penn

 

 

 

 

1600M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Brian Baker

04:21.1

CB West

2nd Team

Alex Bardwell

04:27.6

CB East

3rd Team

Matt Eissler

04:30.8

Pennridge

Hon Men

Josiah Moyer

04:31.9

Souderton

 

 

 

 

400M Dash

 

 

 

1st Team

Andersen Dimon

48.14

Pennridge

2nd Team

Kas Cartwright

49.22

North Penn

3rd Team

Bobby Brashear

50.2

Pennridge

Hon Men

Nick Ferrentino

50.32

CB West

 

 

 

 

300M Hurdles

 

 

 

1st Team

Kyle Magee

39.6

CB South

2nd Team

Chris Cardamone

40.08

CB South

3rd Team

Joe Galante

41.66

CB South

Hon Men

Sam DiGiovanni

42.09

CB East

 

 

 

 

800M Run

 

 

 

1st Team

Jake Claricurzio

01:55.7

CB West

2nd Team

David Endres

01:56.4

CB East

3rd Team

Luke Fehrman

01:56.5

CB West

Hon Men

Brian Baker

01:57.0

CB West

 

 

 

 

Discus Throw

 

 

 

1st Team

Kevin Guevara

127-10.00

CB West

2nd Team

Tyler Johns

125-10.00

North Penn

3rd Team

Bret Vince

118-07.00

Souderton

Hon Men

Josiah Landis

117-08.00

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

1st Team

Bryant Durant

14-06.00

North Penn

2nd Team

Randy Showmaker

J14-06.00

William Tennent

3rd Team

Ryan Ruggerio

13-00.00

CB South

Hon Men

Jack Maurer

12-06.00

Souderton

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Vince Polignano

6'4"

Pennridge

2nd Team

Marshall Duncan

6'2"

CB East

3rd Team

James Estep

5'10"

Pennridge

Hon Men

Ethan Korb

5'10"

CB East

 

 

 

 

Javelin Throw

 

 

 

1st Team

Evan Clark

171-07.00

CB East

2nd Team

Matthew Brown

171-04.00

CB East

3rd Team

Chad Guzzi

158-10.00

CB East

Hon Men

Alex Bassler

156-11.00

CB East

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

1st Team

Kevin Guevara

47-11

CB West

2nd Team

Kyle Chen

47-08

CB South

3rd Team

Kyle Jia

44-04

Souderton

Hon Men

Josiah Landis

43-02

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Markeith Baxter

23-01.50

William Tennent

2nd Team

Marshall Duncan

22-07.75

CB East

3rd Team

Chris Cardamone

20-10.00

CB South

Hon Men

Ryan Sattele

20-07.00

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

1st Team

Ryan Sattele

45-09.00

Pennridge

2nd Team

Marshall Duncan

44-04.00

CB East

3rd Team

Kellen Brown

43-06.00

Pennridge

Hon Men

Billy Anderson

41-03.00

Pennridge

 

 

 

 

4x800M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

07:48.2

CB West

2nd Team

 

07:53.6

Pennridge

3rd Team

 

07:56.0

CB East

Hon Men

 

08:07.5

North Penn

 

 

 

 

4x100M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

42.92

William Tennent

2nd Team

 

42.97

CB East

3rd Team

 

42.98

CB South

Hon Men

 

43.28

CB West

 

 

 

 

4x400M Relay

 

 

 

1st Team

 

03:23.4

CB West

2nd Team

 

03:24.9

CB East

3rd Team

 

03:28.3

North Penn

Hon Men

 

03:28.8

CB South