2018 SOL Boys/Girls Track All-League - National Conference

2018 Suburban One League Track & Field All-League Teams

NATIONAL  CONFERENCE

BOYS

League Champ: Pennsbury
Sportsmanship: CRSouth

EVENT

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

HM

 

 

 

 

 

100 m

Sayyid Saunders: HST

Savion Hebron: NHS

James Koliyah: HST

Michael Welde: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

200 m

Sayyid Saunders: HST*

Savion Hebron: NHS

Jaiden Ventour: BHS

Michael Welde: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

400m

Jaiden Ventour: BHS

Michael Welde: CRN

Javier Linares: PHS

Justin Johnson: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

800m

Colin Ochs: CRS

Aiden Sauer: PHS

Jed Scratchard: PHS

Kevin Rodriguez: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

1600m

Rusty Kujdych:NHS

Ryan Campbell: CRN

Jed Scratchard: PHS

Ethan Koza: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

Rusty Kujdych:NHS

Ryan Campbell: CRN

Kyle Kutney: CRS

Ethan Koza: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

110 hurdles

Nasan Robbins: PHS

Josh Paul:PHS

Danny Pavlovsky: CRS

Sean Clancy: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

300 hurdles

Nasan Robbins: PHS

Robert Yotko: CRS

Jon Champagne: BHS

Hayden Rehn: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

4x100

HST

PHS

BHS

AB

 

Badr Fask

DeAnthony Rivera

Jon Champagne

Emitt Smith

 

Terrance Rogers

Nasan Robbins

Larry Shanks

Ohmar Haamid

 

Sayyid Saunders

Caleb Bunch

Ritish Sharma

Xin Yu

 

James Koliyah

Ladi Bamgbose

Jaiden Ventour

Kevin Dennin

 

 

 

 

 

4x400

BHS

PHS

AB

CRS

 

Dabi Chanez

Javier Linares

Cameron Mitchell

Trenu Johnson

 

Justin Johnson

Ladi Bamgbose

Ori Frazier

Andrew Zawodniak

 

Jared OConnell

Jason Turner

Michael Castor

Robert Yotko

 

Jaiden Ventour

Aiden Sauer

Kevin Dennin

Collin Ochs

 

 

 

 

 

4x800

BHS

NHS

AB

PHS

 

Zak Bucchus

Rusty Kujdych

Cameron Mitchell

Javier Linares

 

Kevin Rodriguez

Matt Taylor

Ori Frazier

Thomas Mink

 

Dabi Chanez

Tom Plunkett

Amir Cubbage

Andrew Keen

 

Jared OConnell

Ethan Nolan

Alex Martin

Aiden Sauer

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Elijah Rizzo: BHS

Jake Mihalic: CRS

Matt Lewis: PHS

Teonne Sherrod: PHS

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

John Franco: CRS

Justin Segal: CRS

Dan Dean: NHS

Christian McAndrew: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Jake Mihalic: CRS

Jaren Coleman: PHS

Logan Williamson: NHS

Elijah Rizzo: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Logan Williamson: NHS

Jaren Coleman: PHS

Lateef Adewale: HST

Elijah Rizzo: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Yobani Moreno: BHS

Jamil Robinson: AB

Lance Harewood: CRS

Alex Horn: AB

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Yobani Moreno: BHS**

Jamil Robinson: AB

Josh Anturase: PHS

Lance Harewood: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin

Hunter Barnett: NHS

Chris Bagnell: CRN

Josh Anturase: PHS

Gavin Ricchini: CRS

*New Record 21.13
** New Record: 172-00

 

GIRLS

League Champ: CR South
Sportsmanship: CR South and Truman

EVENT

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

HM

 

 

 

 

 

100 m

Rorie Spencer: AB

Jaleezia Gibson: HST

Kayla Walker: HST

Laurel Montgomery: HST

 

 

 

 

 

200 m

Rorie Spencer: AB

Jaleezia Gibson: HST

Madison Hackman: PHS

Zariah Prescott: BHS

 

 

 

 

 

400m

Madison Hackman: PHS

Maya Scott: BHS

Rebecca Sloboh: HST

Isabella Marinelli: PHS

 

 

 

 

 

800m

Becca Lehman: NHS

Sophia Marino: AB

Brittany Gable: CRS

May Morris: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

1600m

Lizzy Kirk: PHS

Chloe Connor: PHS

Daphne Vorel: CRN

Kaitlyn Pine: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

Marisa Kilgarriff: CRS

Kaylee McCullogh: NHS

Chloe Connor: PHS

Daphne Vorel: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

100 hurdles

Elke Knecht: CRS

Naomi Hallman: HST

Kayli Williams: PHS

Caroline Adamsky: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

300 hurdles

Zariah Prescott: BHS

Naomi Hallman: HST

Kayli Williams: PHS

Abby Hludzinski: PHS

 

 

 

 

 

4x100

PHS

HST

BHS

CRS

 

Taylor Allen

Kayla Walker

Brookelin Rios

Katelyn Coco

 

Madison Hackman

Laurel Montgomery

Alicia Johnson

Carlyn Rice

 

Kayli Williams

Naomi Hallman

Maya Scott

Olivia Rossin

 

Nyah Johnson

Jaleezia Gibson

Zariah Prescott

Krupa Mysore

 

 

 

 

 

4x400

PHS

HST

CRS

AB

 

Lizzy Kirk

Rebecca Sloboh

Brittany Gable

Serenity Mahoney

 

Madison Hackman

Inisa Lasanta

Olivia Rossin

Monique Williams

 

Jenny Dohalick

Jaleezia Gibson

May Morris

Sophia Marino

 

Isabella Marinelli

Lateefat Adewale

Isabella Walters

Rorie Spencer

 

 

 

 

 

4x800

CRS

PHS

CRN

AB

 

Brittany Gable

Rachel Estey

Zoe Goldberg

Danielle Andrews

 

Kaitlyn Pine

Lizzy Kirk

Bridget Burke

Sophia Marino

 

May Morris

Chloe Connor

Alicia Xiong

Taylor Stamets

 

Marisa Kilgraff

Isabella Marinelli

Olivia Bing

Victoria Flint

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Kate Donnelly: CRN

Amira Green: NHS

Isabella Marinelli: PHS

Gianni Hollister: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

Madison Metague: CRS

Brooke Koch: CRN

Abby Hludzinski: PHS

Annabelle Roth: CRN

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Marissa Hsu: CRN

Kaeley Wadlington: NHS

Maya Scott: BHS

Tiera Lloyd: HST

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Tiera Lloyd: HST

Kate: Pieslak: PHS

Julia Soufleris: CRS

Remi Acord: CRS

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

McKayla Kelly: CRS

Erin Williams: HST

Siniru Iheoma: CRS

Madison Donovan: PHS

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Siniru Iheoma: CRS

Keira Flanagan: CRS

Erin Williams: HST

Dominique Cooper: HST

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin

Shelby Kishel: NHS

Christine Cataldo-Smith: PHS

Madison Donovan: PHS

Sophie Parrish: PHS