2018 SOL Girls Lacrosse All-League Teams

2018 Suburban One League Girls Lacrosse All-League Teams

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team All-League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Riley Forman

Attack

10

Central Bucks East

Brigitte Bishop

Midfield

11

Central Bucks East

Kasey Dietzel

Midfield

12

Central Bucks South

Anna Green

Midfield

11

Central Bucks South

Maddie Maio

Midfield

12

Central Bucks West

Finley Ueland

Attack

12

Central Bucks West

Dani Dundas

Attack

12

Central Bucks West

Katie Denis

Midfield

12

Neshaminy

Brianna O’Donnell

Attack

12

North Penn

Grace Loughery

Midfield

12

Pennridge

Lily Nolan

Midfield

12

Pennsbury

Alexa Machado

Goalkeeper

11

Pennridge

Second Team All-League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Quinn Ferry

Midfield

10

Central Bucks East

Bella Ridolfi

Defense

12

Central Bucks East

Francine Ricchick

Midfield

11

Central Bucks South

Casey Reichwein

Midfield

11

Central Bucks West

Lucy Varner

Defense

12

Central Bucks West

Claudia Steinmetz

Midfield

10

Council Rock South

Tori Wright

Defense

12

Council Rock South

Grace Sacchetti

Midfield

10

North Penn

Shannon Haedrich

Defense

11

North Penn

Avery Meiners

Defense

11

Pennridge

Annie Price

Midfield

12

Pennsbury

Fiona Henderson

Goalkeeper

9

CB East

Third Team All-League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Katie Powell

Attack

10

Central Bucks East

Sophia Sonnet

Defense

11

Central Bucks South

Abby Natoli

Midfield

11

Central Bucks West

Liv Fitzgerald

Attack

12

Central Bucks West

Anna Pizza

Midfield

12

Council Rock North

Kristen Lee

Midfield

10

Council Rock South

Kelly Macnamara

Attack

12

North Penn

Casey Cavanaugh

Midfield

11

North Penn

Casey Hefner

Attack

12

Pennridge

Sydney Plunkett

Defense

12

Pennsbury

Emelie Curtis

Attack

10

Pennsbury

Laura Robinson

Goalkeeper

12

Central Bucks South

Honorable Mention

Name

Position

Grade

School

Erin McGovern

Attack

12

Central Bucks East

Ashley Gammon

Defense

12

Central Bucks South

Deanna Bongarzone

Attack

12

Central Bucks South

Eva Altadonna

Defense

12

Central Bucks West

Emma Haring

Attack

10

Central Bucks West

Chloe Ondria

Attack

10

Council Rock North

Kelsey Goetz

Attack

12

Neshaminy

Heather Shannon

Midfield

11

North Penn

Morgan Dyck

Defense

11

North Penn

Caitlyn Amsden

Defense

11

Pennridge

Maddy Spratt

Midfield

9

Pennsbury

Natalie Smith

Goalkeeper

10

Pennsbury

League Champion: CB East (7-1) and CB West (7-1)
Sportsmanship Award:  Council Rock North

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team All League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Gabby Liott

Center/Midfield

10th

Hatboro-Horsham

Sophie Kolkka

Midfield

12th

PW

Ali Diamond

Attack

12th

PW

Sarah Goodwin

Midfield

12th

Souderton

Riley McGowen

Attack

11th

Souderton

Lindsey Smith

Midfield

12th

Springfield

Becky Browndorf

D/M

11th

Upper Dublin

Lindsey Schreiber

Midfield

12th

Upper Dublin

Emma Meakim

Attack

10th

Upper Moreland

Sam Intrieri

Midfield

11th

Wissahickon

Kaley Ehnow

Midfield

11th

Abington

Lauren Scott

Goalie

11th

Souderton

Second Team All League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Becca Gable

Defense

11th

Abington

Victoria Betterly

Midfield

12th

PW

Kennedy Reardon

Defense

11th

PW

Lexi Petrakis

Attack

11th

PW

Sarah Putsch

Defense

12th

PW

Ellie Hamilton

Attack

12th

Springfield

Emily Walsh

Midfield

11th

Springfield

Mack Moore

Attack

10th

Upper Dublin

Lauren Donofrio

Defense

10th

Wissahickon

Lauren Van Buren

Midfield

11th

Abington

Carlie Doughty

Midfield

12th

Souderton

Meghan Ely

Goalie

12th

PW

Third Team All League

Name

Position

Grade

School

Natalie McNamara

Attack

12th

Abington

Jamira Mashore

Attack

9th

Abington

Max Leszczynski

Attack

9th

PW

Raquel Baskin

Attack

10th

PW

Liz O’Hara

Midfield

12th

Souderton

Juliana Borisow

Defense

12th

Souderton

Caroline Wall

D/M

12th

Upper Dublin

Meghan O’Donnell

Midfield

10th

Upper Moreland

Kelly Dickson

Midfield

11th

Wissahickon

Camryn Ryan

Midfield

10th

Hatboro-Horsham

Jess Flanagan

Midfield

12th

Upper Moreland

Sarah Herchenroder

Goalie

12th

Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Name

Position

Grade

School

Audrey Leibfreid

Attack

10th

Hatboro-Horsham

Haley Reiss

Defense

11th

Quakertown

Sophia Chiodo Ortiz

M/A

9th

Wissahickon

Maddie Hippensteal

Defense

10th

Wissahickon

Kayla Moyer

Defense

12th

Souderton

Haley Zygmunt

Defense

11th

PW

Amanda Fineman

Defense

10th

PW

Gracie Woron

Defense

11th

Springfield

Cassidy Hirsch

M/D

10th

Upper Moreland

Jenn McCarry

A/M

9th

Upper Dublin

Stephanie Hall

Defense

12th

Cheltenham

Ellie Hughes

Goalie

11th

Abington

League Champion: Plymouth Whitemarsh 9 – 0
Sportsmanship Award:  Cheltenham