2018 SOL Girls Soccer All-League

2018 SOL Girls Soccer All-League Selections

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Christine Cataldo-Smith

PHS

Allie Jones

CRS

Rosie Bostian

PHS

Evie Ciaccia

PHS

Brooke Mullin

NHS

Hannah Stonkus

NHS

Carly Hickey

CRS

Samantha Crawford

BHS

Caroline Weir

WT

Marissa Hsu

CRN

Kat Rivera Keeper

BHS

Second Team

Emily Kavash

CRS

Abby Kollar

CRN

Melina Prinos

NHS

Madison Van Der Poul

THS

Karley Hund

BHS

Syndney Miller

BHS

Sammy Jones

CRS

Taylor Muller

PHS

Michaela Boyd

NHS

Gina Sexton

NHS

Alyssa O’Driscoll, Keeper

PHS

Third Team

Ella Palmieri

PHS

Gabby Zalot

PHS

Emily Tantala

NHS

Kristin Curley

NHS

Paige Addis

CRN

Lily Ries

CRN

Tommi Haffner

BHS

Emily Wineburg

BHS

Gabrielle Sowers

WT

Rebecca Smith

WT

Riley Springler, Keeper

NHS

Honorable Mention

Madison Boltersdorf

THS

Taylor Brennan

CRN

Bailee Matthews

CRN

Chelsea Meltzer

WT

Ariana Lorenti

THS

Taylor Haffner

BHS

Jess Dieroff

NHS

Alex Ziegler

NHS

Kendell Palatine

PHS

Alyssa Groves

 

Emily Helmich, Keeper

CRS

 

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE
Sportsmanship Award: Souderton

First Team

Sarah Williams

Pennridge

Haley Pursel

Quakertown

Trish Hauck

CB West

Lindsey Pazdziorko

Souderton

Abby Groff

Pennridge

Ryan Fitzsimmons

CB West

Sara Readinger

Souderton

Emma Dickson

North Penn

Mackenzie Edwards

CB South

Maddie Anderson

Pennridge

Lauren Ruth

North Penn

Second Team

Meghan Gallagher

CB West

Campbell Power

Souderton

Mary Kate Levush

Pennridge

Anna Bound

CB East

Ashley Groeber

Pennridge

Lindsay Dehaven

Pennridge

Taylor Moyer

CB West

Tori Albrecht

CB West

Grace Sacchetti

North Penn

Miranda Kullman

Souderton

Brooke Steigerwalt

CB South

Third Team

Melina Jogiello

Quakertown

Ashely Gluck

Quakertown

Emily Schurr

North Penn

Brooke Zarzycki

CB East

Grace Tecce

CB South

Kailee Harwick

Souderton

Lauren McIntyre

Pennridge

Molly Groff

Pennridge

Erin Fitzsimmons

CB West

Alex Craine

CB West

Ashley Schmidt

North Penn

Honorable Mention

Averie Doughty

Souderton

Lauren Ewell

CB South

Nicolette Harrison

Pennridge

Arianna D’Elia

CB West

Olivia Jerome

North Penn

Sam Harwick

Souderton

Amanda Krysko

CB South

Izzy Hunter

CB East

Gabby Learn

CB East

Zoie Baines

North Penn

Cori Pursel

Quakertown

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Camryn Lexow (Abington), #2 Kailey Horton (Abington)

First Team

Camryn Lexow

Abington

Kailey Horton

Abington

Casey Touey

Abington

Cam Ryan

Hatboro Horsham

Kara Thomas

Hatboro Horsham

Alexandra Moss

Upper Dublin

Christina Haig

Upper Dublin

Laura Pendleton

Upper Dublin

Peyton Weber

Wissahickon

Alyse Caffrey

Plymouth Whitemarsh

GK: Jaclyn Martino

Upper Moreland

Second Team

Abby Bautista

Abington

Arianna Mancini

Abington

Riley Crabtree

Abington

Maggie O’Neil

Hatboro Horsham

Emily Thomas

Hatboro Horsham

Emily Booth

Upper Dublin

Carly Amato

Wissahickon

Elena Hincapie

Springfield

Kathryn Morrow

Upper Moreland

Grace Burns

Upper Moreland

GK: Martine Royds

Hatboro Horsham

Third Team

Elizabeth Tracey

Abington

Izzy De La Torre

Hatboro Horsham

Sasha Keitz

Upper Dublin

Priya Kaneria

Upper Dublin

Leike Black

Wissahickon

Anna May

Wissahickon

Natalie Lannie P

lymouth Whitemarsh

Josee Tassoni

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Sarah Potocki

Springfield

Sarah Veneziale

Upper Moreland

GK: Devon Skiles

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Honorable Mention

Caroline Hughes

Abington

Mads Falcione

Hatboro Horsham

Anna Desch

Upper Dublin

Anna Schools

Wissahickon

Brooke Berry

Wissahickon

Kaitlyn Flanagan

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Samantha Wynne

Springfield

Madeline Gerlach

Upper Moreland

Meghan O’Donnell

Upper Moreland

Ella Brown

Cheltenham

GK: Ashley Hopper

Abington