2018 SOL Girls Swimming All-League - National Conference

2018 Girls Swimming All-League Selections

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Abington High School and William Tennent

200 Medley Relay

 

Name

School

Time

1st Team

Abigail Henderson

Council Rock North

1:46.12

 

Jacqueline Rounsavill

Council Rock North

1:46.12

 

Ellie Brandbergh

Council Rock North

1:46.12

 

Julia Goroshko

Council Rock North

1:46.12

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Carolyn Hearn

Council Rock South

1:52.96

 

Emily O'Donnell

Council Rock South

1:52.96

 

Kellsey Robinson

Council Rock South

1:52.96

 

Oleana Polkhovsky

Council Rock South

1:52.96

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Kailey Horton

Abington

1:54.77

 

Melanie Machuca

Abington

1:54.77

 

Mary Sanders

Abington

1:54.77

 

Anna Peshenko

Abington

1:54.77

 

 

 

 

HM

Wendy Hansbury

Pennsbury

1:59.59

 

Reilly McCloskey

Pennsbury

1:59.59

 

Kylie Von Schmidt

Pennsbury

1:59.59

 

Julia Cieniuch

Pennsbury

1:59.59

 

200 Freestyle

1st Team

Abigail Henderson

Council Rock North

1:55.06

2nd Team

Cristinia Calibeo

Council Rock North

1:57.11

3rd Team

Kirsten Brasch

William Tennent

1:58.73

HM

Kailey Horton

Abington

2:02.44

 

200 IM

1st Team

Brooke Garretson

Pennsbury

2:10.08

2nd Team

Carolyn Hearn

Council Rock South

2:15.47

3rd Team

Anna Peshenko

Abington

2:17.32

HM

Isabella Mosco

Neshaminy

2:19.99

 

50 Freestyle

1st Team

Jacqueline Rounsavill

Council Rock North

24.53

2nd Team

Kellsey Robinson

Council Rock South

24.7

2nd Team

Julia Goroshko

Council Rock North

24.7

3rd Team

Avery Stimmel

Pennsbury

25.28

HM

Emily Colyar

Neshaminy

25.77

 

1 meter diving

1st Team

Phoebe Shaya

Council Rock South

515.85

2nd Team

Nina Lombardi

William Tennent

350.55

3rd Team

Emily Shaya

Council Rock South

346.8

HM

Kaeleigh Serianni

Abington

333.6

 

100 yard Butterfly

1st Team

Ellie Brandbergh

Council Rock North

57.93

2nd Team

Cristina Calibeo

Council Rock North

59.5

3rd Team

Madison Peifer

Council Rock South

1:01.84

HM

Maggie Sjostedt

Council Rock South

1:02.16

 

100 Freestyle

1st Team

Brooke Garretson

Pennsbury

53.74

2nd Team

Catherine Kosko

Pennsbury

54.4

3rd Team

Julia Goroshko

Council Rock North

54.48

HM

Emily Colyar

Neshaminy

56.21

 

500 Freestyle

1st Team

Abigail Henderson

Council Rock North

5:11.01

2nd Team

Anna Peshenko

Abington

5:19.26

3rd Team

Kirsten Brasch

William Tennent

5:21.95

HM

Carolyn Hearn

Council Rock South

5:23.98

 

200 Free Relay

1st Team

Brooke Garretson

Pennsbury

1:40.71

 

Avery Stimmel

Pennsbury

1:40.71

 

Kylie Von Schmidt

Pennsbury

1:40.71

 

Catherine Kosko

Pennsbury

1:40.71

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Emily O'Donnell

Council Rock South

1:45.55

 

Madison Peifer

Council Rock South

1:45.55

 

Kaitlyn Eastburn

Council Rock South

1:45.55

 

Oleana Polkhovsky

Council Rock South

1:45.55

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Abby Barrett

Abington

1:48.55

 

Katherine Brown

Abington

1:48.55

 

Emily Machuca

Abington

1:48.55

 

Melanie Machuca

Abington

1:48.55

 

 

 

 

HM

Sofia Royandoyan

Neshaminy

1:50.76

 

Maggie Wiley

Neshaminy

1:50.76

 

Jillian Trepper

Neshaminy

1:50.76

 

Irene Royandoyan

Neshaminy

1:50.76

 

100 Backstroke

1st Team

Ellie Brandbergh

Council Rock North

57.6

2nd Team

Kellsey Robinson

Council Rock South

58.58

3rd Team

Madison Peifer

Council Rock South

1:01.28

HM

Kailey Horton

Abington

1:02.33

 

100 Breastroke

1st Team

Jacqueline Rounsavill

Council Rock North

1:05.79

2nd Team

Avery Stimmel

Pennsbury

1:08.90

3rd Team

Katherine Brown

Abington

1:09.80

HM

Emily Nelson

Council Rock North

1:11.73

 

400 Free Relay

1st Team

Brooke Garretson

Pennsbury

3:42.19

 

Avery Stimmel

Pennsbury

3:42.19

 

Julia Cieniuch

Pennsbury

3:42.19

 

Catherine Kosko

Pennsbury

3:42.19

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Mary Sanders

Abington

3:44.98

 

Katherine Brown

Abington

3:44.98

 

Anna Peshenko

Abington

3:44.98

 

Kailey Horton

Abington

3:44.98

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

Carolyn Hearn

Council Rock South

3:46.86

 

Madison Peifer

Council Rock South

3:46.86

 

Kaitlyn Eastburn

Council Rock South

3:46.86

 

Kellsey Robinson

Council Rock South

3:46.86

 

 

 

 

HM

Katie Williams

Council Rock North

3:49.04

 

Paige Schluchterer

Council Rock North

3:49.04

 

Victoria Wengler

Council Rock North

3:49.04

 

Cristina Calibeo

Council Rock North

3:49.04