2019 SOL Boys/Girls Swimming All-League - American Conference

2019 SOL Boys/Girls Swimming All-League Honors
AMERICAN CONFERENCE

GIRLS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1ST TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN - MEGHAN DiMARTILE, LIA WILMOTH, LAURA PENDLETON, KORINNA PESTI
2ND TEAM
WISSAHICKON – CARLY ZLOTNIKOFF, KARIS KIM, KATIE SAPOZHNIKOV, JULIA WEISS
3RD TEAM
HATBORO-HORSHAM – ARIELLE HAMMER, JESSICA GUTEKUNST, VIVI VERGARA, CIERRA JOYCE
HONORABLE MENTION
SPRINGFIELD – REBECCA LEVY, EMMA MOGEE, BRIGID ROY, SARAH POTOCKI

BOYS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1ST TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN - JAKE DiMARTILE, MATTHEW JENSEN, KYLE PRO, KORNEL PESTI
2ND TEAM
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH – CALEB KELLY, NILES RANKIN, NICK FIDDLER, JUSTIN RUGGIERO
3RD TEAM
HATBORO-HORSHAM – SETH SPECTOR, DYLAN MIGNOGNA, ZACK MIGNOGNA, TYLER WARREN
HONORABLE MENTION
WISSAHICKON – ISAAC SONG, RYAN KEAGY, ZAC JOBIN, GRIFFIN BOWERS


GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
ALY BRESLIN – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
ELLE BRAUN – UPPER DUBLIN
3RD TEAM
HANNAH PARKER – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
KARIS KIM – WISSAHICKON

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
KYLE PRO – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
JUSTIN RUGGIERO – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
3RD TEAM
ERIK WILLIAMS - CHELTENHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
STUART SUMNER – HATBORO-HORSHAM

GIRLS 200 YARD IM

1ST TEAM
MOLLY BRAUN – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
KATIE SAPOZHNIKOV – WISSAHICKON
3RD TEAM
LIA WILMOTH – UPPER DUBLIN
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLY VERGARA – HATBORO-HORSHAM

BOYS 200 YARD IM

1ST TEAM
JAKE DiMARTILE – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
ROBERT BOEHME - WISSAHICKON
3RD TEAM
MICHAEL YOON – UPPER DUBLIN
HONORABLE MENTION
SETH SPECTOR – HATBORO-HORSHAM

GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
CARLY ZLOTNIKOFF - WISSAHICKON
2ND TEAM
ABBIE AMBOR – UPPER DUBLIN
3RD TEAM
VIVI VERGARA – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
CHARLEY TULIO – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH

BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
CALEB KELLY – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
2ND TEAM
LUKE EMIG – HATBORO-HORSHAM
3RD TEAM
TYLER WARREN – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
ANDREW McPOYLE

GIRLS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1ST TEAM
ABBIE AMDOR – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
MAURA FLUEHR - SPRINGFIELD
3RD TEAM
KATIE SAPOZHNIKOV - WISSAHICKON
HONORABLE MENTION
ALY BRESLIN – UPPER DUBLIN

BOYS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1ST TEAM
MATTHEW JENSEN – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
NICK FIDDLER – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
3RD TEAM
ZACK MIGNOGNA – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
ZAC JOBIN - WISSAHICKON

GIRLS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
CARLY ZLOTNIKOFF - WISSAHICKON
2ND TEAM
MAURA FLUEHR - SPRINGFIELD
3RD TEAM
VIVI VERGARA – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
LAURA PENDLETON – UPPER DUBLIN

BOYS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
MATTHEW JENSEN – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
KYLE PRO – UPPER DUBLIN
3RD TEAM
CALEB KELLY – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
HONORABLE MENTION
STUART SUMNER – HATBORO-HORSHAM

GIRLS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
ELLE BRAUN– UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
HANNAH PARKER – HATBORO-HORSHAM
3RD TEAM
TRINITY SCHMIDT - SPRINGFIELD
HONORABLE MENTION
MEGHAN DiMARTILE – UPPER DUBLIN

BOYS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
ROBERT BOEHME - WISSAHICKON
2ND TEAM
CONNER LAUX - WISSAHICKON
3RD TEAM
ANTHONY SCHOPPE - WISSAHICKON
HONORABLE MENTION
KORNEL PESTI – UPPER DUBLIN

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN – ABBIE AMDOR, ELLE BRAUN, ALY BRESLIN, MOLLY BRAUN
2ND TEAM
HATBORO-HORSHAM – CIERRA JOYCE, JULIA BOZZOMO, SARA BOZZOMO, HANNAH PARKER
3RD TEAM
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH – MIA RUGGIERO, CHARLEY TULIO, MELISSA ELY, ABIGAIL THOMAS
HONORABLE MENTION
SPRINGFIELD – PARIS THOMPSON, BRIGID ROY, SARAH POTOCKI, MAURA FLUEHR

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN – KYLE PRO, NICHOLAS GEWARTOWSKI, JAKE DiMARTILE, MATTHEW JENSEN
2ND TEAM
HATOBORO-HORSHAM – ANDREW McPOYLE, STUART SUMNER, LUKE EMIG, TYLER WARREN
3RD TEAM
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH – CALEB KELLY, NICK FIDDLER, MARK LUKENS, JUSTIN RUGGIERO
HONORABLE MENTION
WISSAHICKON – MATTHEW CHUNG, NICHOLAS KANG, ANTHONY SCHOPPE, GRIFFIN BOWERS

GIRLS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1ST TEAM

MOLLY BRAUN – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
MIA RUGGIERO – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
3RD TEAM
ARIELLE HAMMER – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
JULIA WEISS - WISSAHICKON

BOYS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1ST TEAM
JAKE DiMARTILE – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
NICK FIDDLER – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
3RD TEAM
ERIK WILLIAMS - CHELTENHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
SETH SPECTOR – HATBORO-HORSHAM

GIRLS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1ST TEAM
LIA WILMOTH – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
JESSICA GUTEKUNST – HATBORO-HORSHAM
3RD TEAM
LIZ MEDVEDEZ – UPPER DUBLIN
HONORABLE MENTION
LAURA PENDLETON – UPPER DUBLIN

BOYS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1ST TEAM
NILES RANKIN – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
2ND TEAM
MICHAEL YOON – UPPER DUBLIN
3RD TEAM
ELI KOFMAN - CHELTENHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
ZACHARY DUTHIE – UPPER DUBLIN

GIRLS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN – LAURA PENDLETON, ELLE BRAUN, SAMI COCCIA, ABBIE AMDOR
2ND TEAM
WISSAHICKON – KATIE SAPOZHNIKOV, JULIA WEISS, KARIS KIM, CARLY ZLOTNIKOFF
3RD TEAM
HATBORO-HORSHAM – ALLY VERGARA, HANNAH PARKER, ARIELLE HAMMER, VIVI VERGARA
HONORABLE MENTION
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH – CHARLEY TULIO, MIA RUGGIERO, MELISSA ELY, ABIGAIL THOMAS

BOYS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
HATBORO-HORSHAM – SETH SPECTOR, ANDREW McPOYLE, LUKE EMIG, STUART SUMNER
2ND TEAM
UPPER DUBLIN – KORNEL PESTI, JONAS ANDRULONIS, MAX ZELKIND, NICHOLAS GEWARTOWSKI
3RD TEAM
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH – MATTHEW CHUNG, ZAC JOBIN, CONNER LAUX, NICHOLAS KANG
HONORABLE MENTION
CHELTENHAM – ELI KOFMAN, DARIEN WILLIAMS, ELI TILEMA, ERIK WILLIAMS


GIRLS 1 MTR DIVING

1ST TEAM
TESS KLUGHERZ - WISSAHICKON
2ND TEAM
GRACE LYNCH – PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
3RD TEAM
HALEY CULP - WISSAHICKON
HONORABLE MENTION
ALEXIA BROWN – UPPER DUBLIN

BOYS 1 MTR DIVING

1ST TEAM
MICHAEL BURKE – UPPER DUBLIN
2ND TEAM
DYLAN SWEDBERG – UPPER MORELAND
3RD TEAM
JOE MORAN – HATBORO-HORSHAM
HONORABLE MENTION
BIGS MORAN – UPPER MORELAND