2019 SOL Wrestling All-League

2019 SOL Wrestling All-League Selections

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

106

First Team

Kyle Waterman (CRS)

CR South

 

Second Team

2Tony Burke (CRN)

CR North

 

Third Team

3Devon Barlow (HST)

Truman

 

Honorable Mention

4Nick Sieger (PBY

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

113

First Team

Kyle Hauserman (CRN)

CR North

 

Second Team

2Maximino Mendez (CRS)

CR South

 

Third Team

3Daniel Baskin (HST)

Truman

 

Honorable Mention

4Mason Grodzki (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

120

First Team

Tj England (WT)

Tennent

 

Second Team

2Calvin Lederer (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Cavan Kinne (CRS)

CR South

 

Honorable Mention

4Dylan Culver (H

Truman

 

 

 

 

126

First Team

Shane Hanson - Ashworth (CRS)

CR South

 

Second Team

2Colton Jordan (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Luke Lucerne (CRN)

CR North

 

Honorable Mention

4Ryan McGurrin (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

132

First Team

Gunnar Fuss (HST)

Truman

 

Second Team

2Zac Martin (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Anthony Colella (WT)

Tennent

 

Honorable Mention

4Braden Ricchini (CRS)

CR South

 

 

 

 

138

First Team

Lj Kahn (CRS)

CR South

 

Second Team

2Aj Stephenson (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

Third Team

3Liam Moss (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Honorable Mention

4Matt Price (BEN)

Bensalem

 

 

 

 

145

First Team

Cameron Robinson (CRN)

CR North

 

Second Team

2Eric Woloshyn (CRS)

CR South

 

Third Team

3Aaron Arena (HST)

Truman

 

Honorable Mention

4Pat Kirk (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

 

 

 

152

First Team

Jackson Erb (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Second Team

2Cole Flanagan (CRS)

CR South

 

Third Team

3Larry Girard (BEN)

Bensalem

 

Honorable Mention

4Chase Moeller (HST)

Truman

 

 

 

 

160

First Team

Dillon Sheehy (CRN)

CR North

 

Second Team

2Matt Colajezzi (CRS)

CR South

 

Third Team

3Joey Goldey (HST)

Truman

 

Honorable Mention

4Rory Rienzi (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

Nik Korbich (CRS)

CR South

170

SecondTeam

2Gunner Spain (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Emrath Faikov (WT)

Tennent

 

Honorable Mention

4Blake Silber (CRN)

CR North

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

Frank Regalis (HST)

Truman

182

Second Team

2Giani Gilch (CRS)

CR South

 

Third Team

3Shamil Aladinov (WT)

Tennent

 

Honorable Mention

4Jason Pascucci (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

Pete Eklund (CRS)

CR South

195

Second Team

2Jack Toy (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Pat Chappel (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

Honorable Mention

4Charnaye Carter (HS

Truman

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

Davis Lee (PBY)

Pennsbury

220

Second Team

2Zack Magdelinskas (NHS)

Neshaminy

 

Third Team

3Dallas Andrews (HST)

Truman

 

Honorable Mention

4Christian Amato (WT)

Tennent

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

John Klewin (BEN)

Bensalem

285

Second Team

2Max Harar (CRN)

CR North

 

Third Team

3Eli Slaughter (PBY)

Pennsbury

 

Honorable Mention

4Dom Ditri (CRS)

CR South

                                   

CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE

WEIGHT

106

School

Grade

1ST

Ethan Bean

CBE

9

2ND

Teague McCormack

CBW

9

3RD

Dylan Reinhard

NP

9

HM

Stephen Gagliardi

Pennridge

9

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

113

School

Grade

1ST

Kyle Miller

Qtown

11

2ND

Chris Cleland

CBW

10

3RD

Dylan Bach

Soudy

9

HM

Nicholas Russo

CBS

9

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

120

School

Grade

1ST

Corey Cope

Qtown

12

2ND

Eddie Galang

NP

10

3RD

Jake Tosti

CBW

12

HM

Sean O'Donnell

CBE

11

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

126

School

Grade

1ST

Zack Lewis

Qtown

11

2ND

Jabez Chae

NP

11

3RD

Cole Thiebeau

CBE

11

HM

Dylan Heathcote

Soudy

9

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

132

School

Grade

1ST

Domenic DeFalco

Qtown

10

2ND

William Morrow

NP

9

3RD

Mason Stein

CBE

9

HM

Gunner Mullin

CBW

11

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

138

School

Grade

1ST

Tyler Williams

Soudy

12

2ND

Dominic Stoughton

CBS

11

3RD

Alec Schrum

NP

11

HM

Dylan Rafferty

CBE

12

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

145

School

Grade

1ST

Connor Trowbridge

Soudy

12

2ND

Trent Nielsen

Qtown

12

3RD

Connor Loveless

CBE

11

HM

Nophir Harrell

NP

10

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

152

School

Grade

1ST

Evan Widing

Pennridge

12

2ND

Corey Showaker

CBS

10

3RD

Brydon Bateman

Soudy

12

HM

Jake Wheeler

Qtown

12

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

160

School

Grade

1ST

Patrick O'Neill

NP

12

2ND

Kyle Goodwin

Qtown

11

3RD

Marcus Chernyshev

CBE

11

HM

Troy Mokluk

Soudy

12

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

170

School

Grade

1ST

Jarrett Niedosik

NP

11

2ND

Dusten Pompei

Qtown

11

3RD

Spenser Haslem

Soudy

12

HM

Quinn Button

CBE

10

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

182

School

Grade

1ST

Christian Perrine

Pennridge

12

2ND

Danny Eckley

CBE

11

3RD

Micah Kunkle

Qtown

10

HM

Dean Taipale

Soudy

12

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

195

School

Grade

1ST

Logan Green

Pennridge

11

2ND

Max Russell

Qtown

12

3RD

Carl DiGiorgio

CBW

9

HM

Nolan Verespy

NP

11

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

220

School

Grade

1ST

Ryan Hieber

CBW

12

2ND

Ralph Martin

Qtown

11

3RD

Peter Yourl

NP

11

HM

Dan Villalba

Soudy

11

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT

Heavy Weight

School

Grade

1ST

Amir Pickens

NP

12

2ND

Hans Muse

Qtown

10

3RD

Ben Bernhauser

CBS

12

HM

Trinity Monaghan

Soudy

9

 

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Weight Class: 106 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Colin Higgins

Dylan Moore

Jaylen Pacheco

Jack Hyland

Grade:

FR

SR

SR

FR

School:

Upper Dublin HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Wissahickon HS

Springfield HS

Weight Class: 113 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Dexter Adriaanse

Jared McGee

Griffin Johnson

Alanna Barberio

Grade:

FR

FR

SO

SO

School:

Wissahickon HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Upper Dublin HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Weight Class: 120 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Grayson Smith

Alex Prieston

Brett Rama

Joseph Marino

Grade:

SR

SO

SO

JR

School:

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Wissahickon HS

Upper Dublin HS

Springfield HS

Weight Class: 126 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Matt Fritz

Jake Rose

Sam Smith

Roderick Porter

Grade:

SO

SO

SO

FR

School:

Wissahickon HS

Abington HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Springfield HS

Weight Class: 132 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Shane Kibler

Charlie Brammer

John Richter

Russell  Lilly

Grade:

FR

SR

SR

FR

School:

Abington HS

Wissahickon HS

Upper Moreland HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Weight Class: 138 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Nicholas Castorina

Peter Sweeney

Chris Walker

Hunter Long

Grade:

SO

SR

JR

FR

School:

Abington HS

Wissahickon HS

Upper Moreland HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Weight Class: 145 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Davis Wheeler

Isaac Avellino

Tyler Patterson

Owen Quinn

Grade:

SR

SR

JR

FR

School:

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Upper Moreland HS

Wissahickon HS

Weight Class: 152 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Dan Brett

Michael Clarkson

Riley Flaville

Logan Snyder

Grade:

SR

SR

SR

SO

School:

Abington HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Springfield HS

Weight Class: 160 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Troy Rumer

Kevin Salmon

Naseer Mason

Jake Ginesin

Grade:

SR

JR

SR

SO

School:

Springfield HS

Wissahickon HS

Abington HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Weight Class: 170 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Isaiah Stehman

Mitchell McCann

Patrick Chapman

Austin Zubyk

Grade:

JR

SR

JR

SR

School:

Cheltenham HS

Springfield HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Upper Moreland HS

Weight Class: 182 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Mason Novak

Daniel Keller

C.J. Grier

David Garcia

Grade:

SR

JR

JR

SR

School:

Upper Dublin HS

Wissahickon HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Weight Class: 195 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Brian Fennell

Owen Dunleavy

Lucas DiBenedetto

Nick Fisicaro

Grade:

SR

FR

SO

SR

School:

Wissahickon HS

Upper Moreland HS

Cheltenham HS

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Weight Class: 220 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Logan Flynn

Paolo DiSanto

Morgan D'Amico

James Pester

Grade:

JR

JR

SR

FR

School:

Hatboro-Horsham HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Springfield HS

Wissahickon HS

Weight Class: 285 lb

1st Team:

2nd Team:

3rd Team:

Honorable Mention:

Name:

Mark Thompson

Mike Miller

Yasir Gray

Sean Fagan

Grade:

SR

FR

SR

JR

School:

Wissahickon HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Cheltenham HS

Upper Moreland