SOL Boys' Track & Field Championships Wrap (5-12-18)

Check out the top finishers in all three conferences for the SOL Boys’ Track & Field Championships on Saturday. American Conference Championship photos provided courtesy of Kathy Leister Photography. Check back for a gallery of photos.

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys’ Team Rankings
1. Pennsbury 185.50
2. Bensalem 178
3. Council Rock South 176
4. Council Rock North 121
5. Neshaminy 117
6. Harry S Truman 75
7. Abington 48.50
Boys’ 300m Hurdles
1. Nasan Robbins Pbury 40.76
2. Robert Yotko CRS 40.99
3. Joe Champagne
4. Hayden Rehn CRN 43.01
5. David Burke Pbury 43.35
6. Josh Paul Pbury 43.59
7. Mike McCoy CRN 43.68
8. Angel Ramirez HST 44.03
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
1. Bensalem 8:01.00
2. Neshaminy 8:08.84
3. Abington 8:10.94
4. Pennsbury 8:15.72
5. Harry S Truman 10:10.90
Boys’ 100m Dash
1. Sayyid Saunders HST 10.85
2. Savion Hebron Nesh 10.92
3. James Koliyah HST 11.10
4. Michael Welde CRN 11.17
5. Badr Fask HST 11.36
6. Emmanuel Ampofo Nesh 11.52
7. Marcus Griffin Nesh 11.74
8. Ritish Sharma Bens 11.79
Boys’ 1600m Run
1. Rusty Kujdych Nesh 4:16.62
2. Ryan Campbell CRN 4:23.32
3. Jed Scratchard Pbury 4:25.70
4. Ethan Koza CRN 4:26.91
5. Andrew Zawodniak CRS 4:28.33
6. Kevin Ehrgott CRN 4:31.01
7. Sam Earley CRN 4:34.67
8. Matt Mullen CRN 4:39.14
Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Jaiden Ventour Bens 48.99
2. Michael Welde CRN 48.99
3. Javier Linares Pbury 49.59
4. Justin Johnson Bens 49.98
5. Trenu Johnson CRS 49.99
6. Ori Frazier Aton 50.29
7. Michael Castor Aton 51.11
8. Cameron Mitchell Aton 51.31
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
1. Harry S Truman 42.68
2. Pennsbury 44.03
3. Bensalem 44.06
4. Abington 45.30
5. Council Rock South 45.42
6. Council Rock North 47.24
Boys’ 110m Hurdles
1. Nasan Robbins Pbury 14.95
2. Josh Paul Pbury 15.82
3. Danny Pavlovsky CRS 16.07
4. Sean Clancy CRN 16.33
5. Mike McCoy CRN 16.49
6. Jonathan Larbi Bens 16.61
7. Robert Yotko CRS 16.96
8. Joe Poygor Pbury 18.61
Boys’ 800m Run
1. Collin Ochs CRS 1:55.12
2. Aidan Sauer Pbury 1:55.25
3. Jed Scratchard Pbury 1:57.57
4. Kevin Rodriguez Bens 1:59.39
5. Matt Taylor Nesh 1:59.42
6. Sam Earley CRN 2:00.71
7. Dabi Chanez Bens 2:01.02
8. Scotty Ulrick CRS 2:01.40
Boys’ 200m Dash
1. Sayyid Saunders HST 22.21* (Meet record)
2. Savion Hebron Nesh 21.58
3. Jaiden Ventour Bens 22.26
4. Michael Welde CRN 22.37
5. Ritish Sharma Bens 22.82
6. Trenu Johnson CRS 22.90
7. Justin Johnson Bens 23.40
Boys’ 3200m Run
1. Rusty Kujdych Nesh 9:29.18
2. Ryan Campbell CRN 9:39.89
3. Kyle Kutney CRS 9:42.31
4. Ethan Koza CRN 9:52.09
5. Zak Bacchus Bens 10:04.09
6. Christopher Sears CRS 10:06.73
7. Shane Goldman CRS 10:07.22
8. Thomas Balla Bens 10:17.52
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
1. Bensalem 3:20.63
2. Pennsbury 3:21.27
3. Abington 3:21.92
4. Council Rock South 3:23.84
5. Harry S Truman 3:28.71
6. Council Rock North 3:40.61
7. Neshaminy 3:44.78
Boys’ High Jump
1. Elijah Rizzo Bens 6-02.00
2. Jake Mihalic CRS 5-10.00
3. Matthew Lewis Pbury J5-10.00
4. Teonne Sherrod Pbury J5-10.00
5. Evan Brooks Nesh 5-08.00
6. Don Hill Nesh J5-08.00
7. Dahzier Long Pbury 5-06.00
7. Josiah LaFosse Aton 5-06.00
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. John Franco CRS 13-06.00
2. Justin Segal CRS 12-06.00
3. Dan Dean Nesh 12-00.00
4. Christian McAndrew Bens 11-06.00
5. Sean Clancy CRN 11-00.00
6. Antonio Bailey Bens 10-00.00
7. Spencer Berman CRN 9-06.00
8. Connor Dickel CRS 9-00.00
Boys’ Long Jump
1. Jake Mihalic CRS 20-10.75
2. Jaren Coleman Pbury 20-07.25
3. Logan Williamson Nesh 20-06.25
4. Elijah Rizzo Bens 19-07.75
5. Lateef Adewale HST 19-06.50
6. Larry Shanks Bens 19-04.25
7. Danny Pavlovsky CRS 19-02.75
8. Matthew Lewis Pbury 18-07.75
Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Logan Williamson Nesh 46-08.75
2. Jaren Coleman Pbury 43-09.25
3. Lateef Adewale HST 43-07.00
4. Elijah Rizzo Bens 42-07.00
5. Jake Mihalic CRS 41-11.50
6. Danny Pavlovsky CRS 41-10.00
7. Ajay Dinakar CRN 40-05.25
8. Michael Brach Bens 40-01.25
Boys’ Discus Throw
1. Yobani Moreno Bens 172-00* (Meet record)
2. Jamil Robinson Aton 131-02
3. Joshua Anturase Pbury 121.07
4. Lance Harewood CRS 116-07
5. Sam Nicholson HST 112-04
6. Sam Kline Aton 106-08
7. Jeremy Goll Pbury 104-07
8. Jermaine Parks Bens 102-06
Boys’ Javelin Throw
1. Hunter Barnett Nesh 166-01
2. Chris Bagnell CRN 161-02
3. Joshua Anturase Pbury 154-08
4. Gavin Ricchini CRS 147-06
5. Joe Natale Pbury 133-07
6. Kyle Conway Nesh 132-00
7. JD Rubin CRS 127-11
8. Elias Stephenson Pbury 125-07
Boys’ Shot Put
1. Yobani Moreno Bens 52-10.00
2. Jamil Robinson Aton 46-01.50
3. Lance Harewood CRS 43-10.00
4. Alexander Horn Aton 40-08.00
5. JD Rubin CRS 40-07.25
6. Joshua Anturase PBury 39-10.00
7. Mutah Walton HST 39-04.00
8. Matt Adams Pbury 38-09.50

SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys’ Dual Meets
1. Pennridge 60
2. Central Bucks East 50
3. North Penn 40
4. Central Bucks West 30
5. Central Bucks South 20
6. William Tennent 10
7. Souderton Area
Boys’ Team Rankings
1. Pennridge 201
2. Central Bucks East 186
3. Central Bucks West 155
4. North Penn 140
5. Central Bucks South 113
6. William Tennent 63
7. Souderton Area 46

Boys’ 110m Hurdles
1. Curtis Young NP 15.56
2. Vincent Polignano Pridge 15.60
3. Kevin Sieving Ston 15.76
4. Jafar Bucknal CBW 15.82
5. Kyle Magee CBS 16.01
6. John Steele NP 16.40
7. Andrew Gillespie CBW 16.72
8. Spencer Lane Pridge 16.96
Boys’ 100m Dash
1. Luke Benson CBW 11.27
2. Kasseem Cartwright II NP 11.37
3. Jake Zosulis CBE 11.37
4. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 11.49
5. John Nash Pridge 11.53
6. Dayshon Farmer WT 11.58
7. Joe Roller WT 11.79
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 7:48.17
2. Pennridge ‘A’ 7:53.58
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 7:56.00
4. North Penn ‘A’ 8:07.47
5. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 8:08.41
6. Souderton Area ‘A’ 8:34.25
7. William Tennent ‘A’ 9:01.43
Boys’ 200m Dash
1. Anderson Dimon Pridge 22:23
2. Michael Cannon Jr. CBS 22.37
3. John Nash Pridge 22.65
4. Fernando Delgado WT 22.72
5. Roman Katona CBW 22.74
6. AJ Montminy WT 22.92
7. Paul Gabrys CBS 23.13
8. DeAndre Wakefield 23.26
Boys’ Long Jump
1. Markeith Baxter WT 23-01.50* (Meet record)
2. Marshall Duncan CBE 22-07.75* (Meet record)
3. Chris Cardamone CBS 20-10-00
4. Ryan Sattelle Pridge 20-07.00
5. Kellen brown Pridge 20-01.00
6. Billy Anderson Pridge 20-00.50
7. Bryant Durant NP 19-10.75
8. Antonio Jiminez NP 19-06.25
Boys’ High Jump
1. Vincent Polignano Pridge 6-04.00
2. Marshall Duncan CBE 6-02.00
3. James Estep Pridge 5-10.00
4. Ethan Korb CBE J5-10.00
5. Sean McShane CBS 5-06.00
6. Antonio Jimenez NP 5-06.00
7. Ethan Duncan CBE 5-06.00
8. John Charocopos Pridge J5-06.00
Boys’ Shot Put
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 47-11.00
2. Kyle Chen CBS 47-08.00
3. Kyle Jia Ston 44-04.00
4. Josiah Landis Pridge 43-02.50
5. Tyreece Duke NP 42-08.00
6. Tyler Johns NP 41-00.00
7. Connor Albright CBW 40-08.00
8. Yuriy Hrychowian CBS 40-07.00
Boys’ 3200m Run
1. Ben Bunch CBW 9:38.88
2. Sean Rahill WT 9:40.28
3. Jack McManus CBE 9:52.43
4. Noah Demis NP 9:54.95
5. Ethan Saville Pridge 9:55.33
6. Cole Sands CBE 10:05.08
7. Brian Johnson NP 10:06.14
8. Tim Kennel Ston 10:10.82
Boys’ 1600m Run
1. Brian Baker CBW 4:21.09
2. Alex Bardwell CBE 4:27.62
3. Matt Eissler Pridge 4:30.85
4. Josiah Moyer Ston 4:31.90
5. Carter Laatsh CBW 4:32.31
6. Ben Bunch CBW 4:35.55
7. Gavin Campbell CBS 4:36.66
8. Gavin Crim CBS 4:41.62
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
1. William Tennent ‘A’ 42.92
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 42.97
3. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 42.98
4. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 43.28
5. North Penn ‘A’ 43.82
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 44.51
7. Souderton Area ‘A’ 45.85

Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Anderson Dimon Pridge 48.14
2. Kasseem Cartwright II NP 49.22
3. Bobby Brashear Pridge 50.20
4. Nick Ferrentino CBW 50.32
5. Evan Miller Pridge 50.44
6. Liam McCool Pridge 50.83
7. John Brophy CBE 52.09
8. Richie Jethon CBE 52.52
Boys’ 300m Hurdles
1. Kyle Magee CBS 39.60
2. Chris Cardamone CBS 40.08
3. Joe Galante CBS 41.66
4. Sam DiGiovanni CBE 42.09
5. Curtis Young NP 42.11
6. Spencer Lane Pridge 42.20
7. Andrew Sillespie CBW 42.58
8. Jachin Mapily CBE 43.09
Boys’ 800m Run
1. Jake Ciaricurzio CBW 1:55.70
2. David Endres CBE 1:56.43
3. Luke Fehrman CBW 1:56.50
4. Brian Baker CBW 1:56.98
5. Brendan O’Toole NP 1:57.34
6. Luke Eissler Pridge 1:58.58
7. Matt Eissler Pridge 1:58.82
8. Owen Shields CBW 1:59.49
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 3:23.45
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 3:24.88
3. North Penn ‘A’ 3:28.25
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 3:28.81
5. William Tennent ‘A’ 3:40.82
6. Souderton Area ‘A’ 3:46.80
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. Bryant Durant NP 14-06.00
2. Randy Showmaker WT J14-06.00
3. Ryan Ruggiero CBS 13-00.00
4. Jack Maurer Ston 12-06.00
5. Nolan Case CBE 12-00.00
6. Starrett Vesper NP 11-06.00
7. Alex DaCruz CBE J11-06.00
8. Andrew Cipriano CBE 11-00.00
Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Ryan Sattelle Pridge 45-09.00
2. Marshall Duncan CBE 44-04.00
3. Kellen Brown Pridge 43-06.00
4. Billy Anderson Pride 41-03.00
5. Obi Nwogwugwu NP 40-08.00
6. Mason Borine CBS 40-02.50
7. Ethan Korb CBE 39-11.00
8. Aidan Guenther CBW 39-02.00
Boys’ Discus Throw
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 127-10.00
2. Tyler Johns NP 125-10.00
3. Bret Vince Ston 118-07.00
4. Josiah Landis Pridge 117-08.00
5. Kyle Jia Ston 115-09.00
6. Mitch Guarracino CBE 114-08.00
7. Kyle Chen CBS 114-03.00
8. Anthony Blessing Ston 111-04.00
Boys’ Javelin Throw
1. Evan Clark CBE 171-07.00
2. Matthew Brown CBE 171-04.00
3. Chad Guzzi CBE 158-10.00
4. Alex Bassler CBE 156-11.00
5. Tyreece Duke NP 150-05.00
6. Aaron Bowman CBS 150-01.00
7. Anthony Blessing Ston 147-08.00
8. Ethan Moyer Ston 143-00.00

SOL American Conference Championships

Boys’ Team Rankings
1. Wissahickon 186
2. Quakertown 166
3. Upper Dublin 98
4. Cheltenham 82
5. Hatboro-Horsham 72.50
6. Upper Moreland 47
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh 37
8. Springfield Township 12.50
Boys’ 100m Dash
1. Caleb Mead UM 11:23
2. Shamere Dunswell Wiss 11.31
3. Jolly Ekpe Qtown 11.40
4. Michael Henning UD 11.43
5. Jordan Green Chelt 11.59
6. Moses Allie Qtown 11.64
7. Rahsheed Wright Wiss 11.67
8. Gabriel Wakil UM 11.68
Boys’ 200m Dash
1. Michael Henning UD 22.45
2. Dominic George Chelt 22.84
3. Immanuel Thomas UM 22.94
4. Shawn Burrell Sfield 23.04
5. Jolly Ekpe Qtown 23.20
6. Justin Calhoun PW 23.23
7. Moses Allie Qtown 23.37
8. Rahsheed Wright Wiss 23.60
Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Michael Henning UD 49.01
2. Brandon Vargas Bines UD 50.37
3. Rahsheed Wright Wiss 50.41
4. Caleb Ryu HH 50.58
5. Matthew Lenahan HH 51.63
6. Quadier Berry Chelt 51.89
7. Giovanni Williams Chelt 52.05
8. Robert Wilson Wiss 52.16
Boys’ 800m Run
1. Hudson Delisle Qtown 1:56.25
2. Connor Hurst UM 1:57.10
3. Kevin Juszynski Qtown 2:01.51
4. Nicholas Yeatman Qtown 2:03.55
5. Joshua Skinner UD 2:04.05
6. Germaine Stringer Chelt 2:04.58
7. Bryce Miles Wiss 2:05.06
8. Justin Ryan Wiss 2:05.23
Boys’ 1600m Run
1. Ben Hoyer Wiss 4:27.29
2. Stefano Isabella HH 4:27.94
3. Nathan Leung Wiss 4:36.84
4. Devon comber HH 4:39.17
5. Shane Coll UM 4:42.70
6. Matt Maiale Wiss 4:44.12
7. Brendan Duff PW 4:44.16
8. Christopher Stewart UM 4:44.27
Boys’ 3200m Run
1. Matt Maiale Wiss 9:48.17
2. Samuel Griffin UD 9:49.13
3. Hanson Leung Wiss 10:17.41
4. Kyle Hontz HH 10:17.44
5. Caymus Ruffner Wiss 10:22.73
6. Sam Klughers Wiss 10:23.95
7. Josh Chaiken Wiss 10:33.61
8. Ryan Duff PW 10:35.10
Boys’ 110m Hurdles
1. Liam Davies Wiss 15.05
2. Jason Dunham Chelt 15.24
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 15.73
4. Luke Livingston Qtown 15.85
5. Riley Flaville HH 16.94
6. Ben Wackerman Qtown 17.22
7. Bali Schmidt Qtown 18.30
8. Jacob Milke PW 18.77
Boys’ 300m Hurdles
1. Matthew Lenahan HH 39.75
2. Liam Davies Wiss 40.35
3. Jason Dunham Chelt 41.80
4. Luke Livingston Qtown 41.85
5. Bali Schmidt Qtown 43.78
6. Jordan Collins Chelt 44.22
7. William Mead UD 44.75
8. Derek Nam PW 45.01
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
1. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 43.45
2. Cheltenham ‘A’ 43.83
3. Quakertown ‘A’ 45.11
4. Springfield Township ‘A’ 45.34
5. Wissahickon ‘A’ 45.68
6. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 47.15
7. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 47.21
8. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 48.00
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
1. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 3:26.16
2. Quakertown ‘A’ 3:27.54
3. Cheltenham ‘A’ 3:28.43
4. Wissahickon ‘A’ 3:30.89
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 3:31.76
6. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 3:31.84
7. Springfield Township ‘A’ 3:32.69
8. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 3:38.34
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
1. Quakertown ‘A’ 8:07.03
2. Wissahickon ‘A’  8:12.14
3. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 8:15.11
4. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 8:22.66
5. Cheltenham ‘A’ 8:25.78
6. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 8:30.33
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 10:25.45
Boys’ High Jump
1. Tristan Jones PW 6-02.00
2. Ahmir Johnson Wiss 5-10.00
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 5-10.00
4. Kasey Savage HH 5-08.00
5. Corby Watkins UD 5-06.00
6. Sam Ladipo Wiss 5-04.00
6. Ryan Ellis Chelt 5-04.00
7. Patrick McCaslin Sfield J5-02.00
7. Jaquan Paige Chelt J5-02.00
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. Noah Kilshaw Wiss 11-06.00
2. Joe Mannarino Qtown J11-06.00
3. Mathew Om Wiss 11-00.00
4. Nick Prieston Wiss 10-06.00
5. Alexander Mansfieldl PW J10-06.00
6. Zach Mulkiewicz Qtown 10-00.00
7. Adam Pieroni Wiss J10-00.00
7. Ryan Resta HH J10-00.00
Boys’ Long Jump
1. Christian Nash Chelt 21-08.25
2. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 20-11.50
3. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 20-02.00
4. Joel Welliver Qtown 20-00.00
5. Terrell Gordon Wiss 19-10.25
6. Christian McCarry Wiss 19-09.50
7. Kasey Savage HH 19-07.25
8. Jamir Hartley PW 19-06.75
Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Ahmir Johnson Wiss 43-03.50
2. Christian McCarry Wiss 42-03.50
3. Christian Nash Chelt 42-03.25
4. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 41-03.00
5. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 40-05.00
6. Joel Welliver Qtown 38-03.00
7. Richard Dennis Qtown 38-00.50
8. Ryan Ellis Chelt 37-07.25
Boys’ Shot Put
1. Mike Weaver Qtown 45-05.75
2. Nick Levinski Qtown 40-01.50
3. Nick Smith Qtown 39-04.25
4. Grey Mitchell Qtown 38-03.50
5. Matt Pavone Qtown 38-03.25
6. Jordan Collazo HH 37-06.00
7. Aman Orlena UD 37-03.75
8. Cameron Carty Chelt 37-03.25
Boys’ Discus Throw
1. Mike Weaver Qtown 140-05
2. Nick Levinski Qtown 132-02
3. Cameron Carty CHelt 125-05
4. AJ Bailey UD 120-10
5. Nick Smith Qtown 116-03
6. Raejon Benjamin Wiss 110-09
7. Marco Rivera Wiss 108-10
8. Jayden Greene PW 104-03
Boys’ Javelin Throw
1. Jin Kim UD 170-11
2. Jon LaSalle HH 163-02
3. Ryan Tharan PW 155-09
4. Grey Mitchell Qtown 154-08
5. Matt Pavone Qtown 154-06
6. Anthony Long UD 148-06
7. Ryan Rodriguez Qtown 144-05
8. Kyle Rodriguez HH 142-00