SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country Championships Results (10-19-18)

Check out the top finishers in all six SOL Cross Country championship races on Friday. Photos provided by Keith Clemens Photography. CLICK HERE for the SOS Photo Gallery for photos of all six races.

SOL National Conference
Girls Individual
1. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 19:01
2. Jordan O’Neill Nesh 19:10
3. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 19:20
4. Olivia Bing CRN 19:56
5. Makala Hansen WT 20:01
6. Emily Peifer CRS 20:031
7. Avery McLaughlin CRN 20:09
8. Lorena Ye CRN 20:09
9. Alyssa Friedman Bens 20:20
10. Daphne Vorel CRN 20:33
11. Kaitlyn Pine CRS 20:39
12. May Morris CRS 20:40
13. Abby Hludzinski Pbury 20:41
14. Riley Hall Pbury 20:41
15. Noelle Halikman CRN 20:41
Girls Team
1. Council Rock North 44
2. Council Rock South 49
3. Neshaminy 80
4. Pennsbury 81
5. William Tennent 141
6. Bensalem 158
7. Abington 161

Boys Individual
1. Collin Ochs CRS 16:24
2. Kyle Kutney CRS 16:25
3. Christopher Sears CRS 16:28
4. Shane Goldman CRS 16:42
5. Amir Cubbage Aton 16:45
6. Matt Mullen CRN 16:48
7. Andrew Belder CRS 16:50
8. Danny Ling Bens 16:54
9. Brandon Pfister CRN 16:59
10. Dean Ricco WT 17:00
11. Alex Goldman CRS 17:04
12. Thomas Balla Bens 17:06
13. Dabi Chanez Bens 17:08
14. Luke Sisco Nesh 17:08
15. Scott Ulrick CRS 17:12
Boys Team
1. Council Rock South 17
2. Council Rock North 84
3. Bensalem 84
4. Pennsbury 105
5. William Tennent 117
6. Abington 131
7. Neshaminy

SOL Continental Conference
Girls Individual
1. Julia Flood CBW 18:53
2. Piper Wilson CBW 19:16
3. McKenna Brophy CBE 19:19
4. Maeve Gimbert NP 19:26
5. Cameron Billingsley CBE 19:33
6. Emmi Simon CBW 19:35
7. Claudia Eder CBE 19:37
8. Darby Roth CBW 19:46
9. Grace Kolbe CBW 20:03
10. Katie Jenkinson CBW 20:10
11. Olivia Corbett Pridge 20:14
12. Madi Tomaselli CBS 20:17
13. Campbell Seguine CBE 20:28
14. Shannon Roy CBW 20:31
15. Francie Flores Ston 20:32
Girls Team
1. Central Bucks West 26
2. Central Bucks East 45
3. Souderton 94
4. North Penn 115
5. Pennridge 120
6. Central Bucks South 136
7. Quakertown 211

Boys Individual
1. Noah Demis NP 16:10
2. Jack McManus CBE 16:21
3. Andrew Gillespie CBW 16:24
4. Luke Cimakaski CBW 16:38
5. Sami Razi NP 16:39
6. Josiah Moyer Ston 16:41
7. Andrew Conte CBE 16:46
8. Jared Fenessy CBS 16:47
9. David Endres CBE 16:50
10. Brian Johnson NP 16:52
11. Paul Boehm Ston 16:54
12. Ethan Saville Pridge 16:54
13. Erik Kull NP 16:58
14. Cade Sands CBE 17:03
15. Matthew Miller CBE 17:03
Boys Team
1. Central Bucks Esat 47
2. North Penn 50
3. Central Bucks West 74
4. Central Bucks South 90
5. Souderton 110
6. Pennridge 123
7. Quakertown 194

SOL American Conference
Girls Individual
1. Janelle Williams Chelt 19:14
2. Elaine O’Toole UD 19:30
3. Leah Dubin Wiss 19:33
4. Madeline Spaulding UD 20:08
5. Lindsey Frenia Wiss 20:18
6. Mari Kieha Wiss 20:32
7. Caroline Stuart HH 20:37
8. Abbey Broderick UD 20:38
9. Ally Bukstel PW 20:39
10. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 20:59
11. Katelin Jorge Chelt 21:02
12. Ella Clayton UD 21:11
13. Lena Shaddinger UD 21:17
14. Amanda Kulak UD 21:20
15. Charis White UD 21:33
Girls Team
1. Upper Dublin 39
2. Wissahickon 40
3. Cheltenham 84
4. Hatboro-Horsham 92
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh 122

Boys Individual
1. Jason Cornelison Chelt 16:20
2. Brendan Duff PW 16:26
3. Devon Comber HH 16:35
4. Solomon Thistle Wiss 16:36
5. Kyle Hontz HH 16:42
6. Ryan Duff PW 16:44
7. Hanson Leung Wiss 16:45
8. Alexander Schultz Wiss 16:54
9. Josh Chaiken Wiss 16:55
10. Caymus Ruffner Wiss 16:57
11. Kylan Willis Chelt 17:06
12. Zachary Dallal Wiss 17:13
13. Shane Coll UM 17:16
14. Michael Holman HH 17:22
15. Steven Foster PW 17:25
Boys Team
1. Wisssahickon 38
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh 61
3. Hatboro-Horsham 71
4. Chelteham 77
5. Upper Dublin 120
6. Upper Moreland 166
7. Springfield 195