SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country District Results (10-26-18)

Check out the top SOL finishers at Friday’s District One Cross Country Championships at Lehigh University.

PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Girls’ CLASS AAA Team Standings
1. Central Bucks West 104
2. WC Henderson 111
3. Unionville 215
4. West Chester East 230
5. Central Bucks East 249
6. Avon Grove 249
7. Downingtown West 273
8. Strath Haven 285
9. Upper Dublin 384
10. Owen J. Roberts 389
11. Council Rock North 409
12. Conestoga 447
13. Council Rock South 455
14. Lower Merion 471
15. Spring-Ford 482
16. Wissahickon 503
17. Downingtown East 534
18. Neshaminy 543
19. Perkiomen Valley 569
20. Souderton Area 580
21. Oxford Area 683
22. Mount Saint Joseph Academy 700
23. Bishop Shanahan 703
24. Pennsbury 704
25. North Penn 718 

Girls (Top 100 SOL finishers)
7. Julia Flood CBW 18:24.0
9. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 18:33.0
11. Piper Wilson CBW 18:41.8
12. McKenna Brophy CBE 18:45.4
13. Janelle Williams Chelt 18:45.9
16. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 18:54.0
18. Elaina O’Toole UD 18:56.2
21. Emmi Simon CBW 18:58.5
30. Jordan O’Neill Nesh 19:06.7
32. Grace Kolbe CBW 19:08.5
33. Darby Roth CBW 19:09.1
35. Makala Hansen WT 19:12.0
37. Katie Jenkinson CBW 19:13.1
38. Maeve Gimbert NP 19:13.3
42. Leah Dubin Wiss 19:22.7
43. Olivia Bing CRN 19:23.8
44. Lael Flores Ston 19:25.1
45. Lorena Ye CRN 19:25.5
54. Claudia Eder CBE 19:36.8
55. Brooke Martin CBE 19:37.1
56. Madeline Spaulding UD 19:37.5
57. Emily Peifer CRS 19:39.3
62. Campbell Seguine CBE 19:41.0
66. Cameron Billingsley CBE 19:42.7
70. Madi Tomoaselli CBS 19:46.1
73. Jaime Diedel NP 19:48.2
78. Lindsey Frenia Wiss 19:51.2
81. Shannen Roy CBW 19:55.6
84. Gina Smyth Ston 19:57.3
89. Francis Flores Ston 20:05.2
91. Kaitlyn Pine CRS 20:06.88
92. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 20:06.8
93. Ella Clayton UD 20:07.3
95. Sarah Eskew UD 20:08.3
96. Alyssa Friedman Bens 20:08.7
98. Riley Hall Pbury 10:10.6
99. Daphne Vorel CRN 20:11.4

CLASS AA Girls (Top SOL finishers)
3. Jill Kelly UM 20:01.8
24. Catherine Thompson UM 21:02.0
51. Katie Komorowski Sfield 22:56.1

Boys’ CLASS AAA Team Standings
1. Downingtown West 71
2. Unionville 120
3. Council Rock South 218
4. Haverford 230
5. Central Bucks East 257
6. Owen J. Roberts 265
7. Great Valley 291
8. WC Henderson 292
9. Penncrest 313
10. Lower Merion 340
11. West Chester East 402
12. Oxford 412
13. North Penn 413
14. Methacton 429
15. Hatboro-Horsham 518
16. Boyertown 522
17. Spring-Ford 541
18. Central Bucks West 585
19. Wissahickon 595
20. Downingtown East 638
21. Perkiomen Valley 684
22. Central Bucks South 686
23. Radnor 689
24. Plymouth Whitemarsh 697
25. Kennett 719

CLASS 3A Boys (Top 100 SOL finishers)
4. Noah Demis NP 15:40.0
10. Jason Cornelison Chelt 15:50.4
14. David Endres CBE 15:55.7
15. Collin Ochs CRS 15:56.2
16. Kyle Kutney CRS 15:56.6
23. Ethan Saville Pridge 15:59.7
28, Stefano Isabella HH 16:03.6
30. Devon Comber HH 16:03.8
35. Jack McManus CBE 16:06.9
42. Shane Goldman CRS 16:12.3
44. Sean Lahetta CBE 16:14.9
46. Christopher Sears CRS 16:16.7
48. Andrew Gillespie CBW 16:19.1
50. Josiah Moyer Ston 16:20.6
52. Samir Razi NP 16:21.9
55. Luke Cimakasky CBW 16:22.7
56. Kylan Willis Chelt 16:23.4
60. Luke Sisco Nesh 16:25.9
61. Danny Ling Bens 16:26.5
62. Solomon Thistle Wiss 16:26.6
64. Cade Sands CBE 16:27.8
67. Amir Cubbage Aton 16:29.3
70. Brandon Pfister CRN 16:30.6
73. Jared Fenessy CBS 16:31.5
76. Brendan Duff PW 16:32.9
77. Carter Laatsch CBW 16:33.4
80. Kyle Hontz HH 16:34.0
87. Miles Hutton WT 16:36.7
93. Brian Johnson NP 16:38.3
99. Andrew Belder CRS 16:39.9
100. Andrew Conte CBE 16:40.4

CLASS 2A Boys
7. Shane Coll UM 15. Gustavo UM
15. Gustavo DeLeon UM 18:02.8
21. Kevin Johnston UM 18:41.8
24. Will Strutton Sfield 18:48.8
29. Colin Walsh Sfield 19:08.8