SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country Wrap (10-4-17)

Check out the results for some of the SOL cross country teams in action Wednesday. Additional results will be added as they are received. UM/UD photos provided courtesy of Kathy Leister Photography. Check back for a gallery of photos.

Girls
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 27, CHELTENHAM 30
(1)M.Grace, Cheltenham  20:57,
(2.) J.Williams, Cheltenham 21:01,
(3)  PW. A. Bukstel 21:41,
(4) PW S. Scanlin 22:25,
(5)PW A. Morlan 22:26,
(6) PW E.Clancy 22:28,
(7) Cheltenham C.Ojukwu 22:49,
(8) Cheltenham L.Gorman 23:49,
(9) PW J. Belton 24:17
(10) PW A.Choi 24:53,
(11) PW L. Cosgrave 25:01,
(12) Cheltenham E. Paik 25:12,
(13) PW  N. Kamienieeki 25:29,
(14) Cheltenham L.Harmar 25:34,
(15) PW J.Smith 25:54,

WISSACHIKON 22, HATBORO-HORSHAM 33
WISSAHICKON 15, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 50
HATBORO-HORSHAM, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 50

1 19.45 W Hayley Ross
2 20.06 W Maddy Hippensteal
3 20.55 W Ainsley Oiszewski
4 20.57 H Katie Werner
5 21.17 H Lauren Palmer
6 21.22 H Grace Weaver
7 21.26 W Logan Weber
8 21.26 H Caroline Stuart
9 21.26 W Kaitlin Morehouse
10 21.30 H Alexandra West
11 21.41 W Naomi Bram
12 22.01 W Jenna Saunders
13 22.21 H (no name)
14 22.29 W Tara Jog
15 23.01 H Grace Daniels

SOUDERTON 15, QUAKERTOWN 47
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 19, QUAKERTOWN 36
SOUDERTON 28, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 29
1. Madi T CBS 19:54
2. Nancy M CBS 19:55
3. Lael F Ston 20:10
4. Autumn Ston 20:12
5. Laura B CBS 20:55
6. Brittany H Ston 21:13
7. Emma B Ston 21:29
8. Devin L Ston 21:42
9. Emily Qtown 21:47
10. Kiara M CBS 22:05
11. Kristie S Ston 22:39
12. Lily C Qtown 22:42
13. Morgan K Ston 22:42
14. Hailey M Ston 22:58
15. Ashlyn Qtown 23:13

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 27, CHELTENHAM 30
(1.) M.Grace, Cheltenham 20:57
( 2.) J.Williams, Cheltenham 21:01
(3)  PW. A. Bukstel 21:41
(4) PW S. Scanlin 22:25
(5)PW A. Morlan 22:26
(6) PW E.Clancy 22:28
(7) Cheltenham C.Ojukwu 22:49
(8) Cheltenham L.Gorman 23:49
(9) PW J. Belton 24:17
(10) PW A.Choi 24:53
(11) PW L. Cosgrave 25:01
(12) Cheltenham E. Paik 25:12
(13) PW  N. Kamienieeki 25:29
(14) Cheltenham L.Harmar 25:34
(15) PW J.Smith 25:54

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 19, CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 43
1. Julia Flood,        CBW 19:04
2. C. Billingsley,     CBE 19:14
3. Erin Chinnici,    CBW 19:23
4. Emmi Simon,    CBW 19:30
5. Piper Wilson,     CBW 19:47
6. Katie Jenkinson, CBW 19:55
7. Darby Roth,      CBW 19:57
8. M. Brophy,        CBE 20:08
9. Grace Kolbe,     CBW 20:16
10. G. Carpenter,     CBE 20:51
11. Vanessa Barrow, CBW 20:53
12. P. Reneissen,     CBE 21:08
13. S. Ritzmann,      CBW 21:13
14. C. Eder,            CBE 21:20
15. C. Rowland,       CBE 21:26

Boys
WISSAHICKON 21, HATBORO-HORSHAM 34
WISSAHICKON 15, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 50
HATBORO-HORSHAM 15, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 50

1 15.55 W Ben Hoyer
2 16.00 W Matt Maiale
3 16.19 W Nathan Leung
4 16.28 H Kyle Hontz
5 16.43 H Stefano Isabella
6 16.44 W J. Chiken
7 16.47 H Dean Hontz
8 16.50 H Jared Bixler
9 16.52 W Zachary Dallal
10 16.03 H Gio Cerisier
11 16.05 H Jaylen Lasseter
12 16.10 W Aiden Marcelis
13 16.22 W Michael Licata
14 16.22 W Hanson Leung
15 17.26 W Solomon Thistle

SOUDERTON 26, QUAKERTOWN 29
SOUDERTON 22, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 22
QUAKERTOWN 25, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 31
1. Hudson Q 16:21
2. Moyer S 16:43
3. Boehm S 17:03
4. Nick Q 17:09
5. Tome C 17:10
6. Kevin J Q 17:16
7. Kennel S 17:18
8. Grim C 17:20
9. Fennesey C 17:24
10. Greve S 17:26
11. Bruno S 17:34
12. Nolan P Q 17:37
13. D’Agastino C 17:43
14. Drakas C 18:01
15. Sauers C 18:09
Souderton ended its dual meet season in impressive fashion as they swept past league rivals Quakertown 26-29 and CBS 22-33. Souderton was led by the 2nd and 3rd place finish of Josiah Moyer and Paul Boehm. Others playing key roles in the victory were Tim Kennel, Tommy Greve, Brian Bruno, Coonor Williams, and Kyle Ryan. Souderton ends its dual meet season with a record of 6-3. Next for the Indians is the Neshaminy Invite on October 14th.

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 26, CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 31
For the boys, this marks the 4th consecutive year being undefeated in regular season dual meets (26-0). 
1 Samson W
2 Endres E
3 Bunch W
4 Laatsch W
5 Sand, Cole E
6 Baker W
7 Bardwell E
8 Lahetta E
9 Zila E
10 Sands, Cade E 

CHELTENHAM 20, PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 35


1. Jason C. (CH) ‪17:18
2. Larry W. (CH) ‪17:19
3. Liam B. (CH) ‪17:26
4. Liam K. (PW) ‪17:30
5. Kylan W. (CH) ‪17:36
6. Brendan D. (PW) ‪17:39
7. Nate J. (PW) ‪17:46
8. Steve F. (PW) ‪17:55
9. Andrew T. (CH) ‪18:10
10. Ryan D. (PW) ‪18:32
11. Joey W. (CH) ‪19:09
12. Michael V. (CH) ‪19:35
13. Michael P. (CH) ‪19:40
14.Chris L. (CH) ‪19:43

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 21, NESHAMINY 39
1) Kaylee McCullough  Nesh  20:27
2) Marisa Kilgarriff        CRS   20:49
3) Brittany Gable          CRS   21:17
4) Katie Pine                CRS    21:18
5) Carolyn Ludes         CRS    21:38
6) Jordan O'Neill          Nesh   21:48
7) May Morris               CRS   22:06
8) Kristen Wandling      CRS   22:12
9) Becca Lehman         Nesh  22:19
10) Megan Blaustein     CRS  22:20
11) Lexi Deshield          Nesh  22:44
12) Abby Tomlinson      Nesh  23:05
13) Katie Benincasa      CRS  23:15
14) Renee Hertenberger Nesh 23:39
15) Kaycee McCullough  Nesh 23:46