SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country Wrap (9-23-17)

Check out some of the SOL’s top performances at weekend invitationals. Additional results will be added as they are received.

COUNCIL ROCK INVITATIONAL (at Tyler State Park)
Girls Varsity AAAA Team Standings
1. North Penn 47
2. Council Rock North 107
3. Hatboro-Horsham 174
4. Downington East 177
5. Council Rock South 272
6. Central
Girls Varsity (SOL finishers in top 25)
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 19:01.15
4. Megan Coolahan CRN 20:22.66
5. Maeve Gimbert NP 20:47.18
7. Olivia Dyer NP 21:03.97
8. Madi Tomaselli CBS 21:04.32
9. Noelle Halikman CRN 21:14.27
11. Nancy McGrath CBS 21:27.99
13. Ally Bukstel PW 21:34.47
16. Jaime Diedel NP 21:50.03
17. Laura Bernert CBS 21:52.03
18. Megan Blaustein CRS 21:52.23
23. Jenna Webb NP 22:07.70

Boys Varsity AAAA Team Standings
1. Council Rock North 48
2. Central Bucks West 124
3. Council Rock South 150
4. Hatboro-Horsham 182
5. Downingtown East 232
6. Pleasant Valey 239
7. Central Bucks South 265
8. Pennridge 269
9. Father Judge 375
10. Central 474

Boys Varsity (SOL finishers in top 25)
3. Ethan Koza CRN 16:16.08
4. Ryan Campbell CRN 16:30.20
5. Michael Samson CBW 16:38.15
8. Kevin Ehrgott CRN 16:48.25
10. Sam Earley CRN 17:02.37
13. Kyle Kutney CRS 17:07.43
14. Brian Baker CBW 17:12.90
15. Ben Bunch CBW 17:13 40
21. Kyle Hontz HH 17:20.17
22. Gavin Ricchini CRS 17:24.84
23. Ethan Saville Pridge 17:27.38

11th PIAA FOUNDATION XC INVIATIONAL (at Hershey)
Girls Gold Race (SOL finishers in top 100)
5. Emily Bonaventure Ston 19:06
13. Piper Wilson CBW 20:10
20. Julia Flood CBW 20:20
41. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 20:40
46. Chloe Connor Pbury 20:50
48. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 20:53
49. Erin Chinnici CBW 20:54
51.Cameron Billingsley CBE 20:58
52. Brittany Gable CRS 20:59
54. Emmi Simon CBW 21:01
59. Darby Roth CBW 21:09
62. Kaitlyn Pine CRS
63. McKenna Brophy CBE 21:12
67. Carolyn Ludes CRS 21:15
69. Lael Flores Ston 21:17
70. Claudia Eder CBE 21:18
71. Grace Kolbe CBW 21:20
88. Hayley Ross Wiss 21:37
100. Katie Benicasa CRS 21:55

Boys Gold Race (SOL finishers in top 100)
1. Rusty Kudych Nesh 16:14
5. Ben Hoyer Wiss 16:32
19. David Endres CBE 17:03
32. Matt Maiale Wiss 17:25
40. Alex Bardwell CBE 17:34
44. Cole Sands CBE 17:38
72. Jed Scatchard Pbury 18:09
84. Josh Chaiken Wiss 18:16
85. Cade Sands CBE 18:16
91. AidanSauer Pbury 18:19
92. Jason Fitch Nesh 18:19