SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country Wrap (9-27-17)


Check out the results of some of the SOL cross country teams in action Wednesday. Additional results will be posted as they are received.

Boys
CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 22, PENNRIDGE 33
CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 25, SOUDERTON 31
SOUDERTON 23, PENNRIDGE 34
CBW boys XC is now 5-0  with 25 consecutive dual meet wins dating back to 2013. 
1. Sampson CBW 16:41
2. Bunch CBW 16:54
3. Moyer S 17:00
4. Eissler P 17:10
5. Laatsch W 17:11
6. Kennel S 17:17
7. Boehm S 17:20
8. Baker W 17:26
9. Saville P 17:39
10. Vaders P 17:48
11. Willimas S 17:49
12. Bruno S 17:49
13. Greve S 17:56
14. Orth P 18:01
15. Reice P 18:16
Souderton improved its record to 4-3 overall and 1-3 in the SOL as they defeated Pennridge but fell to CBW.  Josiah Moyer’s time of 17:00 was the 7th fastest in school history.  The Indians will compete at the Great Safari Invite on Saturday at Great Adventure

WISSAHICKON 15, PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 48
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 33, UPPER MORELAND 24
WISSAHICKON 17, UPPER MORELAND 46

1. B. Hoyer (W) 16:31;
2. M. Maiale (W) 16:37;
3. N. Leung (W) 17:12;
4. K. Murphy (UM) 17:30;
5. A. Marcelis (W) 17:35;
6. Z. Dallal (W) 17:49;
7. J. Chaiken (W) 17:57;
8. N. Jones (PW) 18:07;
9. S. Foster (PW) 18:17;
10. H. Leung (W) 18:26;
11. L. Kessler (PW) 18:28;
12. S. Thistle (W) 18:33;
13. M. Lieata (W) 18:37;
14. C. Stewart (UM) 18:38.

HATBORO-HORSHAM 28, CHELTENHAM 29
1 Jason Cornelison 11 Cheltenham 17:24.10 1
2 Kyle Hontz 11 Hatboro Horsham 17:44.33 2
3 Larry Hall 12 Cheltenham 17:50.89 3
4 Gio Cerisier 12 Hatboro Horsham 17:51.67 4
5 Stefano Isabella 10 Hatboro Horsham 17:53.82 5
6 Kylan Willis 10 Cheltenham 17:55.04 6
7 Liam Brown 12 Cheltenham 18:00.75 7
8 Jared Bixler 12 Hatboro Horsham 18:20.94 8
9 Dylan Hontz 11 Hatboro Horsham 18:39.73 9
10 Jaylen Lasseter 10 Hatboro Horsham 18:49.68 10
11 Devon Comber 9 Hatboro Horsham 18:50.86 11
12 Andrew Taulane 12 Cheltenham 19:02.67 12
13 Ryan Allen 11 Hatboro Horsham 19:09.56
14 Brian Bollendorf 10 Hatboro Horsham 19:13.31
15 Ben Clarke 9 Hatboro Horsham 19:19.93

NORTH PENN 19, QUAKERTOWN 41
NORTH PENN 17, PERK VALLEY 42
PERK VALLEY 26, QUAKERTOWN 31

(Perk Valley joined as a non-league participant)
1. Brendan O’Toole NP 16:07
2. Hudson Delisle Qtown 16:56
3. Brian Johnson NP 16:57
4. Noah Demis NP 17:17
5. Matteo Goettler PV 17:35
6. Samir Razi NP 17:35
7. Josiah McCall NP 17:42
8. Dylan Danowski PV 17:45
9. Erik Kull NP 17:46
10. Tyler Clifford PV 17:48
11. Nolan Pernia Qtown 17:58
12. Kevin Juszynski Qtown 18:02
13. Nick Smith Qtown 18:25
14. Riley Milligan PV 18:30
15. Alex Meer NP 18:33

UPPER DUBLIN 16, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 47
1. Ben Brugger UD 17:11
2. Sam Griffi UD 17:30
3. Jeff Shepherd UD 18:06
4. Josh Skinner UD 18:08
5. Will Srutton Sfield 18:42
6. James Fitzmaurice UD 18:55
7. Will Mead UD 19:01
8. Craig Stenstromg UD 19:04
9. Colin Walsh UD 19:43
10. Ruan Lim UD 19:49

Girls

CHELTENHAM 27, HATBORO-HORSHAM 30
1 MaryGrace Rittler 12 Cheltenham 20:30.00 1
2 Brooke-Angel Williams 10 Cheltenham 21:26.00 2
3 Lauren Palmer 11 Hatboro Horsham 22:31.00 3
4 Arianna Wallace 12 Cheltenham 22:41.00 4
5 Grace Weaver 11 Hatboro Horsham 22:48.00 5
6 Katie Werner 11 Hatboro Horsham 22:55.00 6
7 Alexandra West 11 Hatboro Horsham 22:56.00 7
8 Chidinma Ekpendu 10 Cheltenham 24:05.00 8
9 Abbey Newell 12 Hatboro Horsham 24:33.00 9
10 Grace Daniels 10 Hatboro Horsham 25:10.00 10
11 Madeline DiPasquale 12 Hatboro Horsham 25:22.00 11
12 Alissa Lee 10 Hatboro Horsham 25:31.00
13 Alana Margerum 11 Cheltenham 25:50.00 12
14 Leigh McKay 11 Hatboro Horsham 26:34.00
15 Mollie Fireman 12 Hatboro Horsham 26:43.00

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 15, SOUDERTON 50
CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 15, PENNRIDGE 50
SOUDERTON 20, PENNRIDGE 4
2
1. Emmi Simon CBW 20:32
2. Julia Flood CBW 20:35
3. Piper Wilson CBW 20:30
4. Erin Chinnici CBW 20:41
5. Darby Roth CBW 20:55
6. Vanessa Barrow CBW 21:09
7. Grace Kolbe CBW 21:16
8. Nicole Dehaven Pridge 21:42
9. Katie Jenkinson CBW 22:06
10. Lael Flores Ston 22:18
11. Emily Bonaventure Ston 22:18
12. Brittany Hayden Ston 22:18
13. Rose Moody Ston 22:26
14. Sonia Ritzmann CBW 22:45
15. Francie Ebert CBW 22:48

NORTH PENN 15, QUAKERTOWN 49
NORTH PENN 27, PERK VALLEY 28
PERK VALLEY 15, QUAKERTOWN 49
(Perk Valley was a non-league participant)
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 18:56
2. Maeve Gimbert NP 20:10
3. Julia Dorley PV 20:13
4. Teagan Schein-Becker PV 20:30
5. Olivia Dyer NP 20:31
6. Liz Gamma PV 20:51
7. Rachel Daniels PV 21:23
8. Jocelyn Rotay PV 21:49
9. Jenna Webb NP 22:03
10. Ximena Trejo-Mora NP 22:14
11. Jaime Diedel NP 22:20
12. Emma Alexy PV 22:20
13. Emily Maceri Qtown 22:14
14. Maddy Foster PV 23:17
15. Angela Wu NP 23:33

UPPER DUBLIN 15, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 48
1. Ally Bukstel UD 20:50
2. Emma Clancy UD 22:10
3. Sarah Scanlin UD 22:26
4. Akiah Belton UD 24:58
5. Lanna Cosgrove UD 25:01
6. Alanna Kelly Sfield 25:22
7. Natalie Kamiemicki UD 25:35
8. Sara Rocchino UD 26:01
9. Amanda Choi UD 26:20
10. Katie Komorowski Sfield 26:35

WISSAHICKON 18, PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 39
WISSAHICKON 20, UPPER MORELAND 39
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 27, UPPER MORELAND 28

1. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 20:55
2. Jill Kelly UM 21:01
3. Hayley Ross Wiss 21:16
4. Ally Basket PW 21:35
5. Logan Weber Wiss 22:17
6. Kaitlin Morehouse Wiss 22:31
7. Tori Leister UM 22:36
8. Naomi Bram Wiss 22:06
9. Sarah Scanlin PW 23:01
10. Emma Clancy PW 23:01
11. Lexi Morlan PW 23:12
12. Cathryn Thompson UM 23:24
13. Tara Jog Wiss 23:38
14. Jenna Saunders Wiss 23:44
15. Ashley Choi UM 23:53

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 27, PENNSBURY 30
1) C Connor Penns  20:17
2) R Estey    Penns  20:28
3) M Kilgarriff  CRS  20:33
4) B Gable      CRS  20:50
5) C Ludes      CRS  20:55
6) K Pine         CRS  21:13
7) A Bogdan  Penns 21:25
8) M Schaal  Penns  21:36
9) K Wandling  CRS  21:51
10) K Benincasa CRS  21:55
11) M Blaustein   CRS  21:56
12) M Webber  Penns  22:02