SOL Boys/Girls Cross Country Wrap (9-9-17)

Check out some of the results for some of the SOL girls/boys cross country teams that were in action this weekend.

ABINGTON XC INVITATIONAL
Girls Team Standings
1. West Chester Henderson 61
2. West Chester East 67
3. North Penn 96
4. Wissahickon 138
5. Methacton 157
6. Bishop Shanahan 157
7. Hatboro-Horsham 199
8. Gwynedd Mercy 204
9. Garnet Valley 230
10. Abington 236
11. Upper Moreland 271
12. New Hope-Solebury 299
13. Plymouth Whitemarsh 351
14. Chester 379
Girls Individual (SOL finishers in top 30 of 103)
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 18:50
6. Maeva Gimbert NP 20:51
9. Sopha Marino Aton 21:10
11. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 21:17
12. Jill Kelly UM 21:21
14. Lynne O’Connor WT 21:22
16. Jenna Webb NP 21:23
25. Ainsley Olszewski Wiss 21:52
26. Caroline Stuart HH 22:01
28. Hayley Ross Wiss 22:12

Boys Team Standings
1. Bishop Shanahan 51
2. West Chester East 85
3. Council Rock South 88
4. Lenape Regional 108
5. Wissahickon 118
6. Hatboro-Horsham 121
7. Holy Ghost Prep 215
8. Plymouth Whitemarsh 226
9. Abington 230
10. Reading 297
11. Triton Regional 302

12. New Hope-Solebury 348
13. Marple Newtown 354
14. Roman Catholic 367
15. Pennsauken 391
16. Glen Mills
Boys Individual (SOL finishers in top 30 of 108)
2. Ben Hoyer Wiss 16:24
5. Josh Coleman Aton 16:50
6. Matt Maiale Wiss 16:54
7. Kyle Kutney CRS 17:03
12. Gavin Ricchini CRS 17:12
16. Kyle Hontz HH 17:27
17. Collin Ochs CRS 17:31
18 . Stefano Isabella HH 17:31
20. Liam Kessler PW 17:35
22. Jared Bixler HH 17:37
25. Quin Batres CRS 17:43
27. Kyle Murphy UM 17:47
28. Adam Devlin CRS 17:48
29. Sam Klugherz Wiss 17:49

PTXC 9 – Presented by Brooks (at Kutztown)
Girls 5K Run CC Varsity Gold (SOL finishers in top 50 of 171)
2. Emily Bonaventure Ston 19:01.62
14. Julia Flood, CBW 20:11.83
22. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 20:30.36
25. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 20:35.72
27. Piper Wilson CBW 20:40.02
29. Brittany Gable CRS 20:43.12
32. Cameron Billingsley CBE 20:46.40
33. Claudia Eder CBE 20:46.57
36. McKenna Brophy CBE 20:51.12
38. Kaitlyn Pine CRS 21:01.49
39. Emmi Simon CBW 21:01.73
42. Erin Chinnici CBW 21:05.54
43. Darby Roth CBW 21:05.80
44. Kabrina Weaver Nesh 21:07.96
46. Carolyn Ludes CRS 21:09.30
49. Kristen Wandling CRS 21:12.91

Boys 5K Run CC Varsity Gold (SOL finishers in top 50 of 184)
5. Rusty Kujdych Nesh 15:55.43
11. David Endres CBE 16:34.26
33. Sean Lahetta CBE 17:11.57
41. Cole Sands CBE 17:22.07
45. Alex Bardwell CBE 17:28.81
46. Declan Earles CBE 17:29.51

29th ANNUAL CENTAUR INVITATIONAL (at DeSales University)
Boys (SOL finishers in top 50 of 162)
3. Brendan O’Toole NP 16:45.19
9. Brian Johnson NP 17:12.68
12. Noah Demis NP 17:17.69
13. Sean Rahill WT 17:19.93
24. Kevin Juszynski Qtown 17:50.93
31. Nolan Pernia Qtown 18:07.93
46. Sami Razi NP 18:30.72
50. Jake Ringers WT 18:37.68

50th ANNUAL MILL STREET RUN
Boys Large Team Standings
1. Upper Dublin 31
2. Council Rock North 38
3. Bensalem 51
4. Pennsbury 134
5. Neshaminy 149
6. Archbishop Ryan 175
7. Council Rock South 182
Boys Individual Large School (Top SOL finishers)
1. Kevin Ehrgott CRN 15:44
2. Ben Brugger UD 15:54
3. Sam Earley CRN 16:09
4. Samuel Griffin UD 16:33
5. Zak Bacchus Bens 16:40
6. Joshua Skinner UD 16:52
7. Kevin Rodriguez Bens 16:54
8. Matt Mullen CRN 16:55
9. Jeff Shepherd UD 17:02
10. Luke Deummeldinger UD 17:06
11. Jake Boyd CRN 17:12
12. Tommy Brewer Bens 17:13
13. Justin Pratt Bens 17:15
14. Thomas Balla Bens 17:16
15. John Davis CRN 17:19
16. Joe Bland Pbury 17:36
17. Brandon Pfister CRN 17:39
19. Dabi Chanez Bens 18:01
20. Craig Stenstrom UD

Girls Team Standings
1. Archbishop Ryan 30
2. Bensalem 40
3. Conwell-Egan
Girls Individual Large School (Top SOL finishers)
3. Simonet Tan Bens 22:17
5. Alyssa Friedman Bens 22:57
7. Alexis Finazzo Bens 24:02
9. Joy Senkungu Bens 24:28