SOL Boys/Girls Track Wrap (3-31-18)

Check out the SOL’s top finishers at some of the weekend’s invitationals. Jim Kelly Invitational photos provided by Keith Clemens and Kathy Leister Photography. CLICK HERE to go directly to our TRACK & FIELD gallery.

JIM KELLY INVITATIONAL (at Hatboro-Horsham)
Girls Team Scores (Top 10 - 22 teams participating)
1. Central Bucks West 86
2. North Penn 69.5
3. Wilson 53
4. Upper Dublin 42
5. Methacton
6. Central Bucks East 36
7. Spring Grove 32
8. Upper Darby 26.5
9. Archbishop Ryan 19
10. Exeter 18
Girls (SOL top 10 finishers)
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2. CB West 1:11.46
4. North Penn 1:14.00
5. CB South 1:18.74
7. Hatboro-Horsham 1:22.82
Distance Medley Relay
1. North Penn 12:43.42
3. Upper Dublin 13:17.49
4. Central Bucks West 13:31.19
7. Pennridge 14:18.17
8. Hatboro-Horsham 14:32.75
9. Central Bucks East 14:35.28
10. Wissahickon 16:05.20
100m Dash
1. Rorie Spencer Aton 12.67
4. Safiya Dodoo CBS 12.87
8. Maya Scott Bens 13.21
9. Like Black Wiss 13:23
400m Hurdles
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 1:04.87
2. Gabrielle Moseley NP 1:07.50
4. Anais Williams NP 1:09.17
6. Mikayla Horvath CBE 1:10.94
7. Zariah Prescott Bens 1:11.84
8. Leslie Quan UD 1:12.56
9. Makayla Romanus CBE 1:12.85
10. Michelle Feichtenbiner Wiss 1:17.76
4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks West 9:28.42
2. North Penn 9:49.45
3. Central Bucks East 9:57.96
4. Central Bucks West 10:02.89
5. Upper Dublin 10:18.58
7. Bensalem 10:47.42
8. Upper Dublin 10:53.81
10. Pennridge 10:56.92
100m Dash
1. Rorie Spencer Aton 12.38
5. Safiya Dodoo CBS 12.81
8. Maya Scott Bens 13.04
9. Lieke Black Wiss 13.06
1600m Run
2. Madeline Sapulding UD 5:25.80
3. Ashley Gordon Pridge 5:30.20
4. Julia Flood CBW 5:30.91
7. Daphne Vorel CRN 5:40.25
8. Cameron Billingsley CBE 5:41.00
9. Katie Jenkinson CBW 5:42.88
10. Brooklyne Wiley CBE 5:46.72
400m Dash
1. Brooke Martin CBE 59.93
2. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 1:00.19
3. Sabrina Taylor UD 1:00.54
4. Meghan Kriney Pridge 1:01.28
6. Katy Jenkins CBW 1:01.58
7. Katie Fox CBE 1:02.16
8. Zora Mitchell UD 1:02.34
9. Alainna Swift Aton 1:02.85
10. Julia Wiegers CBE 1:03.02
4x100m Relay
3. Central Bucks East 50.73
4. North Penn 51.37
7. Central Bucks South 53.25
8. Central Bucks East 53.45
10. Wissahickon 55.24
100m Hurdles
1. Abby Eisold CBE 15.84
2. Lieke Black Wiss 16.96
4. Kelly Vaysman HH 17.45
5. Gretchen Heiber CBW 17.46
7. Lauren Barker CBW 17.71
800m Run
1. Emmi Simon CBW 2:22.75
2. Nancy McGRath CBS 2:23.30
3. Darby Roth CBW 2:25.14
4. Vanessa Barrow CBW 2:25.62
5. McKenna Brophy CBE 2:27.23
6. Chloe Kramer UM 2:29.02
7. Sophia Marino Aton 2:29.03
10. Amelia Eshraghi NP 2:30.42
200m Dash
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 26.14
2. Natalie Kwortnik NP 26.42
5. Safiya Dodoo CBS 27.22
6. Isabella Poole Pridge 27.60
7. Sojourn Ali-Orleana UD 27.73
10. Ebani Welch CBW 28.25
3000m Run
2. Olivia Dyer NP 10:38.48
4. Jaime Diedel NP 11:22.40
6. Madi Tomaselli CBS 11:27.31
7. Erin Chinnici CBW 11:28.99
8. Piper Wilson CBW 11:31.38
9. Sadie Gustafson UD 11:32.18
10. Emma Kedziora UD 11:36.48
4x400m Relay
1. North Penn 4:02.97
2. Central Bucks West 4:09.22
3. Abington 4:12.22
5. Upper Dublin 4:15.70
7. Central Bucks East 4:18.00
10. Bensalem 4:21.03

High Jump
2. Abby Eisold CBE 5-02.00
3. Kate Donnelly CRN 5-02.00
5. Monique Williams Aton 5-00.00
6. Valerie McGriff NP 4-10.00
8. Kiara Mulloy CBS 4-08.00
8. Jami Schorn NP 4-08.00
8. Amanda Mass CBW 4-08.00
8. Lauren Lassin CBS 4-08.00
Long Jump
1. Marissa Hsu CRN 17-01.75
2. Katy Jenkins CBW 16-11.50
6. Daniella Spruill HH 16-02.75
8. Meghan Kriney Pridge 15-08.75
9. Abigail Rehmet CBS 15-06.50
10. Maya Scott Bens 15-03.50
Discus
1. Lauren Hahn CBW 107-02
2. Kelly Gilmore NP 96-00
Pole Vault
1. Allison Riches HH 10-06.00
2. Samantha Ronald CBW 10-00.00
4. Maya Ansbro Wiss 9-00.00
5. Thea Aquino HH 9-00.00
6. Adriana Esposito NP 8-06.00
7. Lauren Schuler Pridge 8-06.00
8. Danielle Trader NP 8-00.00
9. Anastasia UD 7-06.00
9. Chloe Timberg CBW 7-06.00
9. Brooke Koch CRN 7-06.00
9. Anabelle Roth CRN 7-06.00
Triple Jump
5. Missy Gibson Pridge 32-06.50
7. Abigail Rehmet CBS 31-09.00
8. Kasi Brown Wiss 30-09.50
10. Victoria Leister UM 30-04.00
Shot Put
3. Lauren Hahn CBW 34-03.25
6. Elizabeth Christie Aton 31-01.75
8. Raivyn Brown NP 30-02.00
10. Samantha Acuna UM 29-05.75
Javelin
1. Shelby Kishel Nesh 123-08
4. Tricia Grove CBS 116-01
10. Lauren Hahn CBW 99-00

Boys Team Scores (Top 10 – 23 teams participating)
1. Pennridge 61
2. Wilson 58
3. Methacton 49
4. Bensalem 40
5. Central Bucks South 39
6. Upper Dublin 36
7. Council Rock South 33
7. Council Rock North 33
9. Hatboro-Horsham 27
10. Abington 26

Boys (SOL top 10 finishers)
Distance Medley Relay
1. Council Rock South 10:50.67
3. North Penn 11:14.27
4. Central Bucks East 11:27.89
5. Upper Dublin 11:39.27
6. Wissahickon 11:52.37
8. Pennridge 12:03.21
9. Hatboro-Horsham 12;05.38
10. Abington 12:18.74
100m Dash
2. Michael Welde CRN 11.25
3. Michael Cannon Jr 11.26
4. Paul Gabrys CBS 11.33
6. Kasseem Cartwright II 11.40
8. Caleb Mead UM 11.50
9. Jordan Green Chelt 11.51
400m Hurdles
1. Matthew Lenahan HH 55.41
3. Kyle Magee CBS 59.66
4. Jachin Mapily CBE 1:01.86
5. Ryan Greene NP 1:02.29
6. Liam Davies Wiss 1:02.60
8. Kyle Murphy UM 1:04.40
10. Sean Clancy CRN 1:04.99
4x800m Relay
1. Abington 8:08.98
2. Bensalem 8:19.19
3. Pennridge 8:31.82
4. Cheltenham 8:42.57
5. Council Rock South 8:49.56
6. North Penn 8:49.58
7. Hatboro-Horsham 8:50.57
8. Wissahickon 8:58.33
9. Central Bucks South 8:59.48
100m Dash
2. Michael Welde CRN 11.10
3. Michael Cannon Jr. CBS 11.11
4. Caleb Mead UM 11.13
6. Kasseem Cartwright II NP 11.15
10. Jordan Green Chelt 11.32
1600m Run
1. Matt Eissler Pridge 4:25.29* (Meet Record)
2. Matt Maiale Wiss 4:28.92
3. Ben Hoyer Wiss 4:30.73
5. Hudson Delisle Qtown 4:33.36
6. Stefano Isabella HH 4:38.16
7. Sam Earley CRN 4:39.57
8. Ethan Saville Pridge 4:39.80
400m Dash
1. Brandon Vargas-Bines UD 50.01
2. Michael Henning UD 50.03
3. Kasseem Cartwright II NP 50.20
4. Anderson Dimon Pridge 50.30
5. Rahsheed Wright Wiss 50.46
9. Luke Eissler Pridge 51.76
10. Quadier Berry Chelt 52.05
4x100m Relay
2. Upper Moreland 43.52
3. Pennridge 43.68
4. Central Bucks South 43.95
5. Cheltenham 43.99
8. Bensalem 45.45
9. Hatboro-Horsham 46.67
110m Hurdles
4. Liam Davies Wiss 15.98
5. Vincent Pllignano Pridge 15.99
6. Ryan Greene NP 16.36
7. Christian McCarry Wiss 16.51
800m Run
4. Connor Hurst UM 2:00.78
5. Jared Fenessy CBS 2:01.10
6. Kevin Ehrgott CRN 2:02.79
7. Owen Moelter CBS 2:02.87
8. Kylan Willis Chelt 2:04.97
10. Erik Kull NP 2:05.89
200m Dash
1. Michael Welde CRN 22.88
2. Michael Henning UD 23.08
3. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 23.11
5. Josh Pinkney Pridge 23.27
9. Paul Gabrys CBS 23.66
10. Matthew Lenahan HH 23.67
3000m Run
1. Ethan Koza CRN 9:21.23
2. Samuel Griffin UD 9:27.65
5. Noah Demis NP 9:37.39
7. Christopher Sears CRS 9:53.96
8. Kyle Hontz HH 9:59.65
10. Thomas Balla Bens 10:03.40
4x400m Relay
1. Pennridge 3:24.09
2. Abington 3:25.47
3. Cheltenham 3:28.12
4. Council Rock South 3:28.62
6. Bensalem 3:31.18
8. Central Bucks South 3:35.94
9. North Penn 3:37.77
10. Abington 3:39.81
Bob Ayton Championship Pole Vault
2. Ryan Ruggiero CBS 12-06.00
2. John Franco CRS 12-06.00
4. Starrett Vesper NP 10-06.00
4. Christian McAndrew Bens 10-06.00
6. Nolan Case CBE 10-06.00
7. Andrew Cipriano CBE 10-06.00
8. Noah Kilshaw Wiss 10-00.00
10. Ethan Mann Pridge 9-06.00
Long Jump
1. Kasey Savage HH 21-04.25
4. Marshall Duncan CBE 20-01.00
6. Tyler Matthew HH 19-10.50
7. Jon Champagne Bens 19-08.00
8. Ritish Sharma Bens 19-06.75
9. Jake Mihalic CRS 19-06.25
10. Christian Nash Chelt 19-05.00
Javelin
3. Matthew Brown CBE 163-03
4. Chris Bagnell CRN 161-02
5. Chad Guzzi CBE 155-07
6. Alex Bassler CBE 151-03
7. Tyreece Duke NP 145-00
8. Anthony Long UD 144-02
High Jump
1. Vincent Pollignano Pridge 6-05* (Meet Record)
2. Elijah Rizzo Bens 6-04* (Meet Record)
3. Kasey Savage HH 6-00.00
5. Ethan Korb CBE 6-00.00
6. Ethan Duncan CBE 5-10-00
7. Sean McShane CBS 5-08.00
9. John Charocopos Pridge 5-06.00
Triple Jump
1. Ryan Sattelle Pridge 44-01.00* (Meet Record)
3. Danny Pavlovsky CRS 42-03.00
4. Jake Mihalic CRS 41-07.00
5. Obi Nwogwugwu NP 40-06.00
6. Christian McCarry Wiss 40-05.50
7. Mason Borine CBS 39-08.00
9. Michael Brach Bens 38-11.00
Discus
1. Yobani Moreno Bens 153-05
5. Jamil Robinson Aton 139-08
6. Josiah Landis Pridge 137-08
7. Tyler Johns NP 132-08
10. Cameron Carty Chelt 111-09
Shot Put
1. Yobani Moreno Bens 56-00.00* (Meet Record)
2. Kyle Chen CBS 49-07.00
3. Jamil Robinson Aton 47-00.00
5. Tyler Johns NP 42-11.00
7. Tyler Myers Pridge 42-00.25
10. Cameron Carty Chelt 39-07.00

34th PENNSYLVANIA TRACK CLASSIC (at Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Girls (SOL finishers in top 10)
800m run
7. Sam Spera PW 2:32.39
9. Lynne O’Connor WT 2:36.47
1600m run
9. Alexis Morlan PW 6:22.77
100m Hurdles
3. Jenna Smith PW 18.34
5. Alessia Martusceillo WT 18.80
6. Claudia Krouse WT 21.52
300m Hurdles
1. Taylor O’Brien PW 44.95
4. Olivia Miller WT 49.07
4x100m Relay
2. William Tennent 51.76
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh 51.90
4x400m Relay
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh 4:14.21
High Jump
1. Jordan O’Brien PW 4-10.00
3. Sarah Melio WT J4-06.00
3. Marcaela Allen PW J4-06.00
Pole Vault
2. Bridget Killoran WT 7-00.00
Long Jump
5. Emma Brodhag WT 15-07.50

Triple Jump
1. Emma Brodhag WT 34-04.00
8. Lindsay Jones PW 27-09.00
Shot Put
6. Jacqueline Flagler WT 28-04.00
7. Caroline Reed WT 26-02.00
Discus
4. Vanessa Yanes, WT 87-02
5. Liz DiPririzio WT 78-04
Javelin
3. Jess Rutkowsky WT 97-07
9. Caroline Reed WT 71-02

Boys (SOL top 10 finishers)
100m Dash
2. Dayshon Farmer WT 11.30
6. Markeith Baxter WT 11.56
200m Dash
2. AJ Montminy WT 23.12
4. Justin Calhoun PW 23.25
5. Fernando Delgado WT 23.36
400m Dash
7. Jordan Mongan PW 54.32
800m Run
8. Nathaniel Jones PW 2:10.39
10. Jake Ringers WT 2:11.45
1600m Run
3. Brendan Duff PW 4:44.00
3200 Run
3. Sean Rahill WT 10:17.39
7. Dean Ricco WT 10:55.62
8. Ryan Duff PW 10:56.66
300m Hurdles
5. Derek Nam PW 43.87
10. Dakota Wherity WT 46.01
4x100m Relay
1. William Tennent 44.21
8. Plymouth Whitemarsh 50.91
4x400m Relay
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:46.59
4x800m Relay
3. William Tennent 9:25.56
Distance Medley
3. William Tennent 11:35.69
High Jump
8. Jordan Delano WT J5-04.00
Pole Vault
1. Randy Showmaker WT 13-06.00
5. Alexander Mansfield PW 9-00.00
Long Jump
1. Markeith Baxter WT 21-07.00
10. Liam Reynolds PW 17-09.50
Triple Jump
7. Dakota Wherity WT 36-07.50
9. Ryan Tharan PW 33-08.50
Shot Put
6. Jakob Banks WT 39-05.50
7. Omar Elbanna WT 39-04.50
Discus
6. Omar Elbanna WT 117-08
8. Jakob Banks WT 85-05
Javelin
9. Jakob Banks WT 107-04