SOL Girls' Swimming Championships (2-16-19)

Check out the top finishers at this weekend’s SOL Championships. Photos for the Girls' Conference Championships were provided by: Geanine Jamison for the American; Kim Supko for the Continental; and John Gleeson for the National. CLICK HERE to view photos of the conference meets.

2019 Girls SOL National Conference Championships

Girls Team Rankings
1. Council Rock North 485
2. Pennsbury 393.5
3. Council Rock South 391.5
4. Abington 300
5. Neshaminy 244
6. William Tennent 129
7. Bensalem 60

Girls 200 Medley Relay
1. CR North (Abby Henderson, Jacqueline Rounsavill, Ellie Brandbergh, Julia Goroshko) 1:46.15
2. Abington (Kailey Horton, Katherin Brown, Mary Sanders, Anna Peshenko) 1:51.85
3. CR South (Carolyn Hearn, Emily O’Donnell, Miranda Olhasso, Kellsey Robinson) 1:52.94
4. Neshaminy (Isabella Moso, Samantha Olavage, Kiersten Gravuer, Emily Colyar) 1:56.60
5. Pennsbury (Julia Cieniuch, Ashley Martillotti, Kylie von Schmidt, Cara Fisher) 1:58.37
6. William Tennent (Anya Catoni, Rosemary Green, Lauren Capupto, Stevie Feldman) 2:07.07

Girls 200 Freestyle
1. Cristin Calibeo CRN 1:58.73
2. Carolyn Hearn CRS 2:02.30
3. Maggie Sweitzer Pbury 2:04.79
4. Kaitlyn Eastburn CRS 2:05.88
5. Katherine Brown Aton 2:06.16
6. Mary Sanders Aton 2:06.85

Girls 200 IM
1. Abby Henderson CRN 2:07.09
2. Brooke Garretson Pbury 2:09.80
3. Anna Peshenko Aton 2:15.23
4. Kiersten Gravuer Nesh 2:17.61
5. Valerie Lawton Pbury 2:20.17
6. Miranda Olhasso CRS 2:20.71

Girls 50 Freestyle
1. Jacqueline Rounsavill CRN 24.76
2. Emily Colyar Nesh 24.77
3. Kellsey Robinson CRS 24.78
4. Avery Stimmel Pbury 25.14
5. Julia Goroshko CRN 25.83
6. Rachel Wozniak CRN 26.24

Girls 100 Butterfly
1. Ellie Brandbergh CRN 57.35
2. Miranda Olhasso CRS 1:00.74
3. Cristina Calibeo CRN 1:00.96
4. Kiersten Gravuer Nesh 1:01.88
5. Maggie Sjostedt CRS 1:02.17
6. Mary Sanders Aton 1:03.57

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. CR North (Abby Henderson, Ellie Brandbergh, Julia Goroshko, Jacqueline Rounsavill) 1:38.16
2. Pennsbury (Brooke Garretson, Valerie Lawton, Maggie Sweitzer, Avery Stimmel) 1:41.65
3. CR South (Emily O’Donnell, Lydia Devlin, Kaitlyn Eastburn, Oleana Polkhovsky) 1:46.19
4. Nesh (Jillian Trepper, Irene Royandoyan, Maggie Wiley, Melissa Sicherman) 1:49.95
5. William Tennent (Jessica Portman, Charley Vargas, Stevie Feldman, Joey Dugan) 1:50.61
6. Abington (Abby Barrett, Reiley McCrudden, Alexandra Suc, Melanie Machuca) 1:53.14

Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Brooke Garretson Pbury 53.84
2. Emily Colyar Nesh 53.97
3. Julia Goroshko CRN 55.41
4. Kailey Horton Aton 55.92
5. Maggie Sweitzer Pbury 56.92
6. Oleana Polkhovsky CRS 58.21

Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Abby Henderson CRN 5:07.43
2. Anna Peshenko Aton 5:21.74
3. Carolyn Hearn CRS 5:23.07
4. Julia Cieniuch Pbury 5:32.34
5. Katie Williams CRN 5:34.16
6. Maggie Sjostedt CRS 5:36.76

Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Ellie Brandbergh CRN 56.06* (Pool Record)
2. Kellsey Robinson CRS 59.76
3. Kailey Horton Aton 1:00.73
4. Isabella Mosco Nesh 1:02.13
5. Madison Peifer CRs 1:02.60
6. Emily Booth CRN 1:04.03

Girls 100 Breastroke
1. Jacqueline Rounsavill CRN 1:06.48
2. Katherine Brown Aton 1:07.74
3. Avery Stimmel Pbury 1:08.60
4. Emily Nelson CRN 1:10.38
5. Emma Sabalaske CRS 1:11.69
6. Ashley Martillotti Pbury 1:11.69

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Pennsbury (Brooke Garretson, Maggie Sweitzer, Valerie Lawton, Avery Stimmel) 3:44.06
2. CR South (Miranda Olhasso, Kaitlyn Eastburn, Carolyn Hearn, Kellsey Robinson) 3:45.18
3. Abington (Anna Peshenko, Mary Sanders, Katherin Brown, Kailey Horton) 3:45.92
4. Neshaminy (Kiersten Gravuer, Melissa Sicherman, Isabella Mosco, Emily Colyar) 3:45.94
5. CR North (Katie Williams, Olivia Bing, calie Haggerty, Crinstina Calibeo) 3:54.77
6. William Tennent (Jessica Portman, Courtney Chapman, Chalrey Vargas, Joey Dugan) 4:06.12

2019 Girls SOL Continental Conference Championships

Girls Team Rankings
1. North Penn 608
2. Central Bucks East 379
3. Souderton 325
4. Central Bucks South 295
5. Central Bucks West 229
6. Pennridge 91
7. Quakertown 80

Girls 200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Kaelan Daly, Haley Muth, Claudia Thamm, Carolin Dunigan) 1:47.82
2. Souderton (Hailey Freed, Ellie Hiestand, Abby Burns, Kayla Pike) 1:48.87
3. CB South (Haley Scholer, Heidi Scholer, Haley Tevnan, Chloe Matsick) 1:49.94
4. CB East (Sayde Shiroff, Ilene Stark, Grace Hamilton, Sophie Moyer) 1:52.09
5. CB West (Samantha Remmey, Jessica Kuo, Sammie Seiden, Caroline Stim) 1:54.97
6. Quakertown (Shelby Lanyon, Julianne Redmond, Janell Keller, Erin Figueroa) 2:07.15

Girls 200 Freestyle
1. Nicole Chiappa NP 1:57.49
2. Olivia Toussaint NP 1:57.72
3. Parker Schulz NP 2:00.10
4. Maggie Young CBE 2:00.79
5. Kaylin Goodling CBS 2:00.93
6. Courtney Sterner CBE 2:02.36

Girls 200 IM
1. Claudia Thamm NP 2:07.02
2. Haley Scholer CBS 2:07.91
3. Hailey Freed Ston 2:10.17
4. Kaelan Daly NP 2:11.34
5. Lizzy Koerper NP 2:13.51
6. Abby Burns Ston 2:13.64

Girls 50 Freestyle
1. Caroline Dunigan NP 24.36
2. Heidi Scholer CBS 24.43
3. Kayla Pike Ston 24.88
4. Madeleine Voss NP 25.15
5. Haley Muth NP 25.32
6. Reese Trauger Pridge 25.43

Girls 1 Meter Diving
1. Claudia Thamm NP 57.97
2. Sayde Shiroff CBE 58.34
3. Sophie Moyer CBE 59.23
4. Sammie Seiden CBW 1:00.09
5. Maureen Boland Bintner NP 1:00.23
6. Abby Peters NP 1:00.35

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Olivia Toussaint, Parker Schulz, Caroline Dunigan, Nicole Chiappa) 1:38.16
2. CB East (Grace Hamilton, Leah Miksa, Courtney Sterner, Maggie Young) 1:41.48
3. CB South (Kaylin Goodling, Lizzie Axler, Allison Damico, Haley Tevan) 1:43.45
4. CB West (Christina Cavalluzzo, Abby Jenkinson, Samantha Remmey, Natali eYim) 1:45.08
5. Souderton (Ellie Hiestand, Kelsey Donatelli, Mikayla Scardino, Jordyn Grossman) 1:46.27
6. Pennridge (Reese Trauger, Bryana Burke, Lea Preston, Lauren Scott) 1:48.92

Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Nicole Chiappa NP 53.46
2. Caroline Dunigan NP 53.59
3. Parker Schulz NP 53.92
4. Kaylin Goodling CBS 54.66
5. Madeleine Voss NP 55.11
6. Grace Hamilton CBE 55.26

Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Maggie Young CBE 5:18.93
2. Abby Kearns CBE 5:29.09
3. Courtney Sterner CBE 5:30.85
4. Luna Hutchinson NP 5:31.72
5. Kelsey Donatelli Ston 5:33.40
6. Anya Suko CBE 5:33.44

Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Haley Scholer CBS 56.96
2. Hailey Freed Ston 57.60
3. Kaelan Daly NP 58.53
4. Sayde Shiroff CBE 58.95
5. Katelyn Harkrader NP 1:00.25
6. Julia Stephens NP 1:00.31

Girls 100 Breaststroke
1. Heidi Scholer CBS 1:06.72
2. Julia Davis NP 1:08.39
3. Jessica Kuo CBW 1:08.47
4. Haley Muth NP 1:08.77
5. Ellie Hiestand Ston 1:08.90
6. Olivia Toussaint NP 1:09.33

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Claudia Thamm, Nicole Chiappa, Kaelan Daly, Parker Schulz) 3:33.80
2. CB South (Kaylin Goodling, Heidi Scholar, Chloe Matsick, Haley Scholer) 3:35.94
3. Souderton (Abby Burns, Kayla Pike, Alexis Krebs, Hailey Freed) 3:36.48)
4. CB East (Sophie Moyer, Grace Hamilton, Sayde Shiroff, Maggie Young) 3:40.59
5. CB West (Christina Cavalluzzo, Caroline Stim, Natalie Yim, Jessica Kuo) 3:46.04
6. Quakertown (Janell Keller, Ellie Geiser, Emma Schwartz, Hannah Beil) 4:19.10

2019 Girls SOL American Conference Championships

Girls Team Rankings
1. Upper Dublin 551
2. Hatboro-Horsham 437
3. Wissahickon 312
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh 223
5. Springfield Township 215
6. Cheltenham 178
7. Upper Moreland 120

Girls 200 Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Meghan DiMartile, Lia Wilmoth, Laura Pendleton, Korinna Pesti) 1:48.54
2. Wissahickon (Carly Zlotnikoff, Karis Kim, Katie Sapozhnikov, Julia Weiss) 1:52.15
3. Hatboro-Horsham (Arielle Hammer, Jessica Gutekunst, Vivi Vergara, Cierra Joyce) 1:52.16
4. Springfield Township (Rebecca Levy, Emma Mogee, Maura Fluehr, Brigid Roy) 1:58.60
5. Cheltenham (Bridget McHugh, Isabel Delosrios, Molly O’Neill, Anna Maus) 2:01.97
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Alicia Khatchadourian, Sam Suchsland, Alexis Duffy, Alivia Schaeffer) 2:10.16
Girls 200 Freestyle
1. Aly Breslin UD 1:52.40
2. Elle Braun UD 1:54.91
3. Hannah Parker HH 1:58.36
4. Karis Kim Wiss 1:58.83
5. Sara Bozzomo HH 1:59.37
6. Julia Weiss Wiss 1:59.62

Girls 200 IM
1. Molly Braun UD 2:11.08
2.Katie Sapozhnikov Wiss 2:11.09
3. Lia Wilmoth UD 2:17.38
4. Ally Vergara HH 2:19.52
5. Liz Medvedev UD 2:19.94
6. Kayla Ji HH 2:20.91

Girls 50 Freestyle
1. Carly Zlotnikoff Wiss 24.11
2. Charley Tulio PW 24.79
3. Vivi Vergara HH 24.90
4. Meghan DiMartile UD 25.06
5. Cierra Joyce HH 25.32
6. Arielle Hammer HH 25.51

Girls 100 Butterfly
1. Abbie Amdor UD 56.30
2. Maura Fluehr Sfield 58.43
3. Katie Sapozhnikov Wiss 1:00.25
4. Mia Ruggiero PW 1:00.88
5. Jessica Gutekunst HH 1:02.13
6. Anna Luciani UD 1:04.41

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Abbie Amdor, Elle Braun, Aly Breslin, Molly Braun) 1:37.89
2. Hatboro-Horsham (Cierra Joyce, Julia Bozzomo, Sara Bozzomo, Hannah Parker) 1:40.82
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Mia Ruggiero, Carley Tulio, Melissa Ely, Abigail Thomas) 1:43.19
4. Cheltenham (Isabel Delosrios, Molly O’Neill, Bridget McHugh, Anna Maus) 1:47.21
5. Springfield Township (Paris Thompson, Grace Talbot, Brigid Roy, Sarah Potocki) 1:47.32
6. Upper Moreland (Danielle Shorten, Olivia Pervall, AnnaMaria Stylianou, Emily Sanceciz) 1:48.33

Girls 1 Meter Diving
1. Tess Klugherz Wiss 405.35
2. Grace Lynch PW 350.05
3. Haley Culp Wiss 354.15
4. Alexia Brown UD 327.05
5. Mikayla DeMichele UD 327.05
6. Emma Dunham UM 307.90

Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Carly Zlotnikoff Wiss 52.03
2. Maura Fluehr Sfield 53.04
3. Aly Breslin UD 53.08
4. Vivi Vergara HH 53.24
5. Laura Pendleton UD 53.98
6. Charley Tulio PW 54.94

Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor UD 5:00.54* (Pool Record)
2. Hannah Parker HH 5:11.00
3. Trinity Schmidt Sfield 5:14.94
4. Abigail Thomas PW 5:25.78
5. Bridget McHugh Chelt 5:26.76
6. Meghan DiMartile UD 5:27.03

Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Elle Braun UD 59.76
2. Molly Braun UD 59.84
3. Mia Ruggiero PW 1:01.42
4. Arielle Hammer HH 1:01.94
5. Julia Weiss Wiss 1:05.05
6. Isabel Delosrios Chelt 1:06.03

Girls 100 Breaststroke
1. Lia Wilmoth UD 1:07.40
2. Jessica Gutekunst HH 1:08.62
3. Liz Medvedev UD 1:08.64
4. Laura Pendleton UD 1:09.11
5. Cierra Joyce HH 1:09.14
6. Sheila Fisher HH 1:11.07

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Laura Pendleton, Elle Braun, Sami Coccia, Abbie Amdor) 3:36.65
2. Wissahickon (Katie Sapozhnikov, Julia Weiss, Karis Kim, Carly Zlotnikoff) 3:41.65
3. Hatboro-Horsham (Ally Vergara, Hanna Parker, Arielle Hammer, Vivi Vergara) 3:43.01
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Charley Tulio, Mia Ruggiero, Melissa Ely, Abigail Thomas) 3:50.81
5. Springfield Township (Paris Thompson, Grace Talbot, Brigid Roy, Maura Fluehr) 3:56.47
6. Upper Moreland (AnnaMaria Stylianou, Emily Sanceciz, Danielle Shorten, Olivia Pervall) 3:57.67