SOL Girls' Track & Field Championships Wrap (5-12-18)

Check out the top finishers in all three conferences for the SOL Girls’ Track & Field Championships on Saturday. American Conference Championship photos provided courtesy of Kathy Leister Photography. Check back for a gallery of photos.

SOL National Conference Championships

Girls’ Team Rankings
1. Council Rock South 230.50
2. Pennsbury 219.50
3. Harry S Truman 144
4. Council Rock North 116
5. Neshaminy 93
6. Bensalem 58
7. Abington 44

Girls’ 300m Hurdles
1. Zariah Prescott Bens 46.70
2. Naomi Hallman HST 47.54
3. Kayli Williams Pbury 48.45
4. Abby Hludzinski Pbury 50.16
5. Caroline Adamsky CRS 50.54
6. Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury 50.77
7. Emily Kavash CRS 51.08
8. Julianna Schwab Nesh 52.84
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. Council Rock South 9:54.27
2. Pennsbury 10:07.84
3. Council Rock North 10:28.15
4. Abington 10:40.65
5. Bensalem 10:44.24
6. Neshaminy 11:17.19
7. Harry S Truman 12:49.30
Girls’ 100m Dash
1. Rorie Spencer Aton 12.33
2. Jaleezia Gibson HST 12.35
3. Kayla Walker HST 12.92
4. Laurel Montgomery HST 12.96
5. Elke Knecht CRS 13.13
6. Taylor Allen Pbury 13.33
7. Nyah Johnson Pbury 13.66
8. Annalyn Runquist Nesh 13.75
Girls’ 1600m Run
1. Lizzy Kirk Pbury 5:16.61
2. Chloe Connor Pbury 5:28.14
3. Daphne Vorel CRN 5:28.58
4. Kaitlyn Pine CRS 5:28.88
5. Oliva Bing CRN 5:29.88
6. Brittany Gable CRS 5:32.19
7. Carolyn Ludes CRS 5:33.06
8. Alicia Ziong CRN 5:42.94
Girls’ 400m Dash
1. Madison Hackman Pbury 58.26
2. Maya Scott Bens 58.99
3. Rebecca Sloboh HST 60.08
4. Isabella Marinelli Pbury 60.95
5. Isabella Walters CRS 61.59
6. Kate Donnelly CRN 61.69
7. Inisa Lasanta HST 62.94
8. Jenny Dohalick Pbury 62.95
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Pennsbury 49.48
2. Harry S Truman 49.55
3. Bensalem 50.48
4. Council Rock South 52.00
5. Neshaminy 53.23
6. Council Rock North 53.95
Girls’ 100m Hurdles
1. Elke Knecht CRS 14.43
2. Naomi Hallman HST 15.33
3. Kayli Williams Pbury 15.46
4. Caroline Adamasky CRS 16.41
5. Kylie Mackin CRS 17.12
6. Sophia Cangelosi Pbury 17.15
7. Julianna Schwab Nesh 18.22
Girls’ 800m Run
1. Becca Lehman Nesh 2:19.97
2. Sophia Marino Aton 2:20.86
3. Brittany Gable CRS 2:26.33
4. May Morris CRS 2:27.95
5. Lizzy Kirk Pbury 2:28.67
6. Alyssa Friedman Bens 2:30.09
7. Elly Hribovski CRS 2:32.54
8. Rachel Estey Pbury 2:32.79
Girls 200m Dash
1. Rorie Spencer Aton 25.37
2. Jaleezia Gibson HST 25.75
3. Madison Hackman Pbury 25.94
4. Zariah Prescott Bens 26.53
5. Kayla Walker HST 26.78
6. Rebecca Sloboh HST 26.91
7. Taylor Allen Pbury 27.18
Girls’ 3200m Run
1. Marisa Kilgarriff CRS 11:27.99
2. Kaylee MCullough Nesh 11:54.72
3. Chloe Connor Pbury 12:08.92
4. Daphne Vorel CRN 12:16.77
5. Olivia Bing CRN 12:20.68
6. Noelle Halikman CRN 12:31.84
7. Megan Blaustein CRS 12:31.85
8. Megan Coolahan CRN 12:32.75
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Pennsbury 4:06.98
2. Harry S Truman 4:09.60
3. Council Rock South 4:12.20
4. Abington 4:13.79
5. Council Rock North 4:16.86
6. Bensalem 4:23.30
7 Neshaminy 4:25.28
Girls’ High Jump
1. Kate Donnelly CRN 5-04.00
2. Amira Green Nesh 5-02.00
3. Isabella Marinelli Pbury 5-00.00
4. Gianna Hollister CRS J5-00.00
5. Lindsay Gromlich CRN 4-10.00
6. Brittany Altman CRS 4-08.00
7. Monique Williams Aton J4-08.00
8. Ava Paulson CRS J4-08.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
1. Madison Metague CRS 10-09.00
2. Brooke Koch CRN 8-06.00
3. Abby Hludzinski Pbury 8-00.00
4. Annabelle Roth CRN J8-00.00
5. Katelyn Neumeister CRS 7-06.00
6. Ava Camarero CRS J7-06.00
6. Reagan Kliefoth Pbury J7-06.00
8. Ashley Tavaares CRS J7-06.00
Girls’ Long Jump
1. Marissa Hsu CRN 17-06.25
2. Kaeley Wadlington Nesh 17-01.75
3. Maya Scott Bens 16-04.75
4. Tiera Lloyd HST 16-01.50
5. Kate Pieslak Pbury 15-08.75
6. Remi Acord CRS 15-04.00
7. Rosemary Bostian Pbury 15-01.25
8. Annalyn Runquist Nesh 14-09.50
Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Tiera Lloyd HST 34-09.25
2. Kate Pieslak Pbury 33-11.25
3. Julia Soufleris CRS 33-05.75
4. Remi Acord CRS 32-09.25
5. Rosemary Bostian Pbury 31-07.75
6. Becca Khatutskaya CRN 31-00.75
7. Evie Ciacca Pbury 30-11.00
8. Juliette Valley Nesh 30-00.00
Girls’ Discus Throw
1. Siniru Iheoma CRS 100-00.00
2. Keira Flanagan CRS 93-00.00
3. Erin Williams HST 91-02.00
4. Dominique Cooper HST 89-00
5. Christina Cho Aton 87-07
6. Dejah Howe Bens 87-04
7. Madison Donovan Pbury 79-09
8. Alexia Montgomery HST 79-06
Girls’ Javelin Throw
1. Shelby Kishel Nesh 130-04* (Meet record)
2. Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury 116-04
3. Madison Donovan Pbury 107-07
4. Sophie Parrish Pbury 102-10
5. Jordan Helsman CRN 101-04
6. Chelsea Jamason CRS 97-05
7. Keira Flannagan CRS 87-11
8. McKayla Kelly CRS 85-09
Girls’ Shot Put
1. McKayla Kelly CRS 34-10.25
2. Erin William HST 33-00.00
3. Siniru Iheoma CRS 32-11.00
4. Madison Donovan Pbury 31-00.00
5. Jacqueline Allen Nesh 30-02.25
6. Manilyn Lalo HST 28-06.75
7. Jordan Helsman CRN 28-00.50
8. Keira Flanagan CRS 28-00.25

SOL Continental Conference Championships

Girls’ Dual Meets
1. North Penn 60
2. Central Bucks West 50
3. Central Bucks East 40
4. Pennridge 30
5. Souderton Area 20
6. Central Bucks South 10
7. William Tennent
Girls’ Team Rankings
1. North Penn 277.50
2. Central Bucks West 227.50
3. Central Bucks East 135
4. Souderton Area 88
5. Pennridge 82
6. Central Bucks South 61
7. William Tennent 35

Girls’ 100m Hurdles
1. Anais Williams NP 14.92
2. Abby Eisold CBE 15.53
3. Cynthia Sheehy NP 16.41
4. Lauren Barker CBW 17.07
5. Julia Magee CBS 17.15
6. Gretchen Heiber CBW 17.20
7. Caitlin Mulligan CBW 17.21
8. Ella Derstine CBE 17.28
Girls’ 100m Dash
1. Natalie Kwortnik NP 12.70
2. Safiya Dodoo CBS 13.11
3. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 13.18
4. Isabella Poole Pridge 13.38
5. Ebani Welch CBW 13.42
6. Julia Zelinsky CBE 13.61
7. Mikayla Horvath CBE 13.65
Girls’ 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 9:20.92
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 9:26.66
3. North Penn ‘A’ 9:30.39
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 9:48.31
5. Souderton Area ‘A’ 10:05.78
6. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 10:20.24
Girls’ 200m Dash
1. Anais Williams NP 25.65
2. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 25.99
3. Safiya Dodoo CBS 26.02
4. Brooke Martin CBE 26.52
5. Alayna Faison NP 27.39
6. Isabella Poole Pridge 27.41
7. Isabella Taylor Ston 27.42
8. Mikayla Horvath CBE 27.47
Girls’ Pole Vault
1. Samantha Ronald CBW 10-00.00
2. Chloe Timberg CBW 9-06.00
3. Sydney Braeunig Ston J-9-06.00
4. Adriana Esposito NP 9-00.00
5. Lauren Schuler Pridge J-9-00.00
6. Danielle Trader NP 8-00.00
7. Kat Van Bastelaar CBW 7-06.00
8. Ishana Asinor NP J7-06.00
Girls’ Discus Throw
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 112-10.00
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 108-01.00
3. Emly Duff NP 103-00.00
4. Kelly Gilmore NP 97-04.00
5. Vanessa Yanes WT 91-10.00
6. Valerie McGriff NP 87-06.00
7. Kaylee Karaban Ston 83-05.00
8. Monica Garced CBS 81-11.00
Girls’ Long Jump
1. Natalie Kwortnik NP 19-03.00
2. Cynthia Sheehy NP 17-04.00
3. Emma Brodhag WT 16-11.00
4. Katy Jenkins CBW 16-07.50
5. Meghan Kriney Pridge 16-07.25
6. Makayla Romanus CBE 16-06.00
7. Sierra Gee NP 16-03.00
8. Julia Zelinsky CBE 16-00.25
Girls’ 3200m Run
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 11-04.86
2. Julia Flood CBW 11:12.14
3. Olivia Dyer NP 11:14.13
4. Jaime Diedel NP 11:35.21
5. Katie Jenkinson CBW 11:40.23
6. Lael Flores Ston 11:42.08
7. Madi Tomaselli CBS 11:49.54
8. Camer Billingsley CBE 12:01.31
Girls’ 1600m Run
1. Ariana Gardizy NP 5:00.19
2. Ashley Gordon Pridge 5:10.43
3. Piper Wilson CBW 5:16.08
4. Rachel Ahlmark NP 5:16.63
5. Julia Flood CBW 5:17.24
6. Oliva Dyer NP 5:25.68
7. Jaime Diedel NP 5:26.41
8. Nicole DeHaven Pridge 5:29.35
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 49.09
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 50.33
3. William Tennent ‘A’ 50.43
4. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 50.98
5. Souderton Area ‘A’ 51.15
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 52.23
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 52.79
Girls’ 400m Dash
1. Natalie Kwortnik NP 57.06
2. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 57.95
3. Brooke Martin CBE 58.72
4. Darby Roth CBW 59.78
5. Mckenna Brophy CBE 59.93
6. Katie Fox CBE 59.99
7. Megan Gambogi NP 1:00.48
8. Katy Jenkins CBW 1:01.03
Girls’ 300m Hurdles
1. Anais Williams NP 44.65
2. Caitlin Mulligan CBW 47.56
3. Mikayla Horvath CBE 47.59
4. Ella Derstine CBE 48.01
5. Kylie Emmens CBE 48.65
6. Lexi Kirk Pridge 49.70
7. Shelby Holinka Ston 50.95
8. Kyra Cunningham CBE 51.19
Girls’ 800m Run
1. Emmi Simon CBW 2:15.91
2. Vanessa Barrow BW 2:18.84
3. Jenna Webb NP 2:19.15
4. Amelia Eshraghi NP 2:20.46
5. Nancy McGrath CBS 2:21.06
6. Piper Wilson CBW 2:21.09
7. Lexi Gartenberg CBW 2:21.90
8. Autumn-Rose Moody Ston 2:26.23
Girls’ 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 4:00.39
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:02.63
3. William Tennent ‘A’ 4:05.65
4. North Penn ‘A’ 4:07.25
5. Pennridge ‘A’ 4:11.21
6. Souderton Area ‘A’ 4:13.58
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 4:19.40
Girls’ High Jump
1. Abby Eisold CBE 4-11-00
2. Lauren Lassin CBS J4-11.00
3. Emma Schlotter Pridge J4-11.00
4. Jami Schorn NP 4-07.00
5. Valeria McGriff NP J4-07.00
6. Delaney Gray NP J4-07.00
7. Amanda Mass CBW J4-07.00
8. Alexandra Hoffman NP J4-07.00
Girls’ Javelin Throw
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 114-07.00
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 110-00.00
3. Patria Grove CBS 109-02.00
4. Tara Wussler CBS 102-10.00
5. Kiera Donnelly CBE 97-06.00
6. Madeline Brouch NP 90-08.00
7. Trudy Pomper Pridge 89-05.00
8. Kelly Gilmore NP 80-09.00
Girls’ Shot Put
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 38-10.25
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 34-08.00
3. Kaylee Karaban Ston 31-04.50
4. Jacquelin Flagler WT 30-09.00
5. Amara Chimeze CBE 30-08.00
6. Raivyn Brown NP 30-07.00
7. Irene Macri CBE 30-03.00
8. Jordyn Berry CBW 29-10.00
Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Natalie Kwortnik NP 38-01.00
2. Emma Brodhag WT 35-10.75
3. Sierra Gee NP 34-03.25
4. Chantell Bobak Ston 34-01.50
5. Cynthia Sheehy NP 34-01.00
6. Missy Gibson Pridge 33-08.00
7. Carlin McFadden CBW 33-07.00
8. Lauren Hess Pridge 32-11.00

SOL American Conference Championships

Girls’ Team Rankings
1. Upper Dublin 169.50
2. Cheltenham 158
3. Quakertown 96.50
4. Wissahickon 79
5. Hatboro-Horsham 78
6. Upper Moreland 47
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh 39
8. Springfield Townshp 11
Girls’ 100m Dash
1. Ni Asia Williams Chelt 12.64
2. Sabrina Taylor UD 12.89
3. Emily Dzieniszewski Qtown 12.91
4. Maura Dianno Ud 12.94
5. Ahliyah Allen Chelt 13.07
6. Brandi Callope HH 13.10
7. Ciani Fleming Chelt 13.34
Girls’ 200m Dash
1. Ni Asia Williams Chelt 25.79
2. Sabrina Taylor UD 26.08
3. Emily Dzieniszewski Qtown 26.30
4. Lieke Black Wiss 26.69
5. Brandi Callope HH 26.75
6. Jenna Smith PW 26.87
7. Victoria Hofner UD 27.32
8. Ciani Fleming Chelt 28.11
Girls’ 400m Dash
1. Alexis Crosby Chelt 57.06
2. Bria Barnes Chelt 1:00.79
3. Emily Booth UD 1:01.69
4. Peyton Kullman UD 1:01.98
5. Ryann Kullman UD 1:02.07
6. Abbey Newell HH 1:02.27
7. Chloe Kramer UM 1:02.35
8. Ashlyn Hickey Qtown 1:03.50
Girls’ 800m Run
1. Arianna Wallace Chelt 2:19.19
2. Hayley Ross Wiss 2:20.86
3. Madeline Spaulding UD 2:21.62
4. Jill Kelly UM 2:21.63
5. Sam Spera PW 2:27.49
6. Caroline Stuart HH 2:28.39
7. Abbey Broderick UD 2:28.40
8. Emily Cooney Sfield 2:28.77
Girls’ 1600m Run
1. Jill Kelly UM 5:14.55
2. Madeline Spaulding UD 5:19.58
3. Janelle Williams Chelt 5:30.88
4. Mary Thompson Um 5:38.25
5. Caitlin Burmester UD 5:38.29
6. Elaina O’Toole UD 5:40.40
7. Grace Murphy UD 5:43.17
8. Sadie Gustafson UD 5:44.82
Girls’ 3200m Run
1. Janelle Williams Chelt 11:39.78
2. MaryGrace Rittler Chelt 11:53.54
3. Grace Murphy UD 11:59.79
4. Emma Kedziora UD 12:01.71
5. Lindsey Frenia Wiss 12:04.05
6. Sadie Gustafson UD 12:14.77
7. Elaina O’Toole UD 12:16.66
8. Allison Stelling UD 12:17.48
Girls’ 100m Hurdles
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 14.39
2. Brianna Smith Chelt 15.42
3. Lieke Black Wiss 15.99
4. Kelly Vaysman Hh 16.54
5. Ekwuyo Ekpe Qtown 16.90
6. Leslie Quan UD 17.61
7. Savannah Henderson UD 18.17
8. Anjola Adegbite Chelt 26.60
Girls’ 300m Hurdles
1. Taylor O’Brien PW 43.35
2. Madison Langley-Walker UD 44.18
3. Bria Barnes Chelt 45.82
4. Lieke Black Wiss 46.48
5. Brianna Smith Chelt 46.89
6. Peyton Kullman UD 49.23
7. Anjola Adegbite Chelt 50.92
8. Leslie Quan UD 51.25
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 48.35
2. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 50.66
3. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 51.03
4. Quakertown ‘A’ 52.10
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 52.22
6. Springfield Township ‘A’ 53.25
7. Wissahickon ‘A’ 53.28
8. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 55.21
Girls’ 4x400m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 4:00.95
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 4:08.83
3. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 4:09.99
4. Wissahickon ‘A’ 4:10.90
5. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 4:12.27
6. Quakertown ‘A’ 4:14.05
7. Springfield Township ‘A’ 4:33.75
8. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 4:35.26
Girls’ 4x800m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 9:40.46
2. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 9:48.85
3. Wissahickon ‘A’ 10:14.33
4. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 10:17.87
5. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 10:50.30
6. Quakertown ‘A’ 11:35.03
Girls’ High Jump
1. Brianna Smith Chelt 5-06.00
2. Taylor O’Brien PW 5-02.00
3. Kacey Lambinus Qtown J5-02.00
4. Kasi Brown Wiss 4-10.00
5. Aaliyah Brown Chelt J-4-10.00
6. Paige Mullen HH 4-08.00
7. Marcela PW 4-04.00
8. Ijanae Bush Wiss 4-02.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
1. Allison Riches HH 11-00.00
2. Thea Aquino HH 10-06.00
3. Maya Ansbro Wiss J10-06.00
4. Sarah Potocki Sfield 8-06.00
5. Anastasia Berger UD J8-06.00
6. Devon Jones UD 8-00.00
7. Hannah Braun Qtown J8-00.00
7. Lily Noble UD J8-00.00
Girls’ Long Jump
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 18-09.00
2. Brianna Smith Chelt 17-08.00
3. Holly Baj Qtown 16-05.00
4. Daniella Spruill HH 15-07.75
5. Victoria Leister UM 15-06.00
6. Maura Dianno UD 15-04.50
7. Kasi Brown Wiss 15-02.00
8. Chloe Hise HH J15-02.00
Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Madison Langley-Walker UD 38-02.00
2. Peyton Kullman UD 34-09.00
3. Kasi Brown Wiss 34-07.75
4. Madelyne Ray UD 32-07.50
5. Holly Baj Qtown 32-07.25
6. Kaisa Codner Chelt 32-07.00
7. Aaliyah Brown Chelt 32-05.00
8. Ahliyah Allen Chelt 32-03.00
Girls’ Shot Put
1. Adria Retter Qtown 33-02.00
2. Madison Mood Qtown 31-01.50
3. Samantha Acuna UM 30-03.50
4. Leighann Conboy HH 29-10.75
5. Mercedes Lamar UD 28-07.00
6. Amelia Przychowicz UM 28-02
7. Yaa Aye-Danquah UM 27-07.50
8. Hanna Park Wiss 27-06.25
Girls’ Discus Throw
1. Adria Retter Qtown 112-07
2. Madison Mood Qtown 99-08
3. Hannah Park Wiss 98-00
4. Jocelyn Fafard Qtown 91-05
5. Leighann Conboy HH 79-02
6. Amelia Przychowicz UM 76-10
7. Mercedes Lamar UD 76-09
8. Sydni Kimble HH 76-04
Girls’ Javelin Throw
1. Jocelyn Faford Qtown 107-03
2. Leighann Conboy HH 104-03
3. Hanna Park Wiss 95-11
4. Helen Autieri Wiss 94-03
5. Sophi Schneider UD 93-01
6. Maddie Sanders UD 91-08
7. Zaylese Ali-Orleana UD 88-09
8. Erica Selsey HH 85-09