SOL Individual Wrestling Rankings (1-8-18)

Check out Glenn Kaiser’s first Suburban One League individual rankings of 2018.

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

1/8/18

106 Pounds

1.     Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South (Grade 10) Record 15-1

2.     Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North (9) 18-2

3.     Dylan Moore, Plymouth Whitemarsh (11) 10-3

4.     Chris Cleland, Central Bucks West (9) 10-3

5.     Ryan McGurrin, Pennsbury (10) 15-6

113 Pounds

1.     Maximino Mendez, CRS (11) 7-2

2.     John Shalinsky, CRN (11) 8-8

3.     Corey Cope, Quakertown (11) 12-7

4.     Caedmon Curry, Springfield Township (11) 4-1

5.     Zack Martin, Neshaminy (9) 9-6

120 Pounds

1.     Luke Lucerne, CRN (10) 15-4

2.     Shane Hanson-Ashworth, CRS (11) 11-6

3.     Marco DiBattista, PW (12) 14-1

4.     Josh Stahl, Quakertown (11) 7-3

5.     Jake Rose, Abington (9) 13-2

126 Pounds

1.     Anthony Colella, William Tennent (11) 12-0

2.     Colton Jordan, Neshaminy (11) 8-1

3.     Antonio Martoccio, Pennsbury (12) 14-3

4.     Samuel Beckett, Souderton (9) 13-5

5.     Chris Walker, Upper Moreland (10) 9-4

132 Pounds

1.     Gunnar Fuss, Harry S Truman (11) 9-0

2.     Ben Radner, CRS (12) 13-5

3.     Tyler Williams, Souderton (11) 11-4

4.     Sammy Hayes, CRN (10) 6-3

5.     Domenic DeFalco, Quakertown (9) 12-5

138 Pounds

1.     Cameron Robinson, CRN (10) 16-2

2.     A.. Tamburrino, Tennent (10) 11-0

3.     Eric Woloshyn, CRS (11) 13-8

4.     Harrison Andrade, Souderton (12) 11-4

T5    Patrick McCoy, Quakertown (9) 10-5

T5    Corey Showaker, Central Bucks South (9) 12-2

145 Pounds

1.     Jackson Erb, Neshaminy (11) 9-1

2.     Shane Thompson, CRN (16-4)

3.     Nick Polinchock, CBS (11) 12-1

4.     Brad Mallon, Hatboro-Horsham (12) 11-7

5.     Jarret Niedosik, North Penn (10) 9-6

152 Pounds

1.     Evan Widing, Pennridge (11) 16-4

2.     Dillon Sheehy, CRN (10) 12-5

3.     Cole Flanagan, CRS (10) 18-8

4.     Connor Trowbridge, Souderton (11) 8-8

5.     Troy Rumer, Springfield (11) 9-1

160 Pounds

1.     Nick Senderling, Wissahickon (12) 14-0

2.     Patrick O’Neill, North Penn (11) 16-5

3.     Nick Nucero, CRN (12) 6-2

4.     Dan Esenov, Bensalem (12) 12-1

5.     Zach Fisher, PW (12) 12-6

170 Pounds

1.     Logan Green, Pennridge (10) 7-2

2.     David Esenov, Bensalem (12) 10-2

3.     Mason Novak, Upper Dublin (11) 12-1

4.     Matt Needleman, H-H (12) 13-5

5.     Brock Leinbach, Neshaminy (12) 10-6

182 Pounds

1.     Josh Stillings, Pennridge (12) 15-1

2.     Harry Green, Upper Moreland (12) 13-0

3.     Kyle Clements, Tennent (12) 12-3

4.     C.J. Grier, H-H (10) 8-3

5.     Scott Horry, PW (12) 10-6

195 Pounds

1.     David Blanchard, Pennridge (12) 4-4

2.     Davis Lee, Pennsbury (10) 17-2

3.     Alex Litz, Truman (12) 7-3

4.     4. Bruno Stolfi, Souderton (11) 13-4

5.     Yusaf Akadinov, Tennent (10) 11-4

220 Pounds

1.     Nick Chapman, H-H (12) 15-0

2.     Owen Verespy, NP (12) 19-2

3.     Ryan Heiber, Central Bucks West (11) 9-4

4.     Ralph Martin, Quakertown (10) 9-7

5.     Michael Beljan, Pennridge (12) 8-8

285 Pounds

1.     Nick Cooper, Bensalem (12) 11-1

2.     Ryan Cody, NP (12) 19-4

3.     Trent Petro, Central Bucks East (12) 11-1

4.     Pablo DiSanto, PW (10) 8-6

5.     Stephen Dadio, Pennridge (12) 6-7