SOL Individual Wrestling Rankings (2-2-19)

Check out Glenn Kaiser’s latest SOL individual wrestling rankings.

SOL INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS
2/1/19

106-pounds
1-Kyle Hauserman (CRN) 29-5
2-Kyle Waterman (CRS) 22-7
3-Colin Higgins (Upper Dublin) 23-2
4-Dylan Moore (P-W) 18-4
T5-Shawn Marion (Neshaminy) 16-12
T5-Ethan Bean (Central Bucks East) 14-5

113-pounds
1-Max Mendez (CRS) 22-5
2-Kyle Miller (Quakertown) 19-7
3-Chris Cleland (CBW) 14-6
4-Mason Grodzki (Pennsbury) 19-11
5-Daniel Baskin (Harry S Truman) 17-14

120-pounds
1-T.J. England (Wm. Tennent) 27-2
2-Corey Cope (Quakertown) 22-7
3-Rocky Moretti (Pennsbury) 18-4
4-Grayson Smith (H-H) 19-8
5-Eddie Galang (North Penn) 17-10

126-pounds
1-Shane Hanson-Ashworth (CRS) 24-8
2-Colton Jordan (Neshaminy) 25-4
3-Luke Lucerne (CRN) 23-6
4-Matt Fritz (Wissahickon) 21-3
5-Jake Rose (Abington) 23-9

132-pounds
1-Gunnar Fuss (Truman) 27-3
2-Zach Martin (Neshaminy) 28-7
3-Anthony Colellla (Tennent) 23-6
4-Branden Ricchini (CRS) 24-12
5-Dom DeFalco (Quakertown) 20-9

138-pounds
1-Tyler Williams (Souderton) 28-2
2-L.J. Kahn (CRS) 24-10
3-Dominic Stoughton (CB South) 23-3
4-Nick Castorina (Abington) 22-12
5-Chris Walker (Upper Moreland) 19-6

145-pounds
1-Cam Robinson (CRN) 25-4
2-A.J. Tamburrino (Tennent) 26-2
3-Eric Woloshyn (CRS) 24-8
4-Connor Trowbridge (Souderton) 25-7
5-Davis Wheeler (H-H) 22-5

152-pounds
1-Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) 29-5
2-Evan Widing (Pennridge) 15-2
3-Cole Flanagan (CRS) 23-8
4-Joseph Goldey (Truman) 27-7
5-Corey Showaker (CB South) 19-5

160-pounds
1-Patrick O’Neill (NP) 19-3
2-Dillon Sheehy (CRN) 27-8
3-Matt Colajezzi (CRS) 27-7
4-Troy Rumer (Springfield) 20-1
T5-Rory Rienzi (Neshaminy) 19-14
T5-Kevin Salmon (Wissahickon) 15-6

170-pounds
1-Isaiah Stehman (Cheltenham) 21-2
2-Nick Korbich (CRS) 28-9
3-Jarret Niedosik (North Penn) 25-7
4-Mitchell McCann (Springfield) 17-4
T5-Gunnar Spain (Neshaminy) 23-9
T5-Patrick Chapman (H-H) 22-8

182-pounds
1-Mason Novak (Upper Dublin) 25-0
2-Dan Keller (Wissahickon) 22-8
3-Giani Gilch (CRS) 19-14
4-Christian Perrine (Pennridge) 18-6
5-Shamil Aladinov (Tennent) 19-4

195-pounds
1-Logan Green (Pennridge) 27-8
2-Bruno Stolfi (Souderton) 17-6
3-Brian Fennell (Wissahickon) 18-4
4-Max Russell (Q-town) 15-9
T5-Carl Digiorgio (CBW) 13-8
T5-Patrick Chappell (Pennsbury) 16-13

220-pounds
1-Logan Flynn (H-H) 24-3
2-Davis Lee (Pennsbury) 24-4
3-Paolo DiSanto (P-W) 20-4
4-Ryan Heiber (CBW) 15-3
5-Ralph Martin (Q-town) 17-10

285-pounds
1-John Klewin (Bensalem) 26-0
2-Mark Thompson (Wissahickon) 22-4
3-Maliq Strother (Abington) 21-8
4-Yasir Gray (Cheltenham) 15-7
T5-Max Harar (CRN) 15-12
T5-Amir Pickens (NP) 20-11