SOL Individual/Team Rankings (1-8-19)

Check out Glenn Kaiser’s latest SOL individual and team rankings.

SOL INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS

1/8/19

106-pounds
1-Kyle Hauserman (CRN) 20-3
2-Dylan Moore (P-W) 13-3
3-Cavan Kinne (CRS) 11-5
4-Shawn Marion (Neshaminy) 9-7
5-Colin Higgins (Upper Dublin) 13-1

113-pounds
1-Kyle Waterman (CRS) 13-4
2-Chris Cleland (CBW) 9-4
3-Kyle Miller (Quakertown) 9-6
4-Daniel Baskin (Harry S Truman) 10-10
5-Tyler Geiger (Souderton) 8-9

120-pounds
1-Max Mendez (CRS) 16-4
2-T.J. England (Wm. Tennent) 17-0
3-Corey Cope (Quakertown) 13-5
4-Rocky Moretti (Pennsbury) 11-2
5-Grayson Smith (H-H) 12-5

126-pounds
1-Colton Jordan (Neshaminy) 14-1
2-Luke Lucerne (CRN) 16-3
3-Shane Hanson-Ashworth (CRS) 15-6
4-Matt Fritz (Wissahickon) 13-3
5-Jake Rose (Abington) 17-6 

132-pounds
1-Anthony Colellla (Tennent) 15-2
2-Branden Ricchini (CRS) 14-7
3-Zach Martin (Neshaminy) 14-3
4-Shane Kibler (Abington) 18-6 
5-William Morrow (North Penn) 14-8

138-pounds
1-Gunnar Fuss (Truman) 17-3
2-Tyler Williams (Souderton) 18-2
3-Domenic DeFalco (Quakertown) 11-7
4-L.J. Kahn (CRS) 12-7
T5-Chris Walker (Upper Moreland) 9-4
T5-Dominic Stoughton (CB South) 12-2

145-pounds
1-Cam Robinson (CRN) 15-3
2-A.J. Tamburrino (Tennent) 16-1
3-Eric Woloshyn (CRS) 14-4
4-Connor Trowbridge (Souderton) 16-6
5-Esteban Moran (Truman) 12-6

152-pounds
1-Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) 13-3
2-Evan Widing (Pennridge) 11-2
3-Sammy Hayes (CRN) 16-6
4-Davis Wheeler (H-H) 13-3
5-Joseph Goldey (Truman) 18-4

160-pounds
1-Patrick O’Neill (NP) 19-3
2-Cole Flanagan (CRS) 11-5
3-Dillon Sheehy (CRN) 16-6
4-Troy Rumer (Springfield) 10-1
5-Rory Rienzi (Neshaminy) 10-6

170-pounds
1-Matt Colajezzi (CRS) 15-4 
2-Kevin Salmon (Wissahickon) 10-5
3-Patrick Chapman (H-H) 14-4
4-Gunnar Spain (Neshaminy) 11-4
5-Isaiah Stehman (Cheltenham) 11-2

182-pounds
1-Mason Novak (Upper Dublin) 14-0
2-Nik Korbich (CRS) 13-7
3-Dan Keller (Wissahickon) 16-5
4-Shamil Aladinov (Tennent) 14-2
5-Jason Pasucci (Neshaminy) 11-6

195-pounds
1-Logan Green (Pennridge) 16-6
2-Bruno Stolfi (Souderton) 12-4
3-Giani Gilch (CRS) 10-8
4-Brian Fennell (Wissahickon) 10-4
5-Max Russell (Q-town) 10-8

220-pounds
1-Logan Flynn (H-H) 14-2 
2-Paolo DiSanto (P-W) 12-3
3-Davis Lee (Pennsbury) 13-4
4-Ryan Heiber (CBW) 9-3
5-Ralph Martin (Q-town) 9-6

285-pounds
1-John Klewin (Bensalem) 12-0
2-Mark Thompson (Wissahickon) 15-3
3-Elijah Slaughter (Pennsbury) 8-3
4-Maliq Strather (Abington) 16-8
5-Amir Pickens (NP) 12-9

SOL TEAM RANKINGS
1/8/19

SOL Rankings (Overall)
1-Council Rock South (3-0)
2-Neshaminy (7-4)
3-Quakertown (4-2)
4-Council Rock North (6-6)
5-Wissahickon (9-4)
HM-Pennsbury (7-6)
HM-Hatboro-Horsham (8-4) 

SOL American
1-Wissahickon (9-4)
2-Hatboro-Horsham (8-4)
3-Abington (5-9)

SOL Continental
1-Quakertown (4-2)
2-North Penn (3-4)
3-Souderton (2-5)

SOL National

1-CRS (3-0)

2-Neshaminy (7-4)

3-CRN (6-6)