SOL Individual/Team Wrestling Rankings (12-27-18)

Check out Glenn Kaiser’s first SOL individual rankings for each weight class as well as the SOL team rankings.

SOL INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS

12/27/18

106-pounds
1-Dylan Moore (P-W) 4-0
2-Cavan Kinne (CRS) 8-3
3-Shawn Marion (Neshaminy) 4-2
4-Anthony Burke (CRN) 7-6
5-Colin Hamsher (Abington) 8-3

113-pounds
1-Kyle Hauserman (CRN) 10-1
2-Kyle Waterman (CRS) 7-3
3-Chris Cleland (CBW) 3-1
4-Kyle Miller (Quakertown) 4-3
5-Tyler Geiger (Souderton) 5-5

120-pounds
1-Max Mendez (CRS) 12-2
2-Corey Cope (Quakertown) 4-2
3-Jake Tosti (CBW) 4-2
4-Grayson Smith (H-H) 5-1
5-Brett Rama (Upper Dublin) 4-1

126-pounds
1-Shane Hanson-Ashworth (CRS) 10-3
2-Colton Jordan (Neshaminy) 6-0
3-T.J. England (Wm. Tennent) 8-0
4-Matt Fritz (Wissahickon) 6-1
5-Jake Rose (Abington) 9-2

132-pounds
1-Luke Lucerne (CRN) 11-0
2-Zach Martin (Neshaminy) 5-1
3-Branden Ricchini (CRS) 8-5
4-Shane Kibler (Abington) 11-0
5-William Morrow (North Penn) 7-4

138-pounds
1-Gunnar Fuss (Truman) 8-1
2-Domenic DeFalco (Quakertown) 6-2
3-Anthony Colellla (Tennent) 6-2
4-L.J. Kahn (CRS) 9-5
5-Chris Walker (Upper Moreland) 6-2

145-pounds
1-Cam Robinson (CRN) 6-1
2-Tyler Williams (Souderton) 8-1
3-Dominic Stoughton (CBS) 4-1
4-Gus Natelli (Neshaminy) 4-2
5-Esteban Moran (Truman) 4-1

152-pounds
1-Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) 6-0
2-A.J. Tamburrino (Tennent) 8-0
3-Evan Widing (Pennridge) 5-2
4-Sammy Hayes (CRN) 9-3
5-Eric Woloshyn (CRS) 9-2
HM-Connor Trowbridge (Souderton) 8-2
HM-Davis Wheeler (H-H) 6-0

160-pounds
1-Patrick O’Neill (NP) 11-1
2-Cole Flanagan (CRS) 8-3
3-Rory Rienzi (Neshaminy) 4-2
4-Troy Rumer (Springfield) 9-1
5-Joseph Goldey (Truman) 8-1

170-pounds
1-Matt Colajezzi (CRS) 10-1
2-Dillon Sheehy (CRN) 8-3
3-Patrick Chapman (H-H) 6-0
4-Kevin Salmon (Wissahickon) 5-1
5-Gunnar Spain (Neshaminy) 5-1

182-pounds
1-Nik Korbich (CRS) 8-5
2-Mason Novak (Upper Dublin) 5-0
3-Jake Wood (H-H) 5-1
4-Shamil Aladinov (Tennent) 7-1
5-Jason Pasucci (Neshaminy) 4-2

195-pounds
1-Logan Green (Pennridge) 6-4
2-Giani Gilch (CRS) 7-5
3-Bruno Stolfi (Souderton) 2-3
4-Dan Keller (Wissahickon) 6-1
5-David Garcia (P-W) 1-1

220-pounds
1-Davis Lee (Pennsbury) 6-3
2-Logan Flynn (H-H) 4-2
3-Paolo DiSanto (P-W) 3-2
4-Ryan Heiber (CBW) 2-1
5-Brian Fennell (Wissahickon) 5-2
HM-Ralph Martin (Q-town) 6-2

285-pounds
1-Mark Thompson (Wissahickon) 7-0
2-John Klewin (Bensalem) 6-0
3-Elijah Slaughter (Pennsbury) 2-0
4-Maliq Strather (Abington) 8-4
5-Amir Pickens (NP) 6-4

SOL TEAM RANKINGS
12/27/18

SOL Rankings (Overall)
1-Council Rock South (2-0)
2-Neshaminy (4-2)
3-Quakertown (1-1)
4-Council Rock North (3-4)
5-Pennsbury (5-5)
HM-Hatboro-Horsham (5-1) & Wissahickon (5-2)

SOL American
T1-Hatboro-Horsham (5-1)
T1-Wissahickon (5-2)
3-Abington (4-4)

SOL Continental
1-Quakertown (1-1)
2-North Penn (3-4)
3-Souderton (0-1)

SOL National
1-CRS (2-0)
2-Neshaminy (4-2)
3-CRN (3-4)