SOL Schedule - (04-16-18 to 04-21-18)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, April 16, 2018
BASEBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed
Bensalem @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm - postponed
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm - postponed 4/17
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - postponed to 4/21 10am
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:45pm -postponed
North Penn @ Souderton 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland  3:30pm  - postponed to 4/19
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm - postponed

SOFTBALL
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Central Bucks South @ Easton Area HS  4pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed to 4/19
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm - postponed to 4/23
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Hatboro-Horsham @ Archbishop Wood 3:30pm - postponed
Souderton @ North Penn 3:45pm - postponed
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown  4pm - postponed
Springfield Twp  @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm - postponed to 4/25

BOYS LACROSSE
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 7:15pm
Council Rock South @ Archbishop Ryan 3:45pm - postponed to 4/19
Downingtown West @ Hatboro-Horsham 5:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 4pm - postponed to 4/19
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 3:45pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Souderton @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 7pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm - postponed to 4/19
Jenkintown @ Council Rock South 3:45pm - Postponed
Neshaminy @ North Penn 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Wissahickon 5:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Lower Moreland @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
LaSalle HS @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 7pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Council Rock South 5pm
Pennsbury @ Neshaminy 7pm
Pennridge @ Upper Dublin 4pm

BOYS TENNIS
Council Rock South @ Abington 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm - postponed to 4/24
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm  - postponed to 4/23
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

BOYS TRACK

GIRLS TRACK

Tuesday April 17, 2018
BASEBALL

Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm - postponed

SOFTBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed to 4/21 10am
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - postponed
Bensalem @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Perkiomen Valley @ Central Bucks South 4pm
Central Bucks West @ Palisades 4pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Perkiomen @ Quakertown 4pm - postponed to 4/19

BOYS LACROSSE
Abington @ Souderton 6:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Methacton @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Neshaminy @ Nazareth Academy 4pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm

BOYS TRACK
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @  Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge  3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS TRACK
Council Rock North @ Abington 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Souderton 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

Wednesday, April 18, 2018
BASEBALL
Abington @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 3:45pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham  @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon  3:30pm

SOFTBALL
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @  Neshaminy  3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Souderton @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Springfield Twp  @ Abington 5pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks East  5pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Souderton @ Wissahickon 5:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ William Tennent 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Quakertown 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Bodine HS  @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Souderton 6:15pm

BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon  3:30pm

BOYS TRACK

GIRLS TRACK

Thursday, April 19  2018
BASEBALL
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm- postponed
Lansdale Catholic @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - Cancelled

SOFTBALL
Pennsbury @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm

Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm- postponed
Upper Perkiomen @ Quakertown 4pm - postponed
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm - postponed
Wissahickon  @ Lansdale Catholic 3:45pm - postponed

BOYS LACROSSE
Central Bucks South @ Kennett HS 4pm
Council Rock North @ Pennridge 7pm

Council Rock South @ Archbishop Ryan 3:45pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 4pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennsbury  3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Quakertown 5pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Abington @ William Penn Charter 5pm
Neshaminy @ Villa Joseph Marie HS 3:45pm
Easton Area @ North Penn 4pm

Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Upper Dublin @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Council Rock South 5pm
Parkland HS @ Pennridge 6:30pm

BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Chichester 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ North Penn 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
SOL Singles Tournament

BOYS TRACK
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3pm

GIRLS TRACK
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3pm

Friday, April 20, 2018
BASEBALL
Abington @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks West  3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 3:45pm

SOFTBALL
Bensalem @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Calvary Christian Academy  @ Council Rock North 3:30pm - postponed
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 4pm
Souderton @ William Tennent 3:45pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Abington @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 5pm
Wissahickon @ Souderton 7pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Harriton @ Central Bucks East  3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Downingtown East 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ St Hubert HS 3:45pm
Pennridge @  Quakertown 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
West Chester Henderson @ Souderton 5:30pm
Penncrest @ Wissahickon 5:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Quakertown 6pm
Souderton @ Cheltenham  3:30pm
Neshaminy @ William Tennent 7pm

BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
SOL Singles Tournament

BOYS TRACK
Jack Armstrong Invitational @ Abington HS 4pm
Souderton @ William Allen HS Tournament 1:30pm

GIRLS TRACK
Jack Armstrong Invitational @ Abington HS 4pm

Saturday, April 21, 2018
BASEBALL
Harry S Truman @ Upper Moreland 10am
Springfield Twp @ Germantown Friends 12pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 2pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 10am

SOFTBALL
Council Rock South @ Archbishop Wood 12:30pm

Harry S Truman @ Abington 10am
North Penn @ Owen J Roberts 7pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Council Rock South @ Abington 10am
Academy of the New Church @ Central Bucks East 10:30am
Pennridge vs. Springfield Delco @ Strath Haven Tournament 10am
Springfield Twp @ Holy Ghost Prep 12pm
Upper Moreland @ Ridley 4pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
North Penn @ Parkland 10am

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Hurricane Invitational @ Liberty HS 8:30am
Avon Grove @ Central Bucks West 12pm

BOYS TRACK
CB West Relays @ Central Bucks West  HS 9:30am
Jack Roddick Invitational @ Shippensburg University – tba

GIRLS TRACK
CB West Relays @ Central Bucks West  HS 9:30am
Jack Roddick Invitational @ Shippensburg University – tba

BOYS TENNIS

Sunday, April 22, 2018
SOFTBALL
Bensalem @ Archbishop Ryan 6:30pm