SOL Schedule - (09-10-18 to 09-15-18)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Monday, Sept. 10, 2018
GIRLS SOCCER
North Penn @ Souderton 6:30pm

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm

GOLF
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Palisades @ Quakertown 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
William Tennent @ Strath Haven 3:45pm

GIRLS TENNIS
Mount St. Joseph Academy @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown – 3:30pm
Delaware County Christian School @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2018
GIRLS/BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bensalem , Neshaminy @ Abington 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham, Upper Dublin @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Souderton @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Quakertown  3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

FIELD HOCKEY
Abington @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 3:45pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 7pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Council Rock North 5pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm - Postponed
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

GOLF
Bensalem @ Neshaminy 3;30pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 3pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks South 3pm
Central Bucks West @ Quakertown 3pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 3pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Abington @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 4pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Abington @ Upper Dublin 5:45pm
Bensalem @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 6:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
Abington @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Academy of the New Church @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Jenkintown @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Lower Moreland 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Methacton 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ North Penn 7pm
Bensalem @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Dublin 4pm
Council Rock South @ Council Rock North 5pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 7pm
Souderton @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
Pennridge @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 6pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 6:45pm

Thursday, Sept. 13, 2018
GIRLS/BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Central Bucks South, Pennridge @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm

FIELD HOCKEY
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 3:30pm

GOLF
Springfield Twp @ Abington 4pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennsbury 3pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham, Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 3:15pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Collegium Charter 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Harry S Truman @ Bishop McDevitt HS 3:45pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
Abington @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Academy of the New Church @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Quakertown 6:45pm

Friday, Sept. 14, 2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Abington 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Souderton 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Northeast @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Quakertown @ North Penn 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Pennsbury 4:30pm
Academy of the New Church @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

FOOTBALL
Abington @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Pennsbury 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Norristown @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Neshamimy 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 7pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 7pm
Academy of the New Church @ Springfield Twp 7pm

GOLF
Council Rock North/Upper Dublin @ William Tennent 3pm

BOYS SOCCER
Abington @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - Postponed
Central Bucks East @ Souderton 4pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Quakertown @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin  3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Abington 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm - Postponed
Souderton @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp  3:30pm
Pennsbury @ William Tennent 3:30pm
North Penn @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
Abington @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Dock Mennonite Academy 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Lansdale Catholic 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks West 5pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 4:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennridge 5pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ North Penn 7pm
Wissahickon @ Souderton 4:30pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 3:30pm

Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018
GIRLS/BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
George School Invitational 9am
Briarwood Invitational @ Belmont Plateau 11am
Bulldog Invitational @ Rose Tree Park, Media

FIELD HOCKEY
Central Bucks South @ Great Valley 10am
Central Bucks West @ Downingtown East 11am
Ridley @ Council Rock North 10am
Council Rock South @ Spring-Ford 10am
Pennsbury @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 10am
Upper Dublin @ Lower Merion 9am

BOYS SOCCER
West Chester Henderson @ Central Bucks East 12pm
Central Bucks South @ Neshaminy 10am
Downingtown West @ Central Bucks West 2pm
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman  10am
Archbishop Wood @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Penncrest 2pm
Haverford @ Souderton 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks West 12pm
Interboro @ Springfield Twp 11am

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Chester Community Charter @ Cheltenham 12pm
Council Rock North @ Downingtown East 9am
Quakertown @ Notre Dame 12pm