SOL Schedule - (10-16-17 to 10-21-17)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, October 16, 2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Mount St Joseph Academy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Academy Park 3:45pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Merion @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GOLF
Regional Golf Tournament at Golden Oaks Golf Course

BOYS SOCCER
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Neshaminy @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 6:30pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Haverford @ Council Rock North 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 7pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
Bensalem @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 7pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ North Penn 7pm
Pennridge @ Souderton 6:15pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 6:30pm

Tuesday, October 17, 2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Bensalem @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 6pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 7pm
Souderton @ Willliam Tennent 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 7pm

BOYS SOCCER

GIRLS SOCCER

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Pennridge @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Villa Joseph Marie @ Council Rock South 6:15pm
Harry  S Truman @ Upper Darby 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Lower Merion 3:45pm
North Penn @ Dock Mennonite Academy 7pm

Wednesday,  October 18, 2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Central Bucks West @ Strath Haven 3:45pm
Pennridge @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Abington @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 7pm
Quakertown @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 6:30pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Bensalem @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 7pm
Souderton @ William Tennent 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon  7pm
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin 7pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Neshaminy 5pm
Souderton @ Cheltenham 5pm
William Tennent @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 5:30pm
North Penn @ Quakertown 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

Thursday, October 19,  2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Mount St. Joseph Academy @ Central Bucks South 4pm
Pennridge @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Bristol Twp @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Dock Mennonite Academy 3:45pm
Lower Merion @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Conestoga @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ New Hope-Solebury 7pm
North Penn @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Garnet Valley @ Souderton 6:30pm
Radnor @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Central Bucks South @ Lower Moreland 7pm
 Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Souderton @ Garnet Valley 6:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Wissahickon 7pm

Friday, October 20, 2017
BOYS/GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
SOL Championships at Lehigh University 10am

FIELD HOCKEY
Lower Moreland @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm - cancelled

FOOTBALL
Pennsbury @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 7pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 7pm
Souderton @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
William Tennent @ North Penn 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Morrisville 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon 7pm

BOYS SOCCER
Pleasant Valley @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Lower Moreland @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Harriton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ William Tennent 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Upper Dublin @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 7pm
Germantown Academy @ North Penn 5:15pm
Haverford @ Souderton 5pm
Neshaminy @ Downingtown West 3:30pm
William Tennent @ New Hope-Solebury 7pm
Central Bucks West @ WC Henderson 4pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Nazareth Academy @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm

Saturday, October 21, 2017
FOOTBALL
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 2pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 1pm

BOYS SOCCER
Central Bucks East @ West Chester Henderson 12pm