SOL Wrestling Wrap (1-16-19)

Check out the recaps for SOL wrestling teams in action Wednesday. CB South/Pennridge photos courtesy of Jon Sklut, and Abington/PW photos courtesy of Geanine Jamison. Check back for galleries of both matches.

SOL National Conference

NESHAMINY 52, COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 20
220: Zack Magdelinskas (NESH) over Amir Elbarouki (CRN) (Fall 1:32)
285: Max Harar (CRN) won by forfeit.
106: Shawn Marion (NESH) over Anthony Burke (CRN) (Dec 5-2)
113: Kyle Hauserman (CRN) over Eric Gross (NESH) (Fall 0:28)
120: Calvin Lederer (NESH) over Dan Fitzgerald (CRN) (Dec 7-0)
126: Colton Jordan (NESH) won by forfeit
132: Zachary Martin (NESH) over Larry Tsai (CRN) (Fall 3:08)

138: Liam Moss (NESH) over Mateo Sienkiel (CRN) (Fall 1:37)
145: Cameron Robinson (CRN) over Luke Gross (NESH) (Fall 1:05)
152: Jackson Erb (NESH) won by injury default over Sammy Hayes (CRN)
160: Dillon Sheehy (CRN) over Rory Rienzi (NESH) (Dec 3-1)
170: Gunner Spain (NESH) over Brendon Hardy (CRN) (Fall 2:31)
182: Jason Pascucci (NESH) over Blake Silber (CRN) (MD 12-3)
195: Jack Toy (NESH) over Alex Roe (CRN) (Fall 4:29)

PENNSBURY 54, WILLIAM TENNENT 25
106: Nicholas Sieger (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
113: Mason Grodzki (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
120: Thomas England (WTH) over Rocky Moretti (PEHS) (MD 10-0)
126: Ryan McGurrin (PEHS) over Bryan Hadlich (WTH) (Fall 5:05)
132: Anthony Colella (WTH) over Ryan Murphy (PEHS) (Fall 1:03)
138: AJ Stephenson (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
145: Patrick Kirk (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
152: AJ Tamburrino (WTH) over Jon Vannozzi (PEHS) (Fall 1:08)
160: Tyler Amberger (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
170: Emrath Faikov (WTH) over Malcolm Hunt (PEHS) (Dec 6-4)
182: Shamil Aladinov (WTH) over Ben Fritzsche (PEHS) (Fall 1:05)
195: Patrick Chappell (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)
220: Davis Lee (PEHS) over Christian Amato (WTH) (Fall 3:26)
285: Elijah Slaughter (PEHS) over (WTH) (For.)

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 76, BENSALEM 6
145: Eric Woloshyn (CRSH) over Mark Mattiacci (BEHS) (Fall 1:05)
152: Cole Flanagan (CRSH) over Jacob Mcmullen (BEHS) (Fall 0:46)
160: Matt Colajezzi (CRSH) over Larry Girard (BEHS) (Fall 3:52)
170: Nik Korbich (CRSH) over (BEHS) (For.)
182: Peter Eklund (CRSH) over Emilio Hartman-Velez (BEHS) (MD 13-5)
195: Giani Gilch (CRSH) over (BEHS) (For.)
220: Oleksiy Chaban (CRSH) over (BEHS) (For.)
285: John Klewin (BEHS) over Dom Ditri (CRSH) (Fall 1:26)
106: Cavan Kinne (CRSH) over John Bordone (BEHS) (Fall 0:56)
113: Kyle Waterman (CRSH) over Nick Bargas (BEHS) (Fall 1:39)
120: Maximino Mendez (CRSH) over (BEHS) (For.)
126: Shane Hanson - Ashworth (CRSH) over Aaron Joseph (BEHS) (Fall 2:31)
132: Braden Ricchini (CRSH) over Massimo DiNardo (BEHS) (Fall 1:14)
138: Josh Kahn (CRSH) over (BEHS) (For.)

SOL Continental Conference

QUAKERTOWN 43, NORTH PENN 28
160: Patrick O`Neill (NPHL) over Kyle  Goodwin (QUHS) (MD 13-5)
170: Jarret Niedosik (NPHL) over Dusten Pompei (QUHS) (Fall 2:23)
182: Micah Kunkle (QUHS) over Ryan Schoppe (NPHL) (Fall 5:28)
195: Max Russell (QUHS) over Nolan Verespy (NPHL) (Fall 2:33)
220: Ralph Martin (QUHS) over Peter Yourl (NPHL) (Fall 1:13)
285: Amir Pickens (NPHL) over Hans Muse (QUHS) (Fall 5:46)
106: Dylan Reinhard (NPHL) over Justin Adamson (QUHS) (Fall 1:31)
113: Kyle Miller (QUHS) over Michael Jimenez (NPHL) (TF 19-3 0:00)
120: Corey Cope (QUHS) over Eddie Galang (NPHL) (Fall 4:51)
126: Zach Lewis (QUHS) over Jabez Chae (NPHL) (MD 11-0)
132: William Morrow (NPHL) over Vinny DeSpirito (QUHS) (Dec 9-3)
138: Domenic DeFalco (QUHS) over Nophir Harrell (NPHL) (MD 14-4)
145: Alec Schrum (NPHL) over Trent Nielsen (QUHS) (Dec 7-5)
152: Jake Wheeler (QUHS) over Nolan Roberts (NPHL) (Fall 1:19)

SOUDERTON 46, CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 25
126: Cole Thiebeau (CBEH) over Dylan Heathcote (SAH) (Fall 1:10)
132: Mason Stein (CBEH) over Brayden Crawford (SAH) (Fall 0:31)
138: Tyler Williams (SAH) over Dylan Rafferty (CBEH) (Fall 4:41)
145: Connor Trowbridge (SAH) over Connor Loveless (CBEH) (Fall 1:53)
152: Bateman Brydon (SAH) over Nolan Case (CBEH) (MD 12-4)
160: Troy Mokluk (SAH) over Jake MacConnell (CBEH) (Dec 7-4)
170: Spencer Haslam (SAH) over Marcus Chernyshev (CBEH) (Dec 4-2)
182: Danny Eckley (CBEH) over Dean Taipale (SAH) (MD 14-0)
195: Buridano Stolfi (SAH) over Quinn Button (CBEH) (Fall 1:05)
220: Daniel Villalba (SAH) over (CBEH) (For.)
285: Connor Hansberry (CBEH) over Trinity Monaghan (SAH) (Fall 1:02)
106: Andrew Oram (CBEH) over Luke Ragusa (SAH) (Dec 7-1)
113: Tyler Geiger (SAH) over Ethan Beane (CBEH) (Fall 1:22)
120: Dylan Bach (SAH) over Sean O`Donnell (CBEH) (Fall 5:58)

SOL American Conference

UPPER DUBLIN 47, UPPER MORELAND 26
106: Colin Higgins (UDH) over (UMH) (For.)
113: Justin Pennente (UDH) over (UMH) (For.)
120: Nick Jagger-Candell (UMH) over Griffin Johnson (UDH) (Dec 7-3)
126: Peter Johnson (UDH) over (UMH) (For.)
132: Christopher Diaz-Jackson (UMH) over Brett Rama (UDH) (Dec 7-2)
138: John Richter (UMH) over Alex Higgingbotham (UDH) (Fall 1:04)
145: Chris Walker (UMH) over Jackson Rock (UDH) (Fall 5:53)
152: John Palmer (UDH) over Tyler Patterson (UMH) (MD 16-7)
160: Michael Wright (UDH) over Romeo Perlstein (UMH) (Fall 1:03)
170: Austin Zubyk (UMH) over Skyler Hackett (UDH) (Dec 6-0)
182: Dai-John Dukes (UMH) over Justin Heckler (UDH) (Fall 5:21)
195: Mason Novak (UDH) over (UMH) (For.)
220: Andrew Senlick (UDH) over (UMH) (For.)
285: Connor Devitt (UDH) over Sean Fagan (UMH) (Fall 0:21)

ABINGTON 40, PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 28
120: Adam Andrews (ABHS) over Jake Bainbridge (PWH) (MD 11-1)
126: Joseph Merschen (ABHS) over (PWH) (For.)
132: Jake Rose (ABHS) over Bobby McGuire (PWH) (Fall 1:28)
138: Shane Kibler (ABHS) over Dylan Leach (PWH) (Fall 1:06)
145: Isaac Avellino (PWH) over Nicholas Castorina (ABHS) (Dec 7-4)
152: Michael Clarkson (PWH) over Brian Spurrier (ABHS) (Dec 9-5)
160: Naseer Mason (ABHS) over Jake Ginesin (PWH) (Fall 1:45)
170: Joseph Bernstein (ABHS) over Matt Sadel (PWH) (Dec 6-0)
182: David Garcia (PWH) over Sam Giordano (ABHS) (MD 10-1)
195: Deshaun Jones-Rolle (ABHS) over (PWH) (For.)
220: Paolo DiSanto (PWH) over Ethan Hunter (ABHS) (Fall 0:47)
285: Maliq Strother (ABHS) over Mike Miller (PWH) (Dec 7-4)
106: dylan moore (PWH) over Micah Wright (ABHS) (Fall 0:11)
113: Jake Williams (PWH) over Colin Hamsher (ABHS) (Inj. [time])

HATBORO-HORSHAM 60, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 17
220: Logan Flynn (HHH) over Morgan D`Amico (STH) (Fall 1:00)
285: Mark Custer (HHH) over   (STH) (For.)
106: Timothy Wynne (STH) over Shubham Railkar (HHH) (Fall 2:29)
113: Alanna Barberio (HHH) over Jack Hyland (STH) (Fall 0:38)
120: Grayson Smith (HHH) over Joseph Marino (STH) (Dec 8-4)
126: Sam Smith (HHH) over Roderick Porter (STH) (Fall 3:28)
132: Ben Leavitt (HHH) over Jaxon Weiss (STH) (Fall 2:46)
138: Jack Quigg (STH) over Nate Cotter (HHH) (Fall 0:51)
145: Hunter Long (HHH) over Owen Hoy (STH) (Fall 5:08)
152: Davis Wheeler (HHH) over Stojan Gradistanac (STH) (Fall 1:32)
160: Troy Rumer (STH) over Riley Flaville (HHH) (TF 18-3 4:07)
170: Patrick Chapman (HHH) over Mitchell McCann (STH) (Dec 5-4)
182: Jake Wood (HHH) over Brandon Cordon (STH) (Fall 0:48)
195: CJ Grier (HHH) over John Yi (STH) (Fall 1:13)