SOL Wrestling Wrap (1-7-17)

Check out the results for some of the SOL wrestling teams in action Saturday.

PARKLAND DUALS (at Parkland High School
Council Rock South 74, Bracetti Academy 6
195 - Giani Gilch pinned Kevin Sierra, 050 (6-0)
220 - Joe Doyle pinned Luis Roman, 0:42 (12-0)
285 - Isaiah Sosa pinned Shane Anderson, 1:36 (12-6)
106 - Maximino Mendez won by forfeit (18-6)
113 - Braden Ricchini won by forfeit (24-6)
120 - William Kohart won by forfeit (30-6)
126 - Mike McKinney won by forfeit (36-6)
132 - Ben Radner pinned John Santiago, 3:04 (42-6)
138 - Zack Trampe won by tech. fall over Andres Vasquez, 23-8 2:55 (47-6)
145 - L.J. Kahn pinned Jonathan Keeler, 4:16 (53-6)
152 - Cary Palmer dec. Angel Garcia, 5-4 (56-6)
160 - Cole Flanagan won by forfeit (62-6)
170 - Nik Korbich won by forfeit (68-6)
182 - Tyler Gettmann won by forfeit (74-6)
Council Rock South wrestlers in bold.

Souderton 51, Hayfield (Va.) 25
195 - James Plumley won by forfeit (6-0)
220 - Jack Morgan pinned Matthew Liechty, 1:52 (12-0)
285 - Patrick McCarron won by forfeit (12-6)
106 - Sullivan Ramsel won by forfeit (12-12)
113 - Connor Crawford won by forfeit (18-12)
120 - Harrison Andrade pinned Matthew Pitts, 0:48 (24-12)
126 - Brandon Bach pinned William Baldinger, 2:53 (30-12)
132 - Grant Saunders dec. Connor Trowbridge, 3-0 (30-15)
138 - Matt Guillory won by tech. fall over Trevor Alderfer, TF 4:19 (22-7) (30-20)
145 - Cole Ragusa pinned Sam Snoots, 1:25 (36-20)
152 - Craig Finkenbeiner dec. Gerard McCarron, 5-4 (39-20)
160 - Michael Baldinger won by tech. fall over William Puppo, TF 2:59 (20-4) (39-25)
170 - Bruno Stolfi pinned Damanti Gladney, 2:57 (45-25)
182 - Jake Phaup won by forfeit (51-25)
Souderton wrestlers in bold

Council Rock 42, Parkland 18
220 - Joe Doyle pinned Alexander Van Woert, 1:35 (6-0)
285 - Nathan Feyrer pinned Shane Anderson, 5:32 (6-6)
106 - Kyle Waterman dec. Lucas Kern, 12-6 (9-6)
113 - Maximino Mendez pinned Bryan Diaz, 1:27 (15-6)
120 - Collin Waterman dec. Mason Lansenderfer, 4-3 (18-6)
126 - Ben Radner dec. Brandon Kassis, 10-3 (21-6)
132 - Mike McKinney dec. Blake Shalbert, 4-3 (24-6)
138 - Zack Trampe pinned Kale Cummings, 1:44 (30-6)
145 - Zach Ortman dec. L.J. Kahn, 6-2 (30-9)
152 - Cary Palmer dec. Kevin Vrablik, 8-5 (33-9)
160 - Cole Flanagan pinned David Polanki, 5:57 (39-9)
170 - Adam Lizak dec. Eric Tsimberg, 1-0 (39-12)
182 - Nik Korbich dec. Ethan Moscat, 7-4 (42-12)
195 - Frank Guida pinned John Weinstein, 1:19 (42-18)
Council Rock South wrestlers in bold

Exeter 46, Souderton 24
220 - Jonathan Greenleaf dec. Jack Morgan, 9-5 (3-0)
285 - Oscar Daniels won by forfeit (9-0)
106 - Jacob Keller won by forfeit (15-0)
113 - Ryan Watts pinned Connor Crawford, 5:30 (21-0)
120 - Harrison Andrade maj. dec. Brandon Borton, 16-2 (21-4)
126 - Brandon Bach won by tech. fall over Chris Matthews, 19-3 (21-9)
132 - Austin DeSanto won by tech. fall over Connor Trowbridge, 19-4 (26-9)
138 - Trevor Alderfer dec. Gage Whitman, 11-7 (26-12)
145 - Cole Ragusa pinned Alex O'Neill, 1:30 (26-18)
152 - Matt Ward dec. Craig Finkenbeiner, 3-2 OT (29-18)
160 - Tyler Harkness pinned William Puppo, 0:59 (35-18)
170 - Tyler Bagoly won by tech. fall over Bruno Stolfi, TF 15-0 (2:10) (40-18)
182 - Jake Phaup pinned Nolan Buck, 1:32 (40-24)
195 - Denny Karas pinned James Plumley, 0:24 (46-24)
Exeter wrestlers in bold.

Council Rock South 51, Hayfield (Va.) 21
285 - Patrick McCarron pinned Shane Anderson, 1:22 (0-6)
106 - Maximino Mendez pinned Sullivan Ramsel, 0:17 (6-6)
113 - Collin Waterman won by forfeit (12-6)
120 - Braden Ricchini won by forfeit (18-6)
126 - William Baldinger maj. dec. William Kohart, 10-2 (18-10)
132 - Grant Saunders dec. Mike McKinney, 7-0 (18-13)
138 - Matt Guillory dec. Adam Figueroa, 4-0 (18-16)
145 - L.J. Kahn pinned Sam Snoots, 0:52 (24-16)
152 - Cary Palmer dec. Gerard McCarron, 12-8 (27-16)
160 - Michael Baldinger won by tech. fall over Philip Mignacca, 20-5 4:00 (27-21)
170 - Nik Korbich pinned Damanti Gladney, 1:29 (33-21)
182 - Eric Tsimberg won by forfeit (39-21)
195 - Giani Gilch won by forfeit (45-21)
220 - Joe Doyle pinned Matthew Liechty, 0:50 (51-21)
Council Rock South wrestlers in bold.

Souderton 66, Bracetti Academy 11
285 - Jack Morgan pinned Isaiah Sosa, 0:11 (6-0)
106 - No match (6-0)
113 - Connor Crawford won by forfeit (12-0)
120 - Harrison Andrade won by forfeit (18-0)
126 - Brandon Bach won by forfeit (24-0)
132 - Andres Vasquez pinned Connor Trowbridge, 1:44 (24-6)
138 - Trevor Alderfer pinned Jonathan Keeler, 3:21 (30-6)
145 - Cole Ragusa pinned Damar Jackson, 5:55 (36-6)
152 - Angel Garcia won by tech. fall over Craig Finkenbeiner, TF 17-1 (5:47) (36-11)
160 - William Puppo pinned James Phillips, 0:25 (42-11)
170 - Bruno Stolfi won by forfeit (48-11)
182 - Dean Taipale won by forfeit (54-11)
195 - Jake Phaup pinned Kevin Sierra, 0:20 (60-11)
220 - James Plumley won by forfeit (66-11)
Souderton wrestlers in bold.

Council Rock South 37, Exeter 30
106 - Maximino Mendez pinned Jacob Keller, 0:34 (6-0)
113 - Ryan Watts dec. Braden Ricchini, 5-2 (6-3)
120 - Collin Waterman pinned Brandon Borton, 1:57 (12-3)
126 - Chris Matthews dec. Mike McKinney, 3-1 (12-6)
132 - Austin DeSanto won by tech. fall over Adam Figueroa, 23-5 (12-11)
138 - Zack Trampe won by forfeit (18-11)
145 - L.J. Kahn pinned Alex O'Neill, 3:50 (24-11)
152 - Cary Palmer maj. dec. Matt Ward, 12-2 (28-11)
160 - Tyler Harkness dec. Cole Flanagan, 8-7 (28-14)
170 - Tyler Bagoly maj. dec. Nik Korbich, 19-7 (28-18)
182 - Tyler Gettmann dec. John Harrell, 5-2 (31-18)
195 - Denny Karas pinned Giani Gilch, 0:54 (31-24)
220 - Joe Doyle pinned Michael Crane, 1:10 (37-24)
285 - Oscar Daniels pinned Shane Anderson, 3:09 (37-30)
Council Rock South wrestlers in bold

Parkland 45, Souderton 27
106 - Lucas Kern won by forfeit (6-0)
113 - Bryan Diaz pinned Connor Crawford, 5:44 (12-0)
120 - Harrison Andrade dec. Mason Lansenderfer, 9-3 (12-3)
126 - Brandon Kassis dec. Brandon Bach, 1-0 (15-3)
132 - Blake Shalbert dec. Connor Trowbridge, 8-1 (18-3)
138 - Kale Cummings won by forfeit (24-3)
145 - Kevin Vrablik pinned Cole Ragusa, 2:46 (30-3)
152 - Craig Finkenbeiner pinned Caleb Watson, 1:48 (30-9)
160 - David Polanki dec. William Puppo, 8-4 (33-9)
170 - Bruno Stolfi pinned William Ernst, 1:52 (33-15)
182 - Jake Phaup pinned Ethan Moscat, 1:09 (33-21)
195 - Frank Guida pinned James Plumley, 1:31 (39-21)
220 - Jack Morgan pinned Nathan Feyrer, 4:35 (39-27)
285 - Tyler Krisher won by forfeit (45-27)
Parkland wrestlers in bold

Council Rock South 57, Souderton 17
113 - Maximino Mendez pinned Connor Crawford, 0:36 (6-0)
120 - Harrison Andrade won by inj. default over Collin Waterman, 12-2 (6-6)
126 - Brandon Bach won by tech. fall over Mike McKinney, TF 15-0 (4:06) (6-11)
132 - Adam Figueroa dec. Connor Trowbridge, 6-3 (9-11)
138 - Zack Trampe won by forfeit (15-11)
145 - L.J. Kahn pinned Cole Ragusa, 5:26 (21-11)
152 - Cary Palmer dec. Craig Finkenbeiner, 11-5 (24-11)
160 - Philip Mignacca pinned William Puppo, 1:37 (30-11)
170 - Nik Korbich dec. Bruno Stolfi, 6-0 (33-11)
182 - Jake Phaup pinned Eric Tsimberg, 1:06 (33-17)
195 - Giani Gilch pinned James Plumley, 1:51 (39-17)
220 - Joe Doyle pinned Jack Morgan, 3:09 (45-17)
285 - Shane Anderson won by forfeit (51-17)
106 - Kyle Waterman won by forfeit (57-17)
Council Rock South wrestlers in bold

ROCK YARD DUALS (at Council Rock North)
North Penn 63, Germantown Academy 16
152 - Colin Shannon pinned Andrew Sandifer, 0:43 (6-0)
160 - Patrick O'Neill pinned Michael Roman, 3:06 (12-0)
170 - Reid Dentner pinned Dominic Sinker, 1:15 (18-0)
182 - Patrick Salmon maj. dec. Robert Leek, 10-0 (18-4)
195 - Ben Sawyer won by forfeit (18-10)
220 - Owen Verespy dec. Daniel Smith, 3-1 SV (21-10)
285 - Ryan Cody won by forfeit (27-10)
106 - Austin Zeigler won by forfeit (33-10)
113 - Brandon Seidman pinned Jabez Chae, 0:58 (33-16)
120 - Alec Schrum won by forfeit (39-16)
126 - Devon Weiss pinned Daniel Garber, 0:24 (45-16)
132 - Caleb Chae won by forfeit (51-16)
138 - Erik Laughlin pinned Deon Savage, 1:37 (57-16)
145 - Will Laughlin won by forfeit (63-16)
North Penn wrestlers in bold

Pennridge 54, Ridley 24
152 - David Nahas pinned James Cooper, 1:32 (6-0)
160 - Joshua Stillings pinned Sean O'Dolterty, 1:20 (12-0)
170 - David Blanchard pinned Dom Toriello, 3:32 (18-0)
182 - Paul O'Neill pinned Bryce Regan, 3:08 (24-0)
195 - Michael Beljan dec. Keith Blair, 7-6 (27-0)
220 - Leo Cassidy pinned Stephen Dadio, 5:08 (27-6)
285 - John Sheldon won by forfeit (27-12)
106 - Stephen Nace pinned Mason Matteo, 3:50 (33-12)
113 - John Snyder dec. Marty Cowan, 13-7 (36-12)
120 - Matt Parker pinned Ryan Prum, 0:14 (42-12)
126 - Jake McGrath pinned Dylan Haughey, (42-18)
132 - Davis Huth won by forfeit (42-24)
138 - Evan Widing pinned Kyle Strazdus, 1:43 (48-24)
145 - Morris Garcia pinned Matt Cowan, 2:29 (54-24)
Pennridge wrestlers in bold.

Pennridge 60, La Salle 16
160 - Joshua Stillings pinned Pat Deacon, 3:15 (6-0)
170 - David Blanchard won by forfeit (12-0)
182 - Paul O'Neill won by forfeit (18-0)
195 - Michael Beljan pinned j Turnbach, 0:38 (24-0)
220 - Stephen Dadio won by forfeit (30-0)
285 - Vincenzo Pelusi won by forfeit (30-6)
106 - Stephen Nace pinned UNKNOWN, 2:35 (36-6)
113 - David Gutekunst maj. dec. John Snyder, 10-2 (36-10)
120 - Matt Parker pinned Michael McLaren, 1:15 (42-10)
126 - Dylan Haughey dec. Luke Lotsis, 6-4 (45-10)
132 - Matt Pires won by forfeit (45-16)
138 - Evan Widing won by forfeit (51-16)
145 - Morris Garcia dec. Charlie Minnich, 5-0 (54-16)
152 - David Nahas pinned Nathan Williamson, 2:44 (60-16)
Pennridge wrestlers in bold.

Spring-Ford 34, North Penn 22
160 - Patrick O'Neill dec. Michael Gradwell, 10-5 (0-3)
170 - Jack Files dec. Reid Dentner, 9-3 (3-3)
182 - Chase Smith pinned Robert Leek, 2:37 (9-3)
195 - Garret Quallet dec. Louis Carbajal, 8-5 (9-6)
220 - Owen Verespy pinned Tyler LaRocca, 3:00 (9-12)
285 - Matt Lepore dec. Ryan Cody, 3-2 (12-12)
106 - Quinn Tobin pinned Austin Zeigler, 1:50 (18-12)
113 - Shane Reynolds maj. dec. Jabez Chae, 15-5 (22-12)
120 - Brandon Meredith pinned Alec Schrum, 1:43 (28-12)
126 - Dirk Nugent dec. Devon Weiss, 2-0 (31-12)
132 - Caleb Chae dec. Jake Pajovich, 4-1 SV (31-15)
138 - Erik Laughlin dec. Oscar Granese, 15-11 (31-18)
145 - Jonathan Westlake dec. Will Laughlin, 10-4 (34-18)
152 - Colin Shannon maj. dec. Ben D'Arcangelo, 12-0 (34-22)
Spring-Ford wrestlers in bold.

Archbishop Wood 39, North Penn 35
170 - Reid Dentner maj. dec. Liam Jones, 13-0 (0-4)
182 - Harry Green pinned Raymond MacNamara, 4:22 (6-4)
195 - Garret Quallet pinned Xavier Pomrink, 4:29 (6-10)
220 - Connor Bishop dec. Owen Verespy, 5-2 (9-10)
285 - Ryan Cody pinned Jeremy Wertz, 3:30 (9-16)
106 - T.J. England pinned Austin Zeigler, 0:27 (15-16)
113 - Max Shaffer pinned Jabez Chae, 1:53 (21-16)
120 - Stephen Veneziale pinned Alec Schrum, 1:09 (27-16)
126 - Alex Shaffer pinned Devon Weiss, 1:10 (33-16)
132 - Caleb Chae dec. Zach Shaffer, 4-2 (33-19)
138 - Brett Yoos pinned Erik Laughlin, 3:23 (39-19)
145 - Will Laughlin pinned Matthew Palage, 5:56 (39-25)
152 - Colin Shannon pinned Austin Gillick, 3:34 (39-31)
160 - Patrick O'Neill maj. dec. Zac St. Thomas, 9-0 (39-35)
Archbishop Wood wrestlers in bold

Pennridge 41, Council Rock North 32
170 - David Blanchard pinned Rob Ranelli, 2:46 (6-0)
182 - Paul O'Neill pinned Connor Mooney-Moore, 3:15 (12-0)
195 - Michael Beljan pinned Tykee Jackson, 1:56 (18-0)
220 - Stephen Dadio pinned Robbie Kay, 1:00 (24-0)
285 - Alec Leyferman won by forfeit (24-6)
106 - Lucas Keller dec. Stephen Nace, 9-4 (24-9)
113 - Luke Lucerne won by tech. fall over John Snyder, 18-2 (24-14)
120 - Matt Parker dec. Aidan Burke, 1-0 (27-14)
126 - Shane Thompson pinned Dylan Haughey, 1:14 (27-20)
132 - Sammy Hayes won by forfeit (27-26)
138 - Cameron Robinson pinned Morris Garcia, 0:31 (27-32)
145 - Evan Widing dec. Jacob Shalinsky, 3-2 (30-32)
152 - David Nahas pinned Nick Nucero, 1:45 (36-32)
160 - Joshua Stillings won by tech. fall over Dillon Sheehy, 17-1 5:00 (41-32)
Pennridge wrestlers in bold.

Council Rock North 39, Archbishop Wood 28
182 - Harry Green pinned Connor Mooney-Moore, 0:19 (0-6)
195 - Xavier Pomrink dec. Tykee Jackson, 10-5 (0-9)
220 - Connor Bishop pinned Robbie Kay, 1:08 (0-15)
285 - Alec Leyferman pinned Jeremy Wertz, 3:30 (6-15)
106 - T.J. England pinned Lucas Keller, 1:30 (6-21)
113 - Luke Lucerne dec. Max Shaffer, 5-0 (9-21)
120 - Aidan Burke maj. dec. Stephen Veneziale, 13-2 (13-21)
126 - Alex Shaffer dec. Sammy Hayes, 6-3 (13-24)
132 - Cameron Robinson pinned Zach Shaffer, 0:18 (19-24)
138 - Gianncarlo Flores pinned Brett Yoos, 1:16 (25-24)
145 - Jacob Shalinsky dec. Matthew Palage, 9-6 (27-24)
152 - Nick Nucero pinned Austin Gillick, 0:52 (33-24)
160 - Dillon Sheehy pinned Zac St. Thomas, 4:37 (39-24)
170 - Liam Jones maj. dec. Rob Ranelli, 11-0 (39-28)
* Unsportsmanlike conduct on CRN bench during 145 match.
Council Rock North wrestlers in bold.

Spring-Ford 46, Pennridge 27
182 - Paul O'Neill dec. Jack Files, 14-7 (0-3)
195 - Chase Smith maj. dec. Michael Beljan, 10-2 (4-3)
220 - Stephen Dadio dec. Tyler LaRocca, 5-0 (4-6)
285 - Matt Lepore won by forfeit (10-6)
106 - Quinn Tobin pinned Stephen Nace, 1:28 (16-6)
113 - Brandon Meredith pinned John Snyder, 3:01 (22-6)
120 - Matt Parker pinned Shane Reynolds, 1:10 (22-12)
126 - Dirk Nugent pinned Dylan Haughey, 1:33 (28-12)
132 - Colin Taylor won by forfeit (34-12)
138 - Oscar Granese pinned Morris Garcia, 1:15 (40-12)
145 - Jonathan Westlake won by forfeit (46-12)
152 - David Nahas dec. Ben D'Arcangelo, 5-2 (46-15)
160 - Joshua Stillings won by forfeit (46-21)

170 - David Blanchard pinned Anthony Carpani, 1:58 (46-27)
Spring-Ford wrestlers in bold

HARRY S TRUMAN DUALS (at Harry S Truman)
Avon Grove 39, Wissahickon 33
106 - Jordan Howard pinned Jaylen Pacheco, 1:20 (6-0)
113 - Nathan Riddell dec. Spencer Simmons, 10-6 (9-0)
120 - Charlie Brammer pinned Tim Smith, 5:19 (9-6)
126 - Zack Hoferer pinned Jim Thomas, 3:30 (15-6)
132 - Kevin Salmon dec. John Bosio, 11-6 (15-9)
138 - Peter Sweeney dec. Henry Beattie, 7-6 (15-12)
145 - Nick Barnhart pinned Benjamin Maltin, 1:32 (21-12)
152 - Aaron Kaminsky pinned Austin Hoferer, 1:22 (21-18)
160 - Nick Senderling won by forfeit (21-24)
170 - Daniel Keller dec. Garrett Wasson, 8-7 (21-27)
182 - Brayden Peck pinned Jon Keller, 1:29 (27-27)
195 - Kevin Edwards pinned Jacob Orr, 0:21 (33-27)
220 - Brian Fennell pinned Dylan Jorgenson, 1:41 (33-33)
285 - Josh Walls pinned Jared Taylor, 1:38 (39-33)
Avon Grove wrestlers in bold.

Seton Hall Prep 51, Bensalem 21
106 - Larry Melchionda (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Jacob Coffman, 0:25 (6-0)
113 - Grant Gavaghan (Bensalem) dec. Dean Musialowicz, 7-2 (6-3)
120 - Maguire Pecci (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Austin Middleton, 5:09 (12-3)
126 - Michael Massa (Seton Hall Prep) maj. dec. Rex Zeka, 13-0 (16-3)
132 - Aidan Cunningham (Seton Hall Prep) maj. dec. Sam Arjona, 10-2 (20-3)
138 - Jake Smith (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Larry Girard, 2:31 (26-3)
145 - Drew Mitzak (Seton Hall Prep) maj. dec. Massimo DiNardo, 11-3 (30-3)
152 - T.J. Calas (Seton Hall Prep) won by tech. fall over Dan Esenov, 17-2 5:32 (35-3)
160 - Danny Young (Seton Hall Prep) maj. dec. Nathan McNamee, 13-2 (39-3)
170 - David Esenov (Bensalem) pinned A.J. Hinton, 3:00 (39-9)
182 - Zachary Merlino (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Junior Orantes, 3:22 (45-9)
195 - Ben Halligan (Seton Hall Prep) won by forfeit (51-9)
220 - Evan Charnes (Bensalem) won by forfeit (51-15)
285 - Nick Cooper (Bensalem) pinned Nikolaos Diakides, 5:23 (51-21)

 

Avon Grove 38, Harry S Truman 31
113 - Ernest Registre maj. dec. Jordan Howard, 15-7 (0-4)
120 - Tim Smith pinned Marabella Leupold, 1:12 (6-4)
126 - Esteban Moran dec. Zack Hoferer, 9-6 (6-7
132 - Gunnar Fuss pinned Hayden Maxwell, 1:48 (6-13)
138 - Joseph Goldey pinned John Bosio, 1:40 (6-19)
145 - Austin Hoferer maj. dec. Estephen Salguero, 15-7 (10-19)
152 - Nick Barnhart pinned Hunter Soboloski, 2:31 (16-19)
160 - Garrett Wasson pinned Dimitiuz Leupold, 1:52 (22-19)
170 - No match (22-19)
182 - Kevin Edwards maj. dec. Alex Litz, 12-0 (26-19)
195 - Brayden Peck pinned Frank Regalis, 1:31 (32-19)
220 - Isaiah Godbold pinned Dylan Jorgenson, 1:56 (32-25)
285 - Josh Walls pinned David Warwick, 0:55 (38-25)
106 - Daniel Baskin pinned Kevin Ortiz, 1:36 (38-31)
Avon Grove wrestlers in bold.

Seton Hall Prep 43, Central Bucks West 15
113 - Dean Musialowicz (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Mullin Gunner, 1:13 (6-0)
120 - Jack Lederman (Central Bucks West) won by forfeit (6-6)
126 - Michael Massa (Seton Hall Prep) dec. Andrew Soto, 4-1 (9-6)
132 - Aidan Cunningham (Seton Hall Prep) dec. Blake Bensing, 3-0 (12-6)
138 - Charlie Cunningham (Seton Hall Prep) maj. dec. Ryan Tiernan, 12-4 (16-6)
145 - Alex Garcia (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Abraham Bureigh, 0:55 (22-6)
152 - Drew Mitzak (Seton Hall Prep) won by forfeit (28-6)
160 - Danny Young (Seton Hall Prep) won by forfeit (34-6)
170 - A.J. Hinton (Seton Hall Prep) won by forfeit (40-6)
182 - Zachary Merlino (Seton Hall Prep) dec. Spencer Piligian, 4-0 (43-6)
195 - Ryan Heiber (Central Bucks West) pinned Ben Halligan, 0:53 (43-12)
220 - No match (43-12)
285 - Harrison Radovich (Central Bucks West) dec. Nikolaos Diakides, 5-4 (43-15)
106 - No match (43-15)

Wissahickon 72, South Philadelphia 11
113 - Charlie Brammer pinned Damien Riles, 3:57 (6-0)
120 - Jim Thomas won by forfeit (12-0)
126 - Louis Witcher won by forfeit (12-6)
132 - Kevin Salmon pinned Dawud Faruqi, 1:40 (18-6)
138 - Peter Sweeney won by forfeit (24-6)
145 - Benjamin Maltin pinned Anthony Williamson, 3:48 (30-6)
152 - Aaron Kaminsky pinned Naseen Pennington, 1:11 (36-6)
160 - Nick Senderling won by forfeit (42-6)
170 - Daniel Keller pinned Edgardo Caraballo, 5:56 (48-6)
182 - Miles Lee won by tech. fall over Jon Keller, 16-0 5:42 (48-11)
195 - Brian Fennell won by forfeit (54-11)
220 - Jared Taylor pinned Devonte Coffer, 0:44 (60-11)
285 - Mark Thompson won by forfeit (66-11)
106 - Spencer Simmons won by forfeit (72-11)
Wissahickon wrestlers in bold.

Harry S Truman 44, Wissahickon 29
120 - Jim Thomas pinned Marabella Leupold, 1:17 (0-6)
126 - Esteban Moran won by forfeit (6-6)
132 - Kevin Salmon dec. Nate Ricci, 7-4 (6-9)
138 - Gunnar Fuss won by tech. fall over Billy Bishop, 16-0 3:53 (11-9)
145 - Joseph Goldey pinned Benjamin Maltin, 4:52 (17-9)
152 - Estephen Salguero pinned Aaron Kaminsky, 3:53 (23-9)
160 - Nick Senderling pinned Hunter Soboloski, 1:50 (23-15)
170 - Daniel Keller won by forfeit (23-21)
182 - Alex Litz pinned Jon Keller, 1:14 (29-21)
195 - Brian Fennell pinned Frank Regalis, 3:39 (29-27)
220 - Isaiah Godbold pinned Mark Thompson, 0:52 (35-27)
285 - Jared Taylor dec. David Warwick, 6-1 (35-30)
106 - Daniel Baskin pinned Spencer Simmons, 1:58 (41-30)
113 - Ernest Registre dec. Charlie Brammer, 13-12 (44-29)
* Wissahickon lost a team point for unsportsmanlike conduct (weight unknown).
Harry S. Truman wrestlers in bold.

Seton Hall Prep 46, Harry S Truman 17
126 - Michael Massa (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Esteban Moran, 1:59 (6-0)
132 - Gunnar Fuss (Harry S. Truman) dec. Charlie Cunningham, 4-2 (6-3)
138 - Jake Smith (Seton Hall Prep) dec. Joseph Goldey, 16-9 (9-3)
145 - Alex Garcia (Seton Hall Prep) won by tech. fall over Estephen Salguero, 15-0 4:23 (14-3)
152 - T.J. Calas (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Chris Hall, 2:43 (20-3)
160 - Danny Young (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Dimitiuz Leupold, 0:33 (26-3)
170 - A.J. Hinton (Seton Hall Prep) won by forfeit (32-3)
182 - Aidan Monteverdi (Seton Hall Prep) dec. Alex Litz, 7-3 (35-3)
195 - Frank Regalis (Harry S. Truman) won by inj. default over Zachary Merlino, (35-9)
220 - Isaiah Godbold (Harry S. Truman) pinned Ben Halligan, 0:37 (35-15)
285 - Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall Prep) pinned David Warwick, 0:46 (41-15)
106 - Larry Melchionda (Seton Hall Prep) pinned Daniel Baskin, 1:38 (47-15)
113 - Ernest Registre (Harry S. Truman) dec. Dean Musialowicz, 10-3 (46-17)
120 - No match (46-17)
* Both teams lost a team point for unsportsmanlike conduct (weights unknown).

Wissahickon 57, Central Bucks West 18
126 - Andrew Soto won by forfeit (0-6)
132 - Kevin Salmon pinned Blake Bensing, 0:49 (6-6)
138 - Ryan Tiernan pinned Peter Sweeney, 3:45 (6-12)
145 - Benjamin Maltin won by forfeit (12-12)
152 - Aaron Kaminsky won by forfeit (18-12)
160 - Nick Senderling won by forfeit (24-12)
170 - Daniel Keller won by forfeit (30-12)
182 - Jon Keller dec. Spencer Piligian, 8-4 (33-12)
195 - Brian Fennell dec. Ryan Heiber, 3-2 (36-12)
220 - Mark Thompson dec. Harrison Radovich, 9-7 (39-12)
285 - Jared Taylor won by forfeit (45-12)
106 - Mullin Gunner pinned Jaylen Pacheco, 1:45 (45-18)
113 - Charlie Brammer won by forfeit (51-18)
120 - Jim Thomas pinned Jack Lederman, 1:07 (57-18)
Wissahickon wrestlers in bold.

Wissahickon 46, Bensalem 22
132 - Kevin Salmon pinned Sam Arjona, 3:11 (6-0)
138 - Larry Girard dec. Billy Bishop, 2-0 (6-3)
145 - Benjamin Maltin dec. Massimo DiNardo, 7-3 (9-3)
152 - Dan Esenov dec. Aaron Kaminsky, 6-3 (9-6)
160 - Nick Senderling pinned Nathan McNamee, 2:22 (15-6)
170 - Daniel Keller dec. David Esenov, 8-5 (18-6)
182 - Jon Keller pinned Junior Orantes, 3:25 (24-6)
195 - Brian Fennell won by forfeit (30-6)
220 - Mark Thompson pinned Evan Charnes, 4:19 (36-6)
285 - Nick Cooper pinned Jared Taylor, 0:45 (36-12)
106 - Spencer Simmons maj. dec. Jacob Coffman, 15-2 (40-12)
113 - Charlie Brammer pinned Grant Gavaghan, 4:18 (46-12)
120 - Austin Middleton maj. dec. Jim Thomas, 8-0 (46-16)
126 - Rex Zeka won by forfeit (46-22)
Wissahickon wrestlers in bold.

ZEPHYR DUALS (at Whitehall High School)
Quakertown 40, Muncy 25
195 - Noah Wood pinned Josh Hall, 1:30 (6-0)
220 - Hunter Poust pinned Jesse Redmond, 1:01 (6-6)
285 - Jacob Whitaker dec. Ralph Martin, 4-2 SV (6-9)
106 - Josh Stahl maj. dec. Jacob Blair, 9-1 (10-9)
113 - Corey Cope dec. Mario Barberio, 7-3 (13-9)
120 - Christian Good dec. Daulton Kline, 6-5 (13-12)
126 - Trent Nielsen pinned Jacob Hill, 2:48 (19-12)
132 - Stone Snyder pinned Gaven Deibler, 1:29 (25-12)
138 - Jake Wheeler pinned Sam Pepper, 1:16 (31-12)
145 - Nicholas Hadley dec. Daniel Hall, 11-7 (34-12)
152 - Coleman Good won by tech. fall over Johnny Frascella, 16-1 4:42 (34-17)
160 - Mike Kustanbauter maj. dec. Zach Eichorn, 17-7 (34-21)
170 - Cael Hembury maj. dec. Joseph Haywood, 9-1 (34-25)
182 - Max Russell pinned Tylor Rupert, 1:08 (40-25)
Quakertown wrestlers in bold.

Emmaus 43, Quakertown 30
220 - Ralph Martin pinned Luigi Mannino, 3:05 (0-6)
285 - Joseph Barno pinned Jesse Redmond, 1:50 (6-6)
106 - Josh Stahl pinned Brody Pavelko, 1:22 (6-12)
113 - Corey Cope dec. Peyton Brown, 8-3 (6-15)
120 - Daulton Kline dec. Gabe Ayala-Schray, 11-6 (6-18)
126 - Chase Pavelko maj. dec. Trent Nielsen, 13-4 (10-18)
132 - Jackson Karrat pinned Stone Snyder, 3:41 (16-18)
138 - Jacob Alcaro pinned Jake Wheeler, 5:01 (22-18)
145 - Tyler Corpora dec. Nicholas Hadley, 7-2 (25-18)
152 - Caden Wright pinned Johnny Frascella, 2:44 (31-18)
160 - Reed Custer pinned Zach Eichorn, 2:21 (37-18)
170 - Jared Skibinski won by forfeit (43-18)
182 - Max Russell won by forfeit (43-24)
195 - Noah Wood pinned Dylan Shuman, 0:40 (43-30)
Emmaus wrestlers in bold

Quakertown 44, East Stroudsburg South 33
285 - Ralph Martin pinned Daniel Opong-Duah, 4:29 (6-0)
106 - Josh Stahl pinned Santosh Adi, 1:33 (12-0)
113 - Corey Cope pinned Matthew Ruiz, 1:26 (18-0)
120 - Daulton Kline pinned Aaron Acosta, 2:21 (24-0)
126 - Patrick Gould pinned Trent Nielsen, 0:38 (24-6)
132 - Kevin Constantine pinned Stone Snyder, 3:51 (24-12)
138 - Steven Storm pinned Jake Wheeler, 4:55 (24-18)
145 - Nicholas Hadley pinned Joseph Anello, 0:46 (30-18)
152 - Brendan Finn dec. Johnny Frascella, 8-2 (30-21)
160 - Zach Eichorn won by forfeit (36-21)
170 - Joseph Haywood dec. Hunter Gill, 1-0 (39-21)
182 - Tyler DeLorenzo pinned Max Russell, 1:39 (39-27)
195 - Noah Wood won by tech. fall over Austin Sphar, 16-0 5:31 (44-27)
220 - Patrick Finn pinned Jesse Redmond, 0:48 (44-33)
Quakertown wrestlers in bold.

Blue Mountain 40, Quakertown 33 (placing round 5th place)
106 - Josh Stahl won by forfeit (0-6)
113 - Corey Cope pinned Saul Blankenhorn, 2:30 (0-12)
120 - Daulton Kline won by forfeit (0-18)
126 - Josh Mason pinned Trent Nielsen, 1:14 (6-18)
132 - Luke Englert pinned Stone Snyder, 3:37 (12-18)
138 - Jake Wheeler dec. Danile Farrell, 3-2 (12-21)
145 - Nicholas Hadley dec. Chase Sincavage, 7-1 (12-24)
152 - Ben McQuillen maj. dec. Johnny Frascella, 8-0 (16-24)
160 - Zach Eichorn dec. Tyler Noecker, 9-3 (16-27)
170 - Nate Stine pinned Joseph Haywood, 2:40 (22-27)
182 - Nicholas Nye pinned Max Russell, 2:09 (28-27)
195 - Noah Wood pinned Kevin Croley, 0:43 (28-33)
220 - Thomas Seaman pinned Ralph Martin, 3:22 (34-33)
285 - Erech Noecker pinned Jesse Redmond, 0:26 (40-33)
Blue Mountain wrestlers in bold

UNIONVILLE DUALS (at Unionville High School)
William Tennent 60, Archbishop Carroll 6
182 - Yusuf Aladinov pinned Jack McQuaid, 5:55 (6-0)
195 - Sean Harold pinned Joe Gajewski, 0:38 (12-0)
220 - Jykeen Hamilton won by forfeit (12-6)
285 - No match (12-6)
106 - No match (12-6)
113 - Mateo Scalfaro won by forfeit (18-6)
120 - No match (18-6)
126 - Anthony Colella pinned Guillermo Murgueytio, 0:39 (24-6)
132 - A.J. Tamburrino won by inj. default over Nick Poulos, 2:00 (30-6)
138 - Randy Knapp won by forfeit (36-6)
145 - Joe Hadlich won by forfeit (42-6)
152 - Shamil Aladinov won by forfeit (48-6)
160 - Kyle Clements won by forfeit (54-6)
170 - David McCoy won by forfeit (60-6)
William Tennent wrestlers in bold.

William Tennent 60, Palumbo 12
195 - Sean Harold won by forfeit (6-0)
220 - Christain Amato won by forfeit (12-0)
285 - Raymond Almodvar won by forfeit (12-6)
106 - No match (12-6)
113 - Mateo Scalfaro won by forfeit (18-6)
120 - No match (18-6)
126 - Anthony Colella pinned Adam Douglas, 0:54 (24-6)
132 - A.J. Tamburrino pinned Andrew McLellan, 0:33 (30-6)
138 - Randy Knapp pinned Steven LeBron, 1:10 (36-6)
145 - Jeromy Fincham pinned Joe Hadlich, 3:28 (36-12)
152 - Shamil Aladinov pinned Alvin Martin, 0:36 (42-12)
160 - Kyle Clements won by forfeit (48-12)
170 - David McCoy pinned Kahlil Hijazi, 0:09 (54-12)
182 - Yusuf Aladinov pinned Omar Bakri, 0:58 (60-12)
William Tennent wrestlers in bold.

William Tennent 40, Norristown 39
220 - Marlon Cephas won by forfeit (0-6)
285 - Tijear Brittingham won by forfeit (0-12)
106 - Jared Rubin won by forfeit (0-18)
113 - Grant Rubin pinned Mateo Scalfaro, 1:38 (0-24)
120 - Anthony Colella pinned Sean Cawley, 4:45 (6-24)
126 - Isaiah Tucker won by forfeit (6-30)
132 - A.J. Tamburrino pinned Jalen Jackson, 0:30 (12-30)
138 - Eric Fuentes pinned Randy Knapp, 2:28 (12-36)
145 - Rick Bregenzer dec. Joe Hadlich, 4-0 (12-39)
152 - Shamil Aladinov dec. Zaire Tucker, 4-2 (15-39)
160 - Kyle Clements won by forfeit (21-39)
170 - David McCoy pinned Marvins Ravix, 0:25 (27-39)
182 - Yusuf Aladinov pinned Rich Maggio, 2:59 (33-39)
195 - Sean Harold pinned Ronald Andanje, 0:14 (39-39)
* William Tennent won on criteria
William Tennent wrestlers in bold.

St. Joseph’s Prep 46, William Tennent 28
106 - Dante Iuliano won by forfeit (6-0)
113 - Sean Guinan pinned Mateo Scalfaro, 1:35 (12-0)
120 - Anthony Colella maj. dec. Duncan Waite, 8-0 (12-4)
126 - Nicholas Palermo won by forfeit (18-4)
132 - A.J. Tamburrino pinned Alejandro Garcia, 0:56 (18-10)
138 - Daniel Guinan maj. dec. Randy Knapp, 17-5 (22-10)
145 - Daniel Mauriello dec. Joe Hadlich, 2-0 (25-10)
152 - Adam Staples pinned Shamil Aladinov, 4:52 (31-10)
160 - Declan Donaher dec. Kyle Clements, 9-5 (34-10)
170 - David McCoy pinned Brandon Foy, 0:21 (34-16)
182 - Yusuf Aladinov pinned Peter Ramirez, 3:54 (34-22)
195 - Sean Harold pinned Lucas Compton, 1:12 (34-28)
220 - Christopher Conquest won by forfeit (40-28)
285 - Kevin Lunney won by forfeit (46-28)
St. Joseph's Prep wrestlers in bold.

Wallenpaupack 46, William Tennent 35 (third place)
113 - Mateo Scalfaro pinned Peter McDermott, 1:58 (0-6)
120 - Anthony Colella won by tech. fall over Paul Reish, 15-0 (0-11)
126 - Austin Michael won by forfeit (6-11)
132 - A.J. Tamburrino pinned Bryan Metz, 1:56 (6-17)
138 - Michael Ortiz pinned Randy Knapp, 2:31 (12-17)
145 - Ryan Hartman pinned Joe Hadlich, 1:33 (18-17)
152 - Anthony Krug pinned Shamil Aladinov, 0:37 (24-17)
160 - Kyle Clements pinned Chris Leonardi, 2:20 (24-23)
170 - David McCoy pinned John Hannon, 0:40 (24-29)
182 - Tyler Neglia maj. dec. Yusuf Aladinov, 16-6 (28-29)
195 - Sean Harold pinned Chad Vasay, 2:11 (28-35)
220 - Thomas Hiller won by forfeit (34-35)
285 - Dave DeGroat won by forfeit (40-35)
106 - Brennen Hannon won by forfeit (46-35)
Wallenpaupack wrestlers in bold

LION DUALS (at Academy of the New Church)
Abington 38, Lower Moreland 33
106 - Cullen Malone won by forfeit (0-6)
113 - Bernard Carter won by forfeit (6-6)
120 - David Shin dec. Justin Ciesielski, 7-2 (6-9)
126 - Matthew Spross pinned Iliyas Imankulov, 3:18 (12-9)
132 - Brett Sudell dec. Brian Spurrier, 6-0 (12-12)
138 - Tim Baciu pinned Dan Brett, 1:11 (12-18)
145 - Marcellus Martin pinned Jake DeTreux, 3:39 (18-18)
152 - Sam Yoo dec. James Campbell, 3-2 (18-21)
160 - Joe Chalhoub pinned Sam Giordano, 1:20 (18-27)
170 - Shane Rose maj. dec. Dennis Liftsted, 18-4 (22-27)
182 - David McCaughey pinned Shawn Boyle, 4:17 (28-27)
195 - Zach Manning maj. dec. Pat Whittle, 12-2 (32-27)
220 - Ray Newlin won by forfeit (38-27)
285 - Anthony Capponi won by forfeit (38-33)
Abington wrestlers in bold.

Upper Dubin 45, Academy of New Church 29
106 - Elijah Peck pinned George Boulajeris, 1:22 (6-0)
113 - Declan Williams dec. Aidan Reed, 6-4 OT (6-3)
120 - Brian Concannon pinned Leo-Paul Wahl, 3:34 (12-3)
126 - John Palmer pinned Jordan Wilson, 1:15 (18-3)
132 - Alex Bonczkiewicz pinned Jim Wang, 3:05 (24-3)
138 - Jackson Rock pinned Charlie Wynn, 0:39 (30-3)
145 - Ethan Timbers pinned Jeff Hirsch, 4:28 (30-9)
152 - Duncan Allen pinned Luiz Lozada, 2:47 (30-15)
160 - Mason Novak dec. Gareth Allen, 3-2 (33-15)
170 - Charlie Chen dec. EJ Livrieri, 13-10 (33-18)
182 - Bryson McCurdy won by tech. fall over Matt Carpenter, 14-0 (33-23)
195 - Rocco DeSimone pinned Oskar Simons, 1:46 (39-23)
220 - Andrew Selnick pinned Tim Radcliffe, 2:17 (45-23)
285 - Joe Dybalski won by forfeit (45-29)
Upper Dublin wrestlers in bold.

Northeast High 54, Abington 15
113 - Mike Acevedo pinned Bernard Carter, 2:24 (6-0)
120 - Abdulrahman Ali maj. dec. Justin Ciesielski, 17-5 (10-0)
126 - Elias Melendez pinned Matthew Spross, 2:26 (16-0)
132 - Adrian Lugo won by tech. fall over Brian Spurrier, 19-4 (21-0)
138 - Dan Brett dec. Rigoberto Vasquez-Ortiz, 6-3 (21-3)
145 - Zamire Thomas dec. Marcellus Martin, 7-2 (24-3)
152 - Hassan Ali pinned Naseer Mason, 1:35 (30-3)
160 - Xavier Rivera pinned James Campbell, 2:36 (36-3)
170 - Shane Rose pinned Jeremy Rivera, (36-9)
182 - David McCaughey dec. Chris Lopez, 3-1 (36-12)
195 - Zach Manning dec. Walter Pack, 9-5 (36-15)
220 - Nassier Rashidioun pinned Ray Newlin, (42-15)
285 - Joseph Hubi won by forfeit (48-15)
106 - Ian Santiago won by forfeit (54-15)
Northeast High wrestlers in bold.

Upper Dublin 39, Cheltenham 36
113 - Aidan Reed won by forfeit (6-0)
120 - Frank Sullen pinned Brian Concannon, 1:39 (6-6)
126 - Alex Bonczkiewicz pinned Ian Patterson, 0:53 (12-6)
132 - Andy Yoon pinned Steven Huynh, 1:12 (18-6)
138 - Jackson Rock pinned Demetrius Nelson, 1:53 (24-6)
145 - Aqeru Sykes pinned Albert John, 1:04 (24-12)
152 - August Gershwin pinned Jeff Hirsch, 0:52 (24-18)
160 - Isaiah Stehman dec. Luiz Lozada, 14-7 (24-21)
170 - Mason Novak pinned Ricky Sobel, 1:25 (30-21)
182 - EJ Livrieri dec. Connor Dunbar, 19-13 (33-21)
195 - Shamar Browne dec. Rocco DeSimone, 8-5 (33-24)
220 - Gregg Hennix pinned Andrew Selnick, 0:42 (33-30)
285 - Yaasir Gray won by forfeit (33-36)
106 - Elijah Peck pinned Jervanie Mullings, 0:42 (39-36)
Upper Dublin wrestlers in bold.

Cheltenham 42, Academy of New Church 41
120 - Frank Sullen pinned Leo-Paul Wahl, 0:41 (6-0)
126 - Ian Patterson pinned Sean Frost, 2:20 (12-0)
132 - Jim Wang pinned Steven Huynh, 2:37 (12-6)
138 - Matt Thygeson pinned Zachary Hoffman, 3:06 (12-12)
145 - Aqeru Sykes pinned Ethan Timbers, 2:43 (18-12)
152 - Duncan Allen pinned Isaiah Aviles, 1:01 (18-18)
160 - August Gershwin pinned Gareth Allen, 3:34 (24-18)
170 - Ricky Sobel pinned Charlie Chen, 3:07 (30-18)
182 - Bryson McCurdy won by tech. fall over Connor Dunbar, 18-2 3:26 (30-23)
195 - Shamar Browne pinned Oskar Simons, 1:35 (36-23)
220 - Gregg Hennix pinned Tim Radcliffe, 2:34 (42-23)
285 - Joe Dybalski pinned Yaasir Gray, 0:50 (42-29)
106 - George Boulajeris pinned Jervanie Mullings, 4:38 (42-35)
113 - Declan Williams won by forfeit (42-41)
Cheltenham wrestlers in bold.

William Penn Charter 36, Upper Dublin 32
120 - Jordan Steinhouse pinned Brian Concannon, 3:28 (6--1)
126 - T.J. Henry dec. Alex Bonczkiewicz, 6-2 OT (9--1)
132 - Eugene Naumovsky pinned John Palmer, 1:36 (15--1)
138 - Andy Yoon won by forfeit (15-5)
145 - Albert John won by forfeit (15-11)
152 - Luiz Lozada dec. Alex Smith, 9-2 (15-14)
160 - No match (15-14)
170 - Mason Novak won by forfeit (15-20)
182 - Wayne Derkotch dec. EJ Livrieri, 5-3 (18-20)
195 - Rocco DeSimone won by forfeit (18-26)
220 - Dante Distefano pinned Andrew Selnick, 0:27 (24-26)
285 - William Costello won by forfeit (30-26)
106 - Aidan Reed won by forfeit (30-32)
113 - Jess Anderson pinned Elijah Peck, 1:04 (36-32)
William Penn Charter wrestlers in bold.

Northeast High 58, Cheltenham 15
126 - Elias Melendez pinned Ian Patterson, 1:58 (6-0)
132 - Adrian Lugo pinned Steven Huynh, 0:55 (12-0)
138 - Rigoberto Vasquez-Ortiz pinned Zachary Hoffman, 0:38 (18-0)
145 - Hassan Ali pinned Aqeru Sykes, 5:28 (24-0)
152 - Zamire Thomas dec. Isaiah Aviles, 10-4 (27-0)
160 - August Gershwin pinned Xavier Rivera, 0:33 (27-6)
170 - Ricky Sobel dec. Emrakh Faikov, 8-7 (27-9)
182 - Chris Lopez dec. Connor Dunbar, 3-2 (30-9)
195 - Shamar Browne pinned Nasim Khan, 0:32 (30-15)
220 - Nassier Rashidioun won by inj. default over Gregg Hennix, 3:00 (36-15)
285 - Joseph Hubi pinned Darious Jones, 2:56 (42-15)
106 - Ian Santiago pinned Jervanie Mullings, 2:58 (48-15)
113 - Mike Acevedo won by forfeit (54-15)
120 - Abdulrahman Ali maj. dec. Frank Sullen, 10-2 (58-15)
Northeast High wrestlers in bold.

 

Upper Dublin 34, Abington 30
126 - John Palmer dec. Matthew Spross, 10-7 (3-0)
132 - Alex Bonczkiewicz maj. dec. Brian Spurrier, 12-4 (7-0)
138 - Dan Brett pinned Jackson Rock, 3:32 (7-6)
145 - Marcellus Martin dec. Jeff Hirsch, 7-6 (7-9)
152 - James Campbell dec. Luiz Lozada, (7-12)
160 - Mason Novak pinned Sam Giordano, 0:33 (13-12)
170 - Shane Rose pinned Matt Carpenter, 1:34 (13-18)
182 - David McCaughey dec. EJ Livrieri, 3-2 (13-21)
195 - Rocco DeSimone dec. Zach Manning, 8-1 (16-21)
220 - Ray Newlin won by forfeit (16-27)
285 - Andrew Selnick won by forfeit (22-27)
106 - Elijah Peck won by forfeit (28-27)
113 - Aidan Reed won by forfeit (34-27)
120 - Justin Ciesielski dec. Brian Concannon, 8-2 (34-30)
Upper Dublin wrestlers in bold.

Northeast High 66, Upper Dublin 15
132 - Adrian Lugo pinned Andy Yoon, 3:34 (6-0)
138 - Rico Chen pinned Albert John, 3:08 (12-0)
145 - Hassan Ali pinned Jeff Hirsch, 3:36 (18-0)
152 - Xavier Rivera won by forfeit (24-0)
160 - Mason Novak pinned Yernar Beisembay, 1:41 (24-6)
170 - Emrakh Faikov pinned Matt Carpenter, 0:51 (30-6)
182 - Chris Lopez pinned EJ Livrieri, 1:15 (36-6)
195 - Rocco DeSimone dec. Alex Rivera, 10-3 (36-9)
220 - Nassier Rashidioun pinned Andrew Selnick, 0:13 (42-9)
285 - Joseph Hubi won by forfeit (48-9)
106 - Elijah Peck pinned Josh Burgos, 1:15 (48-15)
113 - Mike Acevedo pinned Aidan Reed, 1:13 (54-15)
120 - Abdulrahman Ali pinned Brian Concannon, 0:56 (60-15)
126 - Johnny Saez pinned John Palmer, 3:35 (66-15)
Northeast High wrestlers in bold.