SOL Wrestling Wrap (1-9-19)

Check out the results for some of the SOL wrestling teams in action Wednesday. Photos of the Neshaminy/ Truman match courtesy of Diana Leferovich; Abington/Upper Dublin provided courtesy of Geanine Jamison; Pennsbury/Bensalem match provided courtesy of Darryl Rule J&D Photography. Check back for a gallery of photos.

SOL National Conference

COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 48, WILLIAM TENNENT 23
285: Max Harar (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
106: Anthony Burke (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
113: Kyle Hauserman (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
120: Thomas England (WTH) over (CRNH) (For.)
126: Bryan Hadlich (WTH) over Dan Fitzgerald (CRNH) (Dec 6-5)
132: Anthony Colella (WTH) over Larry Tsai (CRNH) (Fall 1:07)
138: Mateo Sienkiel (CRNH) over Steven Ortutat (WTH) (SV-1 8-6)
145: Cameron Robinson (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
152: AJ Tamburrino (WTH) over Sam Hayes (CRNH) (Dec 9-4)
160: Brendon Hardy (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
170: Dillon Sheehy (CRNH) over Emrath Faikov (WTH) (Fall 3:02)
182: Shamil Aladinov (WTH) over Blake Silber (CRNH) (TF 20-2 6:00)
195: Alex Roe (CRNH) over (WTH) (For.)
220: Amir Elbarouki (CRNH) over Christian Amato (WTH) (Dec 22-16)

PENNSBURY 53, BENSALEM 12
106: Nicholas Sieger (PENNS) over John Bordone (BENS) (MD 13-3)
113: Mason Grodzki (PENNS) over Nick Bargas (BENS) (Fall 1:23)
120: Rocky Moretti (PENNS) won by forfeit
126: Massimo DiNardo (BENS) over Ryan McGurrin (PENNS) (Fall 1:28)
132: Colby Connor (PENNS) over Aaron Joseph (BENS) (MD 12-2)
138: AJ Stephenson (PENNS) over Matt Price (BENS) (Dec. 6-3)
145: Patrick Kirk (PENNS) over Nate McNamee (BENS) (Fall 3:09)
152: Jon Vannozzi (PENNS) over Jacob McMullen (BENS) (Dec 5-1)
160: Tyler Amberger (PENNS) over Larry Girard (BENS) (Dec 8-6)
170: Emilio Hartman-Velez (BENS) over Larry Girard (BENS) (Dec 11-6)
182: Ben Fritzsche (PENNS) won by forfeit
195: Patrick Chappell (PENNS) won by forfeit
220: Davis Lee (PENNS) over Dylan Kelly (BENS) (Fall 1:03)
285: John Klewin (BENS) over Elijah Slaughter (PENNS) (Dec 1-0)

NESHAMINY 46, HARRY S TRUMAN 34
132: Zachary Martin (NESH) over Kayden Rossi (HST) (Fall 0:34)
138: Gunnar Fuss (HST) over Luke Landman (NESH) (Fall 1:44)
145: Liam Moss (NESH) over Esteban Moran (HST) (Fall 2:31)
152: Jackson Erb (NESH) over Aaron Arena (HST) (Fall 1:05)
160: Joseph Goldey (HST) over Rory Rienzi (NESH) (MD 14-3)
170: Gunner Spain (NESH) over Landon Etier (HST) (Fall 0:47)
182: Frank Regalis (HST) over Jason Pascucci (NESH) (Fall 0:56)
195: Jack Toy (NESH) won by forfeit
220: Zack Magdelinskas (NESH) won by forfeit
285: Dallas Andrews (HST) won by forfeit
106: Devon Barlow (HST) over Shawn Marion (NESH) (Fall 2:18)
113: Daniel Baskin (HST) over Cooper Silk (NESH) (Fall 0:30)
120: Calvin Lederer (NESH) over Dylan Culver (HST) (MD 9-0)
126: Colton Jordan (NESH) over Mason Bost (HST) (Fall 1:00)

SOL Continental Conference

SOUDERTON 60, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 15
106: Luke Ragusa (STON) won by forfeit
113: Tyler Geiger (STON) won by forfeit
120: Dylan Bach (STON) over Nicholas Russo (CBS) (Fall 3:09)
126: Dylan Heathcote (STON) won by forfeit
132: No match
138: Dominica Stoughton (CBS) won by forfeit
145: Tyler Williams (STON) won by forfeit
152: Connor Trowbridge (STON) over Cameron Grayson (CBS) (Fall 3:07)
160: Corey Showaker (CBS) over Brydon Bateman (STON) (Dec 11-7)
170: Troy Mokluk (STON) won by forfeit
182: Spenser Haslam (STON) won by forfeit
195: Bruno Stolfi (STON) won by forfeit
220: Jayson King-Aromire (CBS) over Kara Ba (STON) (Fall)
285: Dan Villalba (STON) over Thomas Wood (CBS) (Fall)

NORTH PENN 44, CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 19 
106: Ethan Bean (CBE) over Wyatt Miller (NP) (Fall 0:48)
113: Donovan Rice (CBE) over Michael Jimenez (NP) (MD 9-0)
120: Eddie Galang (NP) over Sean O'Donnell (CBE) (MD 9-1)
126: Jabez Chae (NP) over Cole Thiebeau (CBE) (Dec 9-5)
132: William Morrow (NP) over Mason Stein (CBE) (MD 19-5)
138: Alec Schrum (NP) over Dylan Rafferty (CBE) (Dec 7-2)
145: Nophir Harrell (NP) over Joeseph Mignon (CBE) (Dec 8-6)
152: Connor Loveless (CBE) over Nolan Roberts (NP) (Dec 10-3)
160: Patrick O'Neill (NP) over Nolan Case (CBE) (Fall 2:08)
170: Jarret Niedosik (NP) over Marcus Chernyshev (CBE) Dec 5-1)
182: Ryan Schoppe (NP) over Quinn Button (CBE) (Fall 3:23)
195: Danny Eckley (CBE) over Nolan Verespy (NP) (Fall 5:25)
220: Peter Yourl (NP) over Connor Hansberry (CBE) (Fall 1:26)
285: Amir Pickens (NP) won by forfeit

SOL American Conference

HATBORO-HORSHAM 48.0, UPPER MORELADN 21.0
106: Shubham Railkar (HHH) over (UMH) (For.)
113: Alanna Barberio (HHH) over   (UMH) (For.)
120: Grayson Smith (HHH) over   (UMH) (For.)
126: Ben Leavitt (HHH) over   (UMH) (For.)
132: Christopher Diaz-Jackson (UMH) over Sam Smith (HHH) (Dec 1-0)
138: John Richter (UMH) over Josh Schwartz (HHH) (Fall 1:05)
145: Chris Walker (UMH) over Hunter Long (HHH) (Dec 12-6)
152: Davis Wheeler (HHH) over Romeo Perlstein (UMH) (Fall 1:25)
160: Tyler Patterson (UMH) over Riley Flaville (HHH) (Dec 7-3)
170: Austin Zubyk (UMH) over Patrick Chapman (HHH) (Dec 4-0)
182: Nasir Thomas (UMH) over Jake Wood (HHH) (Dec 7-4)
195: CJ Grier (HHH) over Owen Dunleavy (UMH) (Fall 0:56)
220: Nick Fisicaro (HHH) over   (UMH) (For.)
285: Logan Flynn (HHH) over Sean Fagan (UMH) (Fall 4:16)

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 48, CHELTENHAM 30
106: Jake Williams (PWH) over Vivian Dinh (CHHS) (Fall 0:31)
113: Dylan Moore (PWH) over (CHHS) (For.)
120: Jared McGee (PWH) over Samuel Xu (CHHS) (Fall 3:00)
126: Jake Bainbridge (PWH) over Anhy Nguyen (CHHS) (Fall 1:32)
132: Bobby McGuire (PWH) over Zachary Hoffman (CHHS) (Fall 3:08)
138: Ian Patterson (CHHS) over Dylan Leach (PWH) (Fall 3:26)
145: Michael Clarkson (PWH) over Frank Sullen (CHHS) (Dec 6-2)
152: Isaac Avellino (PWH) over Kahlik Mccalman (CHHS) (Fall 1:58)
160: Zachary Gaffin (CHHS) over Jake Ginesin (PWH) (Fall 5:42)
170: Isaiah Stehman (CHHS) over Matt Sadel (PWH) (Fall 0:50)
182: Isaiah Aviles (CHHS) over (PWH) (For.)
195: Lucas Dibenedetto (CHHS) over (PWH) (For.)
220: Paolo DiSanto (PWH) over Allen Gao (CHHS) (Fall 0:49)
285: Mike Miller (PWH) over Yasir Gray (CHHS) (Dec 5-3)

ABINGTON 52, UPPER DUBLIN 24
106: Colin Higgins (UDH) over Micah Wright (ABHS) (Fall 1:03)
113: Colin Hamsher (ABHS) over Griffin Johnson (UDH) (Dec 8-2)
120: Adam Andrews (ABHS) over Brett Rama (UDH) (Dec 8-5)
126: Tommy Brett (ABHS) over (UDH) (For.)
132: Jake Rose (ABHS) over (UDH) (For.)
138: Shane Kibler (ABHS) over Alex Higgingbotham (UDH) (Fall 1:00)
145: Nicholas Castorina (ABHS) over Jackson Rock (UDH) (Fall 1:54)
152: Dan Brett (ABHS) over John Palmer (UDH) (MD 14-3)
160: Naseer Mason (ABHS) over Justin Heckler (UDH) (Fall 2:47)
170: Justin Heckler (UDH) over Joseph Bernstein (ABHS) (Fall 2:23)
182: Mason Novak (UDH) over Sam Giordano (ABHS) (Fall 0:52)
195: Deshaun Jones-Rolle (ABHS) over (UDH) (For.)
220: Andrew Senlick (UDH) over Shane Judge (ABHS) (Fall 2:20)
285: Maliq Strother (ABHS) over Connor Devitt (UDH) (Fall 0:55)

WISSAHICKON 66, SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP 12
106: Jayln Pacheco (WIHS) over Timothy Wynne (STH) (Fall 3:23)
113: Dexter Adriaanse (WIHS) over Jack Hyland (STH) (Fall 2:55)
120: Alex Prieston (WIHS) over Joseph Marino (STH) (MD 10-0)
126: Matthew Fritz (WIHS) over Kevin Case (STH) (TF 23-8 5:32)
132: Charlie Brammer (WIHS) over Roderick Porter (STH) (TF 15-0 4:46)
138: Peter Sweeney (WIHS) over Jack Quigg (STH) (MD 15-3)
145: Owen Quinn (WIHS) over Owen Hoy (STH) (Fall 0:44)
152: William Bishop (WIHS) over Stojan Gradistanac (STH) (Fall 0:44)
160: Troy Rumer (STH) over (WIHS) (For.)
170: Mitchell McCann (STH) over Manfred Ortiz (WIHS) (Fall 0:22)
182: Dan Keller (WIHS) over Brandon Cordon (STH) (Fall 0:52)
195: Brian Fennell (WIHS) over (STH) (For.)
220: James Pester (WIHS) over John Yi (STH) (Fall 1:03)
285: Mark Thompson (WIHS) over (STH) (For.)