SOL Wrestling Wrap (2-6-19)

Check out the recaps for SOL wrestling teams in action Wednesday. Neshaminy/Bensalem photo courtesy of John Gleeson. Check back for a gallery of photos.

 

SOL Continental Conference

NORTH PENN 47, SOUDERTON 26
152: Bateman Brydon (SAH) over Nolan Roberts (NPHL) (TF 25-10 5:47)
160: Patrick O`Neill (NPHL) over Tyler Walter (SAH) (Fall 0:55)
170: Jarret Niedosik (NPHL) over (SAH) (For.)
182: Ryan Schoppe (NPHL) over Spencer Haslam (SAH) (Dec 10-4)
195: Nolan Verespy (NPHL) over Dean Taipale (SAH) (Dec 5-2)
220: Daniel Villalba (SAH) over Peter Yourl (NPHL) (Dec 8-4)
285: Amir Pickens (NPHL) over (SAH) (For.)
106: Dylan Reinhard (NPHL) over Luke Ragusa (SAH) (Fall 3:32)
113: Dylan Bach (SAH) over Wyatt Miller (NPHL) (Fall 1:33)
120: Eddie Galang (NPHL) over Dylan Heathcote (SAH) (Fall 2:24)
126: Jabez Chae (NPHL) over Tyler Geiger (SAH) (TF 20-4 6:00)
132: William Morrow (NPHL) over Brayden Crawford (SAH) (Fall 1:35)
138: Tyler Williams (SAH) over Alec Schrum (NPHL) (Fall 1:16)
145: Connor Trowbridge (SAH) over Nophir Harrell (NPHL) (Fall 2:46)

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 39, CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 26
152 - Joeseph Mignon dec. Blake Bensing, 10-9 (3-0)
160 - Marcus Chernyshev won by forfeit (9-0)
170 - Quinn Button won by forfeit (15-0)
182 - Danny Eckley won by forfeit (21-0)
195 - Carl Digiorgio won by forfeit (21-6)
220 - Ryan Hieber won by forfeit (21-12)
285 - No match (21-12)
106 - Ethan Bean dec. Teague McCormack, 8-3 (24-12)
113 - Chris Cleland pinned Andrew Oram, 1:27 (24-18)
120 - Jake Tosti won by tech. fall over Donovan Rice, 15-0, 4:54 (24-23)
126 - C.J. Waller dec. Sean O'Donnell, 5-2 (24-26)
132 - Cole Thiebeau pinned Gunner Mullin, 1:50 (30-26)
138 - Mason Stein won by forfeit (36-26)
145 - Dylan Rafferty dec. Nicholas Isaac, 4-3 (39-26)
Central Bucks East wrestlers in bold.

SOL American Conference

QUAKERTOWN 69, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 12
106: Justin Adamson (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
113: Kyle Miller (QUHS) over Nicholas Russo (CBSH) (Fall 0:34)
120: Corey Cope (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
126: Zach Lewis (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
132: Domenic DeFalco (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
138: Dominic Stoughton (CBSH) over Vinny DeSpirito (QUHS) (Fall 3:43)
145: Trent Nielsen (QUHS) over Cameron Grayson (CBSH) (Fall 1:11)
152: Corey Showaker (CBSH) over Aaron Sanchez (QUHS) (Fall 2:35)
160: Kyle Goodwin (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
170: Dusten Pompei (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
182: Micah Kunkle (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
195: Max Russell (QUHS) over (CBSH) (For.)
220: Hans Muse (QUHS) over Jayson King-Aromire (CBSH) (Fall 4:14)
285: Ralph Martin (QUHS) over Benjamin Bernhauser (CBSH) (Dec 2-1)

HATBORO-HORSHAM 63, UPPER DUBLIN 18
285: Mark Custer (HHH) over Connor Devitt (UDH) (Fall 1:09)
106: Colin Higgins (UDH) over   (HHH) (For.)
113: Griffin Johnson (UDH) over Jazzy Toll (HHH) (Fall 3:06)
120: Grayson Smith (HHH) over Brett Rama (UDH) (Dec 7-6)
126: Sam Smith (HHH) over Peter Johnson (UDH) (Fall 1:20)
132: Russell Lilly (HHH) over   (UDH) (For.)
138: Nate Cotter (HHH) over   (UDH) (For.)
145: Hunter Long (HHH) over   (UDH) (For.)
152: Davis Wheeler (HHH) over Michael Wright (UDH) (Fall 1:33)
160: Riley Flaville (HHH) over Justin Heckler (UDH) (Fall 2:42)
170: Patrick Chapman (HHH) over Cael Jamison (UDH) (Fall 1:47)
182: Mason Novak (UDH) over Jake Wood (HHH) (Fall 1:41)
195: CJ Grier (HHH) over   (UDH) (For.)
220: Logan Flynn (HHH) over Andrew Senlick (UDH) (Fall 3:13)