2009 Boys' Lacrosse All-League

2009 SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE ALL-LEAGUE  

Player of the Year: Doug Rheiner, Council Rock North
Sportsmanship Award: Council Rock North, Neshaminy
 
FIRST TEAM
Attack
Doug Rheiner, senior, Council Rock North
Joey Jones, junior, Abington
Peter Sweetland, senior, Pennsbury
Midfield
Alex Forman, senior, Neshaminy
Rich Rambo, junior, Abington
Shawn Caven, junior, Pennsbury
Pat Sweet, senior, Council Rock North
Long Pole Midfield
Dan Marr, sophomore, Pennsbury
Defense
Ben McDannell, senior, Pennsbury
Alex Cohen, senior, Abington
Tristan Emig, senior, Neshaminy
Goalie
Jon Cairone, senior, Abington
 
SECOND TEAM
Attack
Chris Brady, junior, Neshaminy
Kenneth Warren, junior, Pennsbury
Ryan Ambler, freshman, Abington
Midfield
Andy McPherson, senior, Neshaminy
Ricky Jutkiewicz, sophomore, Pennsbury
Matt Morton, senior, Council Rock South
Tim Lomady, senior, Abington
Defense
Ryan Brim, senior, Pennsbury
Paul Berger, junior, Abington
Bill Brush, senior, Council Rock North
Goalie
David Cutler, senior, Pennsbury
 
THIRD TEAM
Attack
Sean Boyd, junior, Council Rock South
Anthony Hensley, junior, Abington
Calvin Hopkins, freshman, Pennsbury
Midfield
Tyler Shablin, sophomore, Council Rock North
Tom Considine, junior, Pennsbury
Andy Lihani, senior, Council Rock South
Nick Walsh, senior, Harry S Truman
Long Pole Midfield
Steve Lewallen, junior, Neshaminy
Defense
Ken McHugh, senior, Harry S Truman
Casey Elfvin, senior, Neshaminy
A.J. Natale, senior, Pennsbury
Goalie
Eugene LaBorde, junior, Neshaminy
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Attack
Tyler Hamilton, junior, Council Rock North
Jason Thibodeau, senior, Neshaminy
Jake Nessen, senior, Harry S Truman
Midfield
John Sutton, senior, Neshaminy
Shane Perdikis, junior, Council Rock North
Matt Figueroa, freshman, Abington
Matt Lomady, freshman, Abington
Matt Finor, sophomore, Council Rock South
Long Pole Midfield
Justin Moller, junior, Council Rock North
Defense
Kevin Cohill, senior, Council Rock South
Ryan Mawhinney, senior, Neshaminy
Josh Kluver, freshman, Abington
Goalie
Sean Poritsky, senior, Council Rock South
 
 
2009 CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE ALL-LEAGUE
 
Player of the Year:  Chris Pianko, Central Bucks West
Sportsmanship Award:  Souderton, Central Bucks West
 
FIRST TEAM
Attack
Jarrett Carr, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Adam Bitzer, senior, Central Bucks East
Matt Hughes, senior, Central Bucks East
Midfield
Ryan Kreston, junior, Hatboro-Horsham
Rich O’Brien, senior, Central Bucks East
Jon Hoynak, senior, Central Bucks West
Eddie Coombs, junior, Hatboro-Horsham
Long Pole Midfield
Chris Pianko, senior, Central Bucks West
Defense
Michael Bobrin, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Tom Bashwiner, senior, Central Buck East
Brendan Whalen, senior, Central Bucks West
Goalie
Chase Kulda, senior, Central Bucks East
 
SECOND TEAM
Attack
Scott Wilbur, senior, Central Bucks West
Kevin Figaniak, junior, Pennridge
John Rombach, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Midfield
Paul Reutemann, senior, North Penn
Zack Sharman, senior, Central Bucks East
Craig Hunsberger, junior, Pennridge
Shane Opperman, senior, Central Bucks West
Long Pole Midfield
Josh Krosskove, senior, North Penn
Defense
Shawn Cole, senior, Pennridge
Weston French, sophomore, Central Bucks East
Anthony Agostinelli, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Goalie
Dino Vitali, junior, Hatboro-Horsham
 
THIRD TEAM
Attack
Kevin Sonderschafer, junior, Central Bucks South
Dan Adams, senior, Central Bucks South
Brian Urban, junior, Central Bucks East
Midfield
Ryan Hartung, senior, Central Bucks East
Tim Newcomb, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Dylan Harris, junior, North Penn
Dan Fritch, senior, Central Bucks South
Long Pole Midfield
Parker Rushworth, junior, Central Bucks East
Defense
Andrew Argentieri, junior, Central Bucks West
Paul Renneisen, senior, Central Bucks South
Cory Hojnacki, senior, Central Bucks South
Goalie
Cory Sonderschafer, junior, Central Bucks South
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Attack
Alex Fetterman, junior, Central Bucks East
Matt Shaw, senior, North Penn
Sean Becker, senior, Souderton
Midfield
Brett Poorman, senior, Central Bucks South
Billy Meehl, senior, Hatboro-Horsham
Dan Munsell, senior, Central Bucks West
Kenny Miller, senior, Central Bucks East
Long Pole Midfield
Steve Moran, junior, Central Bucks West
Defense
Johnny Kirchner, sophomore, Central Bucks West
Ryan Mullen, junior, Hatboro-Horsham
Colin Grubb, senior, Central Bucks East
Goalie
Will Ferguson, senior, Central Bucks West
 
 
2009 AMERICAN CONFERENCE ALL-LEAGUE
 
Player of the Year: Scott Beury, Upper Dublin
Sportsmanship:  Cheltenham, Upper Merion
 
FIRST TEAM
Attack
Colin Joka, sophomore, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jimmy Trentini, senior, Upper Dublin
Nate Hare, junior, Upper Merion
Midfield
Pat Nolan, junior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Eric Breuninger, senior, Upper Dublin
James Brennan III, junior, Upper Merion
Martin Goldfarb, senior, Springfield
Long Pole Midfield
John Quici, sophomore, Upper Dublin
Defense
Nick Scannapieco, senior, Wissahickon
Beau Gomez, sophomore, Wissahickon
Scott Beury, senior, Upper Dublin
Goalie
Eric Painter, senior, Upper Dublin
 
SECOND TEAM
Attack
Tim Duke, senior, Upper Dublin
Heath Kupecky, senior, Upper Merion
Joe Hughes, senior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Midfield
Casey Boyd, junior, Upper Dublin
Shawn Kaplan, junior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
John Simons, senior, Upper Merion
Jake Long, junior, Upper Dublin
Long Pole Midfield
Eric Lacrosse, senior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Defense
Pat McDermott, senior, Upper Dublin
Tyler Zeoli, junior, Upper Merion
Tom Bracaglia, sophomore, Wissahickon
Goalie
Conor Crowe, sophomore, Upper Merion
 
THIRD TEAM
Attack
Shane Ziegler, junior, Wissahickon
Sean McLernan, senior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Willie Beury, sophomore, Upper Dublin
Midfield
Brian Frankenfield, junior, Wissahickon
Eric Schlater, senior, Springfield
Sean Dugan, senior, Upper Merion
Steve Carrozza, junior, Wissahickon
Long Pole Midfield
Kevin Holst, senior, Upper Moreland
Defense
Charles Minehart, sophomore, Upper Dublin
Greg Zenner, senior, Springfield
Alex Phanthavong, senior, Upper Merion
Goalie
Pete Orler, senior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Attack
Shane Franzone, junior, Norristown
Nick Barraclough, sophomore, Springfield
Jeff Gebert, junior, Wissahickon
Midfield
Zach Schulman, junior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Justin Biesecker, senior, Norristown
Will Laurent, senior, Upper Dublin
Matt Gordon, senior, Upper Dublin
Long Pole Midfield
Ward McMasters, junior, Wissahickon
Defense
C.J.Myrsiades, senior, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Devin Cox, senior, Springfield
Ryan Kratz, senior, Norristown
Goalie
Sean Smith, junior, Wissahickon