2009 SOL Football Schedule

DayDateTimeGamePlace
Sat22-Aug10:00amCB West at Geo. Washington – ScrimmageGeo. Washington
Sat22-Aug10:00amCR North vs. Upper Dublin - ScrimmageCR North
Sat22-Aug10:00amNorth Penn vs. Hazelton – ScrimmageNorth Penn
Sat22-Aug10:00amNeshaminy vs. Norristown-ScrimmageNeshaminy
Sat22-Aug10:00amAbington vs. Quakertown-ScrimmageAbington
Sat22-Aug10:00amWissahickon vs. Bensalem-ScrimmageWissahickon
Sat22-Aug10:00amSouderton vs. Perk Valley-ScrimmageSouderton
Sat22-Aug10:00amPennridge vs. Bethlehem Catholic-ScrimmageYoder Field
Sat22-Aug10:00amCR South vs. Cardinal O’Hara-ScrimmageCR South
Sat22-Aug10:00amCheltenham vs. Chester-ScrimmageCheltenham
Sat22-Aug10:00amUpper Moreland vs. Methacton-ScrimmageUpper Moreland
Sat22-Aug11:00amTruman vs. Allentown Dieruff-ScrimmageTruman
Sat22-Aug2:00pmFreedom vs. Allentown Central Catholic - ScrimJ Birney Crum
Sat22-Aug5:00pmWm. Tennent vs. LC-ScrimmageWm. Tennent
Sat22-Aug7:00pmCB East vs. Downingtown West-ScrimmageCB East
Sat22-Aug9:00amCB South at Pennsbury - ScrimmagePennsbury
Sat22-AugTBAUpper Merion vs. Boyertown-ScrimmageTBA
Thurs27-Aug6:00pmFreedom vs. Pleasant Valley - ScrimmageBASD Stadium
Fri28-Aug1:30pmNeshaminy at Downingtown-ScrimmageDowningtown
Fri28-Aug10:00amCB East vs. Upper Dublin-ScrimmageCB East
Fri28-Aug5:00pmSouderton at Parkland-ScrimmageParkland
Fri28-Aug6:00pmCB West vs. Archbishop Wood – ScrimmageCB West
Fri28-Aug6:00pmCheltenham vs. Coatesville-ScrimmageCheltenham
Fri28-Aug6:00pmNorth Penn at CR North - ScrimmageCR North
Fri28-Aug6:00pmAbington vs. CB South – ScrimmageCB South
Fri28-Aug6:00pmWissahickon at Phoenixville - ScrimmagePhoenixville
Fri28-Aug6:00pmNorristown vs. WC East-ScrimmageNorristown
Fri28-Aug6:30pmBensalem vs. Archbishop Ryan-ScrimmageBensalem
Fri28-Aug7:00pmPennridge at Wm. Tennent-ScrimmageWm. Tennent
Fri28-Aug7:00pmQuakertown vs. Pottstown-ScrimmageQuakertown
Fri28-Aug7:00pmP. Whitemarsh vs. Methacton-ScrimmagePW
Fri28-Aug7:00pmPennsbury vs. LaSalle-ScrimmagePennsbury
Thurs28-AugTBAUpper Moreland vs. TBA-ScrimmageTBA
Sat29-Aug10:00amCR South vs. Malvern Prep.-ScrimmageMalvern Prep.
Sat29-Aug10:00amUpper Merion at Spring-FordS-Ford
Sat29-Aug10:30amTruman/Father Judge/Episcopal Acad.-ScrimmageEpiscopal Academy
Sat29-Aug11:00amUpper Moreland vs. Penn CharterTBA
Fri4-Sep3:30pmCR North at Father JudgeLincoln High
Fri4-Sep6:00pmBensalem vs. OverbrookBensalem
Fri4-Sep6:00pmNorristown vs. NortheastNorristown
Fri4-Sep7:00pmCB West at FreedomFreedom
Fri4-Sep7:00pmWissahickon at Wm. TennentWm Tennent
Fri4-Sep7:00pmCB South at CR SouthCR South
Fri4-Sep7:00pmTruman at CheltenhamCheltenham
Fri4-Sep7:00pmNeshaminy vs. SoudertonNeshaminy
Fri4-Sep7:00pmAbington at CB EastCB East
Fri4-Sep7:00pmQuakertown vs. MethactonQuakertown
Fri4-Sep7:00pmPennridge vs. PottsgrovePennridge
Fri4-Sep7:00pmUpper Dublin at Perk ValleyPerk Valley
Fri4-Sep7:00pmPennsbury vs. Conwell-EganPennsbury
Fri4-Sep7:00pmP. Whitemarsh vs. LasallePW
Fri4-Sep7:00pmUpper Merion at NeumannNeumann
Fri4-Sep7:30pmNorth Penn vs. Liberty North Penn
Fri4-Sep7:30pmUpper Moreland at Strath HavenStrath Haven
Sat5-Sep11:00amH-Horsham at FrankfordFrankford High
Fri11-Sep7:00pmCB West vs. Wm. TennentCB West
Fri11-Sep7:00pmWissahickon at PottsgrovePottsgrove
Fri11-Sep7:00pmSouderton vs. Downingtown EastSouderton
Fri11-Sep7:00pmCR South vs. CB EastCR South
Fri11-Sep7:00pmUpper Dublin vs. Upper PerkUpper Perk
Fri11-Sep7:00pmCB South at CR NorthCR North
Fri11-Sep7:00pmNeshaminy vs. H.-HorshamNeshaminy
Fri11-Sep7:00pmAbington vs. P.WhitemarshAbington
Fri11-Sep7:00pmQuakertown at Upper MerionUpper Merion
Fri11-Sep7:00pmCheltenham vs. Bishop McDevittCheltenham
Fri11-Sep7:00pmPennridge at BensalemBensalem
Fri11-Sep7:00pmPennsbury vs. FrankfordPennsbury
Fri11-Sep7:00pmNorristown vs. FitzsimonsNorristown
Fri11-Sep7:30pmNorth Penn vs. LCNorth Penn
Fri11-Sep7:30pmUpper Moreland vs. PottstownU. Moreland
Sat12-Sep1:00pmTruman at George WashingtonGeo. Washington
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmCB South vs. NorristownCB South
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmWissahickon vs. CB WestWissahickon
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmNeshaminy at GermantownGermantown
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmQuakertown vs. CheltenhamQuakertown
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmWm. Tennent vs. Upper MerionWm. Tennent
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmCR South vs. Conwell EganCR South
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmPennridge vs. P.WhitemarshPennridge
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmPennsbury vs. Glen MillsPennsbury
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmCB East vs. Geo. WashingtonCB East
Thurs17-Sep7:00pmH-Horsham vs. CR NorthH-Horsham
Thurs17-Sep7:30pmTruman vs. Upper DublinTruman
Fri18-Sep6:00pmBensalem at NortheastNortheast
Fri18-Sep7:00pmSouderton vs. Roman CatholicSouderton
Fri18-Sep7:00pmUpper Moreland vs. LCU. Moreland
Sat19-Sep7:30pmNorth Penn at St. Joe PW
Fri25-Sep7:00pmNorth Penn at CB SouthCB South
Fri25-Sep7:00pmSouderton at CB WestCB West
Fri25-Sep7:00pmTruman at BensalemBensalem
Fri25-Sep7:00pmCR South at PennsburyPennsbury
Fri25-Sep7:00pmNeshaminy at AbingtonAbington
Fri25-Sep7:00pmQuakertown at P. WhitemarshPW
Fri25-Sep7:00pmUpper Dublin vs. Upper MorelandUpper Dublin
Fri25-Sep7:00pmWissahickon at Upper MerionUpper Merion
Fri25-Sep7:00pmH-Horsham vs. CB EastH-Horsham
Fri25-Sep7:00pmCR North vs. Wm. TennentCR North
Fri25-Sep7:00pmCheltenham at NorristownNorristown
Sat26-Sep7:00pmPennridge at Archbishop WoodWood
Fri2-Oct7:00pmCB South at CB WestCB West
Fri2-Oct7:00pmTruman at NeshaminyNeshaminy
Fri2-Oct7:00pmNeshaminy vs. TrumanNeshaminy
Fri2-Oct7:00pmUpper Dublin vs. NorristownUpper Dublin
Fri2-Oct7:00pmAbington at Wm. TennentWm. Tennent
Fri2-Oct7:00pmCheltenham vs. Upper MerionCheltenham
Fri2-Oct7:00pmCR South vs. BensalemCR South
Fri2-Oct7:00pmQuakertown vs. H.-HorshamQuakertown
Fri2-Oct7:00pmWissahickon vs. EpiscopalWissahickon
Fri2-Oct7:00pmSouderton at PennridgePennridge
Fri2-Oct7:00pmUpper Moreland vs. P. WhitemarshU. Moreland
Fri2-Oct7:30pmNorth Penn vs. CB EastNorth Penn
Sat3-Oct7:00pmCR North at Pennsbury-HomecomingPennsbury
Fri9-Oct7:00pmPennridge at CB EastCB East
Fri9-Oct7:00pmCB South vs. QuakertownCB South
Fri9-Oct7:00pmTruman vs. PennsburyTruman
Fri9-Oct7:00pmAbington vs. CR SouthAbington
Fri9-Oct7:00pmNorristown vs. P. WhitemarshNorristown
Fri9-Oct7:00pmWm. Tennent vs. Neshaminy-HomecomingWm. Tennent
Fri9-Oct7:00pmWissahickon at CheltenhamCheltenham
Fri9-Oct7:00pmCR North vs. BensalemCR North
Fri9-Oct7:00pmUpper Moreland vs. Upper MerionU. Moreland
Fri9-Oct7:30pmNorth Penn vs. CB WestNorth Penn
Sat10-Oct7:00pmH-Horsham at Souderton-HomecomingSouderton
Fri16-Oct7:00pmPennridge at H-HorshamH-Horsham
Fri16-Oct7:00pmNorth Penn at QuakertownQuakertown
Fri16-Oct7:00pmCB West at CB EastCB East
Fri16-Oct7:00pmUpper Dublin at P. WhitemarshPW
Fri16-Oct7:00pmCB South vs. SoudertonCB South
Fri16-Oct7:00pmNeshaminy vs. CR SouthCR South
Fri16-Oct7:00pmAbington vs. CR NorthAbington
Fri16-Oct7:00pmPennsbury at BensalemBensalem
Fri16-Oct7:00pmWissahickon vs. Upper MorelandWissahickon
Fri16-Oct7:00pmH-Horsham vs. PennridgeH-Horsham
Fri16-Oct7:00pmCheltenham vs. UnionvilleCheltenham
Sat17-Oct1:00pmTruman vs. William Tennent-HomecomingTruman
Sat17-Oct7:00pmNorristown at Upper MerionU. Merion
????22-Oct7:00pmWm. Tennent at PennsburyPennsbury
Fri23-Oct7:00pmCB West at PennridgePennridge
Fri23-Oct7:00pmCB South at H.-HorshamH-Horsham
Fri23-Oct7:00pmQuakertown vs. CB EastQuakertown
Fri23-Oct7:00pmUpper Merion at P. WhitemarshPW
Fri23-Oct7:00pmTruman at CR SouthCR South
Fri23-Oct7:00pmAbington at Bensalem-HomecomingBensalem
Fri23-Oct7:00pmUpper Dublin vs. CheltenhamUpper Dublin
Fri23-Oct7:00pmWissahickon at NorristownNorristown
Fri23-Oct7:30pmNorth Penn vs. Souderton - HomecomingNorth Penn
Sat24-Oct1:30pmNeshaminy vs. CR NorthNeshaminy
Fri30-Oct7:00pmQuakertown at CB WestCB West
Fri30-Oct7:00pmCB South vs. PennridgeCB South
Fri30-Oct7:00pmUpper Dublin at Upper MerionUpper Merion
Fri30-Oct7:00pmNeshaminy vs. BensalemBensalem
Fri30-Oct7:00pmAbington vs. PennsburyAbington
Fri30-Oct7:00pmWm. Tennent vs. CR SouthWm. Tennent
Fri30-Oct7:00pmWissahickon vs. P. WhitemarshWissahickon
Fri30-Oct7:00pmSouderton vs. CB EastSouderton
Fri30-Oct7:00pmCheltenham vs. Upper MorelandCheltenham
Fri30-Oct7:30pmNorth Penn vs. H.-Horsham – Senior NightNorth Penn
Sat31-Oct1:00pmNorristown at ChesterChester
Sat31-Oct1:30pmTruman at CR NorthCR North
Fri6-Nov7:00pmH-Horsham vs. CB WestH-Horsham
Fri6-Nov7:00pmNorth Penn at PennridgePennridge
Fri6-Nov7:00pmCB South at CB EastCB East
Fri6-Nov7:00pmTruman vs. AbingtonTruman
Fri6-Nov7:00pmWm. Tennent at BensalemBensalem
Fri6-Nov7:00pmQuakertown at Souderton-Senior NightSouderton
Fri6-Nov7:00pmWissahickon vs. Upper DublinWissahickon
Fri6-Nov7:00pmCR North vs. CR SouthCR North
Fri6-Nov7:00pmCheltenham at P. WhitemarshPW
Fri6-Nov7:00pmUpper Merion at Kennedy KenrickK. Kenrick
Fri6-Nov7:30pmNeshaminy at Pennsbury-Senior NightPennsbury
Fri13-Nov7:00pmPennridge at CheltenhamCheltenham
Fri13-Nov7:00pmQuakertown at Upper PerkUpper Perk
Fri13-Nov7:00pmSouderton at Upper DublinUpper Dublin
Fri13-Nov7:00pmBensalem at Norristown Norristown
Fri13-Nov7:00pmUpper Moreland vs. O. J. RobertsTBA
Fri13-Nov7:00pmP. Whitemarsh at W. Chester HendersonWCH
Sat14-Nov1:00pmTruman vs. StroudsburgTruman
Wed25-NovTBAAbington at CheltenhamCheltenham
Thurs26-Nov10:00amTruman at Conwell EganConwell Egan
Thurs26-Nov10:00amH-Horsham vs. Upper MorelandH-Horsham
Thurs26-Nov10:15amQuakertown at PennridgePennridge
Fri11-6-7:00pmUpper Moreland vs. Norristown-Senior NightU. Moreland