Championships by Sport - 1986 through 2016

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

NUMBER OF CHAMPIONSHIPS BY SPORT (7 or more)

Fall 1986 to Winter 2016

Baseball

North Penn (12), Pennridge (8), Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7), Upper Moreland (9)

 

Quakertown (6), Souderton (6), Pennsbury (5), Hatboro-Horsham (7), Neshaminy (8)

 

Council Rock South (7)

Basketball (B)

Upper Dublin (11), Plymouth-Whitemarsh (12), Norristown (10), Abington (9)

 

William Tennent (7), Pennsbury (7), Hatboro-Horsham (6) North Penn (5)

Bowling (B)

Pennsbury (13), North Penn (11), Hatboro-Horsham (8), William Tennent (7)

Cross Country (B)

Council Rock North (19), Hatboro-Horsham (15), Upper Moreland (11)

 

North Penn (10), Neshaminy (6), Central Bucks East (7)

Football

Central Bucks West (15), Plymouth-Whitemarsh (12), Hatboro-Horsham (7)

 

North Penn (10) Neshaminy (8)

Lacrosse (B)

Central Bucks East (9)

Soccer (B)

Central Bucks East (13), Wissahickon (11), Upper Dublin (8), Hatboro-Horsham (7)

Swimming (B)

North Penn (27), Upper Dublin (25) Souderton (10)

Tennis (B)

Cheltenham (13), Pennsbury (11), Abington (10), Wissahickon (10), Upper Dublin (14)

Track & Field (B)

North Penn (24), Wissahickon (15), Pennsbury (10), Abington (9)

 

Hatboro-Horsham (9)

Golf

Central Bucks East (18), Hatboro-Horsham (11), Abington (7)

 

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (9), Wissahickon (7), Council Rock North (7)

 

Neshaminy (7), Pennsbury (9)

Volleyball (B)

Pennsbury (16), Souderton (16)

Wrestling

Norristown (11), Pennsbury (11), Enchain (7), Quakertown (9)

 

North Penn (7) Wissahickon (8)

 

 

 

 

Basketball (G)

Cheltenham (24), Central Bucks East (12), Central Bucks West (6)

 

Council Rock North (7), North Penn (7)

Bowling (G)

Pennsbury (18), Wissahickon (13)

Cross Country (G)

North Penn (17), Quakertown (9), Souderton (8), Upper Moreland (8)

 

Central Bucks East (8), Central Bucks West (7), Wissahickon (7)

 

Upper Dublin (9), Hatboro-Horsham (7)

Field Hockey

Neshaminy (12), Quakertown (9), Souderton (8), Central Bucks West (7)

 

Wissahickon (10), Central Bucks East (9), Springfield (7), Upper Moreland (7

Lacrosse (G)

Upper Moreland (9), Upper Dublin (9), Central Bucks West (7), Wissahickon (7)

Soccer (G)

Central Bucks West (13), Quakertown (7

Softball

Hatboro-Horsham (16), Central Bucks West (8), Pennsbury (11)

Swimming (G)

Upper Dublin (25), North Penn (22), Souderton (14), Central Bucks East (8)

 

Council Rock North (7)

Tennis (G)

Cheltenham (16), Abington (17), Upper Dublin (19), Pennsbury (7)

 

Wissahickon (8)

Track & Field (G)

North Penn (21), Cheltenham (13), Wissahickon (9), Pennridge (8)

 

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (8), William Tennent (8), Central Bucks East (7)

Volleyball

Pennsbury (17), Upper Merion (13)