Cross Country - Boys: Central Bucks West vs Souderton (9/28/2016)

Central Bucks West vs. Souderton

Home Team

Away Team

Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
September 28th 2016 Cross Country - Boys League Game No

Central Bucks West Comments

CB West 15, Pennridge 50
CB West 24, Souderton 37
Souderton 18, Pennridge 39

The Souderton Boys Cross Country Team ended its dual meet season with a split as they beat Pennridge but fell to State Power CBW. The Indians ended the dual meet seaosn with a record of 8-2 overall and 4-2 in the league. This is the best record for Souderton since 2005. Connor McMeniman currently ranked 10th in the state won in 15:32. Other Souderton runners with great times were Joe Breen, Paul Boehm, Connor Williams, Josiah Moyer, Brian Bruno, and Michael Greve. Souderton will host the 9th Annual Twilight Invite on October 8th.



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports John Mahoney, CB West
Pennridge, Souderton @ Central Bucks West -9/28/20163:30:00 PM
Peace Valley Park, Doylestown, PA
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------
-------
1 Connor McMenamin 12 Souderton Area 15:32.67 1
2 Brian Mass 12 Central Bucks West 16:12.70 2
3 Joe Breen 12 Souderton Area 16:17.18 3
4 Ben Bunch 11 Central Bucks West 16:25.41 4
5 Michael Samson 11 Central Bucks West 16:30.37 5
6 Mark McClenahan 12 Central Bucks West 16:32.17 6
7 Alec Hofer 12 Central Bucks West 16:34.82 7
8 Carter Laatsch 10 Central BucksWest 16:38.66 8
9 Teagan Fortna 12 Central Bucks West 16:44.37 9
10 Paul Boehm 10 Souderton Area 16:47.36 10
11 Andrew Saville 12 Pennridge 17:09.75 11
12 Connor Williams 10 Souderton Area 17:17.72 12
13 Jared Pleibel 12 Pennridge 17:20.04 13
14 Josiah Moyer 10 Souderton Area 17:22.91 14
15 Luke Eissler 10 Pennridge 17:50.31 15
16 Brian Bruno 10 Souderton Area 17:55.03 16
17 Ben Smullen 12 Central Bucks West 18:00.54
18 Ethan Saville 9 Pennridge 18:02.38 17
19 Gunnar Orth 10 Pennridge 18:03.75 18
20 Butchy Peralta10 Central Bucks West 18:06.30
21 Nick Sidelinker 10 Central Bucks West 18:08.95
22 Brian Baker 11 Central Bucks West 18:14.66
23 Michael Greve 12 Souderton Area 18:17.58 19
24 Cole Doster 10 Pennridge 18:17.98 20
25 Laurent Haut 11 Central Bucks West 18:29.34
26 Peter Ernst 9 Souderton Area 18:31.34
27 Jake Claricurzio 11 Central Bucks West 18:33.05
28 Connor Stephens 12 Souderton Area 18:35.42
29 Sam Kauffman 11 Souderton Area 18:35.78
30 Owen Schiele 11 Central Bucks West 18:41.03
31 Christian Hangey 10 Pennridge 18:44.85 21
32 Ben Townsend 10 Pennridge 18:46.95
33 Cole Keel 9 Souderton Area 18:52.36
34 Vlad Pishnenko 11 Central Bucks West 18:55.31
35 Riley Warren 11 Central BucksWest 18:57.12
36 Aiden Savoy 10 Pennridge 18:58.84
37 Justin Ziegler 12 Souderton Area 19:00.36
38 Thomas Geiger 10 Pennridge 19:02.13
39 Stephen Bolton 12 Central Bucks West 19:08.24
40 Christian Barbezat 11 Souderton Area 19:08.51
41 James Kong 10 Central Bucks West 19:08.89
42 Tommy Greve 10 Souderton Area 19:33.83
43 Wes Carroll 12 Pennridge 19:35.90
44 Cade DuBree 10 Pennridge 19:42.00
45 Luke Pelych 10 Souderton Area 19:46.53
46 Kyle Ryan 11 Souderton Area 19:49.91
47 David Good 12 Souderton Area 19:52.13
48 Zach Hildebrandt 10 Pennridge 20:11.07
49 Shane Woodside 9 Souderton Area 20:12.55
50 Kevin Walter 10 Souderton Area 20:20.35