Swimming - Boys: Souderton vs Central Bucks East (1/23/2018)

Souderton vs. Central Bucks East

Home Team

105

Away Team

Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
January 23rd 2018 Swimming - Boys League Game No

Souderton Comments

Jenny Rogers (200 free and 100 free) and Hailey Freed (100 back and 200 IM) were both double winners for the Souderton girls, who sealed a close win with first, second and fourth place finishes in the 100 breaststroke event. Freshmen Frankie Ferlick (50 free) and Ellie Hiestand (100 breast) also won events for the Indians.

TJ Yaglenski (200 free and 100 fly), Jake Kramer (200 IM and 500 free), Michael Dechert (100 free and 50 free) were all double winners for the Indians, who went exhibition after senior Storm Krader's win in the 100 backstroke.
Senior diver Wesley Ahart extended his unbeaten streak to seven meets with his score of 273.05.

Girls:
Souderton (SOL Continental 3-1; Overall 6-1) 94
Central Bucks East 92
SAHS Next Meet: Souderton next competes at home against SOL Continental Conference opponent Pennridge on Friday, January 26.

Boys:
Souderton (SOL Continental 3-1; Overall 6-1) 105
Central Bucks East 78
SAHS Next Meet: Souderton next competes at home against SOL Continental Conference opponent Pennridge on Friday, January 26.

CB East @ SAHS - 1/23/2018
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 10, Burrell, Clara 11, Rogers,
Jenny 12, Crossgrove, Alexa 12), 1:52.14; 2. Central Bucks East High School-MA
'A' (Shiroff, Sayde 11, Sterner, Courtney 10, Cassidy, Caroline 12, Moyer,
Sophie 9), 1:57.78; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Krebs, Alexis 09, Hiestand,
Ellie 9, Grossman, Jordyn 9, Flores, Lael 11), 1:59.66; 4. Souderton High
School 'C' (Kelcy, Julianna 9, Goodman, Anna 9, Frattarelli, Amanda 12,
Gunderson, Nichole 10), 2:08.31; 5. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'B'
(Wiley, Brooklyne 12, Kriley, Rachel 9, Miller, Lauren 12, Mascolo, Christina
11), 2:08.97; 6. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'C' (Zelner, Veronica 10,
McRee, Erin 11, Eater, Morgan 9, Heenan, Carolyn 9), 2:30.50.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 12, Kramer, Jake J 11, Dechert,
Michael 12, Sinkinson, Reid 11), 1:40.75; 2. Central Bucks East High School-MA
'B' (Huuki, Erik 11, Mislan, Trevor 11, Scarpitta, Michael 10, Green, Jackson
12), 1:42.58; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Graham, Austin 10, Sinkinson, Rory
12, Hazel, Gavin 9, Moyer, Ethan 12), 1:50.00; 4. Central Bucks East High
School-MA 'A' (Krystkiewicz, Tommy 9, King, Dean 9, Cervantes, Jorge 10,
Coombs, Erik 12), 1:51.27; 5. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'C' (Deihl,
Derek 10, Lax, Adam 11, Mackouse, Nathan 12, Salinas Luna, Santiago 9),
2:08.66.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 1:58.72; 2. Young, Maggie, cb East-MA, 2:05.81; 3.
Hamilton, Grace, cb East-MA, 2:05.93; 4. Hershey, KK, SOU, 2:07.32; 5.
Smallwood, Alexandra, cb East-MA, 2:09.18; 6. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU,
2:15.05.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 1:49.39; 2. Lenahan, Connor, cb East-MA, 1:54.52; 3.
Masciulli, Matt, SOU, 1:56.98; 4. Emery, Weston, cb East-MA, 2:05.52; 5.
Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 2:06.99; 6. Wiley, Carson, cb East-MA, 2:12.60.
Girls 200 Yard IM:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 2:17.05; 2. Shiroff, Sayde, cb East-MA, 2:17.06; 3.
Kearns, Abby, cb East-MA, 2:21.24; 4. Hiestand, Ellie, SOU, 2:23.02; 5. Krebs,
Alexis, SOU, 2:28.77; 6. Miksa, Leah, cb East-MA, 2:30.37.
Boys 200 Yard IM:
1. Kramer, Jake J, SOU, 2:01.10; 2. Huuki, Erik, cb East-MA, 2:03.04; 3.
Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, 2:10.77; 4. Leyland, William, SOU, 2:13.75; 5.
Cervantes, Jorge, cb East-MA, 2:18.39; 6. Covino, Michael, cb East-MA,
2:36.82.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Ferlick, Frankie, SOU, 26.12; 2. Moyer, Sophie, cb East-MA, 26.25; 3.
Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 26.38; 4. Ruscio, Giuliana, cb East-MA, 26.85; 5.
Grossman, Jordyn, SOU, 27.44; 6. Hagerich, Katie, cb East-MA, 27.92.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 22.76; 2. Graham, Austin, SOU, 23.72; 3. Sinkinson,
Reid, SOU, 23.92; 4. White, Alex, cb East-MA, 24.36; 5. King, Dean, cb
East-MA, 25.46; 6. Baker, James, cb East-MA, 26.07.
Girls 1 mtr Diving:
1. Pittelli, Sophia, cb East-MA, 209.60; 2. Shick, Erin, cb East-MA, 189.40;
3. Beldham, Ally, SOU, 180.25; 4. Scherping, Samantha, SOU, 163.20; 5. Milner,
Rachel, cb East-MA, 157.60; 6. McKeone, Grace, SOU, 143.20.
Boys 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, SOU, 273.05; 2. Creachen, Kyle, SOU, 223.05; 3. Clark, Evan,
cb East-MA, 219.05; 4. Troth, Benjamin, cb East-MA, 168.50; 5. Hurst, Joe,
SOU, 119.30.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Shiroff, Sayde, cb East-MA, 1:02.73; 2. Moyer, Sophie, cb East-MA, 1:05.22;
3. Cassidy, Caroline, cb East-MA, 1:05.59; 4. Hegde, Ruchi, SOU, 1:07.31; 5.
Hershey, KK, SOU, 1:09.68; 6. Losco, Riley, SOU, 1:12.50.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 55.44; 2. Scarpitta, Michael, cb East-MA, 57.62; 3.
Krystkiewicz, Tommy, cb East-MA, 58.70; 4. Cervantes, Jorge, cb East-MA,
1:01.49; 5. Hazel, Gavin, SOU, 1:02.45; 6. Moyer, Erik, SOU, 1:05.99.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 54.64; 2. Hamilton, Grace, cb East-MA, 58.30; 3. Miksa,
Leah, cb East-MA, 59.11; 4. Ruscio, Giuliana, cb East-MA, 59.18; 5. Flores,
Lael, SOU, 1:01.73; 6. Grossman, Jordyn, SOU, 1:01.76.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 50.50; 2. Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 50.71; 3. Green,
Jackson, cb East-MA, 51.47; 4. Masciulli, Matt, SOU, 53.57; 5. White, Alex, cb
East-MA, 53.70; 6. Coombs, Erik, cb East-MA, 55.77.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Young, Maggie, cb East-MA, 5:30.86; 2. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 5:34.16; 3.
Smallwood, Alexandra, cb East-MA, 5:43.55; 4. Sterner, Courtney, cb East-MA,
5:45.98; 5. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU, 5:53.56; 6. McQuade, Katie, SOU, 5:59.81.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake J, SOU, 4:57.22; 2. Krader, Storm, SOU, 5:00.50; 3. Lenahan,
Connor, cb East-MA, 5:13.53; 4. Emery, Weston, cb East-MA, 5:31.11; 5. Moyer,
Ethan, SOU, 5:40.66; 6. Wiley, Carson, cb East-MA, 5:56.23.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Hershey, KK 12, Hiestand, Ellie 9, Crossgrove,
Alexa 12, Rogers, Jenny 12), 1:43.14; 2. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'A'
(Ruscio, Giuliana 12, Moyer, Sophie 9, Young, Maggie 10, Shiroff, Sayde 11),
1:44.79; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Krebs, Alexis 09, Burrell, Clara 11,
Ferlick, Frankie 9, Grossman, Jordyn 9), 1:45.83; 4. Central Bucks East High
School-MA 'B' (Miksa, Leah 10, Kearns, Abby 10, Smallwood, Alexandra 10,
Hamilton, Grace 10), 1:48.33; 5. Souderton High School 'C' (Losco, Riley 9,
Kehrle, Rachel 10, Skoures, Peyton 10, Mahoney, Kyrsten 12), 2:00.44; 6.
Central Bucks East High School-MA 'C' (Clark, Emily 10, Xu, Ling 10, Zezzo,
Lyndsey 9, McRee, Erin 11), 2:07.81.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Dechert, Michael 12, Sinkinson, Rory 12,
Sinkinson, Reid 11, Yaglenski, T.J. 11), 1:31.61; 2. Central Bucks East High
School-MA 'A' (Mislan, Trevor 11, Scarpitta, Michael 10, Lenahan, Connor 11,
Green, Jackson 12), 1:32.19; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Leyland, William
10, Hazel, Gavin 9, Moyer, Erik 10, Masciulli, Matt 10), 1:38.03; 4. Central
Bucks East High School-MA 'B' (White, Alex 12, Baker, James 9, Coombs, Erik
12, Cervantes, Jorge 10), 1:41.84; 5. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'C'
(Scavullo, Nick 9, Troth, Benjamin 10, Coombs, Lukas 9, Welch, Joshua 10),
1:53.39; 6. Souderton High School 'C' (Berry, Nolan 9, Hartman, Zach 11,
Gunderson, Justin 11, Swift, Colton 10), 1:58.05.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 1:01.21; 2. Cassidy, Caroline, cb East-MA, 1:05.43; 3.
Krebs, Alexis, SOU, 1:06.80; 4. Hegde, Ruchi, SOU, 1:07.24; 5. Hagerich,
Katie, cb East-MA, 1:08.63; 6. Wiley, Brooklyne, cb East-MA, 1:09.88.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Krader, Storm, SOU, 54.94; 2. Krystkiewicz, Tommy, cb East-MA, 59.99; 3.
Graham, Austin, SOU, 1:00.65; 4. King, Dean, cb East-MA, 1:02.71; 5.
Yaglenski, Brien, SOU, 1:08.64; 6. Jacob, Benjamin, cb East-MA, 1:09.08.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Hiestand, Ellie, SOU, 1:12.26; 2. Burrell, Clara, SOU, 1:12.58; 3. Kearns,
Abby, cb East-MA, 1:16.01; 4. Goodman, Anna, SOU, 1:16.20; 5. Sterner,
Courtney, cb East-MA, 1:16.44; 6. Mascolo, Christina, cb East-MA, 1:21.36.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Mislan, Trevor, cb East-MA, 1:03.03; 2. Maeglin, Harry, cb East-MA,
1:15.14; 3. Mulnix, Adam, cb East-MA, 1:16.06.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'A' (Ruscio, Giuliana 12, Hamilton, Grace
10, Cassidy, Caroline 12, Young, Maggie 10), 3:52.61; 2. Souderton High School
'A' (Hershey, KK 12, Ferlick, Frankie 9, Burrell, Clara 11, Freed, Hailey 10),
3:58.17; 3. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'B' (Miksa, Leah 10, Smallwood,
Alexandra 10, Hagerich, Katie 10, Kearns, Abby 10), 3:59.92; 4. Souderton High
School 'B' (Kelcy, Julianna 9, Flores, Lael 11, Fortier, Gabrielle 11, Hegde,
Ruchi 9), 4:05.50.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'A' (King, Dean 9, Lenahan, Connor 11,
Mislan, Trevor 11, Scarpitta, Michael 10), 3:24.00; 2. Central Bucks East High
School-MA 'B' (Baker, James 9, Krystkiewicz, Tommy 9, Coombs, Erik 12, White,
Alex 12), 3:48.00; 3. Central Bucks East High School-MA 'C' (Emery, Weston 10,
Jacob, Benjamin 11, Salvador, Ben 10, Coombs, Lukas 9), 3:58.00.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 94; 2. Central Bucks East High School, 92.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 105; 2. Central Bucks East High School, 78.