Swimming - Boys: Souderton vs Pennridge (1/26/2018)

Souderton vs. Pennridge

Home Team

104

Away Team

Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
January 26th 2018 Swimming - Boys League Game No

Souderton Comments

Souderton won both meets before the final event. The Souderton girls won 118-64 while the Souderton boys dispatched visiting Pennridge 104-74.

Ellie Hiestand (200 IM), Hailey Freed (50 Free), Jenny Rogers (100 Fly), Alexa Crossgrove (500 Free) and Clara Burrell (100 Breast) all won individual events for the Indians.

Souderton's boys were lead by double winners Jake Kramer (200 IM and 500 Free), TJ Yaglenski (100 Fly and 100 Back) and Michael Dechert (50 Free and 100 Free).

Freshman Diver Kyle Creachen achieved District 1 qualifying status with his score of 238.90 in the boys diving competition.

Pennridge senior Morgan Scott broke a pair of pool records. Scott put her name on the Souderton record board with her time of 1:51.69 in the 200 free and 51.31 in the 100 free.


Girls:
Souderton (SOL Continental 4-1; Overall 7-1) 118
Pennridge 64
SAHS Next Meet: Souderton next competes against SOL Continental Conference opponent Central Bucks West at Central Bucks South on Monday, January 29.
Boys:
Souderton (SOL Continental 4-1; Overall 7-1) 104
Pennridge 74
SAHS Next Meet: Souderton next competes against SOL Continental Conference opponent Central Bucks West at Central Bucks South on Monday, January 29.

Pennridge @ SAHS - 1/26/2018
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'B' (Freed, Hailey 10, Burrell, Clara 11, Ferlick,
Frankie 9, Hershey, KK 12), 1:53.70; 2. Souderton High School 'A' (Kelcy,
Julianna 9, Goodman, Anna 9, Fortier, Gabrielle 11, Gunderson, Nichole 10),
2:08.33; 3. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Keyser, Hannah 09, Keyser, Rachel
11, Silbert, Olivia 11, Darrell, Sam 09), 2:30.81.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 12, Kramer, Jake J 11, Yaglenski,
T.J. 11, Dechert, Michael 12), 1:42.68; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'A'
(Bashaar, Greg 09, Ereifej, Joe 11, Lionetti, Ethan 11, Priester, Zach 12),
1:50.85; 3. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Keely, Michael 09, Schaubel, Cameron
09, Mullen, Declan 10, Malcolm, Ewan 10), 2:16.93; 4. Souderton High School
'B' (Hartman, Zach 11, Gilbert, Caleb 9, Gunderson, Justin 11, Swift, Colton
10), 2:19.80.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Scott, Morgan, Pennridge-MA, 1:51.69; 2. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 2:03.27; 3.
Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 2:07.95; 4. Flores, Lael, SOU, 2:12.59; 5. Embert,
Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 2:32.52.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Masciulli, Matt, SOU, 1:56.46; 2. Graham, Austin, SOU, 1:56.65; 3. Moyer,
Ethan, SOU, 2:03.36; 4. Livengood, Ian, Pennridge-MA, 2:07.18; 5. Yardley,
Zach, Pennridge-MA, 2:37.18; 6. Malcolm, Ewan, Pennridge-MA, 2:58.29.
Girls 200 Yard IM:
1. Hiestand, Ellie, SOU, 2:23.78; 2. Krebs, Alexis, SOU, 2:27.85; 3. Fortier,
Gabrielle, SOU, 2:37.85; 4. Didenko, Nicole, Pennridge-MA, 2:38.17.
Boys 200 Yard IM:
1. Kramer, Jake J, SOU, 2:04.47; 2. Lionetti, Ethan, Pennridge-MA, 2:05.24; 3.
Ereifej, Joe, Pennridge-MA, 2:11.18; 4. Leyland, William, SOU, 2:13.09; 5.
Moyer, Erik, SOU, 2:19.37; 6. Schaubel, Cameron, Pennridge-MA, 2:33.25.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 24.94; 2. Trauger, Reese, Pennridge-MA, 26.28; 3.
Hershey, KK, SOU, 26.84; 4. Bashaar, Ryan, Pennridge-MA, 27.45; 5. Losco,
Riley, SOU, 29.45; 6. Silbert, Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 32.21.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 23.26; 2. Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 23.30; 3. Sandt,
James, Pennridge-MA, 23.40; 4. Priester, Zach, Pennridge-MA, 23.78; 5.
Yardley, Josh, Pennridge-MA, 23.86; 6. Graham, Austin, SOU, 23.87.
Girls 1 mtr Diving:
1. Files, Holly, Pennridge-MA, 199.05; 2. Beldham, Ally, SOU, 191.70; 3.
McKeone, Grace, SOU, 149.60; 4. Smith, Maili, SOU, 149.25.
Boys 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, SOU, 300.85; 2. Creachen, Kyle, SOU, 238.90; 3. Hurst, Joe,
SOU, 146.40.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 59.94; 2. Ferlick, Frankie, SOU, 1:04.23; 3. Krebs,
Alexis, SOU, 1:08.69; 4. Embert, Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 1:22.04; 5. Silbert,
Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 1:24.65; 6. Keyser, Hannah, Pennridge-MA, 1:57.49.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 53.42; 2. Bland, Nicolas, Pennridge-MA, 56.06; 3.
Krader, Storm, SOU, 57.28; 4. Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, 57.32; 5. Priester, Zach,
Pennridge-MA, 1:01.95; 6. Yardley, Zach, Pennridge-MA, 1:21.27.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Scott, Morgan, Pennridge-MA, 51.31; 2. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 53.69; 3.
Trauger, Reese, Pennridge-MA, 59.00; 4. Hershey, KK, SOU, 59.13; 5. Grossman,
Jordyn, SOU, 1:01.16; 6. Sayre, Hannah, Pennridge-MA, 1:09.36.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 50.62; 2. Yardley, Josh, Pennridge-MA, 50.89; 3.
Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 51.25; 4. Sandt, James, Pennridge-MA, 51.59; 5.
Masciulli, Matt, SOU, 53.33; 6. Mullen, Declan, Pennridge-MA, 1:00.71.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 5:37.44; 2. Hegde, Ruchi, SOU, 5:54.17; 3. Goodman,
Anna, SOU, 6:16.51; 4. Keyser, Rachel, Pennridge-MA, 6:45.51; 5. Darrell, Sam,
Pennridge-MA, 7:00.43; 6. Wilcox, Lindsay, Pennridge-MA, 7:22.12.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake J, SOU, 5:00.61; 2. Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 5:42.06; 3. Yaglenski,
Brien, SOU, 5:43.71; 4. Livengood, Ian, Pennridge-MA, 5:55.09; 5. Keely,
Michael, Pennridge-MA, 6:22.78.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Ferlick, Frankie 9, Freed, Hailey 10,
Crossgrove, Alexa 12, Rogers, Jenny 12), 1:41.56; 2. Pennridge High School-MA
'A' (Bashaar, Ryan 09, Didenko, Nicole 12, Trauger, Reese 11, Scott, Morgan
12), 1:47.52; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Flores, Lael 11, Grossman, Jordyn
9, Krebs, Alexis 09, Hershey, KK 12), 1:50.32; 4. Souderton High School 'C'
(Losco, Riley 9, Frattarelli, Amanda 12, Mahoney, Kyrsten 12, Fortier,
Gabrielle 11), 1:58.51; 5. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Keyser, Rachel 11,
Embert, Olivia 10, Sayre, Hannah 09, Silbert, Olivia 11), 2:07.82.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Bland, Nicolas 12, Priester, Zach 12,
Yardley, Josh 12, Sandt, James 11), 1:32.70; 2. Souderton High School 'A'
(Graham, Austin 10, Leyland, William 10, Sinkinson, Rory 12, Sinkinson, Reid
11), 1:36.67; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Stanczewski, Kristian 9, Moyer,
Erik 10, Moyer, Ethan 11, Masciulli, Matt 10), 1:40.61; 4. Pennridge High
School-MA 'B' (Bashaar, Greg 09, Ereifej, Joe 11, Schaubel, Cameron 09,
Yardley, Zach 09), 1:46.10; 5. Souderton High School 'C' (Berry, Nolan 9,
Swift, Colton 10, Yaglenski, Brien 9, Hazel, Gavin 9), 1:54.41.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Bashaar, Ryan, Pennridge-MA, 1:07.56; 2. Kelcy, Julianna, SOU, 1:09.13; 3.
Mahoney, Kyrsten, SOU, 1:11.97; 4. Bishop, Anna, SOU, 1:12.89; 5. Sayre,
Hannah, Pennridge-MA, 1:18.82; 6. Keyser, Hannah, Pennridge-MA, 1:35.03.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 54.64; 2. Krader, Storm, SOU, 56.28; 3. Bland,
Nicolas, Pennridge-MA, 58.30; 4. Bashaar, Greg, Pennridge-MA, 1:03.02; 5.
Yaglenski, Brien, SOU, 1:08.29; 6. Mullen, Declan, Pennridge-MA, 1:14.88.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Burrell, Clara, SOU, 1:12.10; 2. Hiestand, Ellie, SOU, 1:13.24; 3. Goodman,
Anna, SOU, 1:17.48; 4. Didenko, Nicole, Pennridge-MA, 1:25.31; 5. Keyser,
Rachel, Pennridge-MA, 1:30.33; 6. Darrell, Sam, Pennridge-MA, 1:32.46.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Lionetti, Ethan, Pennridge-MA, 1:03.10; 2. Ereifej, Joe, Pennridge-MA,
1:04.54; 3. Schaubel, Cameron, Pennridge-MA, 1:18.87.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Bashaar, Ryan 09, Didenko, Nicole 12,
Trauger, Reese 11, Scott, Morgan 12), 3:55.98; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'B'
(Darrell, Sam 09, Embert, Olivia 10, Sayre, Hannah 09, Wilcox, Lindsay 09),
4:55.95.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Sandt, James 11, Bland, Nicolas 12, Lionetti,
Ethan 11, Yardley, Josh 12), 3:27.69; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'B'
(Livengood, Ian 11, Keely, Michael 09, Mullen, Declan 10, Yardley, Zach 09),
4:16.54.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 118; 2. Pennridge High School, 64.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 104; 2. Pennridge High School, 74.